Race Results for
Addison Oaks Retreat Day1
Leonard, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.033189270833333 264374  18 
2 MICHAEL ANDERSON (1 - PR)   Alpena, MI0.033364930555556 248234  20 
3 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI0.033413287037037 296981  26 
4 KYLE STANGE (1 - Cat1)   Millington, MI0.034057939814815 222632  17 
5 JEFF WEINERT (2 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.034125335648148 37591  25 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI0.034899155092593 227915  23 
7 PAUL BORDEN (3 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.035066203703704 248359  27 RBS Cycling
8 CLINT VERRAN (4 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.03516306712963 296234  22 
9 JAY CLICK (5 - Cat1)   Ferndale, MI0.035979780092593 323334  24 Cycletherapy- MI
10 ED SERRAT (6 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.036039976851852 228231  19 Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
11 BRYAN UNDERWOOD   Davisburg0.036336030092593 260349  21 Wolverine Sports Club
12 SASCHA LEUTHOLD (7 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI0.036559699074074 294012  28 
DNF ARMANDO VEGA (Cat1)   Oxford, MIDNF 217039  29 MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MORTON   0.047798912037037  643 
2 ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.048624594907407 325434  639 
DNF HUNTER HAINES   DNF  645 
DNF PARKER HAINES   DNF  646 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.037641319444444 357873  210 RBS Cycling
2 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.042036365740741 325136  164 Cycletherapy- MI

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHONY REUVEN   White Lake, MI0.035992384259259 342068  196 Cycletherapy- MI
2 GRANT FLEWWELLING   Kalamazoo, MI0.038342037037037 368317  202 
3 RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.038400335648148 349740  203 RBS Cycling
4 TIM DRIER   Holt, MI0.040471944444444 211314  166 
5 KYLE THATCHER   Waterford, MI0.041764189814815 327322  193 Cycletherapy- MI
DNF RYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MIDNF 314050  165 KLM/Cold Stone

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BONNELL   Waterford, MI0.035441712962963 322724  169 
2 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.035714085648148 254343  171 Team Sandbag
3 BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.037143043981481 254600  173 KLM/Cold Stone
4 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.037279363425926 354486  172 Einstein Racing
5 ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.037306134259259 265107  167 Team Sandbag
6 DANIEL BANNINK   Rochester Hills, MI0.037518275462963 2498  200 KLM/Cold Stone
7 David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.038118229166667 231282  209 Cycletherapy- MI
8 Curtis Prohaska   Shelby Twp, MI0.038569097222222 371810  205 
9 TODD MCINALLY   Waterford Mi0.038819166666667 326442  168 
10 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.039218217592593 254334  199 Team Sandbag
11 GEORGE BRACKEN   South Lyon, MI0.042765451388889 340702  170 
12 ROBERT LUCIA   Oxford, MI0.042779236111111 375713  174 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON CAMERON   White Lake, MI0.035252581018519 94327  187 
2 PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.036488958333333 245538  186 
3 STEPHEN CHARLES   Warren Mi0.036755127314815 160465  182 Team O2
4 MIKE BLISS   Royal Oak, MI0.037151956018519 262184  207 Wolverine Sports Club
5 ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.037613136574074 102586  175 RBS Cycling
6 SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI0.037931400462963 284970  180 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.038269386574074 214197  178 Michigan Scholastic Cycling Association
8 DOUGLAS MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI0.038293275462963 276085  185 
9 TODD FRERICHS   Rochester Hills, MI0.038446388888889 197437  177 KLM/Cold Stone
10 BERNARD WENDEL   Waterford, MI0.038589247685185 280256  211 
11 R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.038691631944444 370289  184 
12 DEREK HILL   Waterford, MI0.039783854166667 279612  179 Cycletherapy- MI
13 DEREK MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.040589965277778 250707  208 KLM/Cold Stone
14 EDWARD BARKER   Oakland Twp, MI0.042555150462963 255637  176 Cycletherapy- MI
15 KEVIN SKIPWORTH   Findlay, OH0.044414108796296 294491  183 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.038095266203704 169124  197 Racing Greyhounds
2 DAN GOSEN   Clarkston, MI0.038644583333333 102773  195 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.03872244212963 354760  192 
4 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.040533252314815 270538  206 
5 WILLIAM BOTENS   Berkley, MI0.040983287037037 225989  189 RBS Cycling
6 BYRON COOLEY   Waterford, MI0.042040150462963 372725  194 
DNF CARL FOLTZ   DNF  204 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MASON SITAR   0.037831550925926  466 
2 CONNOR ECKHOUT   0.039175694444444  469 
3 SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.042960300925926 356480  443 
DNF OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDNF 302797  444 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.033537766203704 329470  417 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM VANHORN   Hometown Bikes0.033810509259259 354554  421 
2 MICHAEL MOEHL   Racing Greyhounds0.034389247685185 370602  418 
3 MATTHEW BARKLEY   Auburn Hills, MI0.0353334375 378637  420 
4 DOUGLAS POTTER   Marshall, MI0.035819247685185 351242  424 
5 STEVE POIRIER   Livonia, MI0.03597837962963 371082  425 
6 DONALD MILLERIII   Washington, MI0.037498993055556 369594  423 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON COTTER   0.033885659722222  457 
2 CHARLES MOORE   Plymouth, MI0.034971597222222 62407  426 
3 CRAIG WILLIAN   Rochester, MI0.035053703703704 339192  468 
4 CURT POTOCKI   Almont, MI0.036211678240741 262345  465 
5 RICK MCDOWELL   Flint, MI0.038500798611111 373309  456 
6 JOHN MARTIN   0.039183564814815  461 
DNF CHRIS VINEYARD   Sylvan Lake, MIDNF 343802  467 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF GUY COLEGROVE   Ferndale, MIDNF 347176  460 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.033524722222222 370497  427 
2 PATRICK ROBB   Royal Oak, MI0.033548935185185 48371  458 
3 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.035375833333333 370827  429 
4 MATT PHILLIPS   0.035588831018519  431 
5 MARK SPENCER   Oakland, MI0.036667673611111 371770  430 
DNS JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MIDNF 348608  428 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID HOWARD   White Lake0.033735219907407 376972  432 
2 MATT FILL   White Lake, MI0.034516388888889 359712  433 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 JEFF LIBBY   0.03502943287037 378803  434 
5 CHRIS AMBLER   Oak Park, MI0.036501087962963 372905  435 
6 GARY SPENCER   Howell, MI0.036961909722222 319522  464 
DNF TIM FARGO   DNF  462 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.034789016203704 378189  437 
2 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.035274560185185 369980  436 Wolverine Sports Club
3 TOM ZIELINSKI   0.037209108796296  454 
4 JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.037659594907407 278177  438 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 NIEL SCHARPHORNSR   Hesperia, MI0.0389103125 370359  439 
DNF JEFFREY SURNOW   Birmingham, MIDNF 280145  441 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON SEITZ   Shelby Township, MI0.043272361111111 377885  633 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MYRICK   0.048071909722222  649 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY LANGE   Fort Gratiot, MI0.040287071759259 372034  644 
2 ROBERT BENNETT   Canton0.04140931712963 369346  635 
DNF TODD COOK   Richmond, MIDNF 376800  634 Tailwind Racing

Women - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE/EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNN ALFS   Birmingham, MI0.039027233796296 295931  201 
DNF BONNIE KARAS   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 321630  191 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.0483940625 270536  447 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACQUELINE MALIK   Warren, MI0.039453506944444 373080  448 
DNF JENNIFER GORSKI   DNF  453 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.041780324074074 369656  452 
2 LISA JOHNSON   0.041855891203704  459 
3 LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.042864305555556 254346  449 
4 KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.046854467592593 371049  450 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF ALYCEN WIACEK   DNF  640 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDRA MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.044296666666667 372435  642 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY JONES   Clarkston, MI0.039255509259259 18185  198 Cycletherapy- MI

Mixed - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AVERY EVANS   Marine City, MI0.061425648148148 376896  647 
DNF MEILEE EVANS   DNF  648 

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT MEIER   Utica, MI0.034803888888889 374384  445 
2 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.052663252314815 294982  446 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUS HEMINGWAY   Beat The Train In Detroit0.032538657407407 243695  442 
2 Jeff Tenniswood   Troy, MI0.036218726851852 227116  435 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARTON MORRIS   Royal Oak, MI0.037644953703704 378951  636 KLM/Cold Stone
2 DOUG BRADY   Fenton, MI0.045296157407407 374432  638 
3 DAVID BROWN   Royal Oak, MI0.061798055555556 380333  637 
DNF MATT GORSKI   DNF  641 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee