Race Results for
Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Teeuwen (1 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA0:38:32.71 45992  17 Velo Racing Virginia

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Swan (1 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA0:34:13.08 51620  16 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
2565.00Bruce Rubin (1 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA0:43:41.21 62455  15 VELO RACING VIRGINIA
3William Hart   0:46:29.46  14 Fat Frogs Racing
DNSErnie Chapman (Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VADNS 261364  13 Fat Frog Racing

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.89Dennis Rainear (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:53:01.21 156093  53 Richmond Velo Sport
2494.49Reuben Santos (1 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA0:56:10.17 208906  56 Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
3502.09Bob Samuel (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA0:58:48.54 240450  58 TPC P/B Conte's
4509.69James Degoey (3 - Cat4)   Reston, VA0:59:49.17 181214  57 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5Brad Cann   1:02:15.24  52 
6524.89Kevin Prendergast   Chesapeake, VA1:03:43.42 290381  59 Fat Frogs
7Charles Lollar   1:04:34.58  55 
8Stephen Burgess   1:05:42.40  54 West Side Flyers
9Martin Teeuwen   1:15:43.68  60 Velo Racing Virginia

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.02Roger Friend (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA0:47:59.39 12432  65 Monticello Velo Club
2409.52Matthew Robins (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:49:17.42 59567  76 unattached
3419.02Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA0:49:20.37 50802  67 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
4428.52Ray Plewacki (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA0:50:29.76 222263  69 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5438.02Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA0:51:44.52 55605  66 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6447.52Steve Simet (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA0:52:03.82 172142  82 JRVS/American Pride Automotive
7457.02Mark North (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:52:26.64 26264  63 Richmond Velo Sport
8466.52Wesley King (5 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA0:53:06.01 54267  75 Richmond Velo Sport
9476.02Stephen Norair (1 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA0:53:13.14 208718  71 BikeWorks Racing
10485.52Nick Blend (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:53:32.60 203275  64 Richmond Velo Sport
11495.02Dana Mellerio (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA0:53:55.65 112999  62 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
12504.52Bill Battle (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA0:54:19.50 194817  77 Full Spectrum Racing
13514.02Wayland Hundley (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:54:59.63 247033  61 Altius Cycling Team
14523.52Eugene Elsea (4 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA0:55:12.22 283468  74 HPC/List
15533.02Gerald Wojcik (5 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA0:55:23.31 179268  70 Hilton Cycling Club
16542.52Greg Guinther (6 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA0:55:32.16 205536  79 Richmond Velo Sport
17552.02Marc Plourde (8 - Cat3)   Powhatan, VA0:55:45.39 50745  80 JRVS American Pride
18561.52Bill Conoscenti (9 - Cat3)   Virginia Bch, VA0:55:51.40 84260  83 TriPower
19571.02Gregg Gammon (7 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA0:59:21.51 271692  78 Team Carytown Bicycles
20580.52Mark Pye (8 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA0:59:31.74 206180  81 Full Spectrum Racing
21590.02Andrew Brothers (9 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC1:10:43.51 310625  72 GS Outer Banks
DNSMark King (Cat2)   North Garden, VADNS 208021  68 cutaway / 3 sports/ tridim
DNSJim Crowley   New Milford, CTDNS 100782  73 

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.34Robert Garwood (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA0:46:44.45 91980  95 Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
2398.98Ted Michaels (2 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA0:47:54.67 206649  84 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3412.62Marc Warner (3 - Cat2)   Crozier, VA0:49:43.31 263150  89 Cutaway/3 Sports
4426.26Michael Stearns (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA0:50:17.44 90951  88 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
5439.90Jordan Whiley (1 - Cat3)   Farmville, VA0:50:20.80 147116  87 BikeWorks Racing
6453.54Ed Baumgartner (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA0:51:23.06 182674  98 Richmond Velo Sport
7467.18Mitch Ferro (2 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA0:51:23.09 178804  91 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8480.82Christopher Gould (3 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA0:51:23.21 186006  93 WWVC Racing
9494.46Eric Fletcher (4 - Cat3)   Earlysville, VA0:52:22.77 204587  92 CRC
10508.10Michael Satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA0:54:12.95 141646  97 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11521.74James Burns (2 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA0:55:46.47 281216  90 Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown Bikes
12535.38Thomas Houff (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:57:45.34 198645  96 Altius Cycling Team
13549.02Manuel Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Goochland, VA0:58:05.63 345926  85 Richmon Velo Sport
14Fritz Falch   1:00:52.69  99 Velo Racing Virginia
15576.30Terry Fuller (4 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA1:03:56.18 265541  94 Firefighters Cycling Association
16589.94John Teeuwen   Chesapeake, VA1:04:25.78 172131  100 Velo Racing Virginia
DNSDrew Moghanaki   DNS  86 Spin Mafia

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.62Cameron Holland (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA0:50:33.43 16527  106 JRVS/American Pride Automotive
2497.82Jeffrey Hellner (1 - Cat3)   Seaford, VA0:50:40.94 296544  101 Jrvs/american pride
3524.02Luis Infante (1 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA0:51:07.85 304036  103 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4550.22William Bond (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA0:52:51.95 272224  107 Fat Frogs Racing
5576.42Steve Hein   Richmond, VA1:15:58.94 204354  104 Full Spectrum Racing / VA
DNSCam Dinunzio (Cat4)   Richmond, VADNS 348882  105 Richmond Velo Sport
DNSAndres De Marchena (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VADNS 242866  102 Fat Frog's Elite Racing

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA0:52:36.80 279086  25 HPC/List
2James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA0:56:05.29 335708  26 HPC/List

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA0:53:31.82 292324  24 HPC/LIST

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA0:15:46.12 309307  Fat Frogs Racing
2565.00Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA0:16:00.85 332566  Fat Frogs Racing
3590.00Logan Jones-Wilkins   Charlottesville, VA0:17:18.46 380149  Tandem Friends School

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA0:20:37.75 338102  Team North End
2565.00James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA0:21:40.79 361365  Fat Frogs Racing
3590.00Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA0:22:20.30 334240  Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.52Frank Cundiff (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:49:30.60 296101  110 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2457.60Daniel King (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA0:50:41.51 211359  109 Cutaway/3sports
3481.68Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0:51:00.11 228581  111 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4505.76Terry Turner (2 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA0:51:51.23 298847  113 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5529.84Gene Fowler (3 - Cat1)   Boone, NC0:55:57.89 108975  108 Hilton Head Cycling Final Kick / pb Fortress
DNSGene Rutledge   DNS  112 Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.81Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA0:51:08.88 255862  116 Fat Frogs Racing
2440.41Jake King   North Garden, VA0:51:12.18 231130  118 Miller School of Albemarle
3461.01Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA0:51:33.29 316758  117 Miller School of Albemarle
4481.61John Gray   Chesapeake, VA0:53:48.06 256083  115 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5502.21Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA0:54:02.69 304878  121 Fat Frogs Elite Racing
6522.81Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA0:54:04.54 307162  120 Gripped Racing
7543.41Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA0:55:04.05 290623  114 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNSMark Ladow   Elizabeth City, NCDNS 344832  119 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.82Ryan Clarke   Richmond, VA0:51:18.63 331528  125 Richmond Velo Sport
2492.33Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA0:53:01.23 208822  131 Fat Frogs Racing
3499.84Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA0:53:54.62 237759  136 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4507.35Russell Carawan   Round Rock, TX0:53:57.43 293968  124 Fat Frogs Elite Racing
5514.86Christopher Gross   Norfolk, VA0:54:11.95 177255  127 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6522.37Chris Scales   Newport News, VA0:54:12.77 174691  134 
7529.88Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA0:55:44.03 228356  132 Fat Frogs Racing
8537.39Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA0:55:49.43 345888  126 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
9544.90Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA0:55:58.32 275085  130 JRVS/American Pride
10552.41Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA0:56:40.42 336098  123 Fat Frogs Racing
11559.92Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA0:57:17.88 207652  128 Fat Frogs Racing
12567.43Mark Branson   Virginia Beach, VA0:57:30.23 206978  122 Fat Frogs Racing
13574.94Kyle Smith   Madison Heights, VA0:58:17.10 52960  135 Cranford Bike Team
14582.45James Nicholson   Chesapeake, VA0:58:24.64 305776  133 Fat Frogs Chesapeake
15589.96David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA1:02:15.66 265160  137 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNSJunjie Wang   Norfolk, VADNS 282388  138 Team Tripower
DNSMark Iannuzzi   Williamsburg, VADNS 277652  129 JRVS/American Pride

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stefan Blomkvist   Fort Eustis, VA0:53:04.25 382490  139 
2543.33Jeff Moulton   Glen Allen, VA0:53:10.65 361041  150 Richmond Velo Sport
3546.66Brad Onofrio   Glen Allen, VA0:53:58.43 358585  152 Richmond Velo Sport (RVS)
4549.99Christopher Kurtz   Chesapeake, VA0:54:36.02 337828  148 Team Kainer
5Paul Talbot   0:54:54.96  155 
6Michael Wolfe   0:55:57.97  157 Fat Frogs Racing
7559.98John Dragseth   Washington, DC0:57:45.96 375133  145 
8563.31Christopher Clark   Huntington, NY0:58:27.35 381958  144 
9566.64Daniel Spagone   Moyock, NC0:58:44.61 261092  154 Fat Frogs Racing
10569.97Ben Nippert   Virginia Beach, VA0:59:25.12 276715  151 Fat Frogs Chesapeake p/b Timba
11573.30Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA1:00:21.93 60820  153 Dire Wolf Racing
12576.63Jacob Braun   Norfolk, VA1:05:16.20 282728  141 
13579.96Paul Lucha   Salisbury, NC1:05:38.00 130812  149 Team Portsmouth Cycling
14583.29Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA1:09:05.46 337926  142 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
15Chuck Hollowood   1:10:59.70  147 fat frogs racing
16589.95Edward Torres   Norfolk, VA1:11:07.26 333880  156 Fat Frogs Racing
DNSJon Cencich   DNS  143 Blue Ridge Cyclery
DNSMark Braithwaite   DNS  140 
DNSKenneth Spence   College Station , TXDNS 356686  158 Team Kainer
DNSMatthew Haralson   DNS  146 Fat Frogs

Women - Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Wolfe   0:43:13.80  18 

Women - Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bj Samuel (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA0:56:22.89 210775  51 Vanderkitten Racing
2556.67Jill Tarr (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA1:00:41.51 272563  50 endorphin fitness
3573.34Kim Rubin (2 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA1:07:13.42 107988  48 VELO RACING VIRGINIA
4590.01Evelyn Cook (3 - Cat4)   Severna Park, MD1:07:48.54 208263  49 ABRT

Women - Master 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.02Christine Fuentes (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA0:58:54.81 220922  44 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2529.06Catherine Freck (2 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA0:59:27.12 274024  47 Syn-Fit Racing Team
3547.10Gwenn Afton (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA0:59:28.26 279725  45 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4565.14Marnie Warner (1 - Cat4)   Crozier, VA0:59:45.76 273578  43 River City Womens
5583.18Evelyn Cooper (2 - Cat4)   Seaford, VA1:03:30.25 319944  42 Jrvs/American pride
DNSGlenda Craddock (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VADNS 225442  46 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Ulmer (1 - Cat2)   Arlington Va0:57:24.40 204785  40 Pixel Envy Cycling
2Tara Elgie   1:00:59.87  41 

Women - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSMallory McNelis   RichmondDNS 261502  27 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSClaire Dilday   Virginia Beach, VADNS 344900  Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.57Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA0:53:28.87 289381  30 Velocita
2552.38Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA0:55:00.84 226016  28 Velocita
3571.19Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA0:57:33.67 316344  29 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
4590.00Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA1:01:00.55 158858  31 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.98Morgan Schutz   Chesapeake, VA0:57:19.60 343690  33 BikeBeat/VA AssetGroup
2564.49Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA1:00:02.98 276221  34 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3590.00Marci Hill   Newport News, VA1:04:35.64 319520  32 Velocita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Suzi McKinley   Sneads Ferry, NC0:59:23.73 339164  37 
2552.50Pamela Webb   Chesterfield, VA0:59:55.68 311556  38 Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
3565.00Lisa Armistead   Virginia Beach, VA1:07:06.89 333740  35 Velocita Racing
4Jessika Briggs   1:18:34.55  36 
5Kristie Welliver   1:45:30.17  39 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee