Race Results for
Veldrijden Columbia
Columbia, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412   
2 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   
3 Hayden Braddock      
4 Michael BobelakJr   Ballwin, MO 329474   Pfoodman Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Strothman (1 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537   Rokkit Racing
2 Brett Heuring (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Anthony Dust (1 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Kurt Fletcher (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Ryan Wachter (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
6 Michael Hills (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941   Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Aaron Koch (4 - Cat2)   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing Team
8 Andrew Lister (3 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Chris Cleeland (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
11 Justin Armstead (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 BJ Keane (4 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Matt James (6 - Cat2)   Webster Groves 241498   Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Jacob Rohter (5 - Cat3)   Rolla, MO 295210   
DNF Peat Henry (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 345312   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Jose Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   
6 Josh Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
7 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
8 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
9 Jim mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Stuart Munson   Saint Louis, MO 25442   
11 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   Dogfish Racing Team
12 Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106   Off the Front Racing
13 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Matt Grummer   St Louis, MO 134919   
16 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
DNF Aarron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442   Road
2 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
4 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirrel Racing
5 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513   Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844   
7 Louis Brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168   
8 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564   Team Mack
10 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Tommy VanAsch   Belleville Il 383347   Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707   
13 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling
14 Rich Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   International Christian Cycling
15 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   ICCC-St. Louis
16 Jason Roche   Saint Louis, MO 389132   
17 James Schwantner   Saint Louis, MO 386506   
18 Sam Klucker   Columbia, IL 286713   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
20 Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
21 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling
23 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180   Dogfish Racing Team
24 Stephen Finch   Saint Louis, MO 375205   
25 Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri 379609   
26 Craig Balcker      
27 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO 305081   South City Cycling Club
28 Adam DeZego   St. Louis, MO 369008   
DNF Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Pfoodman Racing
DNF Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409   Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Cat Ebeling (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, MO 289148   Momentum Racing
3 Allison Braddock (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268413   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Clay   Saint Louis, MO 281148   
2 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989   
3 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963   
4 Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998   
5 Nicole Long   Maplewood, MO 268410   
6 Tara Bakker      
7 Elena Claus   Wildwood, MO 279577   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee