Race Results for
ARCO Criterium
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
4 kevin phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
5 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Mark Scott      Surf City Cyclery
8 Paul Che   Torrance, CA 238294   
9 Dan Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
11 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
12 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
13 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907   Bahati Foundation-CA
15 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
17 charon smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
18 luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   KAZ Sportsystem
19 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
20 wilson blas   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   CVC / FRANCO Racing
22 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   
23 michael samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   LA Velocity
24 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
25 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
26 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
27 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
28 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
29 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   HSP
30 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
31 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
32 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   Revolution/Zoca
33 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
34 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   CVC / FRANCO Racing
35 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 dennis king   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
3 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124   Surf City Cycling
4 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Bikesale.com
5 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
7 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
9 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
10 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR
12 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 UNKNOWN RIDER      
15 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   KAZ Sportsystem
17 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
18 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773   LA Velocity
19 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
20 Richard Kim   Los Angeles, CA 182996   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394   Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
23 mario Higareda   Santa Ana, CA 126670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 michael samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   LA Velocity
25 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
27 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
28 Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548   Village-Verdigris Cycling
29 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
30 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
31 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
32 Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
33 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
34 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
35 josef rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
37 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
38 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
39 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
41 Jens Wallrabe   Venice, CA 276210   LA Velocity
42 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
43 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 KAL SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 jeff newman   Pasadena, CA 50721   Cycles Veloce
6 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
7 SteveN McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Santa Clarita Velo
8 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
9 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
12 John Erwin   North Hills, CA 364856   
13 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
14 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
15 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
16 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
17 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
18 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
19 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
20 Dan Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
21 Chuck Hitchcock   Long Beach, CA 365101   Velo Allegro
22 Lee Romans   Seal Beach, CA 110259   Velo Allegro
23 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange Cycling
24 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   South Bay Wheelmen
28 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Velo Allegro
29 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
30 josef rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Cary Alpert   Redondo Beach, CA 203244   South Bay Wheelmen
32 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
34 Leah Rodarti   San Clemente, CA 47873   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
35 Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
36 Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
37 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
38 Troy Lindstrom   Murrieta, CA 21278   People 4 Bikes
39 Scott Everett   Redlands, CA 127400   
40 James Wiznura   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
41 Jose Talavera   Buena Park, CA 267940   Major Motion Cycling Club
42 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
43 Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Velo Allegro
44 mike bruggeman   Newport Beach, CA 362391   Radsport Cycling Team
45 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
3 KAL SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
6 Dan Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
7 cyril hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
8 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085   Velo Allegro
10 John Erwin   North Hills, CA 364856   
11 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
12 deogracias asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
13 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
14 mark planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
15 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing
17 Ted Young   Thousand Oaks, CA 239426   
18 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
19 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Velo Allegro
21 gary prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
22 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
2 howard miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
3 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
4 Rick Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
5 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
6 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
7 william carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
8 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Cary Alpert   Redondo Beach, CA 203244   South Bay Wheelmen
10 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
2 Evan Stade (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Brandon Gritters (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 James Paolinetti (3 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (4 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
6 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
7 Kyle Gritters (5 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 David Robertson (6 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'-MS Society
10 Bryan Larsen (7 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   Stage 17 Racing
11 Kayle Leo Grande (8 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Armin Rahm (9 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
13 Cory Williams (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
14 Ryan Schneider (11 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Juan Cisneros (2 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 215808   SkyFlash Racing
16 Gregory Coburn (3 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 Ryan Begley (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
18 Michael Herdman (12 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
19 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society
20 Anthony Morrow (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21 Ryan Early (5 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Riley Everett (6 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
23 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Alejandro Saint Jean (7 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 231003   Velo Allegro
25 Aaron Gallardo (8 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   8th Wonder Cycling
26 Emmanuel Gomez (14 - Cat1)   Lancaster, CA 144754   The TEAM
27 James Stout (9 - Cat2)   Evesham (uk)  286392   Team Traveller
28 Michael Valdez (10 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   UC Irvine Cycling
29 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT (11 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Revolution/Zoca
30 Farshid Behshid (12 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
31 John Abate (15 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
32 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   CVC / FRANCO Racing
33 Jonathan Davy (13 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
34 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange
35 Shane Lawlor (14 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
3 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
4 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Hime herbert   Los Angeles, CA 237257   Helens Racing
7 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
8 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907   Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
10 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
11 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
12 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
13 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
14 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
16 Theodore Schwartz   Seattle 330330   Team B+ RADSPORT
17 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
18 carlos ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   CVC / FRANCO Racing
19 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR
20 UNKNOWN RIDER      
21 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
22 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing
23 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
24 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
25 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   University of California-Santa Cruz
26 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775   Velo Club LaGrange
27 Kelvin Waddis   Long Beach, CA 62600   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
28 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
29 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
30 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
31 Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
32 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521   Ritte Racing
33 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Taylor Development Team
34 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   University of California-Riverside
35 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Jose Quijada   San Diego, CA 132009   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
2 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
3 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   
4 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   
5 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
6 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
8 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586   
9 Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586   Unity Sports Cycling
10 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
11 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 jesus alcaraz   Newhall, CA 345204   KAZ Sportsystem
13 Donavon johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
14 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
15 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
17 Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Cycling Club
18 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
19 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
21 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
22 Cameron Compton   West Hills, CA 60466   Encino Velo Cycling Club
23 Jeffrey Wilson   Long Beach, CA 275695   Cal Pacific
24 Christopher Ingstad   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
25 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity
26 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
27 shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
28 Joseph Casino   Los Angeles, CA 281674   Velo Club LaGrange
29 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
30 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
31 Shannon OShea   Laguna Beach, CA 288616   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 eric spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
33 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
34 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35 jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
36 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
37 joshua faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL 307308   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
38 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   
39 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA 340918   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
41 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Velo Club LaGrange
42 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   
43 Keith Howes   Playa Vista, CA 310673   Velo Club LaGrange
44 chadd artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
2 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity
3 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
5 JAMES ZALDUA (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   Hoover's Essential Health Market
6 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
7 eric spencer (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
8 Bradley Eastham (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286831   
9 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10 Robert Itoh (1 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 367751   
11 Mark Chen (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990   Catalyst Racing
12 Rome Mubarak (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394   Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Nicholas Romero (6 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
14 jake zeitlin (2 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 303993   Velo Allegro
15 Christopher Ingstad (7 - Cat4)   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
16 Justin Cruz (8 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 316766   
17 Aljohn Fernandez (3 - Cat5)   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   Velo Adobo
18 jesse lichtenfeld (4 - Cat5)   Lake Arrowhead, CA 366707   Team Redlands
19 Chris Down (9 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 268774   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
20 Cameron Compton (10 - Cat4)   West Hills, CA 60466   Encino Velo Cycling Club
21 Dmitry Uchitel (11 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
22 Craig Anderson (12 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 265640   OTR Racing
23 Mario Rivera (13 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Steven Lawyer (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
25 Gus Sanchez      Aztecas
26 Michael Snee (6 - Cat5)   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27 SCOTT ROSENBERG (14 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   
28 Hector Hernandez      
29 Keau Wong (15 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 scott simpson (16 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
31 Ethan Halpern (17 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 296878   
32 Joseph Casino (18 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 281674   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Terrance Tongate (19 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Christopher Cook (20 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny 246348   
35 Joshua West (7 - Cat5)   Whittier, CA 37777   
36 Russel Rodriguez (8 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 367295   
37 Scott Rollins (21 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
38 Aaron Lawson (22 - Cat4)   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Anthony Navarra (23 - Cat4)   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 orlando del      
41 Brad Decker (24 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
42 Jacob Tung (25 - Cat4)   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
43 joshua faine (26 - Cat4)   Fort Walton Beach , FL 307308   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
44 Norman Houck (27 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 177533   CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 christian rinaldi (28 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
46 Joe Hicks (9 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
47 shon holderbaum (29 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
48 Sean Martin      CVNC
49 Michael Yuhas (30 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Carlos Glines (10 - Cat5)   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   
51 Adrian Avalos (11 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 375288   
52 Gary Valencia (31 - Cat4)   Downey, CA 366204   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Brown   Upland 368430   
2 Chris Down   Redondo Beach, CA 268774   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Jonathan Maganis   Lakewood, CA 367240   ADOBO VELO
4 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   PAA/REMAX
5 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Crank Cycling
6 Abner Torralba   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
7 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
8 Robert Itoh   Long Beach, CA 367751   
9 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   
10 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
11 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA 368094   Team Velocity
12 Aljohn Fernandez   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   Adobo Velo Racing Team
13 Emmett Normand   Long Beach, CA 328564   
14 Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
15 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
16 Gary Valencia   Downey, CA 366204   
17 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
18 Thomas Musca   Santa Monica, CA 335166   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Mark Abraham   Redlands, CA 364803   
20 Hector Hernandez      
21 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Adobo Velo Racing Team
22 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Andrew Wilson   Canyon Country 379129   
24 Betzalel Levin   Los Angeles, CA 340408   Ritte Racing
25 john garbo      
26 Gianni Correa   Downey, CA 360654   Bike Palace
27 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Joe Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
29 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   
30 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
31 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   
32 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   
33 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Albert Yeh   South Pasadena, CA 374967   
35 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
36 Kyle Mau   San Diego, CA 366979   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Nicholas Jorgensen   Canyon Country, CA 362132   Santa Clarita Velo
38 RAMON poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
39 Russel Rodriguez   Long Beach, CA 367295   
40 Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   
41 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   
42 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
43 lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   
44 David Howarth   La Mesa, CA 365685   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Michael Normand   Long Beach, CA 366353   
46 Steven Lawyer   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
47 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gillian Carleton      
2 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
3 melina bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Stephany Roorda      
5 Amber Gaffney (2 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
7 Brenda Lyons (3 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
8 Jasmin Glaesser      Canada
9 Laura Brown      
10 Shelby Reynolds (4 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens/Cannondale
11 Neva Day (5 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   NOW Cycling
12 Alexandra Tabata (1 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
13 Julie Riccardi (2 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
14 kate wilson (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
15 Vikki Appel (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
16 Beatrice Dormoy (2 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Rebecca Siegel (4 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
18 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
19 Hannah Swan (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
20 Kelly Morris (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 78509   SkyFlash Racing
21 Leah Rodarti (4 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Charity Chia (5 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
23 Michelle Ignash (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
24 Trina Jacobson (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Revolution/Zoca

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peta Takai (1 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
2 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
3 Vikki Appel (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
4 Shelby Walter (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
5 Kelly Morris (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 78509   SkyFlash Racing
6 Beatrice Dormoy (4 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Charity Chia (5 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
10 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Christine Reilly (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
12 Sarah Butler (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Rachel Swan (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
14 Lisa Buckland (8 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Hani Lou (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Velo Club LaGrange
16 Caitie Moore (4 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 366269   PAA/REMAX
17 jennifer whalen (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 352592   
18 kelli samuelson (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
19 Nicole Leroux (10 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 226501   METALMTN Cycling
20 Mary Jane Bouman (6 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 375336   
21 Kristy Morrow (11 - Cat3)   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
22 Tiffany Meyers (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Helens/Cannondale
23 Moriah Swan (12 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
24 Sarah Swan (8 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee