Race Results for
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium
Burlingame , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  55 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Martin Acosta (1 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
3 Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  22 Marc Pro - Strava
4 Dana Williams (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  35 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  16 McGuire Cycling Team
6 Sterling Magnell (2 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  54 McGuire Cycling Team
7 Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  59 Metromint Cycling
8 Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Keith Hillier (5 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  20 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Paul Morris (6 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  30 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 John Wilk (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Darin Divine (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  38 Divine Electric Norcal
13 Chris Gruber     53 
14 Mark Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  52 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Brandon Correia (5 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16 Nathan Erickson (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  14 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
17 Nate Freed (8 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  17 Marc Pro - Strava
18 Michael Jasinski (3 - Pro)   Rocklin, CA 269476  47 
19 Paul Penn (7 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  49 Contra Costa Cycling Club
20 Keith Szolusha (9 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  45 
21 Sean Tompkins (8 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  34 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Judd Van Sickle (10 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  43 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
23 Kevin Swanson (9 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  41 Echelon Racing Development
24 Andrew Touchstone (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  57 
25 Sergei Badeka (10 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  Team Capo
26 Mark Manning (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  25 
27 Micah Herman (12 - Cat2)   Carson City, NV 224018  60 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
28 Ryan MacDonald (13 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  51 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Barry Hughes   Fort Carson 216637  21 Mirage
30 David McCook (12 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  27 McGuire Cycling Team
31 Carmi Schulman (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  50 
32 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (15 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  36 
33 Gregory White (13 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  40 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Jamiel Reza Danesh (14 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088  Form Fitness
35 Robert Sorenson (16 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  32 Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
36 Tyler Dibble (15 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  11 Team Mike's Bikes
37 Raffi Jilizian (17 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  44 Form Fitness
38 Dylan Seguin (18 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Christopher Coble (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  Olympic Club
40 Russell White (20 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  39 Davis Bike Club
41 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  18 Team Mike's Bikes
42 Doran Mori (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  29 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Dirk Himley (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  46 Echelon/Charity of Choice
44 donald hahn (22 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  42 Marc Pro - Strava
45 Mark Chaisson (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  48 Peninsula Velo Racing
46 Travis Lyons (24 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  24 Team Mike's Bikes
47 Rainier Schaefer (17 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  58 Team Mike's Bikes
48 Paul Sumner (18 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  33 Divine Electric Norcal
49 Carinio (19 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
DNP Patrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  10 Cycles Fanatic
DNP Jonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  15 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Carl Hekkert (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  19 Form Fitness
DNP Sean McBride (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  26 
DNP Darin Divine (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  37 Divine Electric Norcal

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Carinio (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  508 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
2 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  526 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
3 Darin Divine (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  573 Divine Electric Norcal
4 Ryan Wong (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  564 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Shaun Bagley (3 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  502 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6 Brandon Correia (4 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  510 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Judd Van Sickle (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  575 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8 Max Mack (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  571 Health is Wealth
9 Nathan Erickson (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  515 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
10 Daniel Martin (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  577 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Francisco Padilla (7 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  563 Taleo Racing
12 Lee Shuemake (8 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  561 Topsport
13 Joe Molinari (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  530 Form Fitness
14 Carl Hekkert (9 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  524 Form Fitness
15 Scott Witthoff (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  550 Fusion Sport USA
16 Wyatt Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  520 Topsport
17 Jeromy Cottell (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  511 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Keith Szolusha (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  541 
19 David Nasca (12 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  531 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20 Mark Manning (13 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  529 
21 Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  518 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 Marc Peter Foose (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 11978  517 Fusion Sport USA
23 R Todd Crisafulli (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150  512 North American Velo/ClassBook.com/North American Velo
24 Stan Urban (14 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  556 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
25 Ross Tinline (6 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623  554 Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Gregory Spanier (7 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  540 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
27 David Acri (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  578 SquadraSF
28 Denin Sahovic (8 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  539 SquadraSF
29 Jan Weissenberger (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  548 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
30 Sean Tompkins (16 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  544 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Andrew Adelman (17 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  551 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Erik Camacho (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 303224  507 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Raffi Jilizian (18 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  579 Form Fitness
34 Dylan Seguin (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  566 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Bernhard Stonas (10 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  574 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Mark Dawson (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427  559 East Bay Velo Club
37 John Blasquez (12 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  504 
38 Greg Tsutaoka (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  546 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Anthony Eng (14 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  560 Team Oakland Cycling
40 Mitch Boehs (15 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  557 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
41 Bill Laddish (16 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  569 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Blake James (17 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 326254  552 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
43 John Koslosky (18 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  527 Castro Valley Cycling Club
44 Stephen Langone (19 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  528 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
45 Patrick Hampton (20 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  522 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
46 Irving Arguello (21 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  500 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47 Louis Toba (22 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 56384  543 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
48 Channing Chen (20 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 205706  509 Fusion Sport USA
49 Jason Neu (23 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  533 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Nick Hanni (21 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  523 Fusion Sport USA
51 Jack Arney (24 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  501 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52 David Del Rosso (22 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  513 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
53 Ira Sy     562 
54 Greg Rodrigues (25 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297955  565 Fusion Sport USA
55 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  537 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
56 Peter Rosser (23 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318  570 Team Clover
57 John O'Neill (24 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  568 Team Clover
58 Dave Maminski (26 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  555 SJBC
59 Clark Natwick (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  532 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
60 Dennis Hopp (25 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  525 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
61 Scott Freiermuth (27 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  519 CoreTechs Cycling Team
62 John Pauley (28 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  567 CoreTechs Cycling Team
63 Shin Umeda (26 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  547 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
64 Chris Black (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  503 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
65 Charles Pockell-Wilson (27 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  558 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
66 John Wilde (29 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246  549 CoreTechs Cycling Team
67 David Passmore (28 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  535 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
68 Dirk Himley (9 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  581 Echelon/Charity of Choice
69 Peter Brown (29 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  506 Team Clover
70 Paul Sumner (10 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  572 Divine Electric Norcal
71 Murat Ozgur (30 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  582 SquadraSF
72 Kyle Glerum (30 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  576 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
73 Christian Parker (31 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  534 CoreTechs Cycling Team
74 Nick Theobald (11 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  542 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
75 Jonathan Eropkin (12 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  516 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
76 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  514 Cycles Fanatic
77 Philip Roberts (31 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  536 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP James Aparisi   Mountain View, CA 51034  580 Labor Power
DNP Patrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  505 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Oscar Nunez (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  553 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  709 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
2 John O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  729 Team Clover
3 Peter Rosser (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318  715 Team Clover
4 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  704 Cycles Fanatic
5 Vincent Gee (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  730 
6 Chris Wire (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  723 San Jose Bicycle Club
7 David Tu (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009  725 VOS Racing
8 Guy Van Natta (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  721 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Doug Rappaport (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514  714 
10 Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  705 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Russell Clays (4 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  702 
12 Santiago Bolon (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  701 International Christian Cycling
13 R Todd Marshall (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  710 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
14 Craig Stewart (7 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  717 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
15 Andrew Adelman (4 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  727 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Greg Tsutaoka (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  719 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  726 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18 Michael Woodburn (9 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  724 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Robert White (10 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  722 Bay101 Racing
20 Brian Mulroe (11 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 195684  731 Form Fitness
21 Patrick Hampton (12 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  707 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
22 Juan Raigoza (13 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 219477  713 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
23 Irving Arguello (14 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  700 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 William Ruffner (15 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  716 Bay101 Racing
25 Paul DeBacker (16 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  703 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
26 John Pauley (17 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  728 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Shin Umeda (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  720 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DQ Patrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  718 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  761 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Thomas McDonough (1 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  766 Fightin' Bobas
3 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  771 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
4 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  772 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Brian Fessenden (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  762 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Robert Parker (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  769 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Rick Adams (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010  760 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Douglas Gonda (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
9 David Puglia (5 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  770 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Timothy O'Hara (6 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 53043  768 Fremont Freewheelers
11 Tracy Muegge (4 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  767 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
12 Rodney Jewett (7 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  765 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Raymond Gildea (Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 133970  763 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  790 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  315 Team Mike's Bikes
2 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  314 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
3 giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  310 SquadraSF
4 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  305 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  309 Third Pillar
6 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  319 Form Fitness
7 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  332 
8 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA 292885  330 Metromint Cycling
9 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  304 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  331 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
12 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  324 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818  347 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  308 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  342 SJBC
17 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  334 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
18 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  301 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA 288006  344 Bay101 Racing
20 Unknown Rider     
21 Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  341 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
22 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  335 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  302 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  346 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  306 SquadraSF
26 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509  311 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  339 Colavita Racing
28 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  333 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
29 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  345 Metromint Cycling
30 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  317 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
31 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  352 
32 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  336 Bay101 Racing
33 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  329 Bay101 Racing
34 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  348 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  350 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
36 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  316 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
37 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  325 SquadraSF
38 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  321 Stanford University
39 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  337 CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  327 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
41 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  343 SquadraSF
42 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  326 CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  312 VOS Racing
44 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  322 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
45 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  349 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
46 Nicholas Harter   Burlingame, CA 263768  313 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
47 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  323 SquadraSF
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  303 International Christian Cycling
DNP Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800  318 Green Line Velo
DNP Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  307 SquadraSF
DNP Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  340 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  451 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  404 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  422 Fusion Sport USA
4 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  421 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  402 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  447 SJBC
7 Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921  450 
8 joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  437 
9 Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  435 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
10 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  417 
11 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  441 
12 Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  430 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  409 McGuire Cycling Team
14 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  428 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/International Christian Cycling Club
15 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  420 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  425 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  413 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  434 Chica Sexy
19 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  444 University of California-Santa Cruz
20 chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  449 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Benjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  408 Team B+ RADSPORT/b+ radsport
22 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  427 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
23 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  438 Tri Valley Velo
24 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  424 
25 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  406 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
26 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  445 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  439 
28 Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA 367423  442 
29 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  436 
30 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  401 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  423 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
32 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  412 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
33 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  411 
34 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  403 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
35 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  429 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
36 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  414 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
37 David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  448 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  443 
39 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  400 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
40 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  432 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
41 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  407 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
42 David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  446 Taleo Racing
43 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  405 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
44 Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  452 
DNP Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  416 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Milaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA 351342  418 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  440 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  616 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  637 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  618 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  639 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  626 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/International Christian Cycling Club
6 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  619 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  621 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
8 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  611 Bike Station Aptos
9 Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  617 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518  601 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  603 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
12 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  606 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  624 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
14 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  600 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  614 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 don grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  612 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  634 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  620 Riders One
19 Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  629 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20 John Behring   Foster City, CA 3192  604 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  605 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
22 Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA 333274  608 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23 Scott Smith   Burlingame, CA 341548  628 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  623 
25 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  625 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  636 Taleo Racing
DNP David Vega   Mill Valley, CA 303124  635 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  638 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979  631 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  632 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  607 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860  609 
DNP Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921  610 
DNP Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  613 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL 352036  615 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  627 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  630 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  602 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  200 Touchstone Climbing
2 Juliette Olson (1 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  217 Red Racing
3 Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  221 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Marissa Axell (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  215 Touchstone Climbing
5 Kimberly Sperling (3 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  211 Red Racing
6 Michelle Melka (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  205 Red Racing
7 Mary Glenn Carrasco (4 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  202 
8 Holly Roberts (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  208 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Kerry Stivaletti (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  212 Team TIBCO II
10 Cristina Hughes (7 - Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  220 
11 Heather Nielson (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  207 Touchstone Climbing
12 Rhonda Serr (9 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  209 Team TIBCO II
13 Jennifer Kalich (10 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  219 Los Gatos
14 Yuko Gee (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 305096  203 Metromint Cycling
15 Claire Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  206 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
16 Jennifer Zierke (11 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  214 Team TIBCO II
17 Maya Bacon (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  218 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
18 Carol Irving (3 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  204 Touchstone Climbing
19 Rita Szeto (4 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  216 Touchstone Climbing
20 Cheryl Shwe (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  210 Red Racing
21 Patricia Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  201 Red Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee