Race Results for
Hamburg Road Race
Hamburg, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laine SEFICK   Rochester, NY1:30:20.86 376399  549 Team ROG
2 Kelly WELKER   Farmington, NY1:30:23.09 260313  551 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
3 Patricia BETCHER   Buffalo, NY1:30:25.49 328160  555 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Bonnie R SYMES   Orchard Park, NY1:30:26.36 349564  554 Buffalo Velo
5 Nancy BAILEY   Baldwinsville, NY1:30:29.77 375263  548 Onondaga Cycling Club
6 Heather YANOFSKY   Buffalo, NY1:41:35.25 384599  553 WNYMBA
7 Heather DUBOSE   1:47:52.60  552 
8 Shannon GILMARTIN   1:49:48.20  550 

- Men Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan BARNEY (1 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY2:36:27.81 230661  107 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2 Dylan PUDIAK   Fairport, NY2:36:29.01 317924  104 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
3 Dan STAFFO   Farmington, NY2:36:29.61 149684  101 Handlebars Cycling Company
4 Craig POLSTON (2 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY2:38:04.24 233887  102 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5 JASON VALENTI   2:38:07.81 356803  103 NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
6 Lance JOHNSON   Amherst, NY2:39:23.49 283421  105 Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Robert DIETRICK   2:10.35.00  108 Minerva Design/GVCC
DNF Michael HOWARD (Cat3)   Niagara Falls, NY1:51:58.00 283281  106 Handlebars Cycle Co.

- Men Cat.4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig BAUMGARTNER   Washington, DC1:54:15.66 224351  210 
2 David LAMBERT   Walworth, NY1:58:25.14 307109  208 Marina Auto Group/RAM
3 David HANSEN   Elmira, NY1:58:25.41 284362  223 Rogue Race Team
4 Eric GIEHL   Webster, NY1:58:25.63 286375  212 Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
5 Chaz ORMOND   Kennedy, NY1:58:25.64 345610  215 
6 Dirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY1:58:25.99 64690  216 Intergrow
7 Adam TROST   East Aurora, NY1:58:26.98 272987  207 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
8 Gavin HESS   Pittsford, NY1:58:27.78 308947  220 Solo Break Racing
9 Dan PASCUZZI   Warrenwarren, PA1:58:27.89 356948  214 
10 Ryan UBER   Pittsburgh, PA1:58:33.52 356820  213 
11 Phil NESBITT   Churchville, NY1:58:36.52 268155  206 Solo Break Racing
12 Thomas ROBINSON   Colden, NY1:58:40.40 230117  226 BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Brad HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY2:00:16.78 318134  217 RUUD Racing/TVC
14 James HUGHEY   West Valley, NY2:00:22.89 117153  219 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
15 Bryan BONN   Amherst, NY2:04:53.68 163567  211 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
16 Gregory KRAFT   Strykersville, NY2:04:55.85 304496  222 Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club
17 Brance UNKRICH   Lynn Haven, FL2:06:24.74 346606  224 Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
18 Aaron DINOTO   Rochester, NY2:13:38.12 200543  209 Team ROG
19 Robert COLBURN   Falconer, NY2:15.50.77 294219  201 Hollyloft/Alfies
DNF John KLEIN   Buffalo, NY1:33:46.00 80579  218 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Rick FERRO   Eden, NY1:26:10.00 273032  225 Buffalo Velo
DNF Peter PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY1:18:20.00 211238  221 Corning/ NoTubes Race Team

- Men Cat. 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy GWOREK   Syracuse, NY1:14:48.60 313426  339 
2 Stefan BLOMKVIST   Fort Eustis, VA1:15:14.85 382490  372 Hilton Cycling Club
3 Jonathan SIUTA   Sanborn, NY1:15:15.63 379553  334 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4 Chuck YOUNG   Wilson Ny1:15:15.83 376483  354 TEAM CFWNY
5 Craig BURBULES   Corfu, NY1:15:16.15 351606  369 Toms Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro
6 Cory KUHNS   Victor Ny1:15:16.67 376524  351 In memory of Heather Boyum
7 Dan BURGESS   Rochester, NY1:15:17.41 191088  347 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Douglas MORROW   Rochester, NY1:15:18.00 341024  342 Park Ave. Multi-Sport/GVCC
9 Jeff BAASE   East Aurora, NY1:15:18.11 310368  361 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
10 Robert LEARY   Fredonia, NY1:15:18.40 255054  357 Hollyloft/Alfies
11 Paul ETHERIDGE   Orchard Park, NY1:15:19.35 375459  366 Niagara Blue
12 Steve GONSER   Hamburg, NY1:15:25.15 358733  335 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
13 Randy HARRIS   1:17:26.90  352 
14 Thomas KAPTUROWSKI   Cheektowaga, NY1:17:27.63 162912  370 Eville Bike Shop
15 Gregory RHOADS   Amherst, NY1:18:26.01 325138  355 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
16 Jeron DREW   Westfalls, NY1:18:26.15 307831  358 Niagara Blue Bicycle Racing
17 Troy RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY1:19:24.08 338686  341 GVCC
18 Michael O'BRIEN   Hamburg, NY1:19:29.97 297137  353 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
19 Adrian GORSKI   Erie, PA1:20:40.35 347686  344 
20 Thomas SIUDZINSKI   Alden, NY1:21:34.00 384096  349 
21 Daniel KUNZ   Port Orange, FL1:22:00.96 375391  365 Niagara Blue
22 Joseph BRENNAN   Iowa City, IA1:22:01.23 318334  336 Niagara Blue
23 Patrick CAPUSON   Tonawanda Ny1:22:09.14 269136  364 Tri-Vault Racing
24 Scott CIMATO   Boston Ny1:22:32.75 386438  356 
25 Bryan DELIO   1:25:21.55  333 
26 Daniel RIVERS   Lowville, NY1:26:13.18 150409  345 Maxpower Cycling Team
27 Jim GORMAN   Lockport, NY1:26:23.47 380401  359 Niagara Blue
28 Richard CAMPING   Victor, NY1:26:23.93 344084  340 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
29 Chris DEDIONISIO   Erie, PA1:26:32.84 382102  330 
30 Clay MODEN   East Aurora, NY1:28:04.47 385235  350 Orange Streak
31 Daniel SANTANGELO   Pendleton, NY1:30:31.95 374826  360 Niagara Blue
32 Tim BAUMGARTNER   Cheektownaga, NY1:30:32.06 162910  374 Orange Streak
33 Michael GRIFFIN   1:30:32.13  371 Good Clean Fun
34 Tom GILMARTIN   1:30:32.22  348 
35 Kevin ENGLISH JR.   1:32:09.72  332 
36 Kevin ENGLISH   Bend, OR1:32:13.10 328828  331 
37 Mark LAWRENCE   1:32:20.30  373 Orange Streak
38 Kevin LOZANO   Buffalo1:36:22.43 296989  337 Niagara Blue
39 Ron FERREIRA   Winter Haven Fl1:36:27.46 333484  362 Ind
40 Rich MILAZZO   Clarence, NY1:40:03.47 260340  363 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
41 David SPILLMAN   New Canaan, CT1:40:05.93 33642  375 Orange Streak
DQ Dave NOVAK     368 
DNF Lukasz LASKOWSKI   Depew, NY1:41:39.00 276885  343 TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak
DNF Rob HILLYARD   East Aurora, NY1:41:46.00 103368  338 Pearl Street Cycling Team
DNF Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY41:14.00 340222  367 Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team

- Masters Men 50 and over

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike BURRI (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY2:02:11.52 113962  879 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
2 Gregory BRETT (2 - Cat4)   Webster, NY2:02:16.15 255428  882 Pittsford Painting Cycling
3 Peter HOAG (1 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY2:02:20.17 194738  883 CNB/Country Malt Group
4 Thomas EMRICH (2 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY2:02:21.77 85533  885 Trailblazers Racing
5 John RODEN   West Falls, NY2:02:22.08 30280  888 Handlebars
6 Michael MARING (3 - Cat3)   Erie, PA2:02:23.04 80684  887 Wellness Extention
7 David HOAG (3 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY2:06:29.42 222502  880 Canandaigua National Bank -Country Malt Group
8 Michael TRAXLER (4 - Cat4)   Rush, NY2:10:41.61 239795  881 Nalgene
9 William DOWLING (5 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY2:10:43.25 262180  878 BBC
10 John CRUMLISH (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY2:18:49.45 157071  886 WNYMBA
DNF Barry STERNBERG (Cat4)   East Amherst, NY1:16:41.00 365548  884 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee