Race Results for
Dutchtown Classic
Saint Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Hand Cycling

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessi Meyer     2100 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:55:05.000 45167  659 C.A.R.E. for Cycling
2 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:55:06.000 10367  608 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Rob Landes   Marion, IL0:55:27.000 89948  656 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:55:28.000 172784  639 Iron City Bikes
5 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:55:28.000 196540  620 Florida Velo
6 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:55:28.000 33966  621 FloridaVelo
7 t. david cummings   St Louis, MO0:55:28.000 173579  605 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS0:55:28.000 191909  635 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE0:55:28.000 98661  603 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO0:55:28.000 50908  640 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO0:55:29.000 191671  650 Gateway Cycling Club
12 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO0:55:30.000 243823  655 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO0:55:30.000 90256  663 Veda Cycling
14 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO0:55:30.000 74105  633 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:55:30.000 59833  652 
16 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL0:55:31.000 31274  644 Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0:55:31.000 14104  611 Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO0:55:31.000 116245  619 360 Racing
19 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO0:55:33.000 64273  641 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose0:55:33.000 133838  613 BRIHOP Cycling
21 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:55:34.000 62854  634 Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 chuck pass   Saint Louis, MO0:55:34.000 175256  618 Velo Force
23 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO0:55:37.000 189610  627 Gateway Cycling Club
24 Tom Gates   Franklin, TN0:55:39.000 45364  610 MOAB Masters Racing
25 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO0:55:39.000 76018  631 Hub Bicycle Company
26 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:56:00.000 61600  625 Cole Sport
27 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO0:56:00.000 103595  637 Momentum Racing
28 patrick harkins   Nashville, TN0:56:00.000 224049  664 Austinbikes/Revenant
29 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO0:56:15.000 143224  628 Gateway Cycling Club
30 sam gulotta   Florissant, MO0:56:27.000 46481  612 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 David Keire   University City, MO0:56:27.000 54877  615 Velo Force
32 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA0:56:27.000 56384  622 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO0:56:27.000 169288  660 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Men Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:21:26.000 245316  65 Elbowz Racing
2 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:21:27.000 122674  28 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Christian Kriek   1:21:27.000  87 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4 Oscar Clark (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:21:28.000 221975  39 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5 Steve Fisher   1:21:29.000  52 Hagens Berman
6 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:21:30.000 237726  108 Team Exergy
7 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:21:31.000 191242  169 
8 Justin Williams (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:21:34.000 197316  157 CashCall Mortgage
9 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:21:35.000 229135  81 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
10 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:21:35.000 261002  33 Team Exergy
11 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:21:35.000 288134  20 Jamis/Sutter Home
12 Max Korus   Woodside, CA1:21:35.000 290610  85 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
13 Charles Bradley Huff   1:21:35.000  69 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
14 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:21:35.000 201874  66 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
15 Emile Abraham (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:21:35.000 222021  Latino Cycling Team
16 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:21:36.000 201118  41 TBB Sports
17 Colin Jaskiewicz (7 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:21:36.000 218049  73 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:21:37.000 153638  111 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
19 Rafael A. Meran   1:21:37.000  103 CRCA/Foundation
20 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN1:21:37.000 224589  14 Optum Pro Cycling
21 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI1:21:39.000 354334  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
22 Chris Uberti (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:21:39.000 238311  143 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
23 Jeff Schiller   1:21:40.000  127 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
24 Zachary Allison (9 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:21:40.000 211435  Mercy Cycling Team
25 Weston Luzadder (10 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN1:21:41.000 240464  94 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:21:41.000 225765  156 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
27 Benjamin Bryant (11 - Cat1)   Athens1:21:41.000 211145  Latino Cycling Team
28 Devin Clark (12 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO1:21:41.000 186238  38 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Robert White (13 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:21:41.000 197162  152 RACC pb GG
30 Jonathan Atwell (14 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:21:41.000 212166  10 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
31 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:21:42.000 264739  32 Foundation
32 Tony Hall (15 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:21:42.000 257024  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
33 Jeanmichel Lachance (16 - Cat1)   1:21:43.000 401945  90 Latino Cycling Team
34 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ1:21:43.000 254092  80 Team Exergy
35 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:21:43.000 225407  161 Gateway Harley-Davidson
36 Chris Balestrini   1:21:44.000 356905  12 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
37 richard stuart (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:21:44.000 297948  137 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
38 Colton Jarisch (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:21:44.000 271716  72 Mercy Cycling Team
39 Michael Weicht   1:21:45.000  151 
40 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA1:21:45.000 120588  98 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
41 Danny Heeley (19 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:21:45.000 247147  63 Hagens Berman
42 Lee Muse   Danville, CA1:21:45.000 281123  112 CashCall Mortgage
43 David Fleischauer   1:21:46.000  53 Hagens Berman
44 Alan Antonuk (20 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:21:46.000 200093  Team Priority Health
45 luca damiani   Macedonia, OH1:21:48.000 256765  45 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
46 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:21:48.000 144633  160 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
47 kurt fletcher (21 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:21:49.000 11844  54 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
48 Andrew Gonzales (22 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:21:49.000 266238  173 Elbowz Racing
49 Sean Sullivan   1:21:52.000  139 ELBOWZ RACING
50 Brian Jensen (23 - Cat1)   Lawrence1:21:53.000 185340  74 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
51 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:21:53.000 52534  113 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
52 Zach Reed (24 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL1:21:55.000 29400  121 Dogfish Racing Team
53 Jose Fernando Antogna   1:21:57.000  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
54 Ryan Sullivan (25 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:21:58.000 305979  138 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
55 Adam York (26 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:21:58.000 210584  159 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
56 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:22:05.000 203931  105 Jamis/Sutter Home
57 Nathaniel Williams (27 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:22:05.000 220678  158 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
58 Jonathan Jacob (28 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:22:11.000 226733  70 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
59 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:22:11.000 102467  106 Mercy Cycling Team
60 Nic Hamilton   1:22:14.000  60 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
61 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:22:14.000 196405  100 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
62 Andres Faustino Alzate   1:22:27.000  Team Exergy
63 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:22:34.000 178970  128 Elbowz Racing
64 Gavriel Epstein (29 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:22:56.000 179451  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
65 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:23:13.000 237586  109 Team Exergy
66 patrick lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:23:16.000 210769  91 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
67 Euris R. Vidal   1:23:39.000  147 CRCA/Foundation
68 john bergmann (30 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:24:00.000 187522  16 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
69 Igor Volshteyn (31 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785  148 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
70 Alexander Meyer (32 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  104 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
71 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  58 Foundation
72 Justin Maciekowicz (33 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  96 Dogfish Racing Team
73 Drew Otte (34 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  115 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
74 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  123 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
75 Artem Kraitor     86 Team Type 1

Men - Men Hand Cycling H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO 266319  2005 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA 353302  2003 
3 Allen Baumgartner     2006 

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO0:36:46.000 361851  532 
2 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:36:54.000 277107  521 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Tim Caveny   Caseyville, IL0:37:47.000 340490  518 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Dean Lowrie   0:37:47.000  531 
5 Keith Baker   Stlouis, MO0:37:50.000 305706  530 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Denny Dooley   0:37:50.000  529 
DNS Brian Matlock   Ofallon, MO 367895  526 

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO0:45:50.000 173049  414 Off the Front Racing
2 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO0:45:50.000 291668  407 Momentum Racing
3 steve ziemba   Franklin, TN0:45:51.000 239336  443 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO0:45:51.000 247652  450 Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS0:45:51.000 287476  409 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Justin Stewart (1 - Cat5)   Springfield, IL0:45:51.000 313882  438 
7 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO0:45:51.000 355784  481 Hub Bicycle Company
8 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO0:45:51.000 236923  402 
9 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO0:45:52.000 259730  424 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE0:45:52.000 263629  429 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
11 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO0:45:52.000 344566  432 
12 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK0:45:52.000 293757  437 HammerHeadBikes.com
13 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO0:45:52.000 290376  475 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL0:45:53.000 246974  406 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 matthew shipman   Tulsa, OK0:45:53.000 336598  434 HammerHeadBikes.com
16 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO0:45:54.000 346834  431 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO0:45:55.000 273513  449 Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO0:48:14.000 331440  411 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO0:48:15.000 348360  458 Off the Front Racing
20 Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO0:48:15.000 317268  404 Revolution Cycles
21 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO0:48:19.000 350820  441 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 John Witt   Gladstone, MO0:48:19.000 259499  468 The Wheel Cycling Club
23 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:48:21.000 277107  446 Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Tom Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  415 Guitar Lab
25 Duc Tang   Saint Louis, MO 224596  480 
26 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO 305081  430 South City Cycling Club
27 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  445 Velo Force
28 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093  416 Rokkit Racing

Men - Men Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX0:57:21.000 195071  350 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS0:57:22.000 244502  345 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO0:57:23.000 232361  262 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO0:57:23.000 226879  314 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO0:57:24.000 64883  372 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI0:57:24.000 232522  271 RACC pb GG
7 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE0:57:24.000 317994  214 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO0:57:25.000 226313  293 Dogfish Racing Team
9 josh estes   Fayetteville, AR0:57:25.000 290785  231 Team Athlete Forward
10 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS0:57:25.000 244716  223 Mercy Kuat
11 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:57:25.000 103984  375 Momentum Racing
12 Ryan White   Grafton, WI0:57:26.000 201290  285 Team Velocause
13 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO0:57:26.000 260281  290 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Eric Finks (1 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO0:57:26.000 289511  233 Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO0:57:26.000 176998  298 Dogfish Racing Team
16 James Coudright (2 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca0:57:26.000 310351  226 
17 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN0:57:27.000 337314  263 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR0:57:27.000 233873  204 Fayetteville Wheelmen
19 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL0:57:27.000 325222  283 Off the Front Racing
20 andy feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI0:57:27.000 288083  232 Team Velocause
21 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO0:57:27.000 272500  261 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO0:57:28.000 300418  202 Momentum Racing
23 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL0:57:28.000 42053  208 Mercy Kuat
24 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT0:57:28.000 338664  294 
25 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK0:57:28.000 225120  229 DNA Racing
26 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI0:57:29.000 190485  279 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC0:57:29.000 266612  215 Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK0:57:29.000 331558  260 Tom's Bicycles
29 Paul Smith (3 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN0:57:29.000 311706  275 Indiana University-Bloomington
30 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI0:57:29.000 241064  218 RACC pb GG
31 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO0:57:30.000 200214  384 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL0:57:30.000 245081  211 Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 craig cooper   St Louis, MO0:57:30.000 210771  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
34 matthew bohm (4 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL0:57:30.000 249934  207 Peoria Bicycle Club
35 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL0:57:31.000 333296  213 xXx Racing
36 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN0:57:31.000 275471  247 
37 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO0:57:31.000 292415  253 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
38 spencer Martin   Boulder, CO0:57:31.000 290172  256 
39 David Gray (5 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO0:57:31.000 251991  240 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR0:57:31.000 321416  235 Team Athlete Forward
41 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO0:57:32.000 298124  344 Gateway Harley-Davidson
42 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:57:32.000 178240  242 
43 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI0:57:32.000 246297  219 RACC pb GG
44 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN0:57:32.000 2443  205 Century Road Club Of America
45 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO0:57:33.000 310585  296 Dogfish Racing Team
46 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:57:33.000 249788  212 Team Type 1- Development
47 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO0:57:33.000 278173  317 Quantum Mesa Cycles
48 martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI0:57:34.000 289623  282 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
49 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC0:57:34.000 208605  216 Team Mountain Khakis
50 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK0:57:36.000 249006  291 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
51 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:57:37.000 59833  322 
52 alexander grman   Saint Louis, MO0:57:44.000 261865  243 
53 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO0:57:47.000 283502  383 Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO0:57:49.000 282794  361 Dogfish Racing Team
55 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0:57:52.000 290612  248 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
56 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS0:57:53.000 174449  249 Mercy Cycling Team
57 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS0:57:53.000 28705  265 Mercy Cycling Team
58 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO0:57:54.000 227873  365 
59 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN0:57:56.000 213223  203 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
60 Mike Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN0:58:45.000 201623  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
61 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL0:59:39.000 227015  286 Korte Hammer Down Racing
62 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA1:00:06.000 172784  241 Iron City Bikes
63 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  234 Tulsa Wheelmen
64 Joe Fuller (6 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  299 Veda Cycling
65 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  281 RACC pb GG
66 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  382 Midwest Cycling Community NE
67 John Leopold (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574  254 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
68 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  224 Quantum Mesa Cycles
69 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310  273 Pro- Form Bike Shop
70 chris creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  227 Gateway Harley-Davidson
71 Brian Snyder (8 - Cat3)   Kirksville, MO 275221  276 Tallgrass Cycling Club
72 Kenneth Englert (9 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  230 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
73 Matt Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626  239 Team Party Time
74 Andrew Kramer (10 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789  250 Off the Front Racing
75 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  297 
76 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  346 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
77 Andrew Alseth (11 - Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO 337420  201 Dogfish Racing Team
78 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  341 Green Street Cycling
79 Tyler Bicknese (12 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 282518  381 Hub Bicycle Company
80 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  364 Midwest Cycling Community KC
81 John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  287 Korte Hammer Down Racing
82 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  246 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Reither (1 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO1:09:37.000 146585  30 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
2 Sarah Fader (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:09:54.000 199998  10 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:09:54.000 36345  45 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh1:09:54.000 260200  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
5 Kathryne Carr (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:09:54.000 219262  43 Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
6 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA1:09:55.000 219555  23 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
7 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:09:55.000 170980  33 
8 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:09:55.000 174914  RideClean/PatentIt.com
9 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO1:09:55.000 225441  15 Exergy Twenty12
10 Emma Bast (4 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT1:09:56.000 261361  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:09:56.000 163561  Pedal The Cause
12 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:09:56.000 273047  29 Ride Clean
13 Nichole Wangsgard (6 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:09:56.000 100972  36 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
14 Scotti Wilborne (7 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:09:56.000 301155  39 LeBorne Development
15 Maura Kinsella (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:09:57.000 289951  20 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
16 Sarah Huang (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:09:57.000 225258  16 Exergy TWENTY12
17 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC1:09:57.000 264974  19 Team Kenda
18 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:09:57.000 271858  22 Houlihan Lokey
19 Emilie Flanigan (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO1:09:57.000 214541  46 Midwest Cycling Community STL
20 Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN1:09:58.000 281803  18 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
21 Elizabeth Morse Hill (9 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:09:58.000 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Debbie Milne (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:09:58.000 84776  27 MSMOC
23 Jenn Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI1:09:58.000 258437  28 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Elizabeth Lauer (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:09:59.000 290993  21 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
25 Britta Siegel (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:10:00.000 310867  34 
26 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA1:10:00.000 273081  40 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
27 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX1:10:00.000 347150  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
28 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:10:03.000 221594  25 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
29 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC1:10:06.000 271593  38 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
30 Jazzy Hurikino   1:10:07.000  17 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
31 Holly Mathews (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:10:08.000 294884  24 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Christine Roettger (8 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  44 Pedal The Cause
33 Rachel Byus (9 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
34 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  13 RideClean/PatentIt.com
35 Krystal McNutt (10 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  26 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
36 Ashley Rethemeyer (11 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266  32 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37 Katie Spittlehouse     35 ISCorp
38 Lindsey Durst (12 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694  ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Hayley Giddens     11 ISCorp
40 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI0:47:04.000 300089  328 Team TIBCO II
2 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0:47:05.000 342042  311 Team Kenda
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO0:47:05.000 309087  320 Bike America Racing
4 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO0:47:06.000 298086  326 Hub Bicycle Company
5 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO0:47:06.000 286144  313 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO0:47:06.000 344094  356 Momentum Racing
7 Molly Brady (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO0:47:06.000 318720  302 Hub Bicycle Company
8 Jennifer Schook (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO0:47:06.000 344102  319 
9 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO0:47:06.000 281539  312 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Patricia Clark (3 - Cat4)   Chicago0:47:06.000 360287  303 Walt's Bike Shop
11 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL0:47:07.000 307112  353 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM0:47:07.000 268408  363 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Kelly Patty (4 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO0:47:08.000 306401  323 Momentum Racing
14 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO0:48:05.000 268409  309 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Linda Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO0:48:05.000 370762  357 
16 Susan Kubinak (6 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO0:48:05.000 286343  306 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Diana Holland (7 - Cat4)   Evansville 369753  305 Guitar Lab

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee