Race Results for
West Palm Beach Road Race
West Palm Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.25Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL2:12:14 138707  401 Unattached
2503.54William Tittle (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:12:15 172355  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
3520.83John Robson (2 - Cat3)   Melbourne Beach, FL2:12:15 49260  402 Florida Sports Racing Team
4538.12Eduardo Nebuloni (1 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL2:12:16 80911  422 Velo's Cyclery
5555.41Chris Huffman (2 - Cat5)   Palm Beach Florida 334802:12:16 366338  400 Unattached
6572.70Michael Rowe (3 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:12:18 287675  403 Unattached
7589.99Edwin Webb (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:21:50 115390  406 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.89Russell Kitz (1 - Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL2:12:13 194652  346 Bill Bone Racing Team
2310.59Michael Rhoades (2 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL2:12:13 202152  307 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
3319.29Brian Davis (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL2:12:13 359091  309 B3 cycling
4327.99John Stone (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:12:13 332428  308 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5336.69Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:12:14 139002  362 Cool Beans Racing
6345.39Peter King (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL2:12:14 296941  301 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7354.09Don Ernst (2 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL2:12:14 297432  303 ZMOTION Racing Team
8362.79David Kroupa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:12:14 280775  302 ZMOTION Racing Team
9Stuart Copelovitch   2:12:15  349 Unattached
10380.19Alexsandro Bianchi (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL2:12:15 209428  365 Unattached
11388.89Kevin Braley (6 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL2:12:15 4610  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12397.59Gregg Gandy (5 - Cat4)   Palm City, FL2:12:15 303635  304 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13406.29Bruce Keno (6 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL2:12:15 303950  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
14414.99Derek Wanliss (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL2:12:15 367327  344 Bill Bone Racing Team
15423.69Christopher Burrough (7 - Cat4)   Satellite Beach, FL2:12:15 102804  315 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
16Rafael Gonzalez   2:12:15  360 Unattached
17441.09Bryan Crement (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE2:12:16 45218  312 Miami Masters
18449.79Fitzroy Craig (7 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL2:12:17 198843  311 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
19458.49John Butler (2 - Cat2)   Jupiter, FL2:12:17 51372  310 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20467.19Paul Bordas (8 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL2:12:18 342576  313 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21475.89Stephen Desena   Hobe Sound, FL2:12:20 212190  368 Unattached
22484.59Franz Biron Keefer (8 - Cat3)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL2:12:22 18684  351 Infinity Bike Shop
23493.29Marshall Reeves (2 - Cat5)   Melbourne Beach, FL2:12:26 221607  350 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
24501.99Armand Patregnani (9 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL2:19:02 254968  306 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.65Noe Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL2:04:35 89503  211 Unattached
2261.93Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:04:54 71611  203 ZMOTION Racing Team
3276.21Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:04:54 51178  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
4290.49Glenn Schneider (2 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL2:05:33 31697  205 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5304.77Israel Vera (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL2:05:36 242172  202 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
6319.05Sean Coleman (2 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL2:05:36 121299  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
7333.33Julio Rojas (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL2:05:39 175402  204 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
8347.61Raife Snover (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:10:28 246899  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
9361.89Carlos Goncalves (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD2:10:32 87855  207 Unattached
10376.17Felix James (1 - Cat4)   Port St Lucie, FL2:23:22 306392  223 Flying Ace Cycling Club
11Joe Narciso   1:06:17  206 Unattached
12404.73Eduardo Pichardo (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL1:06:17 227279  220 Unattached
13Anthony Menninger   1:28:46  221 Unattached
14433.29Luis Mendez   New York, NY1:28:49 156311  224 Century Road Club Assoc
9998Ken Schofield (6 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:00:51 207006  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Marco Beltran (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL2:10:50 225734  219 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.46Leandro Contreras (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL2:04:40 198169  106 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2302.34Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:04:50 235207  121 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3314.22Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:04:50 24653  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
4326.10Osvaldo Delgado (3 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:05:35 261127  123 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5337.98Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL2:05:35 153443  117 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6349.86Godfrey Pollydore   Pompano Beach, FL2:05:36 331722  124 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7361.74Yampier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL2:05:42 376307  119 Atlantic Shores Velo
8373.62Pedro Leon (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:10:25 20915  208 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9385.50Marc Crouch (4 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL2:10:26 211302  122 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
10397.38Oscar Flores (2 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny2:10:28 317968  103 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
11409.26Amir Wexler (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:10:45 260982  109 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
12421.14Alessandro Defreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL2:10:47 127568  329 ZMOTION Racing Team
13433.02Herly Maier   Keene, TX2:10:48 168130  147 Unattached
14444.90Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL2:10:50 131982  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
15456.78Stephen Gilligan (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:11:03 85222  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
16468.66James Miller (1 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:19:44 300600  999 Unattached
17480.54Guillermo Guzman (4 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL2:30:47 247857  118 Cool Beans Racing
18492.42Jose Armas (5 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:04:37 243186  209 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
19504.30Richard Diaz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL1:06:16 228160  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
20516.18German Arango (2 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:09:49 367715  120 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Maly   Boca Raton1:04:53 366279  420 Velo's Cyclery
2565.00Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:11:21 302974  419 Velo's Cyclery
3590.00Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL1:11:27 333424  421 Team Bent's

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL1:11:36 347326  214 Velo's Cyclery
2Julio Revoredo   Miamifl1:12:24 397029  348 Unattached

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.36Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:27:43 316004  216 Team Cocos
2388.36John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:27:44 347582  217 Interactive Metronome Development
3456.36John Orellana   West Palm Beach, FL0:28:11 361820  213 Velo's Cyclery
4Ian Hall   0:32:00  215 Unattached
9998Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:00:35 321612  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:28:40 321610  110 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2556.67biagio tamburello   West Palm Beach, FL0:30:56 351448  113 Unattached
3573.34Ben Potter   Parkland, FL0:30:56 380380  114 Unattached
4Kenneth Torres   0:31:59  112 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.47Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL3:03:07 82596  ZMOTION Racing Team
2180.25Grant Potter (1 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL3:03:07 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
3201.03Raul Bello (2 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL3:03:08 185881  15 Flying Ace Cycling Club
4221.81Steven Perezluha (3 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL3:03:08 311519  13 Compass Cycling Team
5242.59Yip Tsang (4 - Cat1)   Davie, FL3:03:14 204595  14 Flying Ace Cycling Club
6263.37Curtis Long (5 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL3:12:39 108976  10 ZMOTION Racing Team
7284.15Alejandro Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL3:12:39 155707  19 EBP Cycling Team
8Andres Alayon   3:12:40  12 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
9325.71Roman Morozov (2 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL3:12:40 67282  Cool Beans Racing
10346.49Gunter Hermanni (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL3:12:47 163923  18 EBP Cycling Team
11367.27Victor Lavinsky (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL3:13:05 247860  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
12388.05Nate Adler (5 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL3:23:17 203360  Bill Bone Racing Team
13408.83Esteban Arniella (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:30:20 240874  Hollywood Big Wheelers
DQJulio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL2:11:32 76784  17 GM Bikes Cycling Team
DNPLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL3:13:06 123241  Unattached
DNPAlfred Baurley (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL2:07:40 325196  16 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.13Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL2:01:46 308918  331 Unattached
2260.70Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL2:01:46 301623  370 Interactive Metronome Development
3266.27Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL2:01:47 329554  364 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4271.84Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:01:47 95714  363 University Bicycle Center
5277.41Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL2:01:47 322146  326 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6282.98Mario Lee   Lantana, FL2:01:48 294817  336 Velo's Cyclery
7288.55Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL2:01:49 76890  332 EBP Racing Team
8294.12Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL2:05:39 209704  334 Velo's Cyclery
9299.69Abel Quintana   Miami, FL2:05:39 312152  333 Unattached
10305.26Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL2:05:39 334714  342 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
11310.83Ashton Hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL2:05:40 348346  335 Velo's Cyclery
12316.40Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL2:05:40 313408  359 Interactive Metronome Development
13321.97Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL2:05:40 288822  105 Unattached
14327.54Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY2:05:40 196670  354 ZMOTION Racing Team
15333.11Casey Braga   Longwood, FL2:05:40 282133  328 ZMOTION Racing Team
16338.68Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl2:05:41 294665  317 Hoover's Essential Health Market
17344.25Shannon Lawrence   2:05:42 395156  318 Unattached
18349.82Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL2:05:43 287133  367 Cool Beans Racing
19355.39Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL2:05:44 198209  337 ZMOTION Racing Team
20360.96Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL2:05:45 277949  343 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
21366.53Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL2:05:47 318550  353 Interactive Metronome Development
22372.10Tomas Velez   Miami, FL2:05:50 304174  340 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23377.67Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL2:06:01 254969  324 ZMOTION Racing Team
24383.24Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:06:03 295818  325 Velo's Cyclery
25388.81Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL2:07:00 276631  327 Unattached
26394.38Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL2:21:11 308262  330 ZMOTION Racing Team
27399.95Frank Frederick   Miami, FL1:02:20 243336  341 Veloce Speedwear Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.84Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL2:13:09 345460  439 Unattached
2261.47ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL2:13:10 365236  425 Unattached
3272.10Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL2:13:10 312374  423 Galiz Cycling Team
4282.73Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL2:13:10 300328  437 EBP Cycling Team
5293.36Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL2:13:11 346348  436 Sun Cycling Team
6303.99Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL2:13:11 365545  424 Galiz Cycling Team
7314.62Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL2:13:12 338172  409 Velo's Cyclery
8325.25Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL2:13:12 304954  427 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9335.88Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL2:13:12 329482  432 Unattached
10346.51James Gunter   Orange Park, FL2:13:12 351932  414 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11357.14Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL2:13:12 192870  435 Unattached
12367.77Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL2:13:12 293191  404 Unattached
13378.40Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL2:13:12 347326  440 Velo's Cyclery
14389.03Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL2:13:12 234968  426 Flying Ace Cycling Club
15399.66Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL2:13:12 311479  428 Velo's Cyclery
16410.29Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL2:13:13 261320  415 Velo's Cyclery
17420.92Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL2:13:13 338170  433 Velo's Cyclery
18431.55Christopher Maly   Boca Raton2:13:14 366279  420 Velo's Cyclery
19442.18Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL2:13:14 306392  223 Flying Ace Cycling Club
20452.81Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL2:13:14 353494  431 EBP Racing Team
21463.44John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale2:13:16 347582  999 Interactive Metronome Development
22474.07Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL2:13:16 212674  408 Unattached
23484.70Wesley Perkins   Miami, FL2:13:16 293789  405 DCBC
24495.33joseph fletcher   Palm City, FL2:13:16 333630  410 Unattached
25505.96David Arquilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:13:16 295584  434 Unattached
26516.59Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL2:13:17 316004  216 Interactive Metronome Development
27527.22Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL2:13:19 333696  430 EBP Cycling Team
28537.85James Harter   Winter Garden, FL2:13:20 288143  416 Hoover's Essential Health Market
29548.48Rafael Lee   West Palm Beach, FL2:13:30 311481  438 Unattached
30559.11James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL2:31:37 300600  413 Unattached
9998Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL1:09:05 332882  411 GearLink Racing INC.
9998Heriberto Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL1:09:16 51187  441 Velo's Cyclery
9998Zaid Rahman   Miramar, FL2:16:11 259630  417 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9998Juan Orellana   West Palm Beach, FL1:28:17 226940  429 Velo's Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.26orelvis Martinez   Hialeah, FL2:13:10 393475  512 Unattached
2473.42Abdel Osorio   Miami, FL2:13:11 345476  508 Unattached
3480.58Edgar Maldonado   Miramar, FL2:13:11 374522  502 Unattached
4487.74John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL2:13:12 361155  509 Team JMR
5494.90EHIDER ARANGO   Pompano Beach, FL2:13:13 312751  513 Unattached
6502.06Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL2:13:13 338544  500 Unattached
7509.22Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA2:13:14 343410  504 Fat Frogs Racing
8516.38Joshua Matzke   Gainesville, FL2:13:15 367053  503 Unattached
9523.54Israel Pena   Weston2:13:15 375706  511 Interactive Metronome Development
10530.70larry bolano   Boca Raton, FL2:13:16 367103  518 Unattached
11537.86Eduardo Acevedo   West Palm Beachwest Palm Beach, FL2:13:16 378417  520 Velo's Cyclery
12545.02Daniel Sandberg   Miami Beach, FL2:13:17 227517  514 Unattached
13552.18Carlos Pagan   Coconut Creek, FL2:13:18 365109  519 Team JMR
14559.34David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL2:13:20 366410  507 Velo's Cyclery
15566.50Michael Simon   Boca Raton, FL2:23:30 233534  522 GS Palm Beach
16573.66Kurt Cornell   Miami, FL2:33:19 297550  506 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
9998Rafael Cabrera   West Palm Beach1:24:32 396165  505 Unattached
9998Rojie Mercader   1:29:26  516 Unattached
9998Pedro Hernandez   Miami, FL1:24:32 367251  524 Unattached
9998Julio Revoredo   Miamifl1:16:26 397029  348 Unattached
9998Gary Suarez   1:29:27  517 Unattached
9998Erick Orozco   Miami, FL1:06:47 365268  515 Unattached
9998Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL1:14:02 280046  510 Cool Beans Racing
9998Lazaro Tapia   Hialeah, FL1:17:30 368183  521 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.93Romina Mok (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL2:19:08 307103  116 Unattached
2479.52Sandra Pehl (1 - Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL2:19:08 302446  115 Florida Velo
3522.11Lisa Frink (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:19:09 191535  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
4564.70Lisa Schneider (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:19:10 221768  101 Rivet Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.24Jeanine Seeger (1 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL2:18:41 369256  352 Unattached
2395.43Alexandra Gonzenbach (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL2:19:07 377816  319 Unattached
3406.62Meaghan Bryan (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL2:19:07 378103  357 Rosebandits
4417.81Carolyn Vanvurst (3 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL2:19:08 196051  366 Unattached
5429.00Alexandra Danforth (4 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL2:19:08 308186  322 Unattached
6440.19Ileana Pola (5 - Cat4)   Palm Beach County2:19:08 366018  361 Velo's Cyclery
7451.38Mayte Velazquez (6 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL2:19:08 362220  316 Unattached
8462.57Amy Plotkin (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL2:19:08 377990  358 Rose Bandits
9473.76amy good   Delray Beach, FL2:19:08 366564  355 Unattached
10Kim Hack   2:19:09  320 Unattached
11496.14Meredith Sauls (8 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL2:37:02 348730  369 Velo's Cyclery
12Silvinaro Castro   1:08:48  356 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee