Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.99Michael Sernyak   Branford, CT0:46:15 330438  237 Zane's
2352.64Paul Cosenza   Monroe Ny0:46:15 40380  210 ECV
3358.29Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:46:15 283937  206 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4363.94David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:46:15 2266  202 Team Danbury Audi
5369.59Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:46:15 152307  224 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6375.24Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT0:46:15 100810  194 Burris Logistics
7380.89William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:46:15 367788  227 Pedal Power
8386.54Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:46:15 367836  239 Mystic Velo Club
9392.19Brad Buckley   Medford, MA0:46:15 189327  207 Velocite
10397.84Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY0:46:15 299218  196 Team Danbury Audi
11403.49Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY0:46:15 298313  232 purium nutrition
12409.14Donald Kimball   Portland, CT0:46:15 289309  222 CVC/Subaru of New England
13414.79Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:46:15 197036  228 
14420.44Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:46:15 63826  231 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15426.09Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA0:46:15 316740  235 Bikeworks Hallamore
16431.74Peter Aten   Portland, ME0:46:15 305025  201 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
17437.39Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT0:46:15 31420  244 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
18443.04Robert Hurd   Higganum, CT0:46:15 163041  219 
19448.69Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:46:15 320752  218 CVC Subaru
20454.34Dana Ravenberg (1 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:46:15 375637  234 
21459.99Chrisopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:46:15 255716  211 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22465.64Erik Laframboise (2 - Cat5)   Oakdale, CT0:46:15 96701  225 Mystic Velo Club
23471.29Dennis Johnston   Farmington, CT0:46:15 159316  221 GHCC - Central Wheel
24476.94Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY0:46:15 292319  214 Team Danbury Audi
25482.59Ferhun Ogunc (3 - Cat5)   Mohegan Lake, NY0:46:15 282053  230 Tarmac Cycling Team
26488.24Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT0:46:15 22537  226 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
27493.89Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY0:46:15 306725  203 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
28499.54Harnan Tola   White Plains, NY0:46:15 257346  195 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29505.19Buzz Gardner (4 - Cat5)   Guilford, CT0:46:15 274066  216 Laurel Bicycle Club
30510.84Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY0:46:15 253263  204 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
31516.49Scott Cunningham (5 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:46:15 8363  212 Team Edge
32522.14Michael Tompkins   Oakland, CA0:46:15 334212  240 SquadraSF
33527.79Chris Connaughty   Niantic, CT0:46:15 378453  209 CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC
34533.44Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:46:15 303039  217 Team Danbury Audi
35539.09Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:46:15 307000  242 Cycle Loft Velo
36544.74Tracy Montoya (6 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT0:46:15 224397  229 Subase Cycling Club
37550.39Robert Dibattista   Stow, MA0:46:15 270729  215 Minuteman Road Club
38556.04Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:46:15 83136  243 Sunapee Racing Team
39561.69Philip Clifford   Wilton, CT0:46:15 318552  208 Target Training/Fastar
40Sonny Lee   0:46:15  197 
41Kevin Sullivan   0:46:15  238 
42578.64Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT0:46:15 118335  205 Cyclonauts Racers
43584.29John Weaver   Groton, CTlap 239967  241 Mystic Velo Club
44589.94Christopher Dart   Middle Haddam, CTlap 368039  213 

Men - cat 4/5 - u30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.26David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:48:12 294766  American University
2435.69William Edgington   Manchester, CT0:48:12 367025  14 Exposition Wheelmen
3451.12James Pitman   Milford0:48:12 177242  skylands
4466.55David Bridgewater   Simsbury, CT0:48:12 367286  13 
5481.98Corey Robinson   Brandon, VT0:48:12 369059  UConn Cycling
6497.41Aaron Russ   Windham, CT0:48:12 355066  12 Exposition Wheelmen
7512.84John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:48:12 329220  
8528.27Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:48:12 367836  11 Mystic Velo Club
9543.70Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:48:12 311452  Team Edge
10559.13Tracy Montoya (1 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT0:48:12 224397  Subase Cycling Club
11574.56Mack Burns (2 - Cat5)   South Glastonbury, CT0:48:12 380662  
12589.99Scott Shedeck (3 - Cat5)   Somerville, MA0:48:12 325304  Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.50Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:45:42 245585  112 Cheshire
2344.31Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:45:42 333946  88 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
3350.12Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:45:42 349570  114 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
4355.93Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:45:42 280997  92 CRCA/Foundation
5361.74Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:45:42 233018  82 TEAM EDGE
6367.55Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY0:45:42 279870  80 CRCA
7373.36Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT0:45:42 332684  119 Team Edge
8379.17Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:45:42 231618  122 Flying Ace Cycling Club
9384.98David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:45:42 294766  111 
10390.79Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:45:42 268112  78 Essex County Velo
11396.60Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA0:45:42 316740  105 Bikeworks Hallamore
12402.41Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT0:45:42 315952  86 Laurel Bike Club
13408.22Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:45:42 278135  116 
14414.03Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:45:42 63826  102 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15419.84Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:45:42 197036  100 
16425.65Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT0:45:42 329000  108 Bethel cycle
17431.46Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:45:42 94642  95 Team Edge
18437.27William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:45:42 367788  99 Pedal Power
19443.08Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY0:45:42 312784  121 Flying Ace Cycling Club
20448.89Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:45:42 307000  109 Cycle Loft Velo
21454.70Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY0:45:42 306725  77 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
22460.51John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:45:42 329220  76 
23466.32Michael Ruiz   Norwalk, CT0:45:42 308059  120 
24472.13Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:45:42 307561  115 
25477.94John Weaver   Groton, CT0:45:42 239967  107 Mystic Velo Club
26483.75Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY0:45:42 298313  103 purium nutrition
27489.56Chrisopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:45:42 255716  85 Bikeworks/Hallamore
28495.37Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:45:42 303039  94 Team Danbury Audi
29501.18Joe Rich   Hanson, MA0:45:42 376083  104 UNH/Bay State
30506.99Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:45:42 283937  81 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
31512.80Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY0:45:42 292319  89 Team Danbury Audi
32518.61Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT0:45:42 50452  106 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33524.42Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:45:42 311452  87 Team Edge
34530.23Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT0:45:42 325950  101 Bethel Cycle
35536.04Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT0:45:42 285423  96 Zanes Cycling Club
36541.85Tom Doucette   Stow, MA0:45:42 103264  90 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37547.66Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:45:42 80233  91 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
38553.47Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT0:45:42 118335  79 Cyclonauts Racers
39559.28Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT0:45:42 139115  84 TEAM EDGE
40565.09Paul Bickford   Chester, CT0:45:42 200820  113 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
41570.90Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:45:42 83136  117 Sunapee Racing Team
42576.71Greg McElravy   Burlington, VT0:45:42 341072  98 UVM Cycling
43582.52Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:45:42 342212  93 Boston Bicycle School

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.17Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:57:19 241707  1169 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2240.47Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:57:19 226301  1190 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3245.77Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:57:19 234733  1174 Hot Tubes Development Team
4251.07Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME0:57:19 322408  1170 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
5256.37Jose Del Rosario   New York, NY0:57:19 295694  1209 
6261.67Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:57:19 240810  1182 CLR-CLRracing.com
7266.97Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY0:57:19 47473  1156 CRCA - Diehard
8272.27Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:57:19 339402  1191 CVC / Subaru of New England
9277.57David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:57:19 214503  1173 Colavita Racing
10282.87Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT0:57:19 304470  1180 
11288.17Greg Disanto   Glastonbury, CT0:57:19 264913  1159 University of New Hampshire
12293.47Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:57:19 322222  1155 CVC Subaru of New England
13298.77Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:57:19 31337  1212 Exposition Wheelmen
14304.07Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:57:19 256477  1171 Colavita Racing Inc.
15309.37Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:57:19 238894  1175 Hot Tubes Development Team
16314.67Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:57:19 285883  1161 Berkshire Bike and Board
17319.97Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:57:19 45371  1164 Team Squiggle
18325.27Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:57:19 311947  1207 
19330.57Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:19 309324  1153 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20335.87Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:57:19 283479  1160 Farm Team Juniors
21341.17Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:57:19 342268  1154 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22346.47Neil Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 298844  1188 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
23351.77Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:57:19 228871  1168 Ride Studio Cafe
24357.07Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:57:19 291312  1192 TEAM EDGE
25362.37Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT0:57:19 260720  1177 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit
26367.67Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA0:57:19 82776  1186 Favatas TRT Bicycles
27372.97Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY0:57:19 62614  1152 crca-die-hard-raceing
28378.27Steven Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 241325  1189 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
29383.57Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:57:19 225323  1181 Bikeworks/hallamore
30388.87kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT0:57:19 303247  48 Pawling Cycle & Sport
31394.17David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:57:19 185511  1202 We Stand United (W.S.)
32399.47Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:57:19 117285  1163 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit !
33404.77Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:57:19 283790  1167 545 Velo
34410.07Edenilson Da Silva   South Kent, CT0:57:19 296124  1158 Navone Studios
35415.37Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT0:57:19 315400  1184 CCB Racing
36420.67Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ0:57:19 243357  1210 Brauer - Mick Management
37425.97Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA0:57:19 354938  1199 Berkshire Bike and Board
38431.27Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:57:19 170208  1211 Exposition Wheelmen
39436.57Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:57:19 66349  1204 
40441.87Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:57:19 74051  1193 CRCA
41447.17Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:57:19 218707  1176 CLR - CLRRACING.com
42452.47Deverell Smith   New York, NY0:57:19 220934  1185 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
43457.77Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA0:57:19 87304  1208 
44463.07Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 242650  1187 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
45468.37Scott Peradotto   San Francisco0:57:19 190044  1179 
46473.67Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:57:19 320000  1157 Farm Team Juniors
47478.97Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:57:19 234564  1165 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
48484.27John Specht   Bethel, CT0:57:19 48000  1198 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
49489.57Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:57:19 135669  1183 TEAM EDGE
50494.87Jason Millas   Mystic, CT0:57:19 24332  1178 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
51500.17Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA0:57:19 251227  1200 CCB Racing
52505.47Tim Corcoran   Portland, ME0:57:19 7781  1205 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.57Ben Wolfe (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:14:32 260405  947 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
2123.06Nathaniel Ward (2 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC1:14:37 217857  959 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3127.55Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:14:42 154883  975 Optum Kelly
4Geron Williams   1:14:50  946 liberty cycle
5136.53Jared Bunde (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:14:50 162551  984 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6141.02Landen Wark-Acebo (1 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:14:50 237597  966 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
7145.51Harrison Harb (4 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NH1:14:50 208909  924 Boston Bicycle School
8150.00Sean McCarthy (5 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:14:50 278956  973 Northampton Cycling Club
9154.49Luciano Pavan (6 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:14:50 197469  935 Optimum Performance
10158.98Eugene Boronow (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:14:54 57369  909 GS Mengoni
11163.47Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:14:59 144319  967 Exposition Wheelmen
12167.96Sam Rosenholtz (8 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:15:25 301686  940 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13172.45Luciano Bezerra (9 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:15:25 275915  908 navone studios/greenwood floors
14Errus Paulino   1:15:25  986 CDP Santiago
15Aual Atleta   1:15:25  957 
16185.92Juan Pimentel SR (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ1:15:25 82795  955 Brauer
17190.41Peter Bell (10 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:15:25 199984  964 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
18194.90Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:15:25 218736  976 Bontrager Livestrong
19199.39Everhard Paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ1:15:25 311768  982 Champion Systems
20203.88Anthony Alessio (11 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT1:15:25 146429  902 International Christian Cycling Club
21208.37Kevin Yarde (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:15:25 171134  962 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
22212.86Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:15:25 231409  918 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
23217.35Ryan Serbel (12 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:15:25 293409  942 Upton Bass Racing
24221.84Graham Garber (5 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT1:15:25 12764  919 Central Wheel
25226.33Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (6 - Cat2)   Middlebury , VT1:15:25 276879  901 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
26230.82Patrick Goguen (13 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:15:25 195075  922 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27235.31Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT1:15:25 44095  904 Charlescoaching.com
28239.80Stephen Pierce (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:15:25 300212  938 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29244.29Willie Payton (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:15:25 137827  936 
30248.78Juan Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ1:15:25 243357  954 Brauer
31253.27Richard Foley (9 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:15:25 11947  977 TARGETRAINING
32257.76Kyle Foley (10 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:15:25 174494  917 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
33262.25Jeff Gelt (11 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:15:25 13030  920 Central Wheel
34266.74Cory Hartman (12 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD1:15:25 322762  925 Boston Road Club
35271.23Josh Anthony (2 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA1:15:25 152973  903 Essex County Velo (ECV)
36275.72Peter Hurst (14 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 148404  979 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37280.21Gregory Wolf (15 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 38770  981 
38284.70Jeffrey Dixon (13 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:15:25 104055  916 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
39289.19Scott Savory (16 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:15:25 297263  950 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
40293.68Hunter Pronovost (14 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:15:25 99523  972 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41298.17Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:15:25 226301  945 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
42302.66Paul Chooweenam (15 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:15:25 157345  949 Alanis/Team Alanis
43307.15Ben Carbonetti (16 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:25 197142  913 Expo Wheelmen
44311.64Chris Loehner (17 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY1:15:25 49739  931 LIV/Brands Cycles
45316.13Andrew Krulewitz (18 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:15:25 191162  951 Green Line Velo
46320.62Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (19 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:15:25 308272  915 Upton Bass Racing
47325.11Trevor MacLean (20 - Cat2)   Westport, CT1:15:25 274283  969 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
48329.60Marc Bertucco (21 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:15:25 44238  907 Kissena Cycling Club
49Kevin Gauvin   1:15:25  971 Expo Wheelmen
50338.58Oscar Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA1:15:25 228871  928 Ride Studio Cafe
51343.07Christopher Kohnle (22 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:25 186430  929 CVC/Subaru of New England
52347.56Mark Paggioli (23 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:25 54549  934 CVC Subaru of New England
53352.05Brad Warren (24 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:15:25 259600  960 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
54356.54Hunter Resek (25 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT1:15:25 315400  939 CCB Racing
55361.03Kyle Smith (26 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:15:25 202213  943 Embrocation Cycling Journal
56365.52Jonathan Lowenstein (27 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:15:25 21706  932 Clif Bar/Pactimo
57370.01Martin Lasak (4 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT1:15:25 51724  970 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
58374.50Dan Ouellette (28 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA1:15:25 243844  933 Optimum Performance
59378.99Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 172658  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
60383.48Gregg Izzo (29 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:15:25 291083  927 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61387.97Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:15:25 225880  911 CCB Racing
62392.46Linsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA1:15:25 272063  978 TIBCO To the Top
63396.95Daniel Caridi (5 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:15:25 303858  968 Black Tie Sports/Spine
64Aliksander Bialiauski   1:15:25  985 CCB Racing
65Yahor Buben   1:15:25  912 CCB Racing
66Cesar Mengoni   1:15:25  983 Dominican
67414.91David Chiu (30 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:15:25 205552  914 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68419.40Horace Burrowes (17 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:15:25 149234  952 We Stand United (W.S.)
69423.89Trent Sullivan (31 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:25 77290  974 Capital Velo Club
70428.38David Hoyle (18 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:15:25 223454  926 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
71432.87Aidan Charles (19 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:15:25 164128  953 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
72437.36Wayne Bray (20 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:15:25 230528  910 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - master - Junior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.62Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:46:33 19831  861 
2190.22Kyle Gates (1 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:46:33 54377  860 
3208.82Aubry Gordon   Reading, PA0:46:33 45388  865 liberty cycle
4227.42Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:46:33 149234  871 We Stand United (W.S.)
5246.02Timothy Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:46:33 163893  863 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6264.62Deverell Smith (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:46:33 220934  858 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7283.22Ian Sinclair (3 - Cat2)   Avon, CT0:46:33 197125  868 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
8301.82Hunter Pronovost (4 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:46:33 99523  857 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
9320.42Jacinto Pereira (5 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:46:33 304470  855 
10339.02Eric Merrill (6 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:46:33 248621  854 Zcc-Zanes cycling
11357.62Chris Phenix (2 - Cat3)   Middleboro, MA0:46:33 225323  856 Bikeworks/hallamore
12376.22Samuel Torres (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:46:33 340722  866 We Stand United (W.S.)
13394.82Wazim Gafur (1 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:46:33 312784  872 Flying Ace Cycling Club
14413.42Paul Casey (2 - Cat4)   Plainville, CT0:46:33 335032  851 Central Wheel
15432.02Kyle Smith (7 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:46:33 202213  859 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16450.62Stanley Lezon (4 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:46:33 103982  862 Cycle-Smart Inc.
17469.22David Chiu (8 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA0:46:33 205552  852 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18487.82Dillon Pronovost (5 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT0:46:33 245585  864 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19506.42Tim Corcoran (6 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:33 7781  869 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2
20525.02Lenora Felker (3 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME0:46:33 95766  870 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.10Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:43:22 107000  758 Upton Bass Racing
2185.92Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:43:22 126915  746 Team Danbury Audi
3193.74Shawn McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Sturbridge, MA0:43:22 49743  774 Sports T.E.A.M.
4201.56Kevin Yarde (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA0:43:22 171134  777 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
5209.38Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY0:43:22 187485  771 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
6217.20Matthew Kressy (3 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:43:22 19831  770 
7225.02Kyle Gates (4 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:43:22 54377  769 
8232.84Ian Farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:43:22 51922  763 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
9240.66Stephan Badger (4 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:43:22 62085  729 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10248.48Graham Garber (5 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT0:43:22 12764  741 Central Wheel
11256.30Edward Angeli (6 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:43:22 91227  727 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
12264.12Timothy Ratta (7 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:43:22 163893  776 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13271.94Ron Ferraz (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:22 280997  739 CRCA/Foundation
14279.76Frank McCormack (5 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA0:43:22 47077  773 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15287.58Keith Ford (3 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:43:22 61568  740 Unattached
16295.40A. Zane Wenzel (8 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:43:22 51489  760 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17303.22Eric Merrill (9 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:43:22 248621  748 Zcc-Zanes cycling
18311.04Trent Sullivan (10 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:43:22 77290  779 Capital Velo Club
19318.86Timothy Unkert (6 - Cat1)   Avon, CO0:43:22 60363  759 TYCracing.com p/b New England bike
20326.68Kyle Smith (11 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:43:22 202213  756 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21334.50Stanley Lezon (4 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:43:22 103982  775 Cycle-Smart Inc.
22342.32Mike Nadeau (12 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA0:43:22 236879  749 TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike
23350.14Chris Crowell (5 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:43:22 173890  766 Stage 1 Cycling
24357.96Gary Aspnes (13 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:43:46 208131  728 CCB Racing
25365.78Dave Geissert (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:44:12 45369  742 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
26373.60Jay Clausen (7 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:44:12 7081  735 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
27381.42Tony Hill (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:44:12 16174  743 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28389.24Larry Alford (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:44:12 283842  726 545 Velo
29397.06John Painter (10 - Cat3)   Starksboro, VT0:44:12 124654  762 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
30404.88Steven Colangeli (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, VT0:44:12 52380  736 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31412.70Bryan Zieroff (12 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:44:12 181426  761 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32420.52Vincent Buffone (1 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MA0:44:12 69734  733 Northampton Cycling Club
33428.34Timothy Trotter (13 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:44:12 160508  768 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
34436.16Willie Payton (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:12 137827  753 
35443.98Matthew Stuart (14 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:12 50345  757 Central Wheel- GHCC
36451.80Armand Pantalone (15 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:44:12 67106  751 BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
37459.62Jeff Papineau (16 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:44:12 27188  752 Cyclonauts Racers
38467.44Morgan Rueckert (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT0:44:12 260859  778 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
39475.26Mike Maloney (17 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:44:12 65025  747 Cyclonauts Racers
40483.08Steve Bryant (3 - Cat4)   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:44:12 283937  732 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
41490.90Andreas Maier (18 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT0:44:12 123665  745 Central Wheel - GHCC
42498.72Keith Enderle (19 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:44:12 81300  737 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
43506.54Ted Shanstrom (15 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:44:12 144018  755 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
44514.36Martin Lasak (20 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:44:12 51724  744 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
45522.18Michael Norton (21 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:44:12 51860  750 Cyclonauts Racers
46530.00Eric Brassell (22 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:44:12 4665  731 545 Velo
47537.82David Hartmann (23 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:44:12 142369  767 Stage 1 Cycling
48545.64Ron Fantano (16 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:44:12 61424  738 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
49553.46Michael McGinley (7 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CTlap 59721  765 Zanes Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.62Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:33:44 126915  621 Team Danbury Audi
2191.89Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:33:46 107000  629 Upton Bass Racing
3200.16David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:46 160538  638 Exposition Wheelmen
4208.43Ron Fantano (3 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:46 61424  615 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
5216.70A Zane Wenzel (4 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:33:46 51489  644 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6224.97Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:33:46 208131  602 CCB Racing
7233.24Chris Crowell (1 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:33:46 173890  640 Stage 1 Cycling
8241.51Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:33:50 62085  604 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9249.78Ian Farrar (2 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:50 51922  616 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
10258.05Gabriel Dunn (3 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:50 249839  614 Bethel Cycle Sport
11266.32Rick Spear (4 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:50 60296  635 Target Training
12274.59Christofer Dehahn (6 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:33:50 334414  613 NCC
13282.86Bryan Zieroff (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:33:50 181426  633 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14291.13Steven Colangeli (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, VT0:33:50 52380  611 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
15299.40Peter Bertolini (7 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:33:50 229592  605 
16307.67Steven Bonadio (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:50 146541  607 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17315.94Robert Carmen (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:33:50 111810  637 Team Edge
18324.21Matthew Waskiewicz (10 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 291312  631 TEAM EDGE
19332.48Karl Hambrecht (11 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:50 178979  646 CCB Racing
20340.75Matt Spence (12 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:33:50 173366  628 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
21349.02Michael Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:33:50 94642  636 TEAM EDGE
22357.29Diego Atehortua (13 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:50 120949  603 cafeteros cycling club
23365.56Joe Policarpio (14 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 135669  625 TEAM EDGE
24373.83Alvaro Betancur (15 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:33:50 74124  606 Cafeteros Cycling Club
25382.10Patrick Cunningham (16 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT0:33:50 237439  612 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26390.37Tony Hill (17 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:33:50 16174  619 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27398.64Jeff Papineau (18 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:33:50 27188  624 Cyclonauts Racers
28406.91Rich Garabedian (19 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:50 58588  617 BCA/TOSK
29415.18Thomas Hickman (2 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH0:33:50 225013  618 NorEast Cycling
30423.45Shawn Patenaude (3 - Cat4)   Moretown, VT0:33:50 100810  634 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31431.72Mike Maloney (20 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:50 65025  622 Cyclonauts Racers
32439.99Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:50 109836  630 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33448.26Jay Kulpinski (7 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:50 45572  620 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
34456.53James Fitzgerald (8 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:33:50 45336  645 CCB
35464.80Steven Degon (4 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA0:33:50 201119  647 CCB Racing
36473.07Timothy Trotter (22 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:33:50 160508  642 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
37481.34Kerry Robair (23 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 181425  643 Team Edge
38unknown rider   0:33:50  m40? 
39497.88Ted Shanstrom (9 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:50 144018  627 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
40506.15John Kolios (5 - Cat4)   East Hartford, CT0:33:50 127168  648 Capital Velo Club
41514.42Mark McMaster (6 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:33:50 62069  623 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
42unknown rider   0:33:50  m40? 
43530.96Larry Alford (24 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:33:50 283842  601 545 Velo
44539.23Michael Brier (25 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:33:50 264873  609 Refunds Now
45547.50John Buser (26 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:50 144992  610 Boston Bicycle School
46555.77Bill Yabroudy (27 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:50 47974  632 NBX/Narragansett Beer
47564.04David Hartmann (28 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:33:50 142369  641 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
48572.31Michael McGinley (3 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CTlap 59721  639 Zanes Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.47Stephen Gray (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:33:15 45397  504 Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners
2203.77James Joseph (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:15 68718  536 We Stand United (W.S.)
3210.07Keith Ford (3 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:33:15 61568  500 Unattached
4216.37Chris Chong Tenn (4 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:33:15 47473  491 CRCA - Diehard
5222.67Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0:33:15 45388  503 liberty cycle
6228.97Gabriel Dunn (5 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:15 249839  496 Bethel Cycle Sport
7235.27Gerard O'Shea (1 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:33:15 234576  518 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8241.57David Bailey (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 2266  480 Team Danbury Audi
9247.87Rich Foley (2 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:33:15 11947  499 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10254.17Michael Norton (7 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:15 51860  517 Cyclonauts Racers
11260.47Edward Angeli (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:33:15 91227  477 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
12266.77Michael Sernyak (8 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:33:15 330438  523 Zane's
13273.07Bill Yabroudy (9 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:15 47974  533 NBX/Narragansett Beer
14279.37Stephen Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, VT0:33:15 308158  527 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
15285.67Jeffrey Dixon (4 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:33:15 104055  495 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16291.97Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:33:15 45371  534 Team Squiggle
17298.27Ted Shanstrom (5 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:15 144018  524 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18304.57Kenneth Reilly (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:33:15 303247  522 pawling cycle & sport
19310.87Keith Hartstein (10 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:33:15 283790  508 545 Velo
20317.17Carl Nelson (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:33:15 231618  537 flying ace
21323.47Matt Spence (11 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:33:15 173366  525 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
22329.77Rick Spear (12 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:15 60296  538 
23336.07Mark Durso (13 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:33:15 10276  497 Team Edge
24342.37Alfred Bissell (4 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA0:33:15 268112  485 Essex County Velo
25348.67Rich Garabedian (14 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:15 58588  501 BCA/TOSK
26354.97Douglas Crane (15 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 108078  493 Cafeteros
27361.27James Brannigan (16 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:33:15 59425  487 Bethel Cycle Sport
28367.57Alvaro Betancur (17 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:33:15 74124  484 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29373.87Samuel R Hanford (18 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:15 311484  506 Mystic Velo Club
30380.17Larry Alford (19 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:33:15 283842  476 545 Velo
31386.47Bruce Weinberg (20 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA0:33:15 277093  532 Violet Crown
32392.77Barry Koblenz (5 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:33:15 152307  510 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
33399.07Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:15 109836  529 Cheshire Cycle Racing
34405.37michael ruiz (6 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 308059  542 
35411.67Michael Brier (22 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:33:15 264873  488 Refunds Now
36417.97John Brown (23 - Cat3)   Orange, CT0:33:15 55667  489 Laurel Bicycle Club
37424.27philip clifford (7 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT0:33:15 318552  541 Target Training
38430.57Matthew Stuart (24 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:33:15 50345  526 Central Wheel- GHCC
39436.87Armand Pantalone (25 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:33:15 67106  519 BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
40443.17Scott Loring (26 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:33:15 253383  514 CLR-CLRracing.com
41449.47Jay Kulpinski (6 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:15 45572  511 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42455.77Thomas Officer (7 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:33:15 45751  535 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
43462.07Michael Ward (27 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:15 59437  530 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
44468.37John Weaver (8 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:33:15 239967  531 Mystic Velo Club
45474.67Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:33:15 207347  521 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
46480.97Steven Bonadio (28 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:15 146541  486 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
47487.27Martin Lasak (29 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:33:15 51724  512 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
48493.57John Specht (30 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT0:33:15 48000  539 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
49499.87Diego Atehortua (31 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 120949  478 cafeteros cycling club
50506.17Turgut Balikci (32 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:15 170477  481 Team Danbury Audi
51512.47Martin Bruton (33 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:33:15 62614  490 crca-die-hard-raceing
52518.77Scott Harding (8 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:33:15 46635  507 Onion River Sports
53525.07Peter Aten (9 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:33:15 305025  479 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
54531.37Jay Clausen (34 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:15 7081  492 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
55537.67William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:33:15 35402  528 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
56543.97Mark McMaster (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:33:15 62069  516 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
57550.27Bryon Lewis (35 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:15 256477  513 Colavita Racing Inc.
58556.57Dave Geissert (36 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:33:15 45369  502 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
59562.87Keith Enderle (37 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:15 81300  498 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
60569.17Mike Maloney (38 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:15 65025  515 Cyclonauts Racers
61575.47Clarence Ballard (39 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:33:15 45050  482 Somerset Wheelmen
62581.77Peter Greer (40 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MAlap 84805  505 team berkshire bike and board

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.22Aubry Gordon   Reading, PA0:34:31 45388  304 liberty cycle
2219.01James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:31 68718  308 We Stand United (W.S.)
3231.80Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:34:31 45371  289 Team Squiggle
4244.59Karl Hambrecht (2 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:34:31 178979  291 CCB Racing
5257.38K.c. Gawlak (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:34:31 220180  288 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
6270.17Keith Hartstein (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:34:31 283790  294 545 Velo
7282.96Christofer Dehahn (1 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:34:31 334414  284 NCC
8295.75Horacio Ahumada (4 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:34:31 60985  277 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
9308.54Turgut Balikci (5 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:34:31 170477  278 Team Danbury Audi
10321.33Douglas Crane (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:34:31 108078  282 Cafeteros
11334.12Brad Buckley (7 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:34:31 189327  279 Velocite
12346.91Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:34:31 10276  286 Team Edge
13359.70John Liston (9 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME0:34:31 174499  297 oa/cyclemania
14372.49James Themig (10 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:34:31 91637  302 Mystic Velo Club
15385.28Charles Litty (11 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT0:34:31 148424  306 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16398.07Dennis Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:34:31 159316  295 GHCC - Central Wheel
17410.86Samuel R Hanford (12 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:34:31 311484  292 Mystic Velo Club
18423.65Tom Doucette (3 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:34:31 103264  285 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19436.44John Kolios (4 - Cat4)   East Hartford, CT0:34:31 127168  296 CVC / Subaru of New England
20449.23Thomas Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:34:31 45751  307 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
21462.02Peter Greer (13 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:34:31 84805  290 team berkshire bike and board
22474.81Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:34:31 147170  299 Arc-en Ciel Racing Team
23487.60Eric Hansmeier (5 - Cat4)   Keene, NH0:34:31 259524  293 Monadnock Cycling Club
24500.39Steven Toplitz (3 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA0:34:31 46009  303 Northeast Roadmasters
25513.18Michael Adsit (6 - Cat4)   Milford, PA0:34:31 202362  276 Skylands Cycling
26525.97Steven Cermola (7 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT0:34:31 48077  280 Laurel Bicycle Club
27538.76James Fitzgerald (4 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:34:31 45336  287 CCB Racing
28551.55Steven Degon (8 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA0:34:31 201119  283 CCB Racing
29564.34Robert Smythe (9 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:36:25 206193  300 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
30577.13Mike Przygocki (10 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:36:25 332530  305 
31589.92Larry Stachowiak (11 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  301 CCB Racing

Men - master - Junior - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.00Clarence Ballard (1 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:26:47 45050  401 Somerset Wheelmen
2482.44Bob Ludecke (1 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:26:47 215502  407 laurel bike club
3495.88James Fryer (2 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CT0:26:47 73339  404 CCNS
4509.32Pete Murphy (3 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:27:15 68901  409 Northeast Masters
5522.76John Ludwig (4 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:27:15 265279  408 Bethel Cycle
6536.20Kaarel Piirand (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:27:35 169999  410 NHCC/Team N.H.
7549.64Ted Kallman (6 - Cat4)   Florence, MA0:27:35 237005  405 Northampton Cycling Club
8563.08Coach Tulimieri (1 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT0:27:49 353944  412 Carin's Spin Team
9576.52David Reed (7 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT0:27:53 169069  411 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
10589.96John Elengo (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CTlap 45298  403 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.92Jacqueline Parker   Mystic, CT0:31:51 358174  391 Mystic Velo
2439.76Sarah Margolskee   Portland, ME0:31:51 365023  388 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
3448.60Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:31:51 333622  379 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4457.44Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:31:51 320592  380 Central Wheel- GHCC
5466.28Lisa Kennish   New York, NY0:31:51 334422  386 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6475.12Sara Herman   New York, NY0:31:51 333526  384 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7483.96Katy Chaffin   Brookly, NY0:31:51 357244  378 Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
8492.80Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj0:31:51 366729  393 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team into the space for
9501.64Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY0:31:51 334526  389 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
10510.48Marina Brown   Toronto0:31:51 369080  377 
11519.32Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny0:31:51 364682  382 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12528.16Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY0:31:51 331706  385 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13537.00Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:31:51 306588  392 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
14545.84Marissa Acosta   Somerville, MA0:31:51 349426  376 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15554.68Meredith Uhl   Brookline, MA0:31:51 350972  394 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
16563.52Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:31:51 333286  387 BONK! Support
17572.36Amy Gothorpe   Harvard, MA0:31:51 296214  383 
18581.20Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290967  390 CVC/Subaru of New Egland
19590.04Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MAlap 315010  381 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.87Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY0:31:51 333118  432 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2360.41Linda Braley   Portland, ME0:31:51 71397  427 Portland Velo Club
3372.95Aimee Layton   New York, NY0:31:51 291229  444 Gennaro Restaurant
4385.49Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:31:51 178029  429 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
5398.03Maureen McAuliffe   Hopkinton, NH0:31:51 312668  441 Sunapee Racing Team
6410.57Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:31:51 272673  437 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7423.11Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:31:51 269237  436 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8435.65Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:31:51 289723  430 Colavita Racing
9448.19Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:31:51 174111  435 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
10460.73Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:31:51 199246  439 
11473.27Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT0:31:51 276311  428 Bethel Cycle
12485.81Erica Blom   New Haven, DC0:31:51 276145  426 Bulldog Cycling
13498.35Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290963  434 CVC/Subaru New England
14510.89Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT0:31:51 269153  440 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15523.43Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290966  431 Capital Velo Club
16535.97Rebecca Wolski   Brighton, MA0:31:51 256878  438 LadiesFirst Racing
17548.51Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:31:51 282412  442 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
18561.05Katherine Amos   New York, NY0:31:51 308375  443 Houlihan Lokey
19573.59Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:31:51 226436  433 Quad Cycles

Women - master - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.96Cody Harris (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, ME0:38:21 178029  1279 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
2441.83Giulia Righi (2 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:38:21 199246  1282 Central Wheel
3466.70Erica Blom (3 - Cat3)   New Haven, DC0:38:21 276145  1276 Bulldog Cycling
4491.57Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:38:21 311059  1285 Exposition Wheelmen
5516.44Gina Rocco (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:38:21 306588  1283 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
6541.31Kate Leppanen (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:38:21 226436  1281 Quad Cycles
7566.18Marina Brown (2 - Cat4)   Toronto0:38:21 369080  1277 

Women - master - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.77Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:38:21 41711  332 Central Wheel/GHCC
2374.94Linda Braley (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:38:21 71397  325 Portland Velo Club
3402.11Katherine Snell (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:38:21 272673  331 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4429.28Lenora Felker (1 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME0:38:21 95766  334 Donne Sane Cycling-HK2
5456.45Robyn Passander (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT0:38:21 210378  330 ZCC Zanes Cycles
6483.62Laura Mullaly (3 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:38:21 290963  329 CVC/Subaru New England
7510.79Jennifer Lacker (4 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 305404  327 Mystic Velo Club
8537.96Denise Mitchell-Dignan (5 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 275967  328 Mystic Velo Club
9565.13Grace Vandal (6 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 273699  333 Mystic Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee