Race Results for
Birmingham Bike Festival
Birmingham , MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HANDCYCLE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Davis   Fremont, IN0:23:34.30 366939  654 Paralyzed Vets of America
2 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA0:23:35.88 353302  653 
3 Brad Baumann   Zeeland, MILap-1.0 352586  651 
DNS James Hill   Beverly Hills 385290  652 

Men - CAT 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI0:21:25.41 386666  513 Ascension Cycling
2 Matthew Ronan   Howell0:21:26.53 320732  511 
3 Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI0:21:26.76 376853  508 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Michael Ibershof   0:21:26.85  515 
5 Matthew Norton   Comstock Park, MI0:21:26.87 386840  509 
6 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH0:21:27.33 366213  514 
7 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:21:29.83 304729  510 
8 John Saul   0:21:32.07  516 
9 Dikran Callan   Troy, MI0:21:33.14 381424  501 
10 Bradley Field   Howell, MI0:22:20.49 382280  503 
11 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI0:22:48.88 356860  507 
12 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:23:07.17 376188  506 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Chad Checkowsky   Clarkston, MILap-1.0 381470  502 
14 Christopher Bertoia   Commerce Twp, MILap-2.0 369232  500 
15 Marcus Johnson   Royal Oak, MILap-2.1 386592  505 
16 Joe Guarr   Waterford, MILap-2.2 385054  504 
17 Scott Schafer   Birmingham, MILap-2.3 372058  512 

Men - CAT 5 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nigel Hyatt   West Bloomfield, MI0:22:56.56 355136  560 
2 Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI0:22:57.06 378892  563 
3 David Colletti   Troy, MI0:22:57.76 372266  554 
4 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI0:22:57.87 369604  559 
5 Christopher Donnelly   Birmingham, MI0:22:57.92 74343  555 Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Dirk Hedglin   Grosse Pointe, MI0:22:58.14 351654  557 
7 Jeffery Smith   Temperance, MI0:22:58.17 273936  568 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI0:22:58.63 283441  564 
9 Michael Sims   Detroit, MI0:22:59.11 384520  566 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI0:22:59.18 352778  565 KLM/Cold Stone
11 Jay Adams   Macomb, MI0:22:59.58 386103  551 
12 Bill Visnaw   Troy, MI0:23:00.85 386198  571 
13 James Hill   Beverly Hills0:23:01.43 385290  558 
14 William Burt   Taylor, MI0:23:01.59 336820  552 
15 Michael Jankowski   Birmingham, MI0:23:04.80 358114  561 
16 Mike Brokenshire   TroyLap-1.0 376334  572 Flying Rhino
17 Horacio Laredo   Troy, MILap-1.1 384920  562 
18 Paul Tunney   Novi, MILap-1.2 387184  570 
19 Greg Schulle   Lap-1.3  573 
20 David Trimmer   Farmington Hills, MILap-1.4 375503  569 
21 ari byer   Birmingham, MILap-1.5 387251  553 
22 Andrew Brown   Lap-1.6  574 
23 cristian dowe   Royal Oak, MILap-1.7 385182  556 
DNS Andrew Sipley   Warren, MI 379286  567 

Men - CAT 5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Patterson   Huntington Woods, MI0:21:49.31 226651  612 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Mike Franskoviak   Clarkston, MI0:21:49.58 373488  605 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 gary verrier   Macomb0:21:50.37 387148  616 
4 Peter Nye   Ada, MI0:21:51.35 65441  611 
5 Geoffrey Fleury   Riverview, MI0:21:53.05 375813  604 
6 ronald tew   Birmingham, MI0:21:53.74 387197  615 
7 Philip Huyghe   Rochester, MI0:21:55.36 372444  606 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Rob MacGregor   0:21:59.27  623 
9 Thomas DiJulio   Grosse Pointe Park, MI0:22:02.87 324742  603 
10 Chris Fay   Ofallon, MO0:22:15.15 362028  619 
11 John Talbot   Lathrup Village, MI0:22:21.72 219385  620 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Russ Senkowski   Sterling Heights, MI0:22:24.54 354698  613 
13 Brian Barr   Birmingham, MI0:22:44.62 387194  600 
14 Thomas Johnson   Troy MiLap-1.0 387108  607 
15 Jeff Grabiel   Lap-1.1  622 
16 James Conner   Fort Myers FlLap-1.2 386733  601 
17 Ed Bellaire   Lap-1.3  618 Mapleleaf
18 Kimball Cole   Lap-1.4  621 
19 david nall   Riverview, MILap-3.0 387044  610 
20 Steven Miesowicz   Birmingham, MILap-3.1 385266  609 
21 Barry Connelly   Lap-4.0  203 
DNS Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941  602 A World Of Pain
DNS pierre major   Plymouth , MI 386063  608 
DNS Jeffrey Surnow   Birmingham, MI 280145  614 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Thomas Ware   Saint Clair, MI 386007  617 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI0:28:21.41 345740  402 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
2 John Risk   Birmingham, MI0:28:21.65 98726  412 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:28:22.02 255211  406 
4 Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0:28:22.36 367324  400 
5 Jim Bonnell   Waterford, MI0:28:22.41 322724  401 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
6 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:28:22.67 323106  405 Cyclefit Sports Club
7 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI0:28:22.71 257101  408 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:28:22.83 334636  407 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:28:23.25 357758  413 
10 Todd Greene   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:28:23.99 294910  404 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
11 David Lesko   Brighton, MI0:28:24.04 298508  409 Ventus Cycling Team
12 David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI0:28:24.07 227602  418 Dogfish
13 Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0:28:24.64 375075  414 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:28:26.35 296792  410 Wolverine Sports Club
15 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0:28:26.56 344680  415 Team Spin
16 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MILap-2.0 196826  403 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
17 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MILap-2.1 309818  416 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MILap-2.2 348670  417 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MILap-2.3 333396  411 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Nuiver   Jenison, MI0:41:16.16 378085  329 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
2 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI0:41:19.91 264396  319 
3 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI0:41:21.21 268132  315 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
4 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi0:41:21.25 232619  333 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI0:41:22.04 365708  300 Racing Greyhounds
6 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI0:41:22.35 309574  308 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
7 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:41:22.41 76192  302 Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH0:41:22.72 345876  332 Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI0:41:22.80 317058  304 
10 joshua neider   Northville, MI0:41:22.84 277699  313 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
11 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI0:41:22.85 353196  318 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:41:22.89 191897  320 Racing Greyhounds
13 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI0:41:22.90 279592  330 Racing Greyhounds
14 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH0:41:22.94 54101  328 Lake Effect
15 Matthew Walp   Valencia, CA0:41:23.10 111671  334 Wheels in Motion
16 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI0:41:23.14 294316  309 Ventus Cycling Team
17 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:41:23.39 308443  314 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
18 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI0:41:24.30 310102  312 Michigan Cycling Club/Universit
19 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:41:24.59 258444  303 Michigan State University
20 Michael Renneboog   0:41:24.63 356886  325 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
21 James LeBlanc   Royal Oak, MI0:41:25.11 227126  310 
22 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0:41:25.16 300557  316 Midwest Cycling Group
23 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI0:41:26.18 269005  306 Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 John Wolf   Brighton, MI0:41:26.60 58615  323 Ciclosport Racing
25 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI0:41:26.62 48371  317 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Chris Vlemmix   0:41:27.70 356872  326 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
27 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:41:28.10 171628  307 Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy
28 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI0:41:31.60 166429  311 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
29 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0:41:31.67 259572  322 Ventus Cycling Team
30 John Coyle   Streamwood, ILLap-1.0 45211  327 Wolverine Sports Club
31 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MILap-3.0 120317  301 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
DNF Eric VandenBrink    384866  321 Independant
DNF Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182  305 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Jason Woods    387199  324 Ciclosport Racing
DNF Paul Wright   Holly, MI 51282  331 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Williams (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:14:09.00 220678  32 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
2 Paul Martin (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH1:14:09.30 207549  22 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:14:11.12 289623  30 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4 Jason Swiatlowski (3 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:14:12.34 34815  41 Bissell ABG
5 James Baldesare (4 - Cat1)   Kent, OH1:14:13.32 63797  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
6 Andrew Clarke (5 - Cat1)   Medina, OH1:14:13.87 212538  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Jeffrey Pendlebury (6 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:14:13.93 307012  23 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
8 Jeremy Grimm (7 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:15:00.71 187082  16 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9 Daniel Lam (8 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:15:01.97 239504  21 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
10 Noah Kinney (1 - Cat2)   Huntington, WVLap-1.00 274106  42 Barbasol
11 John Gabriel (9 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MILap-1.01 214876  13 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
12 randall rodd   Ferndale, MILap-1.02 290060  27 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Paolo Eugeni   Lap-1.03 412807  38 Wheels of Bloor
13 Carl Flink (2 - Cat2)   Nashville , TNLap-1.03 122479  12 Steel City Endurance
15 Cory Stange (3 - Cat2)   Millington, MILap-1.04 260216  29 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
16 Brian Adams (10 - Cat1)   Novi, MILap-1.05 80614  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
17 Adam York (11 - Cat1)   Okemos MiLap-1.06 210584  34 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
18 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MILap-1.07 294925  17 
19 Robert Daksiewicz (12 - Cat1)   Howell, MILap-1.08 47027  11 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
20 Alan Antonuk (13 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CALap-1.09 200093  Team Priority Health
21 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MILap-1.10 10313  46 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Jason Valenti   Lap-1.11 356803  37 Nine to Five
23 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MILap-1.12 215610  24 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
24 Christopher Bogedin (14 - Cat1)   Rochester MiLap-1.13 254352  McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton
25 Aaron Cruikshank (4 - Cat2)   Akron, OHLap-1.14 258844  Carbon Racing
26 Matt Celek (5 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OHLap-1.15 319220  Ride On Wooster
27 Donald Cumming (6 - Cat2)   Waterford, MILap-1.16 337658  10 Wolverine Sports Club
28 Stefan Kadar (15 - Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OHLap-1.17 141650  18 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
29 Daniel Gerow (7 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MILap-1.18 285633  14 Absolute Bikes Team
30 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MILap-1.19 305239  26 Prochain Cycling
31 Scott Catanzaro (16 - Cat1)   Washington, DCLap-1.20 290879  Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
32 Andrew Florian (8 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MILap-1.21 198114  44 Priority Health
33 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MILap-1.22 243416  UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
34 Daniel Yankus (9 - Cat2)   Milford, MILap-1.23 102694  33 Team Priority Health
35 Jason Karew (10 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OHLap-2.00 133936  19 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
DNS anthony prentice (Cat2)   Allendale  292144  25 Team Priority Health
DNF Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  28 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Brian Kozeliski (Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  20 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dan Greene (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  15 Iron City Bikes
DNF Lucas Wall (Cat2)   Superior Township, MI 54490  31 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
DNF Alan Zoltowski (Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF David Chernosky (Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  36 Cleveland Clinic
DNF Luke Cavender (Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  45 Black Line
DNF Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  43 Team Card
DNF Andrew Prickett (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  40 Merryl Lynch
DNF Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  39 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl

Men - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gabriel (1 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI0:31:57.20 214876  206 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
2 Jason Hess (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0:31:57.20 48059  208 
3 Rick Snow (2 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:31:57.70 56503  225 
4 Paolo Eugeni   0:31:57.70 412807  205 wheels of bloor
5 Robert Martin (3 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH0:31:58.30 49126  214 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
6 Dan Klein (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:31:59.60 19336  233 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
7 Robert Daksiewicz (2 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0:32:14.80 47027  204 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
8 Bruce Rivera (5 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI0:32:18.10 64577  221 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
9 Fredrick Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:32:19.60 1625  200 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 John Coyle (1 - Cat3)   Streamwood, IL0:32:20.10 45211  237 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Chris Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:32:20.30 17905  210 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Chris Vlemmix   0:32:20.50 356872  226 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
13 Michael Renneboog   0:32:20.80 356886  218 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
14 John Risk (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI0:32:21.50 98726  219 Wolverine Sports Club
15 David Hicken (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:32:21.80 251192  209 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Scott Claes (8 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:32:21.90 106137  243 Swamis
17 Joseph Pallotto (4 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:32:21.90 54101  238 Lake Effect
18 Dave George (9 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI0:32:22.00 46693  242 Freewheeler Racing
19 Rich Russell (10 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0:32:22.20 228348  236 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
20 James Nugent   0:32:22.20  241 Wheatland Cycling Team
21 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI0:32:22.30 225584  229 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Doug McKibbon (5 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI0:32:23.20 276085  231 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:32:23.90 10313  230 Wolverine Sports Club
24 Mark Cahn (11 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:32:24.50 45148  202 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
25 Paul Rivera (6 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI0:32:24.90 131480  222 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
26 Terry Ritter (12 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:32:25.20 135609  220 
27 Larry Kilbane (13 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:32:25.30 45541  211 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
28 Jim Gilmore (7 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:32:25.70 171628  207 Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy
29 Paul Heirtzler (14 - Cat2)   Northville, MI0:32:27.30 128854  240 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Patrick Robb (8 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0:32:27.70 48371  223 Wolverine Sports Club
31 Loren Simons (9 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:32:27.80 47936  224 Team Priority Health
32 Michael Wyczalek (15 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:32:28.60 39106  228 
33 Peter O'Brien (10 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:30.10 345098  217 Team Priority Health
34 Brian Kozeliski (16 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:32:37.90 156235  212 Wolverine Sports Club
35 Jeff Weinert (17 - Cat2)   Lake Orion, MI0:32:46.00 37591  227 Wolverine Sports Club
36 David Mullins (18 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:32:49.90 66064  215 Prestige Cycling Club
37 Matt Baroli (19 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:33:07.10 163946  234 Wolverine Sports Club
38 Thomas Novitsky (1 - Cat4)   Northville, MILap-2.0 227191  216 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Jeff Gray (Cat2)   Troy, MI 187265  235 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Vernier (Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  232 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Eric Malzahn (Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 210651  213 
DNF Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  201 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Goocher (Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI 252116  239 Jacks Bicycle

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:22:22.29 296792  703 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI0:22:23.04 376853  702 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI0:23:28.47 341850  707 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI0:23:28.79 383126  701 
5 Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak0:23:40.66 386766  705 
6 Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI0:25:12.24 386767  706 
7 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI0:25:12.27 378132  709 Team O2/Cadieux
8 Joseph Cotton   Howell, MI0:25:12.30 385291  700 
9 Arianna Payn   Troy, MI0:25:12.36 377592  704 
10 Rebecca Hancock   0:25:12.40  708 Michigan Wolves Hawks
11 Collin Ucnida   0:25:12.43  711 
12 Gianni Leone   0:25:12.45  712 
DNF John Drejza     710 

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:20:44.74 215610  755 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:20:47.52 296792  754 Wolverine Sports Club
3 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0:20:47.92 344680  757 Team Spin
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:21:00.52 296790  753 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI0:21:00.88 376851  752 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Everest Guerra   Oxford, MI0:21:02.38 344190  756 
DNF Alex Hartley   Troy 386265  751 

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Wright   Grand Rapids, MI0:19:31.78 356858  156 Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI0:19:32.95 376851  155 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Kari Sederburg   Lansing, MI0:19:33.56 364658  157 CFT Cycling
4 Erin Fitzgibbon   Royal Oak, MI0:20:07.94 359688  153 RBS CYCLING TEAM/RBS Cycling
5 Karyn Boldys   Ferndale, MI0:20:54.24 386589  151 
6 Beth Gotthelf   Birmingham, MILap-2.0 385703  154 
7 Lyn Connelly   Bloomfield Hillsbloomfield, MILap-4.0 387178  152 

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Leib (1 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI0:33:34.97 350220  101 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Candice Vermeulen   0:33:35.12 386377  106 InVita-FCV
3 Alicia Trevino (1 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI0:33:35.51 278555  105 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
4 Sarah Demerly (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:33:35.56 293788  107 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
5 Luanne Murray (3 - Cat2)   London, OH0:33:35.72 48868  104 Kreitler Racing Team
6 Laura Melendez (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:33:37.19 225973  102 Team Priority Health
7 Mary Dekker (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:02.54 104578  100 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
8 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:34:38.30 296790  103 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee