Race Results for
The FRESH Road Race
Tyler, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
2 William Tripp Wall III (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Thomas Kubicek (2 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 202263   PROACTIVE
4 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
5 Collin Davis (2 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Brian Wyrick (3 - Cat2)   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Geoff Godsey (3 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   
8 Alec Aldape (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9 Troy Dunton (5 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
10 Shawn Small (6 - Cat2)   Longview, TX 310349   
11 Felipe Montiel      
12 Grady Hodge (7 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
2 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
3 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   FRESH Racing
4 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   Team Athlete Forward
6 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
7 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   McKinney Velo Club
8 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
10 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Andrew Garreth Hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
12 Cole Parker   San Diego, CA 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
14 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
15 William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   Mirage
16 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   FRESH Racing
17 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX 37464   Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
19 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
20 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   FRESH Racing
21 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
22 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
3 Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
4 Robert Hopkins   Dallas, TX 355662   
5 Mark Brown   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
6 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   Team LaS'port
7 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Cowboys Racing
8 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 louie corwin   Rockwall, TX 309747   Rockwall Cycling
11 Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Derek Gilliland   Longview, TX 205748   
14 Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Christopher Roscoe   Columbia, MD 340688   Texas A & M University
16 Scott English   Rockwall, TX 345162   Rockwall Cycling
17 Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782   
18 G. Scott Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   Kind Human Sports
19 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
20 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21 Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
22 Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   Mirage
23 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
24 Tim Ataie   Plano, TX 350116   
25 Aaron Santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
26 Kyle Erickson   Broomfield, CO 361094   
27 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   
2 seth cooke   Tyler, TX 366168   FRESH Racing
3 evan mcmanus   Westlake La 379783   Jolly Roger Cycling
4 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX 187734   
5 Skyler Brown   Round Rock, TX 376237   
6 Tanner Meade   Plano, TX 258593   
7 James Peebles   Vacaville, CA 263853   FRESH Racing
8 Sebastian Bartnik   Richmond, TX 366634   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
9 Jason Amezquita   Cedar Park, TX 361855   
10 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA 380780   
12 Larry Crowson   Arlington Tx. 377534   FRESH Racing
13 Andy Burnfield   Longview, TX 378570   
14 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
15 Stefan Blair   Tyler, TX 375872   FRESH Racing
16 Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   
17 Chuck Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357516   FRESH Racing
18 troy anderson   Dallas 341138   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX 365838   
20 Kyle Walker   Aledo, TX 368638   Texas Tech University
21 Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650   Jolly Roger Cycling
22 Gilbert Madrona   Cypress, TX 368130   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 William Billy Hughes   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
24 Eric Jalufka   Austin, TX 342180   
25 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 William Lewis   Tyler, TX 379123   FRESH Racing
27 Jared Schreher   Mckinney, TX 31787   
28 Cameron Cope      
29 richard Nicholson   Austin  369550   
30 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   Rockwall Cycling
31 Doug Clark   Tyler, TX 379727   FRESH Racing
32 Kym Fontana   Houston 377291   
33 Joe Self      
34 Eddy Moreno   Katy, TX 25017   
35 J Virgil Gonzalez      
36 Philip Blais   Mckinney, TX 357364   

Men - Masters - Cats 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Jones (1 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
2 Danny Hayden (1 - Cat4)   Tylertyler, TX 336444   FRESH Racing
3 Robert Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 324440   
4 Jeff Grant (2 - Cat3)   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
5 Greg Aunan (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 377772   
6 john supplee (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 285636   Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Luis Rosero (4 - Cat4)   Justin 365525   
8 Alex Berry (5 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 367985   Crest/RBM Cycling
9 Glenn Terrell (6 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 59021   FRESH Racing
10 Scott Giancola (7 - Cat4)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
11 John Welch (8 - Cat4)   Benton, LA 345636   Team LaS'port
12 Ryan Fontenot (9 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 274716   Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Jonathan Jennings (10 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 366242   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
14 Matthew Tinonga (11 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
15 Jerry Chambers (3 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 187957   Mirage
16 Manuel Samaniego (12 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 93188   FRESH Racing
17 Daniel Perkins (13 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
18 Roman Lobkovsky (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
19 Edvin Ordonez (2 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 336628   
20 Hollis Harvey (3 - Cat5)   Lufkin, TX 360395   
21 Freddy Cedeno (4 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 368460   
22 Roger Prachyl (15 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
23 Alexander Link (16 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC
24 Patrick Mahan (4 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
25 Lance Slack (17 - Cat4)   Grapeland, TX 136097   One Hour Racing
26 Daniel Piercy (5 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 377520   Violet Crown
27 Todd Gray (18 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
28 Scott Taylor (19 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
29 Godfrey Ortiz (20 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 314710   
30 John Evans      
31 Bradley Herle (21 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
32 Eric Rohani (22 - Cat4)   Lufkin, TX 224873   Velossimo Racing
33 Stephan Terrill (23 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 314956   McKinney Velo Club
34 Greg Keshishian      
35 Paul Baird (5 - Cat3)   Hutto, TX 336980   Velossimo Racing
36 keith kraft (6 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 368268   Northwest Cycling Club
37 John de St. Germain (24 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   
38 Derek Whisenhunt (25 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 180655   Cowboys Racing
39 Ken Greene (26 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 James McCulloch (27 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 93973   Northwest Cycling Club
41 Dave Burrow (28 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
42 Jaime Sanchez (29 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 165714   Colonel's /Sho-Air
43 Alan Bryson (30 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
44 joe gonzalez (7 - Cat5)   Allen, TX 335912   
45 Douglas Ray (31 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
46 Kent McQuade (32 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
47 Kerry Bickerstaff (33 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
48 Mark Zawlocki (34 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches, TX 308677   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
49 fernando castro (8 - Cat5)   Dallas 368458   
50 John Trotter (35 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 300239   McKinney Velo Club
51 Johnny Cox (36 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   Tuneros Racing
52 William Anderson      
53 Luke Slavens (37 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 107196   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
54 Paul Fanning (9 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 381478   FRESH Racing
55 Tilfas Perry (38 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 336406   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Cats 1-4 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda (1 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Brad Price (1 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
3 Glen Watson (1 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
4 Jonathan Garrett (2 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
5 Tom Warren (2 - Cat3)   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
6 Robert Baatz (3 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Todd Lafleur (4 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Michael Steeves (5 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Stephen Weber (3 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
10 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
11 John Russ Emerson (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
12 Scott Munroe (7 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
13 Boyd Wallace (8 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Road Racing Team
14 Dudley Irby (9 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 277518   
15 Matthew Denton (10 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16 David Garrett (11 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   McKinney Velo Club
17 Michael Gacki (4 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   
18 Jeffry Fene (12 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
19 Jerry Lewis (13 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, TX 215924   Rockwall Cycling
20 Scott Gurganus (14 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
21 Michael Braden (15 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Gregory Mead (16 - Cat3)   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
23 Gilberto Velazquez (17 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Jeffrey Burnett (18 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564   Tuneros Racing
25 Frank Velazquez (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
26 Robb Bush (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 245682   GS Tenzing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2 Bill Shirer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
3 Curtis Palmer (2 - Cat3)   Palmer, TX 175479   Velossimo Racing
4 Johnny Moore (3 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 227024   McKinney Velo Club
5 Robert McCallum (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
6 Mark Littell (5 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
7 Bradley Houston (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Larry Price (6 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 28693   McKinney Velo Club
9 Russell Bowers (7 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
10 Quintin Boehmisch (2 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles, inc
11 David Parks (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
12 Richard Hall (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Ted Larson (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 356046   
14 Joe French (4 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
15 Stephen Gilbert (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 309407   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Robert Hebb (6 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 188058   FRESH Racing
17 Maner Shaw (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
18 Tom Barbaro (3 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 351402   
19 Gary Todd (7 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - Cats 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   
2 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
3 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481   Team LaS'port
4 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
5 Matthew Strange   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing
6 Julian Larkin   Rockwall, TX 378030   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
2 Louise Smyth (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
3 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
4 Caryn Montague (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
5 Monica Hyslop (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 308370   ThinkFinance Racing
6 Allison Atkinson (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing
7 Camilla Schmitz (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
8 Gina Kraft (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, OK 308668   Exfuze Racing
9 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur (5 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacy Thomas   Flint, TX 357556   FRESH Racing
2 Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
3 Kelly Gilliland   Longview, TX 381084   
4 Maryjane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Jennifer Kepke   Denton, TX 289038   McKinney Velo Club
6 Jeanne Lambert   Coppell, TX 334604   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Jeannie Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357493   FRESH Racing
8 Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
9 Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Georgina Stones   Mckinney, TX 381208   
12 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX 231914   
14 Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   NAC VELO
15 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Erin Hotchkiss   Dallas, TX 380421   Mirage
17 Tanya VanWinkle   Waxahachie, TX 360361   
18 Charity Wilmoth      
19 Amelia Harrell   Tyler, TX 366329   FRESH Racing
20 Justine Viera   Dallas, TX 377430   Mirage
21 Debbie Cunningham      
22 Kahne Parsons   Hawkins, TX 264416   FRESH Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee