Race Results for
30th Annual REDHOOK Exeter Classic
Exeter , NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA59:07 52534  62 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  45 www.keoughcyclocross.com
3 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  23 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4 Dylan McNicholas (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NHst 268394  56 CCB Racing
5 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  29 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 Sam Rosenholtz (2 - Cat1)   Brookline, MAst 301686  72 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Mark McCormack (3 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MAst 23101  55 Clif Bar/Pactimo
8 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MAst 311588  18 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
9 Adam St. Germain   st  110 NBX Narragansett Beer
10 Luciano Pavan (4 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  66 Optimum Performance
11 Sean McCarthy   st  103 J.A.M Fund / NCC
12 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CTst 226301  84 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
13 Robbie King (5 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  47 Boston Bicycle School
14 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  14 CCB Racing
15 Tim Mitchell   st  102 CCB Racing
16 Ted Horwitz (1 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJst 192750  41 Team Cosmic
17 Aaron Hubbell (6 - Cat1)   Durham, NHst 54434  42 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
18 Thomson Riley (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 171616  71 NorEast Cycling
19 Chad Young (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 318898  92 CCB Racing
20 Ernest Tautkus (7 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CTst 107000  81 Upton Bass Racing
21 Evan Thomas (3 - Cat2)   New Milford, CTst 268391  82 
22 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VTst 282640  70 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
23 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  46 www.keoughcyclocross.com
24 Brian Wilichoski (4 - Cat2)   Danvers, MAst 266733  91 ccb
25 Cory Hartman (5 - Cat2)   Frederick, MDst 322762  37 Boston Road Club
26 Brendan McCormack (6 - Cat2)   Leicester, MAst 234733  52 Hot Tubes Development Team
27 Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 218622  51 CCB/ RACING
28 Colin H. Murphy (7 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MAst 207152  61 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Steve Stockwell (8 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  79 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
30 Curtis White   Delanson, NYst 234696  90 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
31 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  74 CCB RACING TEAM
32 Paul Richard   st  96 CCB Racing
33 Matthew Buckley (9 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTst 242892  Boston Bicycle School
34 Greg Disanto (3 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CTst 264913  20 University of New Hampshire
35 Cameron McCormack (10 - Cat2)   Leicester, MAst 238894  53 Hot Tubes Development Team
36 Andrew Gardner (11 - Cat2)   Ripton, VTst 173470  27 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
37 Andrew Krulewitz (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  48 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
38 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VTst 174590  19 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
39 John Badessa (13 - Cat2)   Warwick, RIst 99994  Upton Bass racing
40 Alejando Cifuentes-Lorenzen   st  108 Upton Bass Racing
41 Krystian Rynkiewicz (14 - Cat2)   Worcester, MAst 257587  73 Optimum Performance
42 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CAst 154883  104 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Anthony Giguere (4 - Cat3)   Winslow, MEst 174497  28 INSIGHT MRI RACING
44 Dave Warner (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 334000  87 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45 Tristan Baldwin   st  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
46 Tyler Monroe   st  97 CCB Racing
47 Evan Cooper (15 - Cat2)   Closter, NJst 248002  13 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  26 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
49 Gregg Izzo (16 - Cat2)   Randolph, MAst 291083  43 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
50 Josh Anthony (6 - Cat3)   Billerica, MAst 152973  
51 Donny Green (17 - Cat2)   Providence, RIst 301880  34 J.A.M Fund / NCC
52 Jeremy Jo (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 241707  44 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53 Travis Bickford (8 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 336336  CCB Racing
54 Steve Lachance (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 274901  49 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55 Kyle Smith (18 - Cat2)   Acton, MAst 202213  76 Embrocation Cycling Journal
56 Jurgen Nebelung (19 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 205575  63 Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 David Gray (20 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NHst 13955  33 Bell Lap Coaching
58 Frankie McCormack (8 - Cat1)   Leicester, MAst 47077  54 Clif Bar / Pactimo
59 Chandler Delinks (21 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MAst 60318  17 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
60 Andrew Bennett (22 - Cat2)   Eugene, ORst 282292  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Joshua Lehmann (23 - Cat2)   Weare, NHst 208018  50 Boston Bicycle School
62 Peter Bell (9 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
63 Christopher Tracy (10 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MAst 239708  83 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
64 Patrick Goguen (10 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MAst 195075  30 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
65 Peter Goguen (11 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MAst 234564  31 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
66 Jake Hollenbach (11 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VTst 189818  39 Boston Bicycle School
67 Harrison Harb (12 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  36 Boston Bicycle School
68 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  80 Embrocation Cycling Journal
70 Dan Ouellette (24 - Cat2)   Westminster, MAst 243844  64 Optimum Performance
71 James Morrison (25 - Cat2)   Sidney, MEst 246459  59 Embrocation Cycling Journal
72 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  21 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
73 Steven Hopengarten (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 254441  40 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
74 Merrill Lutsky (26 - Cat2)   Northfield, MNst 294615  106 Harvard
75 Cj Congrove (13 - Cat3)   Randolph, MAst 285496  12 
76 Ryan Fleming (13 - Cat1)   Exeter, NHst 184042  24 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
77 Landen Wark-Acebo (27 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 237597  86 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
78 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  25 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAInc. 235572  60 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Michael Brier (Cat3)   Providence, RI 264873  Refunds Now
DNF Michael Busa (Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Sean Casey (Cat3)   Allston, MA 342268  11 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Conor Crowley (Cat3)   Worcester, MA 309327  15 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Connor Cushman (Cat3)   Park City, UT 199718  16 Portland Velo Club
DNF Daniel Donovan (Cat3)   Ipswich, MA 146272  22 Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  38 Boston Bicycle School
DNF P J McQuade (Cat3)   Millbury, MA 198142  57 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Christian Page (Cat3)   Barrington, NH 359205  65 NorEast Cycling
DNF Travis Krost     68 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Hunter Resek (Cat2)   East Dover, VT 315400  69 CCB Racing
DNF Cory Small (Cat3)   Boxborough, MA 350750  75 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Taylor Smith (Cat3)   Princeton, MA 302248  77 UNH/Riverview Racing
DNF Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  85 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Jackson Weber (Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 201447  88 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Stephen Weller (Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236  89 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Ludvig Bengtsson     94 1K4mer
DNF Evan Burkhart (Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  98 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Leo Devellian (Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 151853  99 CCB Racing
DNF James Nash (Cat3)   North Hampton, NH 64384  100 CCB Racing
DNF Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  101 Cannondale
DNF Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA 182117  105 Riverside
DNF Randall Levere (Cat3)   Boston, MA 230380  107 Threshold Cycle
DNF Skip Foley (Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  109 ATA Cycle

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA40:06 23101  201 Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Steve Stockwell (1 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  262 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  254 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
4 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MAst 29708  252 CCB Racing
5 Matthew Kressy (2 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MAst 19831  237 Designturn-Velocite
6 Eric J. Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Amherst, NHst 6142  211 Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Bill Yabroudy   st  274 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
8 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  206 OA/CycleMania
9 Paul Denis (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, MEst 118982  218 Insight MRI Racing
10 Kyle Gates (3 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MAst 54377  230 Designturn-Velocite
11 Scott Fader (4 - Cat2)   Hanover, MAst 48713  226 CCB Racing
12 Guillermo Herrera (5 - Cat2)   Brunswick, MEst 41494  270 OA/ Cyclemania
13 Bill Mark (6 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RIst 22520  241 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
14 Edward Sebok (3 - Cat3)   Scarborough, MEst 208402  259 OA/ Cyclemania
15 John Dieli (4 - Cat3)   Newton Nhst 9474  223 B.O.B.
16 Ron Dunn (5 - Cat3)   Vassalboro, MEst 149530  225 INSIGHT MRI RACING
17 Tyler Munroe (6 - Cat3)   North Andover, MAst 25436  246 CCB Racing
18 Christopher White (7 - Cat3)   Derry, NHst 127261  266 B.O.B.
19 Ciaran Mangan (8 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 218622  240 CCB Racing
20 Graham Long (9 - Cat3)   Newbury, MAst 135655  275 CCB Racing
21 James Carrington (10 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MAst 53585  212 B.O.B.
22 Carl Hitchcock (11 - Cat3)   South Portland, MEst 126471  235 OA/CycleMania
23 Jeff Lee (12 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 296128  238 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
24 Frankie McCormack (3 - Cat1)   Leicester, MAst 47077  244 Clif Bar/Pactimo
25 Craig Schaepe (13 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NHst 70224  256 NorEast Cycling
26 Christopher Darling (14 - Cat3)   Lovell, MEst 281968  272 OA/ Cyclemania
27 Keith Hartstein (15 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CAst 283790  233 545 Velo
28 Michael Brier (16 - Cat3)   Providence, RIst 264873  208 Refunds Now
29 John Smathers (17 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 32979  261 545 Velo
30 Steve McGrath (18 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  245 NorEast Cycling
31 Keith Ford (19 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 61568  229 Unattached
32 Evan Patten (1 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NHst 114179  248 Noreast Cycling
33 Charles Bourdages (2 - Cat4)   Kittery, MEst 4393  205 Noreast Cycling
34 David Andersen (20 - Cat3)   York, MEst 301941  202 Boston Road Club
35 William Sawyer (21 - Cat3)   Littleton, MAst 118994  255 Gearworks - Spinarts
36 Gregory Brown (3 - Cat4)   Grantham, NHst 268159  209 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV
37 Chuck Dopfel (22 - Cat3)   Wayland, MAst 233595  224 545 Velo
38 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, MEst 41343  257 OA/Cyclemania
39 Jim Peters (23 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  250 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
40 Steven Lehmann (24 - Cat3)   Weare, NHst 151809  239 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
41 Jay Clausen (25 - Cat3)   New London, NHst 7081  213 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
42 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  221 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
43 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  253 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
44 Mark Thompson   at :30  276 Sunapee Racing Team
45 Peter Aten (4 - Cat4)   Portland, MEat :40 305025  203 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
46 Alfred Bissell (5 - Cat4)   Boxford, MApulled 268112  204 Essex County Velo
47 Eiric Marro (26 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHpulled 22572  242 Sunapee/Contintental Paving/Buchika's
DNF Mark Suprenant (Cat2)   Milford, NH 76016  271 Team Type 1
DNF Todd Wagner (Cat4)   Hampton Falls, NH 306071  265 NorEast Cycling
DNF Timothy Young (Cat3)   Exeter, NH 106827  268 NorEast Cycling
DNF Karl Hambrecht (Cat3)   West Newbury, MA 178979  232 CCB Racing
DNF Richard Hislop (Cat5)   Arlington, MA 292932  234 Quad Cycles
DNF Aaron McCormack (Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland 350086  243 Cycle Lodge
DNF James Nash (Cat3)   North Hampton, NH 64384  247 CCB Racing
DNF Tom Scontras (Cat4)   York, ME 216627  258 NorEast Cycling
DNF Duane Skofield (Cat3)   Plaistow, NH 32878  260 B.O.B.
DNF James Fitzgerald (Cat2)   Georgetown, MA 45336  227 CCB Racing
DNF Leo Devellian (Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 151853  220 CCB Racing
DNF Peter Corriveau (Cat4)   Nottingham, NH 333278  215 NorEast Cycling
DNF Eric Brassell (Cat3)   Arlington, MA 4665  207 545 Velo
DNF Anthony Codding (Cat4)   S Hamilton, MA 268554  214 Essex County Velo
DNF Ralf Geiben     273 Designturn-Velocite
DNF Chris Naime     269 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee