Race Results for
Miller 64 Twilight
Georgetown, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.86Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
285.05Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
388.25Mathew Davis (3 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
491.44Heath Blackgrove (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
594.63Andrew Gonzales (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
697.83Christian Helmig (6 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
7Hector Rangel      
8104.22Cody Foster (7 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
9107.41David Wenger (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10110.60Austin Carroll (9 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
11Enrrique Aldapa      
12116.99Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
13120.18Phil Wikoff (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
14123.38Andrew Dahlheim (1 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
15126.57Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
16129.76John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
17132.96Brant Speed (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
18136.15Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19139.35Colton Jarisch (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
20142.54John Trujillo (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   Team Wooly Mammoth
21145.73Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
22148.93Tyler Jewell (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
23Logan Hutchings      
24155.31Devin Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 227547   
25158.51Scott Veggeberg (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
26161.70Jason Waddell (16 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
27164.89Geoff Godsey (17 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   
28168.09Nathaniel Beams (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
29171.28Mario Arroyave (19 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
30174.48Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
31177.67Beau Edwards (20 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
32180.86Michael Pincus (21 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
33184.06Leonardo Frayre (22 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 184301   Road Racing Team
34187.25Zachary Lytle (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
35190.44bob Cummings (23 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Dallas Racing
36Ramon Juarez      
37196.83Corey Ray (24 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
38200.02Colin Strickland (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
39203.22Sol Ethan Frost (25 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
40Ryan Wills      
41209.61Dylan JONES (26 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
42212.80Christopher Trickey (27 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
43215.99Bryan Reid (28 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
44219.19Matthew Kessing (29 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
45222.38Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Chicken and Waffles Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.08Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
2160.97Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
3165.87Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
4170.76Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
5175.66Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
6180.55Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
7185.45Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8190.35Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
9195.24Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Rockwall Cycling
10200.14Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11205.03Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12209.93Alec ALDAPE   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
13214.82Brandon Smith   Austin, TX 280049   Austinbikes/Revenant
14219.72Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
15224.61Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
16229.51Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
17234.41CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
18239.30Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Road Racing Team
19244.20Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
20249.09Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
21253.99Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   Chicken and Waffles Racing
22258.88Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
23263.78David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24268.67Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
25273.57Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
26278.47Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Rockwall Cycling
27283.36Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
28288.26Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   Rockwall Cycling
29293.15Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
30298.05Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
31302.94Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
32307.84Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
33312.73Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix Cycling Club
34317.63Matt Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
35322.53Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
36327.42Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
37332.32Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   Rockwall Cycling
38337.21John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
39342.11Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
40347.00James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
41351.90Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
42356.80William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
43361.69Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
44366.59William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
45371.48Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
46376.38Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
47381.27Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
48386.17Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
49391.06Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.37Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
2290.06Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
3294.75Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
4299.45Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
5304.14Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   Rockwall Cycling
6308.83Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
7313.52Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
8318.21Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX 349134   787 Racing
9322.91Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
10327.60Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
11332.29Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12336.98Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
13341.67jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
14346.36Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15351.06Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
16355.75Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17360.44Pedro del Busto   Mckinney, TX 225793   McKinney Velo Club
18365.13Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336   Ghisallo Foundation
19369.82Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
20374.52Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21379.21Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Pirate Race Productions
22383.90Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
23388.59James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
24393.28John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
25397.98Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
26402.67Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
27407.36Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
28412.05John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
29416.74Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   GS Tenzing
30421.44Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
31426.13MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   Bay City Breakers
32430.82Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austinbikes/Revenant
33435.51John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
34440.20James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
35444.89Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
36449.59Jared Johnson   Austin, TX 204589   
37454.28Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
38458.97Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
39463.66Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
40468.35Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
41473.05Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
42477.74Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
43482.43Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
44487.12Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
45491.81Dave Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Kelly's Team
46496.51Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   Matrix Cycling Club
47501.20Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
48505.89Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
49510.58Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
50515.27Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
51519.96David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758   
52524.66Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   Velossimo Racing
53529.35Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
54534.04Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.81Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles, inc
2359.30Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
3364.80Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   
4370.29Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5375.78Stanton Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
6381.28Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
7386.77Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
8392.26Jason Watson   Austin, TX 357819   VooDoo Racing
9397.75Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
10403.25Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
11408.74Thomas Berg   Florence, TX 357727   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12414.23Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13419.72Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
14425.22Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
15430.71Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
16436.20James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
17441.70Michael Mitchell   Rowlett, TX 345528   Rockwall Cycling
18447.19Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Road Racing Team
19452.68Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358   ThinkFinance Racing
20458.17Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
21463.67Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
22469.16Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
23474.65Alex Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   Comanche Racing
24480.14Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
25485.64Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
26491.13John Supplee   Plano, TX 285636   Crest/RBM Cycling
27496.62Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
28502.12Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
29507.61Luis Acosta   Austin, TX 273898   Violet Crown
30513.10Michael Minardi   Round Rock, TX 371455   ATC Racing
31518.59Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32524.09Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bikesport/ION
33529.58Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
34535.07Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
35540.57Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   T3Multisports
36546.06James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports
37551.55Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
38557.04Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Ghisallo Foundation
39562.54Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Cowboys Racing
40568.03jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
41573.52Jeffrey Christiansen   Roundrock, TX 303735   Velossimo Racing
42579.01Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
43584.51Daniel Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
44590.00Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.22Abel Ibarra   Austin, TX 360526   
2492.82Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   
3496.42Jason Marlow   Austin, TX 377225   
4500.02Brian Buchrucker   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5503.62Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   
6507.22William Hughes   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
7510.82Danny Whitaker   Belton, TX 37923   FRESH Racing
8514.41Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
9518.01Travis Turner   Austin 366790   Velossimo Racing
10521.61Greg Allen   Abilene, TX 237532   
11525.21Rodolf Palencia   Pflugerville, TX 337924   
12528.81Ross Davis   Austin Tx 367880   University of Texas-Austin
13532.41Jason Moffat   Draper, UT 299622   MiDuole
14536.01RJ Cowan   Austin, TX 377347   VooDoo Racing
15539.61jeff martin   Victoria, TX 329256   
16Andy Zamora      
17546.81Lee Keeling   Victoria, TX 367099   
18550.41David Lopez   Richardson , TX 359123   Soler's Sports
19554.01William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
20557.61Daniel Berg   Florence, TX 368380   
21561.21Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
22564.80Eric Hobbs   Crowley, TX 369616   Dallas Racing
23568.40Ryan Ruiz   Houston, TX 378310   
24572.00Rance Ivie   Georgetown, TX 308143   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
25575.60Logan Vollentine   Hutto Tx 370164   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
26579.20Antonio Garza   Austin, TX 272333   
27582.80Douglas Drahem   Richmond Tx 367971   
28586.40Miguel Betancourt   Georgetown, TX 338734   Neoteric Racing
29590.00Ronald Carter   Phoenix, AZ 6318   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.20Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
2132.95Shontelle Gauthier (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
3141.69Ginny King (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 153105   KingRacingGroup
4150.44Kathleen Hattaway (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5159.18Kayla Sterling (1 - Cat2)   Gerald, MO 267818   Exergy TWENTY12
6167.93Kirsten Fee (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7176.67Kathryn Hunter (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
8185.42Katherine Sherwin (7 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
9194.16Sheri ROTHE (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10202.91Jenny Park (9 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11211.65Jennifer Mix (10 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
12220.40Kaelly Farnham (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
13229.14Daniela Garcia (11 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14237.89Michelle Montoya (3 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15246.63Kimberly Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
16255.38Claire McKenna (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
17264.12Shannon Gaffney (6 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
18272.87Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
19281.61Kim Ciolli (12 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.08Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2216.30Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
3230.52Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058   Team TIBCO II
4244.73Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
5258.95Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
6273.17Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
7287.39Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
8301.60Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
9315.82Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
10330.04Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
11344.25Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
12358.47Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee