Race Results for
8th Annual Ft Desoto Time Trial Series
St Petersburg, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - fixed gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   Orange State Cycling
2 James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL 72549   
3 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL 29473   
4 Richard (Doug) Reitz   St Petersburg, FL 54385   
5 Paul Rozelle   St Petersburg, FL 219834   Orange State Cycling
6 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   
7 Jay Dugan   Odessa, FL 375136   

Men - open - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO 333000   
2 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   Outspokin Bicycles
3 brian haynes      
4 Caleb Hudak      
5 richard lush   Lutz, FL 368270   
6 Zack Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL 356769   
7 Corbin Wapshot      
8 Sean Lush   Lutz 368271   
9 Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131   Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing

Men - open - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angel Cantero   Tampa, FL 290108   GearLink Racing INC.
2 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
3 Greg Sironen   St Petersburg, FL 58077   
4 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Lawrence Davenport   Brandon, FL 309914   
6 David Stanford   Saint Petersburg, FL 297323   
7 Christopher Joyce   Springfield, VA 350416   
8 Colin Hogue   Largo, FL 390711   
9 Craig Caswell   Indian Rocks Beach, FL 72952   Outspokin Bicycles
10 Doug Butler   New Port Richey, FL 331026   
11 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL 52228   GearLink Racing INC.
12 Steven Beljic   Seminole, FL 379555   
13 neal mock   Oldsmar, FL 301325   
14 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL 308563   Florida Masters Cycling
15 Joe Haynes   Seminole, FL 354726   
16 Mark McGarry   St Petersburg, FL 23456   
17 Ken Yoder   Clearwater, FL 376265   
18 Richard Mattison      
19 Tim Hessinger   St Petersburg, FL 134672   
20 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894   GearLink Racing INC.
21 Mickey Singer   Clearwater, FL 196546   Giant Cycling Club
22 David McEnery   Largo, FL 323966   FloridaVelo
23 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
24 Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   GearLink Racing INC.
25 Steve Sykes   Seminole, FL 308952   Outspokin Bicycles
26 colin kennard   Saint Petersburg, FL 257601   
27 Sean Bates   Landolakes, FL 319086   
28 Benjamin Mena      
29 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL 302212   
30 Marcel Skala      
31 Matthew Brown      
32 John Pullen   Tampa, FL 28832   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Mori   Palm Harbor, FL 376674   Team Florida
2 Matt Boyd      
3 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   
4 Shane Deeley      
5 Nick Chase      
6 Sam Wishard      
7 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL 376561   

Men - handcycle - cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL 375593   
2 Timothy Conner   Hilliard, FL 335834   
3 Scott Sweet   Tampa, FL 380441   
4 Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL 328046   
5 Jim Laird      
6 Doyle Mann      

Men - mr - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL 280524   Florida Velo
2 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL 286862   
3 Damien Blumetti   Venice, FL 377110   
4 Tim Marsh   Lakeland, FL 368992   
5 Nat Glackin      
6 John AmbrozicIII   Bradenton, FL 350406   
7 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148   FloridaVelo
8 Kevin Walz   Tampa, FL 49532   
9 Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL 176299   Synergy Racing Team
10 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
11 David McEnery   Largo, FL 323966   FloridaVelo
12 Jeff Hoffman      
13 Colin Hogue   Largo, FL 390711   

Men - mr - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   
2 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
3 Mickey Singer   Clearwater, FL 196546   Giant Cycling Club
4 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL 61532   BBC Racing
5 Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265   
6 Brett Hendricks   Boca Grande, FL 371955   
7 Richard Bernth   Wesley Chapel, FL 304616   
8 Mark Shepard   Saint Petersburg, FL 375163   
9 Steve Cook   Tampa, FL 375630   
10 m doyle      
11 Chris Crisman      
12 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL 148262   Florida Velo
13 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL 332882   GearLink Racing INC.
14 Doug Kugley   Tampa, FL 379744   
15 Joe Livorsi      
16 Craig Caswell   Indian Rocks Beach, FL 72952   Outspokin Bicycles
17 Tom Hoffman   Pleasant Prairie, WI 244313   
18 Jesse Tippett      
19 Shawn Mello   Clearwater, FL 374889   
20 Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN 177685   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
21 Brian Akers      
22 Patrick Ellison   Tampa, FL 288671   
23 Chuck Ford   St. Petersburg, FL 253095   Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
24 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL 299898   
25 Dave Bell      
26 George Buffington   New Port Richey, FL 360338   
27 Pete Strawser   Odessa, FL 332078   
28 Ken Yoder   Clearwater, FL 376265   
29 David Sauter   Tampa, FL 260890   Florida Velo
30 Michael Brodsky      
31 Mike Avadikian      
32 Tye Gruss   Saint Petersburg, FL 298175   

Men - mr - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL 231630   
2 Richard jansik   Tampa, FL 299280   
3 Robert Brubaker   Clearwater, FL 66606   
4 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL 242627   
5 David Gresko      
6 Doug Jesseph   Tampa, FL 375810   
7 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   GearLink Racing INC.
8 Kevin Eccleston   Lake Alfred, FL 385111   
9 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL 2867   WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
10 John Sinibaldi   Seminole, FL 187563   

Men - mr - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   FloridaVelo
2 Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL 261465   
3 Peter Balotta      
4 Reece Jones   Safety Harbor, FL 260394   
5 Jeffrey Mather   Bradenton, FL 191692   
6 Harold Baselice   Tampa, FL 249434   

Men - mr - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William LEcuyer   Palm Harbor, FL 307249   
2 Thomas Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL 252148   
3 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   Florida Masters Cycling
4 Sandy Scott      

Women - open - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sykes   Largo, FL 349044   
2 Mackenzie Koth   Wesley Chapel, FL 374637   
3 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   Outspokin Bicycles
4 Summer Kanstoroom   Saint Petersburg, FL 357865   
5 Caroline Condon      
6 Reagan Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL 357864   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - cat 1/2/3/4 - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Marsh      
2 Holly Petrak   Tampa, FL 248677   Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
3 Heather McEnery   Largolargo, FL 377289   
4 Anna Thayer   Indian Rocks Beach, FL 375103   
5 Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL 304534   
6 Debbie Cassandra      
7 Katie Good      
8 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Brittany Pierce      
10 Patti Haase   Tallahassee, FL 88038   Florida State University
11 Graca Salas      
12 Jessica Wright   Tampa, FL 369360   
13 Suzanne Cox      
14 Sayuri Beretta      
15 Kristina Ryan   Ocala, FL 357669   
16 Shari Crisman      
17 Cheryl Henderson      
18 Christi Frost      
19 Olita Layton      

Women - mr - cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Hutchison   Saint Petersburg, FL 284778   
2 Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL 341168   
3 Denise Fairbanks   Tampa, FL 272516   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Karen Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL 252642   
5 Judith Shepard   Odessa, FL 359201   Florida Masters Cycling
6 Val Tavanese      
7 Petra Kluender   South Pasadena, FL 243125   FloridaVelo
8 Debra Sikorski   Treasure Island, FL 341430   
9 Patricia Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL 203910   

Mixed - tandem - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Pici E Hill      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee