Race Results for
Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium
Wonder Lake, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  337 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  349 
DNF Michael Smith     350 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  272 Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237  274 
3 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  273 
4 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  278 
5 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  277 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731  275 Athletes By Design
7 Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  271 Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 B-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  270 Tower Racing
9 Jonathan Caes     276 
DNS Salvatore Gabuzzi Jr.   Glenview, IL 314548  DNS RACC pb GG

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Freund (1 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  187 Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Jostein Alvestad (1 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  186 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Patryk Limanowicz (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 308128  180 
4 Michael Seguin (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  176 Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Andy Swims (4 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914  183 Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Erik Tomlinson (2 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  179 
7 Edwin Bagley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  173 Rhythm Racing
8 Eric Blankinship (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  174 Rhythm Racing
9 Ryan O'Boyle (2 - Cat3)   Shorewood, IL 299155  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Anthony Rienks (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  185 Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Jason Knight (4 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  184 Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Andrew Rizzo (3 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  175 Club Bicicletta
13 John Villena (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290160  181 Rhythm Racing
DNS Timothy Henry (Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNF James Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  178 Club Bicicletta

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Seguin (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  574 Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 John Coyle (1 - Cat3)   Streamwood, IL 45211  584 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  581 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Marc O'Shea (3 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 154431  571 
5 Timothy Henry (2 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  578 Project 5 Racing
6 James Vehe (3 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  579 Club Bicicletta
7 Marc Zionts (4 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  575 Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Erik Tomlinson (1 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  580 
9 Jason Senffner (4 - Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  577 PSIMET Racing
10 Robert Schrank (5 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  585 Team Type 1
11 Colin Donlan (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287006  567 Vision Quest
12 Mark Misicko (2 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  576 Tower Racing
13 Michael Stodden (3 - Cat4)   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  582 W2 Racing
14 Curtis Eldridge (5 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  568 Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Nicholas Gierman (6 - Cat3)   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  569 Burnham Racing
16 Andrew Rizzo (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  572 Club Bicicletta
17 Anthony Rienks (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  586 Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Robert Murray (8 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  570 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Joe Stadnik (Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  DNS Team Got Wind?
DNS Thomas Rodriguez (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293109  573 Vision Quest LLC
DNF David Schrauth (Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 298292  583 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  690 Bicycle Heaven
2 John Villena (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290160  691 Rhythm Racing
3 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  689 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jason Senffner (2 - Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  679 PSIMET Racing
5 Nicholas Goossen (1 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 305758  666 Northwestern University
6 Nicholas Gierman (3 - Cat3)   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  665 Burnham Racing
7 Anthony Rienks (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  683 Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  663 Rhythm Racing
9 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  686 Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Matthew Bosman (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 289496  687 
11 Daniel Dodson (6 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 277590  693 W2 Racing
12 Jason Knight (7 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  688 Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Ryan O'Boyle (8 - Cat3)   Shorewood, IL 299155  695 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Edwin Bagley (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  662 Rhythm Racing
15 Weston Martin (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560  668 Rhythm Racing
16 Brian Kulak (11 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  677 
17 Neil Fortner (2 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 356128  681 Wild Card Cycling
18 Arron Hampton (12 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  667 PSIMET Racing
19 Bryan Fuller (13 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 286446  685 Bicycle Heaven
20 Andrew Zens (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  676 Rhythm Racing
21 Marc O'Shea (15 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 154431  672 
22 Bryan WItry (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290447  678 Rhythm Racing
23 Ben-Jamin Widoff (16 - Cat3)   Woodstock, IL 143322  684 Hawaii Cycling Club
24 Curtis Eldridge (17 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  664 Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Gareth Reeves (18 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  692 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
26 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  682 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  696 Mercy-Specialized
28 Themis Mavrogordatos (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308432  669 University of Chicago
29 Alan Stoughton (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  674 PSIMET Racing
30 Michael Stodden (6 - Cat4)   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  694 W2 Racing
31 Robert Murray (19 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  671 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Hayes Sanborn (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323468  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Todd Wendell (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 82335  DNS Vision Quest
DNF Pete Hill (Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 203699  680 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Paul Morrison (Cat4)   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  670 Beverly Bike/VeePak

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  885 
2 Fernando Barraza (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 379076  887 
3 Joe Stadnik (2 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  884 Team Got Wind?
4 Dan Swenson (3 - Cat4)   Hawthorn Woods, IL 291549  870 
5 Colin Donlan (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287006  853 Vision Quest
6 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  877 
7 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  871 Vision Quest
8 Grzegorz Monko (5 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  873 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Goossen (6 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 305758  855 Northwestern University
10 Gregory Barrett (7 - Cat4)   Dekalb, IL 379124  852 ABD Cycling Team
11 Bryan Froehlicher (8 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  878 Village-Verdigris Cycling
12 Neil Fortner (9 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 356128  881 Wild Card Cycling
13 Thomas Rodriguez (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293109  865 Vision Quest LLC
14 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  872 Rhythm Racing
15 Mark Misicko (11 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  876 Tower Racing
16 Michael Burns (12 - Cat4)   Marengo, IL 299317  882 ABD Cycling Club
17 Alan Stoughton (13 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  869 PSIMET Racing
18 Themis Mavrogordatos (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308432  861 University of Chicago
19 Michael Rogers (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  866 Mox Multisport
20 Paul Kardosh (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 268726  858 Mox Multisport
21 Albeiro Pineda (17 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  863 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
22 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  856 PSIMET Racing
23 Ryan Romenesko (18 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 377507  867 
24 Jacob Cramer (19 - Cat4)   Boulder Co  376719  888 Half Acre Cycling
25 tyler fitzgerald (20 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 368489  854 University of Vermont
26 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  862 Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Hayes Sanborn (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323468  868 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Brion Goudreau (22 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 361441  874 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Jose Barraza (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 188356  883 
30 Bryan WItry (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290447  880 Rhythm Racing
31 JASON LYNCH (24 - Cat4)   Saint Charles 377966  860 Bicycle Heaven
32 Michael Stodden (25 - Cat4)   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  879 W2 Racing
33 Andrew Baldyga (2 - Cat5)   Chicago 376213  851 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Nick Jonker (Cat5)   Spring Grove, IL 349934  DNS 
DNS Michael Smith     DNS 
DNS Matt Ragusin     DNS 
DNS Brandon Leviton (Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 352900  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Freddy Bernabe (Cat5)   Hollister  361716  886 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  823 
2 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  819 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  821 Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Raymond Sciuckas   Palatine, IL 336378  817 Vision Quest
5 Andrew Baldyga   Chicago 376213  803 Half Acre Cycling
6 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  802 
7 Zernyu Chou   Chicago, IL 401384  805 
8 Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507  815 
9 JASON LYNCH   Saint Charles 377966  812 Bicycle Heaven
10 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  804 
11 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658  816 Tread Head Cycling
12 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  806 Half Acre Cycling
13 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037  818 
14 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  807 
15 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  825 
16 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  811 
17 Pawel Wydra   Mount Prospect, IL 378686  822 
18 Matt Ragusin     814 
19 tyler fitzgerald   Barrington, IL 368489  808 University of Vermont
20 Maurice Matamayen   Round Lk Bch, IL 116472  813 higher Gear
21 Michael Smith     824 
DNS Jeremy Arnold   Boulder, CO 1947  DNS 
DNS garret hobbs     DNS 
DNF Greg Syiz     820 
DNF Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  809 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  541 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee