Race Results for
McDonalds Tri State Criterium
Huntington, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY GRIMM (1 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  48 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF PB FELT
2 CHRISTOPHER UBERTI (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  70 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury (3 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  83 Cleveland Clinic Sports
4 ANDREW CLARKE (4 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  42 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
5 Marco Aledia (5 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  85 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
6 JOHN HEFFNER (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  49 IRON CITY BIKES
7 Paul Martin (6 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  79 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
8 DAVID CHERNOSKY (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  41 CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
9 BRIAN BAKER (8 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  32 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
10 KIRK ALBERS (9 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  31 PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
11 MICHAEL MASTERS (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290  57 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
12 ROBERT MARTIN (3 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  56 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF P/B FELT
13 BOB STUMPF (10 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  68 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
14 RYAN GOOD (11 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  47 BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS
15 NOAH KINNEY (4 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  53 UNATTACHED
16 Johnathan Freter (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  87 Cleveland Clinic Sports
17 Todd Gosselaar (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  86 Unattached
18 Joseph Hall (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249  77 Mama Mimis
19 Jeff Joy (13 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  75 Clarksville Schwinn
20 ERIC BARNETT (7 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148  33 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
21 Micheal Jernigan (8 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469  89 McDonalds
22 ERIC KNIGHT (14 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  54 BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
23 DAN QUINLAN (15 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  63 CARBON RACING
24 Anthony Patrick (9 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  80 Clarksville Schwinn
25 MATTHEW PHILLIPS (1 - Cat3)   Charleston, WV 286422  61 CBC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
26 AARON CRUIKSHANK (10 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  43 CARBON RACING
27 BENJAMIN PADILLA (2 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 341394  60 OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
28 MATT CELEK (11 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  82 RIDE ON WOOSTER
29 ISAIAH WALLAKE (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 100343  71 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
30 ANDREW BOYD (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340  36 TEAM WHAYNE
31 ANDY PRICKETT (13 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  62 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
32 CHRISTOPHER CRUISE BOGEDIN (16 - Cat1)   Rochester Mi 254352  34 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
33 ANDYS BURNS (14 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  37 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
34 NATHAN DUGAN (4 - Cat3)   Warren Oh 222630  44 FUJI CYCLING
35 MICHAEL SAVORY (15 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  88 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
36 Jim Jenkins (5 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  78 AeroCat Cycling
37 JASON MONK   Lexington, KY 267995  58 TEAM WHAYNE
38 WILLIAM BURTON (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  38 TEAM WHAYNE
39 KEVIN HENSCHEL (16 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  50 DAYTON FUJI
40 ERIK FAGERBERG (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  46 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
41 GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN (18 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  40 TEAM WHAYNE
42 JACOB YUNDT (19 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  72 IRON CITY BIKES
43 JONATHAN SHELL (17 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499  65 CLEVELAND CLINIC / RGF
44 DAVID ROSE (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  64 TEAM WHAYNE
45 GABRIEL MOSS-MASAQUIZA (18 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891  59 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
46 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  81 Carbon Racing
47 JOE BOSEMER (20 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  35 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK SELLS (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423  130 RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
2 ANDREW BOYD   Louisville, KY 289340  102 TEAM WHAYNE
3 STEPHEN HULSMAN   La Grange, KY 344456  119 TEAM WHAYNE
4 ISAIAH WALLAKE (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 100343  133 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
5 STEVEN HUGHES (3 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 261710  118 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Weston Flickinger (4 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 298929  137 Prochain Cycling
7 JOEL EASTMAN (5 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 310030  113 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
8 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  140 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9 CLAY BUTLER   Richmond, IN 318774  105 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
10 JEFF AUFDENCAMP (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 54950  100 MAMA MIMI'S /KENDA
11 Michael Appel (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  138 Allegheny Cycling Association
12 WILLIAM BURTON (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  104 TEAM WHAYNE
13 TOMMY NANCE (9 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 164661  127 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
14 kyle kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  135 About time Cycling
15 MATT CELEK   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  108 RIDE ON WOOSTER
16 BRENDAN CANTY (10 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  106 COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
17 BENJAMIN PADILLA (11 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 341394  128 OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
18 NATHAN DUGAN (12 - Cat3)   Warren Oh 222630  112 FUJI CYCLING
19 REED BAGLEY (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 278119  101 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
20 RENATO SOSA (13 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  131 TEAM GHISALLO
21 JOSHUA LONGENECKER (14 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 245881  122 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
22 GEORGE COLLINS (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148  139 CHAMPION CITY CYCLING
23 Jeff Beyer (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, WV 337870  136 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
24 JUSTIN KEENE (4 - Cat4)   Hindman, KY 244868  120 HOMETOWN SUBWAYS CYCLING
25 DON MCGLONE (5 - Cat4)   Grayson, KY 64220  125 Bluegrass Cycling Club
26 DOUG CARRAWAY (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 287612  107 Team Six One Four
27 JACOB YUNDT   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  134 IRON CITY BIKES
29 BILL CONLEY (7 - Cat4)   Ashland, KY 216220  110 
30 LOGAN LELAND (15 - Cat3)   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  121 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
31 SEAN DARROW (16 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676  111 TEAM WHAYNE
32 STEVE MATHERLY (17 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 292177  123 TEAM WHAYNE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Payton   Springfield 375256  338 Champion City Cycling
2 Daniel Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  185 Champion City Cycling
3 Steve Lochow     336 Scott Orthopaedic Health
4 Ross Germani     340 Unattached
5 Ben Keenan   Huntington, WV 319524  335 River Cities
6 JOE LABER     317 
7 Paul Lee   Ft. Wayne, IN 280979  337 Unattached
8 JAMES MILLS     319 UNATTACHED
9 Brian washington   Washington, DC 305663  327 Unattached
10 Mike bowen     328 Unattached
11 Alejandro Vence     325 Unattached
12 ROBERT ROGERS     322 
13 ANDREW GREENE     315 UNATTACHED
14 Mark Pinson     334 Unattached
15 Matthew Winters     330 Unattached
16 JASON BRUMFIELD   Milton, WV 285576  314 
17 WILL MATTHEWS     318 
18 tom dannals     333 Unattached
19 NATHAN MYERS     320 
20 Gene Newsom   Trenton, OH 290755  339 Unattached
21 Lewis Bolano     332 Scott Orthopedic Health
22 ZANE JOY   South Point, OH 250794  316 JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
23 Phillippe Vence     326 Unattached
24 Tom Deller     331 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  219 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 KIRK ALBERS (2 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  200 PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
3 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006  209 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
4 ANDREW CLARKE (3 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  203 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
5 ERIK FAGERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  212 Texas Roadhouse
6 paul basler (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 70997  214 Champion City Cycling
7 GARY PAINTER (3 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  386 FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
8 Jeff Joy (4 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  216 Clarksville Schwinn
9 Jim Jenkins (1 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  388 AeroCat Cycling
10 BRENDAN CANTY (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  213 COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
11 ERIC BARNETT (4 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148  202 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
12 MICHAEL SAVORY (5 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  207 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
13 David Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 235978  211 McDonalds
14 JEFF AUFDENCAMP (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 54950  201 MAMA MIMI'S /KENDA
15 LAWRENCE KILBANE (6 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  383 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF/FELT
16 Steven Gaylor (7 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637  215 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRAY PATTON (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  418 CLEVELAND CLINIC/RGF/CARBON RACING
2 JENETTE WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  420 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
3 STACI JOY (2 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 239613  415 JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
4 ERIN QUINLAN (2 - Cat2)   Salem, OH 227179  419 CARBON RACING
5 STEPHANIE BRESLIN DE SOSA (3 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  412 TEAM GHISALLO
6 SHARLYN GOLDING (1 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 310023  414 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
7 NIKKI DITSCH (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 367514  413 MAIN STREET VELO
8 KELLY KOWALCZYK (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  417 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
9 KATHERINE KAKIS GRAHAM (4 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 159671  416 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC CENTER OF EXCELLENCE/MORO CYCLING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Cunningham   Vail, CO 232269  255 Unattached
2 KRISTY MATHERLY   Lexington, KY 307778  253 MAIN STREET VELO
3 Bethany Williams     254 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 MEREDITH GABRIEL   Westerville, OH 374540  252 TEAMSIXONEFOUR
5 CATHERINE BURTON   Lexington, KY 344226  251 MAIN STREET VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee