Race Results for
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race
Cannon Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.02David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN01:04:36 289783   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2484.09Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN01:04:53 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3488.16Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN01:05:03 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
4492.23Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN01:05:07 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
5496.30Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN01:05:07 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6500.37Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN01:05:09 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7504.44Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud01:05:15 347262   Unattached
8508.51Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN01:05:17 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9512.58Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN01:05:29 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
10516.65Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN01:05:46 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
11520.72Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN01:05:49 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12Sam Sinkler   01:06:12   Unattached
13528.86Edison Foster   Northfield, MN01:06:14 358142   Silver Cycling
14532.93Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN01:06:18 374710   Unattached
15537.00Joe Meyer   Minneapolis, MN01:06:27 378716   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16541.07Wyatt Lien   Minneapolis, MN01:06:35 309151   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
17545.14Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN01:08:07 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
18Jacob Totall   01:08:31   Unattached
19553.28Enoch Elliott   Minneapolis, MN01:12:12 375150   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
20557.35Aaron Desouza   Minneapolis01:12:42 375149   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
21561.42Spencer Warejoncas   St. Paul01:13:06 379878   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22565.49Seth Coulter   White Bear Lake, MN01:15:41 342894   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
23569.56Stuart Gordon   Glenview, IL01:16:39 97921   Unattached
24573.63Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN01:20:43 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
25577.70Alex Weil   Cos Cob, CT01:27:01 49856   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26581.77Dylan Wetteland   Roseville, MN01:29:30 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
27585.84Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN01:30:24 364797   Unattached
28589.91Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN01:34:23 361699   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.84Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN02:59:05 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
2452.42Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN02:59:06 76631   Synergy
3478.00Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN02:59:06 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
4503.58Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN02:59:08 160576   Freewheel Bike
5529.16Brett Whyte   Winona, MN02:59:09 258528   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6554.74Jonas Nygard   Minneapolis, MN03:19:29 294996   The 706 Project
7580.32Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN02:03:48 56745   Shamrocks Racing
DNFJay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN01:56:25 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN02:08:11 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFMike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI02:09:35 160617   Unattached
DNFGregg Tischler   Superior, WI02:09:44 193343   Shamrocks Racing
DNFPeter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN00:56:38 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFBrian Thurow   Winona, MN00:00:00 297725   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFDaniel Casper   Northfield, MN01:53:02 214654   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFJames Cullen   Hudson, WI00:00:00 107902   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.95Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI01:58:30 77328   Loon State Cyclists
2448.79Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN01:58:31 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
3461.63David Jones   Lakeville, MN01:58:31 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4474.47Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN01:58:31 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5487.31David Herbert   Rochester, MN01:58:31 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6500.15Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn01:58:33 223834   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7512.99Steve Hunter   Saint Paul, MN01:58:35 50772   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8525.83N/A   No City, MN01:58:36 292998   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9538.67David Watson   Burnsville, MN01:58:45 350874   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10551.51David Uppgaard   Saint Paul, MN02:03:10 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
11564.35Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN02:07:49 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12577.19Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN02:11:54 182695   G.S. Circo Azzurro
13590.03Avery Dahl   Hudson, WI02:19:16 120592   Big Ring Flyers
DNFClayton Shepard   Anoka, MN01:24:29 320280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00kyle johnson   Alexandria, MN 295006   
2542.38Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA 367932   
3544.76ryan whelchel   Solomon Ks 368730   
4theo knaeble      
5549.52jacob nolte   Wilton 366996   
6brandon prechowski      
7554.28ryan wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036   
8556.66Alexander venning   Northfield, MN 291113   
9andrew sullivan      
10561.42ashraf zin   Minneapolis, MN 342304   
11563.80Parker Mullins   Minneapolis, MN 368906   
12brian kacter      
13568.56Kevin Chung   Maple Grove, MN 337540   
14570.94joshua peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   
15573.32daniel ducharme   Minneapolis, MN 377274   
16distin nelsom      
17578.08Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222   
18580.46Mike Schomer   Iowa City 375283   
19582.84Jared Corso   Iowa City, IA 375975   
20585.22Michael Osborn   Ankeny, IA 358960   
21tim holland      
22andrew millford      

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00sam williams   Northfield, MN 340546   
2544.17christian ruud   Minnetonka, MN 276883   
3548.34Robert Hest   Northfield, MN 290499   
4552.51Clifford Watkins   Northfield, MN 319618   
5556.68christopher ridder   Cedar Falls, IA 333806   
6560.85Daven Kokkila   Willmar, MN 352304   
7565.02Aaron Avenido   Saint Paul, MN 342918   
8569.19Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn 367722   
9573.36stephen noyes   Northfield, MN 292222   
10577.53Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348   
11581.70Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   
12585.87Jackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL 342914   
13590.04seth spawn   Stillwater, MN 323260   

Men - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.63Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   
2407.08Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106   
3429.53Peter Olejniczak   Roseville, MN 185493   
4451.98Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719   
5474.43Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690   
6496.88andrew mills   Bottineau, ND 342800   
7519.33michael allison   Shawnee, KS 310330   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.40Brandon Krawczyk (1 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI02:44:29 232232   Revolution Cycle and Ski
2336.14Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI02:44:40 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3366.88Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN02:45:17 73386   Freewheel Bike
4397.62Gregg Brandt   Winona02:45:46 227165   Kenda
5428.36Ian Stanford (3 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN02:46:07 175718   Freewheel Bike
6459.10Adam Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN02:48:26 108535   Synergy
7489.84Brandon Meinke (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN02:48:26 303334   Synergy
8520.58Michael Moriarity (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN03:17:03 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFDouglas Swanson (Cat1)   Minnetonka, MN01:48:03 102633   Freewheel Bike
DNFchris yotter (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN01:59:01 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFChad Weisgram (Cat2)   Fargo, ND00:57:29 289827   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJoshua Roeser (Cat1)   Buffalo, MN01:59:01 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFMarc Kermisch (Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN00:54:15 80629   Synergy
DNFToby Henkels (Cat2)   Mankato, MN00:57:28 311333   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFFred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN00:57:28 261006   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFAndrew Minier (Cat1)   Anoka, MN00:57:01 135556   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFNicholas Kimpton (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:49:21 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFTristin Bentzler (Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI01:01:01 161188   Synergy
DNFNicholas Vetter (Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:49:21 263471   Mitsubishi/Lazer
DNFMichael Woell (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:56:38 227850   Freewheel Bike
DNFAnthony Olson (Cat1)   Kasota, MN00:57:29 245537   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDaniel Swanson (Cat1)   St Louis Park, MN00:00:00 117942   Freewheel Bike
DNFGregory LaVick (Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:01:01 20517   Synergy
DNFTyler Olson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:50:10 294937   Synergy
DNFMark Skarpohl (Cat2)   Mankato, MN00:54:16 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJames Lockwood (Cat2)   St Paul, MN02:10:55 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFJames Parker (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:54:16 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFAdam Gorski (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 246159   Freewheel
DNFBruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN02:04:32 212731   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.05Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN02:56:12 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2421.16Garrett Ping   Winona, MN02:56:13 246489   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3442.27Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT02:56:14 281673   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4463.38Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN02:56:25 220267   Peace Coffee Racing
5484.49Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN02:57:40 310534   Unattached
6505.60Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN03:05:07 224416   Omnium Bike Shop
7526.71Kenneth Pike   Sioux Falls, SD03:05:58 210706   Central Plains Cycling
8547.82James Boyle   Bloomington , MN03:06:33 183994   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9568.93Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN03:06:39 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
10590.04Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN03:28:43 53328   Loon State Cyclists
DNFZachary Mohr   Minneapolis01:07:04 162653   Omnium Racing
DNFMark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN00:58:29 261967   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFKent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN01:03:00 179235   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFJeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN00:58:25 31058   Freewheel Bike
DNFTrent Ping   La Crosse, WI02:14:36 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFRobert Holmberg   Waverly, MN00:58:29 294463   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFLevon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN00:58:28 243156   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFJoel Boelke   Eden Prairie, MN02:03:43 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
DNFKyle Olson   Roseville, MN00:59:58 298937   Synergy
DNFAndrew Cook   Cloquet Mn00:58:27 223400   Unattached
DNFNathaniel Shea   Edina, MN01:02:58 274359   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFNathan Klump   Mason, WI01:03:01 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFRhett Finley   Wayzata, MN02:04:02 233002   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.06morrison hall   Eagan, MN01:56:06 211906   Unattached
2483.50Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN01:56:07 205908   Synergy
3486.94Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI01:56:07 298058   overdrive
4490.38Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN01:56:08 254966   Synergy
5493.82Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN01:56:08 176316   Angry Catfish
6497.26Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN01:56:10 284245   Omnium Racing
7500.70Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN01:56:10 281839   Unattached
8504.14Casey Swenson   Hills, MN01:56:10 356456   SC Velo
9507.58Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN01:56:10 310161   Unattached
10511.02robert benedum   Amery, WI01:56:10 51817   gdvc
11514.46Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN01:56:10 147521   Kenwood Racing
12517.90Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN01:56:14 164415   Top Natchez Racing
13521.34Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN01:56:48 200623   Kenwood Racing
14524.78Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN01:57:15 350658   Synergy
15528.22Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN01:57:21 301985   Omnium Racing
16531.66Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN01:57:30 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
17535.10Michael Slavics   Chanhassen, MN01:57:50 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
18538.54Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN01:59:37 256523   International Christian Cycling Club
19541.98Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA01:59:37 276873   Unattached
20545.42aaron pidde   Bloomington, MN02:01:18 133195   Silver Cycling
21548.86Aaron Wiens   Rochester, MN02:01:59 292543   International Christian Cycling Club
22552.30zach johnson   Fargo Nd02:02:42 284804   GPCC
23555.74Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN02:02:47 194324   Kenwood Racing
24559.18Boyd Hansen   Minneapolis, MN02:04:46 316412   Unattached
25562.62Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN02:05:30 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
26566.06James Rosane   Oronoco, MN02:09:33 327622   Unattached
27569.50Jim Ringuette   Minneapolis, MN02:10:30 291180   Synergy
28572.94Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN02:10:33 264225   Unattached
29576.38Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN02:11:09 329358   Synergy
30579.82Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN02:15:19 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
31583.26Brian Ericson   Hugo, MN02:15:51 135495   Loon State Cyclists
32586.70Paul Mueller   Saint Paul, MN02:16:53 204933   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33590.14Robert Kim   Shoreview, MN02:22:35 374922   Unattached
DNFPeter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN01:10:46 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFtaylor krosbakken   Fargo, ND01:56:06 329126   GPCC
DNFBryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Kramer   Cloquet, MN01:55:29 375660   Unattached
2541.72Philip Carlton   Saint Paul, MN01:55:29 378312   Synergy
3543.44John Loquai   Hastings, MN01:56:38 377204   Unattached
4zach olson   01:57:58   Unattached
5546.88Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN02:02:35 42458   Unattached
6548.60Micah Turman   Minneapolis, MN02:02:40 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7550.32Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN02:03:18 344822   alance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
8552.04Josh Weigel   Rochester, MN02:03:23 349722   Unattached
9553.76Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN02:03:41 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10555.48Cain Cushion   Readlyn, IA02:04:21 300935   Unattached
11557.20Clint Swenson   Lakeville, MN02:05:52 376112   Silver Cycling
12558.92William Dick   Minneapolis, MN02:06:08 360265   Top Natchez Racing
13560.64Samuel Thillen   Minneapolis, MN02:06:16 335776   Unattached
14562.36Matthew Bahnemann   Rochester Mn02:06:39 309132   Unattached
15564.08Nick Watts   St Paul, MN02:06:48 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16565.80Ronald Fergle   Minneapolis, MN02:06:49 347248   Category 6 Racing Squad
17567.52alex hyatt   Minneapolis, MN02:06:52 368404   Unattached
18569.24Jeff Tilbury   02:07:05 379698   Unattached
19570.96Andrew Kay   Minneapolis, MN02:07:14 370653   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
20frank thueringer   02:07:42   Synergy
21574.40Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN02:10:44 16693   Peace Coffee Racing
22576.12Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN02:13:01 358149   Unattached
23kurt schimpke   02:17:33   Unattached
24mike hanzlik   02:17:33   the hub
25581.28Kevin Keane   Northfield, MN02:17:47 40918   Cannon Valley Velo Club
26eamon hara   02:22:45   Unattached
27584.72Tim Morgan   Minneapolis, MN02:23:18 294868   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
28morgan pease   02:45:21   Unattached
29justin mannhardt   02:45:35   Unattached
30jody chandler   02:45:35   Unattached
DNFscott eisenach   00:00:00   northern aggresion

Women - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1rebecca frank      
2545.00MaryKay Marino   Frankfort Il 370666   
3550.00rebekah gordon   Wausau 376250   
4555.00anda tanaka   Northfield, MN 375301   
5560.00amanda markey   Wamego 376634   
6565.00bridget lillethorup   Northfield, MN 365849   
7570.00Erin McDuffie   Northfield, MN 378941   
8rose mueller      
9580.00michelle kuhn   Manhattan, KS 378346   
10585.00taryn moyer   Cedar Falls Ia  375904   
11590.00veronica goldman   Iowa City, IA 375903   

Women - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.59Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685   
2513.94Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   
3539.29Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN 337866   
4564.64anna luckow   Deerfield, IL 365847   
5589.99stephanie lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN01:58:49 281803   Sweetn Salty CyclingAngies Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
2Heather Edwards-Thoerner (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:07:38 112633   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN02:12:41 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2mia loquai   Hastings, MN02:06:43 354752   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL01:08:08 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2544.17Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI01:08:17 288627   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3LeAnn Cushion   01:08:19   Unattached
4552.51Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn01:08:25 302412   Gopher Wheelmen
5556.68Kathryn Jensen   Saint Paul, MN01:09:43 362105   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6560.85Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN01:12:23 304746   Birchwood/GIS
7565.02Marie Capra   Saint Paul, MN01:12:23 347924   Birchwood
8569.19Danielle deNeui   Red Wing, MN01:16:23 378954   Unattached
9573.36Lynne Boiarsky   St. Louis Park, MN01:17:16 252705   alance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
10577.53Kayla Dotson   Minneapolis, MN01:17:40 378731   Unattached
11581.70Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN01:20:15 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12Anna Ryden   01:23:00   Unattached
13Rebecca Yun   01:33:23   Hub Bike Coop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee