Race Results for
IC3 Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles HUTCHESON (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  103 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  100 California Giant/Specialized
3 John PIASTA (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  163 Team Mike's Bikes
4 Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309  146 Kenda/5 Hr Energy
5 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  122 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6 Rand MILLER (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  109 California Giant/Specialized
7 Lee PETERS (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  111 Clean Bottle pb HDX
8 Matt SCHAUPP (2 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  153 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
9 Griffin EASTER (3 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 282590  157 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 James LABERGE (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  107 Team Mikes Bikes
11 Martin ACOSTA (6 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  165 McGuire Cycling Team
12 John WILK (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  158 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Alton DUNNIGAN (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  145 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Branton CURT (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  152 SJBC
15 Mark MARQUEZ (6 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  156 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Mackenzie KELLY (7 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  154 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
17 Dean LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  106 Team Specialized Racing Master
18 Travis LYONS (8 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  149 Team Mike's Bikes
20 William HOWARD (9 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 46833  143 MRBerkeley/White Oak
21 Charlie SCHNEIDER (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 245542  113 Whole Athlete-Specialized
22 Brian ZIEGLER (9 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  119 Fremont Freewheelers
23 Pablo ESPINOSA (10 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  129 SquadraSF
24 Robert SCHEFFLER (11 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  150 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Cody TAPLEY (11 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  142 Whole Athlete-Specialized
26 Adam ROSS (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  171 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 Wert Wolfgang (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  123 SquadraSF
28 Joseph ISON (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  139 Freewheel-BRITEsport
29 Aaron HANNA (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204722  161 Los Gatos
30 Michael JACQUES (13 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  134 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Cesar CORREA (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 204317  164 SquadraSF
32 Ryan RAMOS (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  112 Metromint Cycling
33 Richard PEPPER (15 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  172 Team Clover
34 Michael RICKS (15 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  131 Michael David Winery Cycling T
35 Stephen VOGEL (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  148 Wake Forest University
36 Kevin LEONG (17 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  108 freewheel-BRITEsport
37 Matthew ABDALAH (18 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  162 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 John FRITZ (19 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  132 Michael David Winery Cycling T
39 Sean SMITH (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  124 SquadraSF
40 Joe MOLINARI (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  138 Form Fitness
41 Duane BOLT (21 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  147 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
42 Eric EASTERLING (16 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  128 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
43 John O'NEILL (22 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  173 Team Clover
44 Kenny STRICKLAND (23 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  114 Metromint Cycling
45 Darryl SMITH (24 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  144 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
46 Peter BROWN (25 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  137 Team Clover
47 Francis (gardie) JACKSON (17 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  136 
48 Ethan ATKINS (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  159 Metromint Cycling
49 Peter NICHOLSON (26 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  130 Whole Athlete
50 Joel ROBERTSON (19 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  118 Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Neil BARTLEY (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  167 SquadraSF
52 Joe DICKERSON (20 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  160 McGuire Cycling Team
53 Rob DAHL (28 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  101 Metromint Cycling
54 Chris LABERGE (29 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  105 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNS Ricardo MORAN (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900  110 Metromint Cycling
DNP Eric DAVIS (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  170 SquadraSF
DNP Kieran COX (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 244305  169 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Irving ARGUELLO (Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  168 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Derrick HEMINGWAY (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  166 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Richard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  155 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Andrew KENNEDY (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  151 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Robert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  141 Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Sean MCBRIDE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  140 
DNP Darin DIVINE (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  135 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP David DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  133 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Mitch BOEHS (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  127 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNP Trevor WHITE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  126 SquadraSF
DNP Thomas GODFREY (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  125 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Benjamin ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  121 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP Thomas ADAMS (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  120 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNP Mark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  117 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNP Rann VALDEZ (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  116 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNP Shin UMEDA (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  115 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael FINE (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  102 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNP Stephen PELAEZ (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  174 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Ryan JOHNSON (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483  104 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan WEISSENBERGER (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  230 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2 Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  215 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Bubba MELCHER (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  217 Team Specialized Racing Master
4 Michael JACQUES (3 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  245 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Peter BROWN (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  248 Team Clover
6 Dirk HIMLEY (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  225 Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Trevor WHITE (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  240 SquadraSF
8 Dean LABERGE (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  202 Team Specialized Racing Master
9 Ryan WONG (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  234 San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Matt QUANN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  252 SquadraSF
11 Pablo ESPINOSA (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  242 SquadraSF
12 Darin DIVINE (7 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  246 Divine Electric Norcal
13 Michael HERNANDEZ (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  226 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
14 Keith DEFIEBRE (8 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  238 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15 Chris ESPY (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  250 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
16 Eric DAVIS (10 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  221 SquadraSF
17 Lee SHUEMAKE (11 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  239 Topsport
18 Sascha MESSNER (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  251 Taleo Racing
19 Benjamin ALBRACHT (12 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  229 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20 Thomas GODFREY (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  237 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Patrick TAFOYA (14 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  220 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
22 Joe MOLINARI (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  249 Form Fitness
23 Francisco PADILLA (15 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  208 Taleo Racing
24 Peter NICHOLSON (16 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  241 Whole Athlete
25 Angelo DIGIOVINE (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326  228 SquadraSF
26 Myron REYES (3 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  204 Tri Valley Velo
27 Joseph FOSTER (18 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  214 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
28 Rory OSBRINK (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676  210 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
29 Anthony ENG (5 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  211 Team Oakland Cycling
30 Michael O'ROURKE (19 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  223 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
31 John FRITZ (20 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  244 Michael David Winery Cycling T
32 John WOOLDRIDGE (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  212 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
33 Gannon MYALL (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  216 California Giant Cycling
34 Richard PEPPER (22 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  222 Team Clover
35 David DEL ROSSO (23 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  200 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
36 Sean SMITH (24 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  124 SquadraSF
37 Robert MACNEILL (7 - Cat1)   San Carlos, CA 199599  235 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
38 Eric EASTERLING (8 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  640 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
39 Mitch BOEHS (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  232 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
40 Kaley PARKINSON (8 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 195339  650 Taleo Racing
41 Paul TAYLOR (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  209 Metromint Cycling
42 Robert SORENSON (25 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  253 Millcreek Bicycles
43 Francis (gardie) JACKSON (9 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  247 
44 Jason NEU (10 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  203 SJBC
45 Emory BALL (26 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  219 SquadraSF
46 Dennis HOPP (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  233 SJBC
47 Craig ROEMER (28 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  218 Team Specialized Racing Master
48 Patrick BRIGGS (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  227 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNS Mark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  207 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNP Rann VALDEZ (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  206 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNP Michael FINE (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  201 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNP Ted TORIBIO (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  205 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
DNP Thomas ADAMS (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  213 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNP Kristopher SPYRKA (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  224 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Sean SMITH (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  236 SquadraSF
DNP Michael RICKS (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  243 Michael David Winery Cycling T

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig ROEMER (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  623 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  647 Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Joel ROBERTSON (2 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  648 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Bubba MELCHER (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  639 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Patrick BRIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  651 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
6 Patrick TAFOYA (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  642 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
7 Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  646 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
8 Max MACK (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  656 Health is Wealth
9 Ted TORIBIO (6 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  610 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
10 Shin UMEDA (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  611 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jeremy WIRE (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  614 SJBC
12 Gannon MYALL (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  638 California Giant Cycling
13 Duane BOLT (9 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  621 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
14 Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  616 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Craig STEWART (3 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  609 Taleo Racing
16 John HANSEN (4 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 113380  655 Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 Russell CLAYS (5 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  600 IC3
18 Rann VALDEZ (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  612 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
19 Tad BOREK (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 55496  644 Golden Gate Velo
20 David DEL ROSSO (10 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  601 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
21 Santiago BOLON (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  617 International Christian Cyclin
22 John BLASQUEZ (9 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  653 
23 Michael FINE (10 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  602 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
24 Michael WOODBURN (11 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  622 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
25 Rick LAWTON (12 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  615 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
26 Chris HUSING (11 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 49804  606 Rio Strada Racing
27 John O'NEILL (12 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  634 Team Clover
28 Richard NICHOLS (13 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  626 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
29 Mark ROBERTSON (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  630 Taleo Racing
30 Scott LEAHY (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  629 SJBC
31 Kristopher SPYRKA (16 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  643 California Giant Berry Farms/S
32 Thomas ADAMS (17 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  635 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
33 Joseph FOSTER (13 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  636 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
34 Sean WILLIAMS (18 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  632 East Bay Velo Club
35 Kent LOURENZO (19 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  624 Contra Costa Cycling Club
36 Robert QUANDT-COLLIER (20 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155  654 Metromint Cycling
37 Heather ROSS (4 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  618 Team TIBCO II
38 Stefano SCHIAFFINO (21 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  628 International Christian Cyclin
39 Virginia PERKINS (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  657 Red Racing
40 John KOSLOSKY (22 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  607 Team CVC/Northgate p/b Panarac
41 Darryl SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  641 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
42 Kevin TORBETT (23 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  625 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
43 John WOOLDRIDGE (24 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  633 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
44 Christine RIKER (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290240  659 Red Racing
45 Michelle MELKA (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  658 Red Racing
46 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  649 Exergy Twenty12
DNS Steve GREGORIOS (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047  604 Pinnaclife
DNS Ron HANSEN (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  605 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T
DNS Tracy MUEGGE (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  608 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Mark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  613 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNS Kevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  619 SJBC
DNS Santiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  620 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Doug RAPPAPORT (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514  652 
DNP Douglas GONDA (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  603 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Tracy MUEGGE (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  627 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Kevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  631 SJBC
DNP Eric EASTERLING (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  640 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNP Kevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  637 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Jess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  645 Health is Wealth

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA 287487  325 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
2 Tim TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  326 Chica Sexy
3 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315  328 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Kalani HINES   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  323 Metromint Cycling
5 Garrett HANKINS   Carmichael, CA 298571  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
6 Francisco PADILLA   Vallejo, CA 160213  315 Taleo Racing
7 Curtis HONG   Dublin, CA 305875  303 SJBC
8 Bill QUACH   Houston, TX 327834  317 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Perry LEYSENS   Durango, CO 271227  312 RACC pb GG
10 Nick MCGOWAN   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  320 Red Peloton
11 Yutch COWHIE   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  316 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Rory OSBRINK   Pleasanton, CA 218676  305 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotl
13 Chris HERNIKL   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  322 Taleo Racing
15 Bobby ABUYEN   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC
16 Benjamin COTA   San Jose, CA 7881  324 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17 Thomas ADAMS   San Ramon, CA 80644  309 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
18 Ryan JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 288483  304 Team Mike's Bikes
19 Mitch BOEHS   Livingston, CA 237309  310 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
20 Paul TAYLOR   Brentwood, CA 207281  308 Metromint Cycling
21 Scott COLE   Oakland, CA 199614  301 Squadra SF
22 John CHEETHAM   Pleasanton, CA 202515  318 Metromint Cycling
23 Gary LAND   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  319 Red Peloton
DNP Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594  321 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Patrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CA 4838  314 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNP Aaron HANNA   San Jose, CA 204722  311 Los Gatos
DNP Mark VANDENBERGHE   Lafayette, CA 36393  307 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNP Rann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  306 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNP Michael FINE   Vacaville, CA 76882  302 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John WOOLDRIDGE (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  438 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
2 Rann VALDEZ (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  411 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
3 Sean WILLIAMS (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  435 East Bay Velo Club
4 Mark ROBERTSON (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  431 Taleo Racing
5 Lance BARTCZAK (5 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  427 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Kent LOURENZO (6 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  422 Contra Costa Cycling Club
7 Karl WURZBACH (7 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  437 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  405 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Bill FREEBORN (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306114  426 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
10 Craig STEWART (9 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  410 Taleo Racing
11 Chris MENICOU (10 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  425 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
13 Richard NICHOLS (11 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  424 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
14 Jeffrey MILLER (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  440 VSRT/DS Electric
15 Mark CARSON   San Ramon, CA 368357  401 Taleo Racing
16 Tony MAINZ (3 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  441 
17 Santiago BOLON (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  419 International Christian Cyclin
18 Jorge PONT (4 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 237177  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 John KOSLOSKY (13 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  439 Castro Valley Cycling Club
20 Michael WOODBURN (14 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  420 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
21 Marc GOMES (5 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241  430 Velo Club Monterey Racing
22 Gary MANWILL (6 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 365035  407 chico masters
23 Juan ORTIZ (7 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  433 
24 David FISCH (8 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 364808  403 Tri Valley Velo
25 Stefano SCHIAFFINO (15 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  428 International Christian Cyclin
26 Kevin FARRAUTO (16 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  432 SJBC
27 Tony DZOAN (9 - Cat4)   Union City, CA 334594  417 Fremont Freewheelers
28 Scott LEAHY (17 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  429 SJBC
29 Michael FINE (18 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  402 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
30 Rick LAWTON (19 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  418 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
31 Benjamin HOLLAND (10 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 258722  436 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
32 David HASLEMANN (20 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 277664  443 Rio Strada Racing
33 Todd MUNK (21 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  409 SJBC
34 Thomas ADAMS (22 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  442 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNS Mark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  412 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNS Ron HANSEN (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  404 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T
DNS Dave MAMINSKI (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  406 SJBC
DNS Rome MUBARAK (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  408 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Serge PLASSCHAERT (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 195521  414 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Santiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  415 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Kevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  416 SJBC
DNP Jim VOLSANSKY (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 203442  413 TriValley Velo
DNP Michael BOEHME (Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  423 Colavita Racing
DNP Serge PLASSCHAERT (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 195521  434 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse BERKOWITZ   Sudbury, MA 347430  901 Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 Chris GAITOS   Fremont 365286  905 team fremont/ ffbc powered by
3 Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  917 
4 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  941 
5 Magnus GILLE   Mountain View, CA 330394  906 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  919 Team Fremont
7 Oliver BARAJAS   Hayward, CA 333248  939 Team Specialized Racing Junior
8 Juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154  924 Bike Station Aptos
9 Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA 289113  923 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  935 Naval Postgraduate School
11 Andrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008  916 Tri Valley Velo
12 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  942 SJBC
13 Daniel MACAUYAG   San Leandro, CA 333978  908 University of California - San
14 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  934 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Marc MARINO   San Francisco, CA 315958  936 Chica Sexy
16 Gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA 333062  910 FreewheelBRITEsport
17 Joseph PARKS   Pleasanton, CA 256503  911 Tri Valley Velo
18 Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038  918 Tri Valley Velo
19 John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218  929 SJBC
20 James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305  900 Webcor / AltoVelo
21 Christopher RHODES   Oakland, CA 289121  913 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Nicholas TERZAKIS   Sacramento, CA 343836  932 
23 Matthew COX   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  903 Tri Valley Velo
24 Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA 333136  922 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA 223566  928 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA 337504  912 
27 Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA 103222  931 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Adam MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185  909 Tri Valley Velo
29 Omar Bracamontes   San Jose, CA 196322  920 -------
30 Joshua TAYLOR   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  933 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA 195431  937 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Kyle ZAMPAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 305974  930 SJBC
33 Dominic BATI   Daly City, CA 303947  927 Peninsula Velo Racing
34 Oswaldo PADILLA   Benicia, CA 368409  938 
35 Karl SCHIPUL   Bethel, CT 317820  944 
36 Anthony FRYER   Oakland 341204  943 
37 Giles DOUGLAS   Mountain View, CA 302576  904 Alto Velo
38 Hendrik Erik HOFMAN   Danville, CA 285592  907 Tri Valley Velo
39 Kyle YUGOWA   San Francisco, CA 367423  926 
40 Chris MCCRARY   Danville, CA 289122  946 Forward Motion Race Club
41 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA 273905  921 SquadraSF
42 Nicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA 281233  945 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Ian COBERLY   Lodi, CA 322092  902 Micheal David Winery
DNP Amin TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  915 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Mario FIGUEROA   Oakland, CA 344130  925 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Steve ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA 298343  914 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Jason MILLIRON   Redwood City, CA 287507  940 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael BAXTER   Fremont, CA 292026  541 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
2 Michael MIU (1 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  512 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3 Marc GOMES (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241  523 Velo Club Monterey Racing
4 Robert VANTUYL (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 333852  543 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
5 Amin TAMARIZ (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  520 Webcor / Alto Velo
6 Gerald SYLVESTER (5 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 289113  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Jason SCHMIDT (6 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  535 
8 Thuy NGUYEN (7 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 258231  536 Garden City Cyclists
9 John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218  526 SJBC
10 David DALTON (8 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 287122  502 Tri Valley Velo
11 James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305  500 Webcor / AltoVelo
13 Jonathan HALPERIN (9 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  539 Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Matthew MCNELLEY (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 242212  531 Taleo Racing
15 Duke KANG (11 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  508 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Mark HORNOR (12 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 274314  506 EBVC
17 Winston ASPREC (13 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  533 Taleo Racing
18 Chris MCCRARY (14 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  529 Forward Motion Race Club
19 Tony MAINZ (15 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  542 
20 Benjamin WEEKES (16 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  530 Major Motion Cycling Club
21 MATTHEW BATZ (17 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  528 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Eric DOWNING   Piedmont, CA 47813  538 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  527 SJBC
24 Rusty STAPP (18 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 287480  519 Tri Valley Velo
25 Norrie QUINN (19 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 271110  516 Tri Valley Velo
26 Jeff ANDERSON     501 420 Wear.com
27 Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA 333136  524 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Adam MARTIN (20 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA 57185  511 Tri Valley Velo
29 Thomas JENKINS     507 
DNS Manny MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  509 SJBC
DNP Gabriel MORFORD (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  513 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNP Damian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  515 Forward Motion
DNP David FISCH (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 364808  503 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Wiliam HABENICK (Cat4)   Kapolei, HI 307132  504 Hickam Area Cycling Club
DNP Gary MANWILL (Cat4)   Paradise, CA 365035  510 chico masters
DNP Hendrik Erik HOFMAN (Cat4)   Danville, CA 285592  505 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Rome MUBARAK (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  514 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Gordon RICHARDSON (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 198509  517 
DNP Steve ROSEFIELD (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 298343  518 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Roy TAYLOR (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 304312  521 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
DNP Jim VOLSANSKY (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 203442  522 TriValley Velo
DNP Mark SNEED (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  532 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP John BEHRING (Cat4)   Foster City, CA 3192  534 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP James BAUER (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 2905  537 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Toan PHAN   Flushing, NY 51984  540 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA 364975  31  Major Motion
2 Geno ULIANA   Fremont 366386  19 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3 Brian ALEXANDER   Oakland, CA 259767  32 Team Oakland Cycling
4 Sangwon SON   San Francisco, CA 369496  18 
5 Gabriel GANDARA   Sacramento, CA 339042  23 California State University-Sa
6 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER   Lafayette, CA 374901  17 Forward Motion Race Club
7 Andre LEIRO   Redwood City, CA 364801  Peninsula velo racing
8 Omar BRACAONTES     34 
9 Alessandro PRETO   Bellevue, NE 334386  24 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
10 Michael LEUNG   Millbrae 368338  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11 N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  22 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Trevor NIBLOCK   Moraga, CA 370505  28 
13 Kenneth SCHNEIDER   San Ramon, CA 293383  29 
14 Nathan CAUFFMAN   Milpitas, CA 366189  20 
15 Steven HALL   Hanahan , SC 120582  16 Naval Postgraduate School
16 Chris SONTAG   Santa Clara 376029  14 Delta Velo
17 Jose RODRIGUEZ     30 
18 David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584  21 University of California-Berke
19 Stefan CAMERON   Mountain View, CA 380661  AltoVelo/Webcor
20 Weston RIELAND   Modesto , CA 210323  13 Michela David Winery/ Delta Ve
21 Ken OBATA   Danville, CA 365490  11 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
22 Hamza MAKHLAF   Livermore, CA 378866  
23 Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594  Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
24 Meljun CABARLES   San Ramon, CA 318072  Tri Valley Velo
25 Aj JABONERO   Daly City, CA 381645  26 
26 Roy TAYLOR   Castro Valley, CA 304312  15 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
27 David GAMBEL   Whitehall, MI 367299  
28 Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA 291030  
DNS Dean POGNI   Mill Valley 361134  12 
DNS Barry O'BRIEN   San Francisco, CA 364622  10 
DNP Manny MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  SJBC
DNP Darryl LEUNG   South San Francisco, CA 369355  33 
DNP Michael PINHEIRO   Modesto, CA 304484  27 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Mike CREAMER   Concord, CA 311752  25 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan URBAN (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  486 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Tracy MUEGGE (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  479 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3 Bob PARKER (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  480 Webcor Alto Velo
4 Kevin WILLITTS (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  482 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
5 Thomas MCDONOUGH (2 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  485 Fightin' Bobas
6 John DIEMONT (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 71231  475 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Douglas GONDA (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8 Brian FESSENDEN (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  483 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Rodney JEWETT (5 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  488 Peninsula Velo Racing
10 John BERG (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  484 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11 Don BRENNEN (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 286701  489 Tri Valley Velo
12 Jonathan SEK (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  490 SJBC
13 Don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  477 SJBC
14 Kevin TORBETT (7 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  487 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
15 Steve ROSEFIELD (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 298343  481 Tri Valley Velo
16 Nathan SMITH (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  491 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Erik HINGE (Cat5)   Granite Bay, CA 374914  478 

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrance VAN TUYL     90 
2 Willie HINDS   Pacifica, CA 380859  86 
3 Antonio SCHIAFFINO   Pleasanton, CA 332692  89 International Christian Cyclin
4 Dylan AIKEN   Pleasanton 380577  85 
5 Brigg WENSTRAND   Pleasanton, CA 360862  87 VSRT/DS Electric
6 Matteo SCHIAFFINO   Pleasanton 365882  88 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary GOTTESMAN   Greenbrae 380907  51 
2 Brandon CHUN     53 
3 Troy BECHTOLD     52 Christian Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  66 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Brandon CHEN   Mountain View, CA 362268  65 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3 Cory BECHTOLD     67 Christian Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  820 Exergy Twenty12
2 Heather ROSS (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  811 Team TIBCO II
3 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  806 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Juliette OLSON (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  807 Red Racing
5 Marissa AXELL (2 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  814 Touchstone Climbing
6 Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA 254874  809 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Jennifer KALICH (3 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  816 Los Gatos
8 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA 275441  804 Ladies First
9 Virginia PERKINS (3 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  801 Red Racing
10 Christine RIKER (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290240  802 RED Racing
11 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (5 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  817 Team TIBCO II
12 Danielle HAULMAN   Davis, CA 181367  815 Team Tibco
13 Lucia MOKRES (6 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  818 Los Gatos
14 Laurel GREEN (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  812 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
15 Fiona STROUTS (8 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  808 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
16 Kimberly FONG (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  813 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
17 Elise HAZLEWOOD (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  810 Red Racing
18 Joanna BECHTEL (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  819 Metromint Cycling
19 Michelle MELKA (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  800 RED Racing
20 Mary Glenn CARRASCO (11 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  805 
DNS Kimberly SPERLING (Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  803 RED Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly ROBERTS (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  853 SJBC
2 Ileana GARCIA (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 236207  852 SJBC
3 Maya BACON (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  851 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
4 Cheryl SHWE (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  850 RED Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  705 Team TIBCO II
2 Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461  700 Tri Valley Velo.org
3 Stella ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA 304152  704 Tri Valley Velo
4 Hannah STONEFIELD   San Francisco, CA 332060  707 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
5 June NGUYEN   Santa Rosa 277526  703 Metromint Cycling
6 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  706 Team TIBCO II
7 Kristin FRANDSEN   Mill Valley, CA 331336  701 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Kate FURTNER   Forestville, CA 337588  708 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
9 Deanna MCKENZIE   Santarosa, CA 303472  702 Fightin' Bobas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee