Race Results for
Criterium at DC Ranch
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.17Michael DZIEDZIC (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
2167.38George W. CYRUS (2 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
3193.59Cody HALL (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos O'Briens
4219.80Steven MUHLE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   Team Thumper
5246.01Drew MILLER (4 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
6272.22Nicholaus SCHREIBER (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
7298.43Joe EBENROTH (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
8324.64Elliot DUMONT (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220038   Team O2/Maynards
9350.85David REID (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
10377.06Matthew HOLECKO (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens
11403.27Steve GEERLIGS (5 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 189184   Landis/Trek
DNFThomas JONDALL (Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.37Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
2301.64zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3316.92Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
4332.19Dominic SUOZZI   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   FASTER Performance Center
5347.47Mark HERRINGTON   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
6362.74Drew TYGER   Bozeman 274934   Team O2/Maynards
7378.02Matthew CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
8393.29Josh PRATT-FERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
9408.57David STRAUS   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Carlos O'Briens
10423.84Josh CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
11439.12David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
DNFAndrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
DNFDavid JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling
DNFPhilip WILSON   Phoenix, AZ 38573   FlemingWealthStrategies

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.48Zachary EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Team Pay 'N Take
2346.34Nardo RODRIGUEZ   Phoenix, AZ 155571   Focus Racing
3363.19Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ 332926   FASTER Performance Center
4380.04James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus
5396.90Benton LEITNER   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2/Maynards
6413.75Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7430.60Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
8447.45Braden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Two Wheel Jones
9464.31Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ 287545   
10481.16Jeff HOMAN   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
11498.01Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing
DNPNathaniel COGHLAN   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Bicycle Haus
DNPJames DELANEY   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNPMarc MCCOMBS   Gilbert, AZ 135602   Bicycle Haus
DNPDerek RICH   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNPGary SORENSEN   Peoria, AZ 107444   Unattached
DNPAllen ANTONELLI   Peoria, AZ 367117   Unattached
DNPMarcelino BELTRAN   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   Team Fluid
DNPHans Joseph WHITEFIELD   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Web-Op
DNPTravis TUNG   Aurora, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling
DNFJaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJim BROWNING   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
DNFAaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFChaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two Wheel Jones
DNFNicholas RISHER   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American
DNFJake TAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   White Mountain Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.84Tyler ARNETT   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   
2488.04Aaron LORD   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
3498.23Connor BOWE   Scottsdale, AZ 330208   Strada Racing
4508.43Jason BRUMM   Gilbert, AZ 369238   Strada Racing
5518.63Jeffrey ALLEN   Scottsdale, AZ 358627   Bicycle Haus
6528.82Matthew GRAUSTEIN   Litchfield Park, AZ 324424   DNA Cycles
7539.02Alex ARMANDO   El Dorado Hills, CA 367753   
8549.21Rob OSBORNE   Greensboro, NC 343518   Greensboro Velo Club
9559.41R.J. MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 125724   Swiss American
10569.61Aaron LAWSON   Phoenix, AZ 334766   Bicycle Haus
11579.80James FOLEY   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
12590.00David ROPPEL   Mesa, AZ 201133   ASU
DNPRobert LANGE   Scottsdale, AZ 367775   Procon Cycling
DNPZach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ 380065   
DNPBill PARMENTIER   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Bicycle Haus
DNPJoshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   McDowell cycling
DNPKelly POARCH      
DNPLonnie POARCH   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
DNPMatt PORTER      
DNPKayden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek 337536   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNPShawn SMITH   Gilbert, AZ 379666   
DNPBenjamin TIRPAK   Scottsdalescottsdale, AZ 380140   

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.57Timothy RISLEY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 52596   FlemingWealthStrategies
2210.13Brian FORBES (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Jetset Racing
3229.70Bryan ANTOL (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
4249.26Steven MUHLE (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   Team Thumper
5268.82Jeff HOMAN (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
6288.38Christopher TRAYNOR (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
7307.94Matthew POBLOSKE (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
8327.51James SILVERMAN (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
9347.07Scott BIAGGI (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
10366.63James WOODBURNE (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FlemingWealthStrategies
11386.19Philip WILSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 38573   FlemingWealthStrategies
DNFJesus LAMB (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
DNFJames KRAMER (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
DNFScott BAKER (Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
DNFAndrew COPE (Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
DNFJames DELANEY (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNFKlaus GAAR (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines
DNFDavid JULIEN (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.19Matthew POBLOSKE (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
2255.59Brian LEMKE (1 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
3274.99James SILVERMAN (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
4294.39Jesus LAMB (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
5313.79Keith BRODHAGEN (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
6333.19Scott BAKER (4 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
7352.59Jay SILVESTRI (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Multisport
8371.99David REID (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
9391.39Bob PONGRATZ   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
10410.79Brett VAN DE SANDE (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 48436   
DNFCorky Kurtz (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/RPM
DNFDave RACKOSKI (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 28988   Landis/Trek
DNFKent REDMOND      SITE Design
DNFJoe STRUTTMANN (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
DNFJames FOLEY (Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNFSteven GURLEY (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 58573   FASTER Performance Center
DNFGary SORENSEN (Cat4)   Peoria, AZ 107444   

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.17Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
2419.36Kenneth DOSS (1 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus
3443.55Joe PUCHI (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/RPM
4467.75David SWAIN (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
5491.94Jim BROWNING (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
6516.13Robert TOMPKINS (2 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ 305794   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas PERRY (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
2Richard ELLWANGER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.28Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing
2502.15Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing
3535.02Kaden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek 337536   
4567.89Levi KRAMER   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   
2Kenny ANDERSON   Anthem 366990   Fly Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.91Josh PRATT-FERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
2366.15Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
3390.40Stephen MARCUCCI   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
4414.64Brayden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5438.88Nick THORPE   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada
6463.12Sammy LEVEY   Phoenix, AZ 349594   Strada Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.01Megan FRENCH (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2373.94Natalie KOCH (2 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
3398.86Michelle KING   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
4423.79Heidi MELENDEZ (1 - Cat3)   Clayton Ca 360643   Team Vitesse
5448.72Mary HALL   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Landis/Trek
6473.65Kapri GONZALES (3 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Landis/Trek
DNFJudy JENKINS (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kimberly JOHNSON   Mesa, AZ 371014   
2549.80Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery
3559.60Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   
4569.40Michele BENE   Scottsdale, AZ 360561   Jobing.com Women's Racing
5579.20Alexis GANNIS   Phoenix, AZ 376681   Landis/Trek
6589.00Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison COCUZZA   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee