Race Results for
Chippewa Creek 2012
Brecksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Duecker   Lakewood, OH43:08 366980   Team Lake Effect
2 Dylan Hayda   Warren 369648   WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   
4 Jason Faulkner      
5 Travis Alban   Sagamore Hills , OH 380795   
6 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH43:34 358069   Team Snakebite
7 Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH44:29 380024   
8 Scott Morman   Akron, OH44:35 368324   Stark Velo
9 Gregory Halter   Hinckley, OH 45421   Team Akron
10 Don Asher   Wooster, OH44:46 261983   Ride On Wooster
11 John Becker   Akron, OH45:38 380210   Summit Freewheelers
12 Aaron Troxel   Burbank, OH 365147   Ride On Wooster
13 Jeff Jewlett      
14 Brian Gealy   Ravenna, OH 368326   WAS Labs Cycling
15 Mark Durno   Cleveland, OH 380466   
16 Michael Romanchek   Bay Village, OH46:08 358428   Snake Bite Racing
17 Chris Neag   Medina, OH46:32 382522   
18 Dale Kodek   48:18   
19 Graham Sears   50:40   
20 Unknown Rider   1:00:50   
21 Joseph White   Jacksonville, FL1:04:49 377898   
22 Jeff James      
23 Jon Hauserman   Lakewood, OH 376645   
24 Ronald Machio      
DNF Michael Poremba   Aurora, OH 263147   Chagrin River Cycling
DNF manuel rodriguez   Cleveland, OH 376611   A World Of Pain

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH53:35 309621   Eddys Bike Shop
2 Gary Anderson   Hudson, OH 294178   Ride On Wooster
3 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Team Snakebite
4 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
5 Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848   Snake Bite Racing
6 Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212   
7 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976   WAS Labs Cycling
8 Jonathan Ehlinger   Wooster, OH 332052   Ride On Wooster
9 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Team Lake Effect
10 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Snake Bite Racing
11 Andrew Provenza   Avon, OH 101071   Snake Bite Racing
12 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH53:58 291562   Orrville Cycling Club
13 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA54:04 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
14 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH54:08 165499   Team Snakebite
15 Willaim Buckwalter   Wooster, OH54:37 50641   Ride On Wooster
16 Don Bunker   Apple Creek, OH56:23 204055   Ride On Wooster
17 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA1:04:07 69765   Beaver Valley Velo
DNF David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501   
DNF Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH1:11:00 311256   Spin
2 Jeff Pendlebury (2 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3 Paul Martin (3 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Jake Lifson (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1:12:47 43355   GPOA
5 David Chernosky (5 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH1:14:00 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6 Steven Kurpiewski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
7 Matt Celek (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220   Ride On Wooster
8 Ray Huang (3 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   Spin
9 Jason Halloran (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
10 Erik Lesco (5 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH1:14:09 207847   Spin
11 Nathaniel Veselenak (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, OH1:14:16 312196   Spin
12 Robert Martin (6 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH1:14:22 49126   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13 Peter Scacheri (2 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH1:14:30 214963   Spin
14 Todd Howman (7 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH1:14:43 316934   Ride On Wooster
15 David Steiner (8 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH1:15:03 209770   Spin
16 Tom Keller (3 - Cat3)   Solon, OH1:17:25 205603   Spin
17 James Baldesare (6 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Zack Kratche (Cat3)   Charleston 336238   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Parma, OH1:05:40 51581   Pista Elite
2 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
4 Jonathan Shell (1 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
5 Richard Parr (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 27316   Stark Velo
6 Nate Loman (4 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect
7 John Ehrlinger (5 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin
8 Jim Yankush (6 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH1:05:54 72219   
9 Jeff Grzybowski (7 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH1:07:20 51518   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
10 Joe Pallotto (8 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 John Fiumara (9 - Cat3)   New Middletwn, OH 50524   
12 Derek Wilford (10 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
13 Michael Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
14 Phil Hines (11 - Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   
15 Michael Larimer (12 - Cat3)   Bay Village, OH 267814   Team Snakebite
16 Ted Pablo (13 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH1:07:30 130921   Ride On Wooster
17 Michael Vanucci (2 - Cat2)   Sagamore Hills, OH1:07:42 58217   Team Lake Effect
18 Bill Wells (14 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL1:13:56 53781   
19 Gregory Halter   Hinckley, OH1:16:07 45421   Team Akron
20 Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH1:16:12 346212   

Men - Junior - Juniors - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Johnson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorena Brown (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH50:26 139053   Team Snakebite
2 Laura Webb (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH50:32 379521   
3 Jane Geisse (2 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH50:41 261161   Spin
4 Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH51:10 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
5 Gwennyth Davis (3 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH51:26 245157   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Veda Gerasimek (3 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA51:57 297211   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Kelly Baker (4 - Cat4)   North Olmsted, OH53:58 333290   Team Snakebite
8 Melody Gerasimek (5 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA58:39 304981   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee