Race Results for
2012 Norristown Bicentenniel Bike Race Criterium
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.60Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD36:30 356256  478 L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
2460.49Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  497 
3466.38John Babcock   Arvada, CO 329220  499 
4472.27Derrick Swanson   Philadelphia , PA 371384  475 BCMultisport
5478.16Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  482 Chester County Velo
6484.05Darion Jackson   Randallstown 368927  490 Artemis
7489.94Adam Fender   Broomall, PA 370180  493 QCW Cycling
8495.83Chris Jacovini   Pitman, NJ 352656  489 Peddler Shop Racing
9501.72Jeffrey Conrad   Conshohocken, PA 225262  495 Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
10507.61justin moyer   Pottstown 378555  483 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11513.50Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  484 Bikesport
12519.39Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  487 Team Independence
13525.28Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA 345234  481 
14531.17Jonathan Stoddard   Erdenheim, PA 380019  476 
15537.06Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  488 Artemis Racing
16Gabriel Levinson     486 
17548.84Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  485 
18554.73matt Skahill   Philadelphia, PA 356565  477 unattached
19560.62Lindy Barile   Sinking Spring, PA 334928  498 GS Simmeria
20566.51Daniel Haughton   West Chester, PA 369969  473 Duke University
21572.40John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA 298017  494 Tri-State Velo
22578.29Tom Reeb   Philadelphia 379369  479 
23Dennis Haggerty Jr.     491 DHaggs Racing
24590.07Jesse Prall   Georgetown, DE 375304  480 Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.54Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA40:48 376465  418 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2360.23Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  408 Thru It All
3368.92John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  425 
4377.61Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  423 Chester County Cycling Foundation
5386.30Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  413 TorcUp/CycleFitters
6394.99Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA 331982  403 Zen Masters Racing
7403.68Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  421 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8412.37Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  414 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9421.06Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  401 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
10429.75Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  411 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
11438.44Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  404 Blue Mountain Velo
12447.13Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  412 Thru It All Body Shop
13455.82Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  424 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
14464.51Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  409 Zen Masters Racing
15473.20Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  407 West Chester Cycling Club
16481.89Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872  426 Bicycle Therapy
17490.58Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  405 Philadelphia Ciclismo
18499.27Brad Voelker   Haverford, PA 264463  416 Providence Velo
19507.96Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  406 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20516.65Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ 222178  419 Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
21525.34Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA 320596  417 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
22534.03Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  420 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23542.72Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  410 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
24551.41Greg Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  415 MainLine Cycling Club
25560.10Wendell Henderson   Norristown, PA 146127  474 

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.93Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY52:48 175547  335 Van Dessel Factory Team
2210.80Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  331 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
3219.67Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  306 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4228.54Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  313 Team Squiggle
5237.41Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  301 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6246.28Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  322 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7255.15Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  302 Team Somerset
8264.02Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  303 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9272.89Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  336 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10281.76Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  330 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11290.63GALE HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  314 Thru It All Body Shop
12299.50Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  315 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13308.37Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625  332 Columbia University
14317.24Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  317 Human Zoom Cycling
15326.11William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141  324 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16334.98David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  311 Altra Motion
17343.85Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  308 Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
18352.72JUSTIN POLINSKI   Boyertown, PA 181152  325 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19361.59Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  326 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20370.46Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  333 We Stand United (W.S.)
21379.33Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  304 Bikeline/LWA
22388.20Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  305 Human Zoom Cycling
23397.07Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  309 Thru It All Body Shop
24405.94Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  316 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
25414.81Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  323 Liberty Cycle
26423.68Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  307 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27432.55Jack Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  310 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
28441.42Chuck Simpson   Glenmoore, PA 32759  328 Alliance Environmental
29450.29Dusty Stone   Elverson, PA 34267  329 Shirks Racing Masters Team
30459.16Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  341 Spinteck

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.92guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ1:09:32 151319  125 Van Dessel Factory Team
2112.82Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  145 Marc Pro - Strava
3116.72Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  108 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4120.62Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  134 Team GPOA
5124.52Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  119 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
6128.42brian breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  104 GS Mengoni USA
7132.32michael miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  124 Team Alliance Environmental
8136.22Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  102 TEAM GPOA
9140.12JOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  105 Colavita Racing
10144.02Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970  129 Brauer / Mick Management / Global Locate
11147.92Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  112 Team Somerset
12151.82kevin fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  107 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
13155.72Jimmy Guardino (3 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA 286599  114 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14159.62Ross Marklein (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 272367  122 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15Geron Williams     138 Continental Cycle Club
16167.42Steve Bedilion (5 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  144 
17171.32vladimir borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  103 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
18175.22John Rachfal (6 - Cat2)   Needham , MA 28984  127 Tri State Velo
19179.12Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  128 Team GPOA
20183.02Josh Clingan (7 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  136 Mason Dixon Velo
21186.92Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  109 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
22190.82Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  148 Chester County Cycling Foundation
23194.72Tom Godfrey (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  110 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24198.62Dave Grant (9 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  113 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
25202.52Martin Mrugal (10 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  139 PA Masters RC
26206.42Calvin Hoops (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  115 Round Here Racing
27210.32Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  150 Farm Team Cycling
28214.22Alec White (1 - Cat3)   Upper Darby, PA 344506  132 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
29218.12Matt Perry (12 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  137 PA Masters RC
30222.02Joe Hamilton (13 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  142 PA Masters RC
31Brandon Zavala     135 
32229.82herman johnson (14 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  117 divine electric
33233.72Mark Gorman (15 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  111 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
34237.62Robert Mecea (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  123 Brooklyn Velo Force
35241.52Kevin Saint Clair (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  151 Mainline Cycling
36245.42Robert Reuther (16 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  141 Chester County Velo

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.97Brian Walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA45:01 204906  537 PA Masters RC
2163.27aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  511 liberty cycle
3168.57joseph piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  525 Pa Masters rc.
4173.87Peter Fickinger (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  509 Chester County Velo
5179.17Kenneth Wareham (2 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  541 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6184.47Michael Riley (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  528 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7189.77Gary Steinberg (2 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  536 Brauer / Mick Management / Global Locate
8195.07darin benson (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  502 Thru It All Body Shop
9200.37Robert Grimwood (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  512 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10205.67Brad Ober (5 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  522 Thru It All Body Shop
11210.97Randy Sellari (3 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  533 Pa Masters RC
12216.27David Rusnak (4 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 151875  529 Main Line-Bikyle-Mazur Coaching
13221.57Dean Molle (5 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  519 PA Masters RC
14226.87David Lowe (6 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  543 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15232.17Michael Csuy (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  507 PA Masters RC
16237.47Jeff Appeltans (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  501 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
17242.77John Spittal (7 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  535 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
18248.07Randy Haluck (8 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  513 Thru It All Body Shop
19253.37Bruce Donaghy (8 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 115856  542 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20258.67Christopher Candy (9 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  504 Chester County Velo
21263.97Earl Brown (10 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, PA 240968  503 NCVC
22269.27Christopher Rassekh (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  526 ChamRakh Cycling
23274.57Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  510 Chester County Velo
24279.87Darren Hartman (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  515 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25285.17John Paproski (9 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  524 PA Masters RC
26290.47Bob Reuther (10 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  527 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
27295.77Steve Sambrano (12 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  531 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
28301.07michael speranza (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  534 ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
29306.37george kotokis (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 46984  517 guy's racing club
30311.67Kevin Saint Clair (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  530 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
31316.97Christian Kaefer (15 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  516 Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
32322.27Joe Hamilton (12 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  514 PA Masters RC
33327.57Martin Mrugal (13 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  521 PA Masters RC
34332.87Jeff Moore (16 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  520 Tri-State Velo
35338.17Keith Cramer (17 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA 155148  506 Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
36343.47Chris Cumo (3 - Cat4)   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  508 Zen Masters Racing
37348.77George Carey (4 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  505 International Christian Cycling Club
38354.07Craig Leiser (18 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  518 Tri State Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.08Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ39:04 296036  606 Century Road Club of America
2203.18Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  620 Liberty Cycle
3216.28Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  619 Team Squiggle
4229.38Robert Kehl (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  625 Guys Racing Club
5242.48Richard Steele (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  614 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
6255.58Martin Lorenz (4 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  608 Guy's Racing Club
7268.68John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  611 PA Masters RC
8281.78Jim Alvord (2 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  601 q.c.w
9294.88Joseph Kenas (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  623 Guys Racing Club
10307.98Robert Turner (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  617 Thru It All Body Shop
11321.08Paul Kornet (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  607 Chester County Velo
12334.18Jay Hoffman (8 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  622 Tri State Velo
13347.28Jay Gaunt (9 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  604 MainLine Cycling Club
14360.38John Hamilton (10 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  605 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
15373.48Robert Casciato (1 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  602 Team Alliance Environmental
16Unknown Rider     999 
17399.68Steven Tinston (11 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  615 Westwood Velo
18412.78Robert Wellmon (12 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  628 
19425.88Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA 4128  627 Team Makuri
20438.98David Frankford (13 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  603 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
21452.08Mark Matthews (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  629 QCW
22465.18Kevin Tuttle (14 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  618 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
23478.28David Nesler (15 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  610 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.86Philip Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA39:04 45967  621 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2413.01Joe Saling (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  651 Team Somerset
3497.16Elizabeth Tyrell (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  626 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.32Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA41:39 70202  212 Team Alliance Environmental
2216.03Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  201 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3228.74jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  209 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4241.45Deborah Leedale-Brown (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  206 Team TBB / Deep Blue
5254.16Jody Frank (2 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  294 North Point Women's Racing Team
6266.87Victoria Brumfield (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270  297 CRCA / Radical Media
7279.58Sarah Iepson (3 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  203 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8292.29Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  214 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9305.00Jacqueline McClure (4 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA 323226  207 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10317.71Jennifer Kraut (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  204 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11330.42Birgit Reeves (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  288 CRCA/Radical Media
12343.13Maria Gaasche (1 - Cat4)   Audubon Pa. 366323  293 Sunnybrook Racing
13355.84Kathleen Wulfkuhle (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 234036  213 C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
14368.55Jessica Kutz (7 - Cat3)   Danville Pa 269269  205 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
15381.26Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  202 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16393.97Lisa Mazzola (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 309665  290 CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing
17406.68Pamela Schmaldinst (8 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  210 Team Vortex
18419.39ida figliuolo (3 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA 366325  295 sunnybrook racing
19432.10maria Maman (9 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 291423  292 spinteck cycling
20444.81Sara Brams-Miller (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia , PA 282480  299 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
21457.52elizabeth tyrell (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  211 Team Somerset
22470.23Elizabeth Marcello (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 289568  291 CRCA/Radical Media
23Laurie Butcher     296 Pallas Athene
24495.65Lee-Ann Brown (6 - Cat4)   Spring Grove, PA 242824  298 Kenda
25508.36Kim McCartney (7 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA 366648  289 Sunnybrook Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee