Race Results for
O Fallon Cup
O Fallon, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Reed (1 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing Team
2 Cameron Rex (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878   Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Justin Maciekowicz (2 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jim Vandeven (3 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
5 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Martin Lang (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
7 Andrew Lister (4 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Jeremy Bock (3 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Alex Grman (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
10 Anthony Dust (5 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Ben Beger (5 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
12 Jason Murphy (6 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
13 Todd Campbell (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206   Epic Cycling Team
14 Cody Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   Momentum Racing
15 C. Cooper (9 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Trevor Lister (6 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753   Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 Jason Wulff (10 - Cat2)   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Kellan True (11 - Cat2)   Jackson, MO 216700   Cyclewerx
19 Patrick Gribbon (12 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
20 Maurice Hessel (13 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039   Metro East Cycling
21 Ryan Wachter (14 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
22 Mike Bruzina (15 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team
23 Scott Ogilvie (16 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing Team
24 Nick Hand (1 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Andrew Czarnecki (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Off the Front Racing
DNF Matt Brandt (Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Tracy Smith (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Mike Rickey (Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kurt Fletcher (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
DNF Eric Finks (Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351   
2 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
3 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
5 Luck Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   Dogfish Racing Team
6 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
7 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Davis Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO 338496   Off the Front Racing
9 Drew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing
10 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
12 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071   Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
15 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834   GP Velotek
16 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Cycling
17 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
18 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling
19 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
DNF Jim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
DNF Rob Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688   Veda Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
3 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668   Momentum Racing
5 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269   CFT Cycling Team
6 Fred Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068   Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
8 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448   Momentum Racing
10 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO 317268   Revolution Cycles
12 Ruben Aymerich   Ballwin, MO 288942   Off the Front Racing
13 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
14 Casey Carroll   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600   Momentum Racing
15 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
16 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
17 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
DNF Jason McKnight   St. Charles, MO 275573   Momentum Racing
DNF Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Korte (1 - Cat4)   Highland, IL 365406   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Nikita Lindgren (2 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 366496   
3 Elijah Lloyd      
4 Fred Kornett (3 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 346068   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Casey Carroll (4 - Cat4)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600   Momentum Racing
6 Ian Watson (1 - Cat5)   Clayton, MO 294307   
7 Andrew Tepen (5 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 202308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Mike Pruitt (6 - Cat4)   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406   Granada Racing
9 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Christopher Shocklee (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 287485   
11 Jimmy Feldmann (8 - Cat4)   Saint Charles , MO 370618   Momentum Racing
12 Louis Grace (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 379179   
13 Judah Bennett (3 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14 Doug McDonald (9 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 305733   Momentum Racing
15 Paul Dabey (10 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
16 Steve Stone (4 - Cat5)   Glenarm, IL 317366   Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 Michael Holohan (5 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 224162   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Sean Ross (11 - Cat4)   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
19 Robert Hesse      
20 Donald Heidenreich (12 - Cat4)   Saint Peters , MO 331992   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Stephen Janssen (6 - Cat5)   Platte City, MO 361844   Cycle City Racing
22 Adam Dezego (13 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 369008   Off the Front Racing
DNF John Biggs (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 308978   
DNF Chad Evans   Paris, TX 116944   
DNF Jeff Eichholz (Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 290702   Momentum Racing

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Brian Smith (1 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 277071   Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Evan Wykes (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 64273   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Alan Christanell (3 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dave Cummings (4 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
6 Eric Finks (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Jason Wulff (5 - Cat2)   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Bernd Faust (6 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Gary Dyer (7 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Aaron Gardner (3 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Mike Rickey (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Jaime Galvan (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834   GP Velotek
13 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Juan Ramirez (6 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
15 Chris Cleeland (8 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Shawn Oneal (7 - Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Momentum Racing
17 Steven Maas (8 - Cat3)   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595   Momentum Racing
18 Darren Sherkat (9 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 J. Roseberry (9 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway Cycling Club
20 Sam Gulotta (10 - Cat2)   Florissant, MO 46481   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 Andy Hunsaker (11 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
22 Thomas Cuneio (1 - Cat4)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 264312   
23 Tom Zoumaras (10 - Cat3)   Kirksville, MO 65996   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Greg Bennett (2 - Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
25 Travis Fittro (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 312112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Vince DeBlasi (Cat3)   Ballwin , MO 179908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Craig Farrell (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force
DNF Brady Jordan (Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Schoonover   Wentzville, MO 377930   Momentum Racing
2 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Achint Rai   Saint Louis, MO 378496   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elijah Lloyd      
2 Brewset Knapp   Saint Louis, MO 343312   
3 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Jon Matz   Clayton, MO 365779   
6 Ben Matz   Clayton, MO 340778   
7 John Sprong   Saint Louis, MO 347988   
8 Dylan Waks   Saint Louis, MO 376047   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal The Cause
2 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
3 Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
5 Chris Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal The Cause
6 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933   
8 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Vogel (1 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
2 Kate Hrubes (1 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 276364   
3 Kelly Patty (2 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
4 Amy McClintock (3 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 375231   Team Revolution
5 Linda Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762   
6 Susan Kubinak (5 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing Team
7 Amelia Sprong (6 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 307300   
8 Larissa Powers (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368686   
9 Melissa Thomas (8 - Cat4)   St Peters , MO 366998   Momentum Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894   

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Lopatin   Saint Louis 378027   
DNS Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee