Race Results for
Kelly Cup
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.08Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ00:37:40 218857  484 Lost Boys Mountainside
2381.05Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  431 Thru It All Body Shop
3388.02Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  442 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4394.99Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973  481 ABRT
5401.96Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  445 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6408.93John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  417 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
7415.90Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  472 
8422.87Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  423 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9429.84Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  419 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10436.81Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  455 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11443.78Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  447 Thru It All Body Shop
12450.75Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  434 University of Maryland
13457.72Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  474 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
14464.69Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  406 KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
15471.66Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132  422 Winchester Wheelmen
16478.63Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  448 Kind Human Sports
17485.60Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902  401 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18492.57Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  485 Artemis
19499.54Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  403 The Bike Rack Racing
20506.51Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  413 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21513.48Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  458 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
22520.45Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  414 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23527.42Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  454 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24534.39Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  425 Rock Creek Velo
25541.36Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  441 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26548.33Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  424 
27555.30Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  478 Artemis
28562.27R Carr Trevillian Iv   Arlington, VA 333056  477 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
29569.24Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  462 Tri-speed Multisport
30576.21Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  439 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
31583.18Russell Berryman   Washington, DC 213122  408 Crosshairs Cycling
32590.15Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080  469 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.83Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA00:44:09 303127  341 The Bike Lane
2222.73Clint DAGER   Newark, DE 291076  353 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3229.63Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4236.53Joseph RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793  338 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5243.43Joel STEEN   Fulton, MD 237732  344 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6250.33Frank RAMOS   Lexington Park, MD 107776  336 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7257.23Dan BAUR   Lexington, VA 241116  303 Team Traveller
8264.13Christopher NEWPORT   Philadelphia, PA 157400  331 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9271.03Luke MYSKO   Timonium, MD 87925  330 L'??quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
10277.93Keith HOWER   Washington, PA 274419  320 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11284.83Charles ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA 1882  301 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
12291.73Mike MAY   Bethesda, MD 208027  325 The November Bicycles Road Trip
13298.63Robb HAMPTON   Darnestown 178989  316 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
14305.53Neil SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645  340 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15312.43Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  326 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
16319.33Isaac KAPLAN   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  322 Rock Creek Velo
17326.23Timothy POPE   Norfolk, VA 230804  334 Fat Frogs Racing
18333.13Greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA 283254  319 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19340.03James Miceli   Arlington, VA 260414  328 Villanova
20346.93Jeff TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  346 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
21353.83Carlos GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  314 CRGautobody.com
22360.73Frank LEACH   Little Silver, NJ 282506  323 Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
23367.63Ashley S DOANE   New York, NY 259830  309 Breakaway
24374.53Jacob VELLACCIO   Arlington, VA 183690  348 Revolution Cycles
25381.43Derek WILSON   Falls Church, VA 301504  351 WWVC Racing
26388.33Guy PEROTTI   Great Falls, VA 27767  333 Winchester wheelmen
27395.23Tony GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 168623  315 CRGautobody.com
28402.13Paul VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568  347 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29409.03Constantinos TOMBRAS   Arlington, VA 70009  345 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30415.93Martin AUSTERMUHLE   Washington, DC 274500  302 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
31422.83Adam ZELDIN   Tucson 266520  352 Johns Hopkins University
32429.73Steve FIFE   Herndon, VA 159286  312 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
33436.63Karsten WALKER   Washington, DC 297820  349 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
34443.53James WEIGAND   Seattle, WA 164211  350 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
35450.43Mike SCHNEIDER   Raeford, NC 188675  342 bike doctor p/b digisource
36457.33John CUTLER   Washington, DC 8457  308 Raw Talent Ranch
37464.23Michael MARTIN   Brooklyn, CT 305134  324 Expo Wheelmen
38471.13Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  306 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
39478.03Matthew AMMANN   Vienna , VA 324084  300 HPC/List
40484.93Jeffrey SANDERS   Crownsville, MD 140914  339 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNFJustin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  307 IFRACTAL-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.37Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA00:47:52 10417  705 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2136.76Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  739 XO/Cisco
3144.15Ted Michaels (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649  719 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4151.54Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  730 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5158.93George Ganoung (2 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  709 ABRT
6166.32John Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  740 Team Clif Bar
7173.71Alexander Butterfield (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987  702 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8181.10Andy Cicero (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  703 hpc/list
9188.49Antony Barsi (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  741 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10195.88Skip Foley (4 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  746 ATA Cycle
11Mario Zometa     738 EL SALVADOR
12210.66Erik Post (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 304430  724 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13218.05Chip Hoover (5 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690  713 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Elite Racing
14225.44Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  723 
15232.83Tom Godfrey (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  710 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16240.22Rick Norton (6 - Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474  721 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
17247.61Mark Sommers (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  732 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
18255.00Brian Sacawa (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  727 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19262.39Mark Light (8 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  742 Liberty Cycle
20269.78D.j. Dart (10 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  704 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21277.17Russell Weber (11 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625  737 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22284.56Jose Nunez (12 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  722 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
23291.95John Cutler (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  743 Raw Talent Ranch
24299.34Bill Gros (13 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  747 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
25306.73Francisco Liuzzi (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  716 CRCA - Rapha Racing
26314.12Arthur Brown (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 63036  700 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
27321.51Russell Langley (10 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  744 XO/Cisco
28328.90Peter Lindeman (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  745 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29336.29Curtis Southern (15 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  733 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30343.68Stephen Robinson (11 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA30220  726 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing

Men - Master - Category 3-4 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.48Steve Sandacz (1 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA00:47:54 135690  570 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
2220.99Andreas Gutzeit (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  560 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
3237.50Victor Siegfried (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  574 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4254.01Harry Fang (3 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  557 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5270.52James Weigand (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 164211  581 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
6287.03Pava Varga (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 263568  583 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7303.54Marc Lefkowitz (4 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  564 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8320.05Dan Underwood (5 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  579 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9336.56Ray Plewacki (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  585 Evolution Cycling
10353.07Charles Arensberg (7 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  550 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11369.58James Lees (8 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  588 Syn-Fit Race Team

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.39Frederick Norton (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD00:46:10 53474  628 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2167.11Blair Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 69445  639 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3175.83Skip Foley (2 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  655 ATA Cycle
4184.55Ralph Muoio (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562  657 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5193.27David Osborne (4 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971  630 Artemis
6201.99Arthur Brown (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 63036  602 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7210.71Marc Frazer (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  608 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
8219.43Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  610 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
9228.15Dean Pierson (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760  634 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
10236.87Peter Fickinger (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  607 Chester County Velo
11245.59Harry Fang (4 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  606 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12254.31Michael Satterfield (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  638 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13263.03David Scharff (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  641 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14271.75Michael Jinks (4 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837  614 BikeWorks Racing
15280.47Ramon Benitez (7 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  600 AVC
16289.19David Rusnak (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 151875  637 Main Line-Bikyle-Mazur Coaching
17297.91Andrew Shaw (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  644 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
18306.63Denny Boyle (5 - Cat2)   Eldersburg, MD 47323  601 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19315.35Paul Mittelstadt (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  625 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20324.07Bob Gillespie (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 67374  609 HPC/List
21332.79Victor Siegfried (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  646 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22341.51David Wilson (7 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  652 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
23350.23Bryan Patton (8 - Cat2)   Galena, MD 27431  631 Cecil County Cycling Club
24358.95James Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 246981  615 ABRT
25367.67Paul Tyrrell (9 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  650 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
26376.39Gregory Smith (10 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 33144  647 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27385.11William Luecke (11 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  620 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28393.83Andrew Crabb (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  603 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29402.55Peter Lindeman (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  619 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30411.27Bernie Shiao (13 - Cat3)   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  645 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31419.99Raymond Plewacki (14 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  636 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32428.71Ray Manyoky (15 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 217022  622 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33437.43Michael Brown (16 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  654 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNFPhilip Falconer (Cat3)   Lovettsville, VAdnf 192247  605 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFKornel Schuebel (Cat4)   North Bethesda, MDdnf 205906  642 Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNFPeter Schultz (Cat5)   Reston, VAdnf 303071  643 Carpe Bike
DNFDavid Gulick   Phoenixville, PAdnf 45409  612 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFRobert Leach (Cat3)   Charles Town, WVdnf 166361  616 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFCraig Guensch (Cat3)   Leesburg, VAdnf 55605  611 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFWilliam Percival (Cat5)   Gaithersburg, MDdnf 228423  632 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.25Mark Sommers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:36:58 149858  529 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2284.52Randy Thrasher (2 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673  523 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3299.79Paul Mittelstadt (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  527 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4315.06Galen Wallace (1 - Cat3)   Towson, MD 53766  526 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5330.33Clifton Gray (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  509 Artemis
6345.60Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085  504 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7360.87Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  515 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8376.14Brian Johnston (4 - Cat3)   Bethany Beach, DE 18076  513 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9391.41Gregory Smith (5 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 33144  522 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10406.68Tim Lung (6 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  514 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
11421.95John Grice (4 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 46579  510 
12437.22Phil Howe (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  512 Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
13452.49Eugene Elsea (3 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468  507 HPC/List
14467.76Tony Allen-Mills (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  500 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15483.03Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  524 Artemis
16498.30Tim Toms (6 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 96371  528 unattached
17513.57John Olinski (7 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  516 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
18528.84Gordan Van Hook (7 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  525 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
19544.11Carl Phelps (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  520 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
20559.38Jimmy Hargrove (8 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 206841  511 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21574.65Max Rogozinski (8 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 142114  521 Prince William Elite Racing
22589.92James Carlson (9 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 96832  502 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.75Scott Haverstick (1 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA13:45:52 15461  377 DC Velo Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
2470.80Rob Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  378 T.E.A.M. FUJI
3492.85Jim Youngblood (2 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  381 NVRC
4514.90John Cox (3 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  376 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
5536.95Giulio Porta (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  380 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.25Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ28:29.st 311717  771 Liberty Cycle
2519.32Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  762 National Capital Velo Club
3526.39Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  769 
4533.46Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261  779 Rock Creek Velo
5540.53Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  756 Rock Creek Velo
6547.60Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  751 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
7554.67Matthew Overend   Haymarket, VA2 Laps 374504  781 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8561.74Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD2 Laps 339576  763 ABRT
9568.81Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD2 Laps 343742  768 Rock Creek Velo
10575.88Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC2 Laps 367544  765 Rock Creek Velo
11582.95Timothy Wilcox   Olney, MD2 Laps 340598  780 Rock Creek Velo
12Danilo Cativo   2 Laps  782 

Men - Junior - Combined Race - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.35Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD00:28:40 310841  760 Rock Creek Velo
2463.84Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  764 Fast Forward Racing
3469.33Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  755 Rock Creek Velo
4474.82Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  771 Liberty Cycle
5480.31Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  750 Liberty Cycle
6485.80George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  772 The Bike Lane
7491.29Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101  759 Rock Creek Velo
8496.78Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  761 Rock Creek Velo
9502.27Kent Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342924  758 ABRT
10507.76Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  762 National Capital Velo Club
11513.25Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  769 
12518.74Isaac Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 360911  783 Unattached
13524.23Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261  779 Rock Creek Velo
14529.72Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  770 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15535.21Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  756 Rock Creek Velo
16540.70Hunter Taylor   Boring, MD 380346  776 
17546.19Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  751 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
18551.68Matthew Overend   Haymarket, VA2 Laps 374504  781 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19557.17Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD2 Laps 339576  763 ABRT
20562.66Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD2 Laps 375513  774 ABRT
21568.15Christian Cugini   Charles Town, WV2 Laps 347674  753 Team Integrity
22573.64Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD2 Laps 343742  768 Rock Creek Velo
23579.13Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC2 Laps 367544  765 Rock Creek Velo
24584.62Timothy Wilcox   Olney, MD2 Laps 340598  780 Rock Creek Velo
25Danilo Cativo   2 Laps  782 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.95Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD00:28:40 310841  760 Rock Creek Velo
2459.79Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  764 Fast Forward Racing
3471.63Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  755 Rock Creek Velo
4483.47Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  750 Liberty Cycle
5495.31George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  772 The Bike Lane
6507.15Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101  759 Rock Creek Velo
7518.99Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  761 Rock Creek Velo
8530.83Kent Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342924  758 ABRT
9542.67Isaac Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 360911  783 Unattached
10554.51Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  770 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11566.35Hunter Taylor   Boring, MD 380346  776 
12578.19Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD2 Laps 375513  774 ABRT
13590.03Christian Cugini   Charles Town, WV2 Laps 347674  753 Team Integrity

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.75Samuel Bell   Yuma, AZ00:31:35 277470  252 XO Communications p/b Cisco
2450.70Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  277 Rock Creek Velo
3460.65Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  257 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
4470.60Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  255 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5480.55Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  264 Adventures for the Cure
6490.50Shaner Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310840  265 Rock Creek Velo
7500.45Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  273 Rock Creek Velo
8510.40Benjamin Ogden-Lord   Chevy Chase, MD 353450  274 Rock Creek Velo
9520.35Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  253 Rock Creek Velo
10530.30Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  269 Rock Creek Velo
11540.25Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  284 Rock Creek Velo
12550.20Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD1 Laps 295434  272 Rock Creek Velo
13560.15Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC1 Laps 306953  259 Rock Creek Velo
14570.10Katriona McNeill   Chevy Chase, MD1 Laps 340308  268 RCV
15580.05Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA2 Laps 369146  281 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16590.00Simon Yeo   Chevy Chase, MD3 Laps 326446  285 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - Combined Race - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.12Samuel Bell   Yuma, AZ00:31:35 277470  252 XO Communications p/b Cisco
2Andrew Mount     270 HPC/List
3367.04Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  266 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4375.00Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  262 Rock Creek Velo
5382.96Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  256 ABRT
6390.92Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  277 Rock Creek Velo
7398.88Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  254 Rock Creek Velo
8406.84Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  250 HPC/List
9414.80Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  257 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
10422.76Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  275 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
11430.72Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  255 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12438.68Paul Murphy   Cockeysville, MD 341340  271 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13446.64Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  264 Adventures for the Cure
14454.60Shaner Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310840  265 Rock Creek Velo
15462.56Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  251 ABRT
16470.52Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  261 Rock Creek Velo
17478.48Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  278 Rock Creek Velo
18486.44Joshua Spokes   Baltimore, MD 379982  280 
19494.40Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  273 Rock Creek Velo
20Benjamin Ogden-Lord     274 Rock Creek Velo
21Rider Unknown     287 
22518.28Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  253 Rock Creek Velo
23526.24Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  269 Rock Creek Velo
24Joseph McHugh     267 Rock Creek Velo
25542.16Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  284 Rock Creek Velo
26550.12Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380  260 Rock Creek Velo
27558.08Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD1 Laps 295434  272 Rock Creek Velo
28566.04Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC1 Laps 306953  259 Rock Creek Velo
29574.00Katriona McNeill   Chevy Chase, MD1 Laps 340308  268 RCV
30581.96Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA2 Laps 369146  281 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31589.92Simon Yeo   Chevy Chase, MD3 Laps 326446  285 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.94Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA00:31:35 279086  270 HPC/List
2342.38Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  266 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3360.82Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  262 Rock Creek Velo
4379.26Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  256 ABRT
5397.70Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  254 Rock Creek Velo
6416.14Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  250 HPC/List
7434.58Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  275 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
8453.02Paul Murphy   Cockeysville, MD 341340  271 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9471.46Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  251 ABRT
10489.90Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  261 Rock Creek Velo
11508.34Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  278 Rock Creek Velo
12526.78Joshua Spokes   Baltimore, MD 379982  280 
13Rider Unknown     287 
14563.66Joseph McHugh   Washington, DC 339664  267 Rock Creek Velo
15582.10Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380  260 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.43Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA00:53:03 267768  127 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2129.40Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339  135 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3143.37Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA 379338  132 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4157.34Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  144 Absolute Racing/MSNOC
5171.31Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  129 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6185.28Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  130 Capital Velo Club
7199.25Mindy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  138 Guinness Cycling Team
8213.22Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  142 Alliance Environmental
9227.19Catherine Freck (2 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  131 Syn-Fit Racing Team
10241.16Ali Ingram (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  134 Velocita
11255.13Kelley Bethoney (4 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  139 SynFit Race Team
12269.10Marni Harker (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  133 Team Kenda
13283.07Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  136 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14297.04Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  146 Le Petites Victoires
15311.01Meredith Ehn (6 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  145 Farm Team Womens Elite
16324.98Laura Cook (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  128 Velocita
17338.95Sue McQuiston (8 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  140 ABRT
18352.92Christine Fuentes (9 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA1 Laps 220922  141 Evolution P/B Long and Foster
DNFKyleanne Hunter (Cat2)   Lakewood, COdnf 328284  143 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNFAnna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Padnf 234148  126 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Women - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.38Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD00:53:03 257747  679 North Tek Gear
2285.40Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  680 High Gear Cyclery
3300.42Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  676 Naked Women's Racing Team p/b Tribella
4315.44Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA2 Laps 308860  678 Syn-Fit Race Team
5330.46Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA2 Laps 307556  681 SynFit
DNFTara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  677 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.45DEBORAH Leedale-Brown (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  177 Team TBB / Deep Blue
2271.55JENNIFER Pope (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  183 Velo Uta
3292.65Wendy Ulmer (3 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  181 Pixel Envy
4313.75TANIA Steinschneider (1 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  179 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
5334.85CHERYL Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  182 Artemis
6355.95SUE McQuiston (5 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  178 ABRT
7377.05ROBIN Meidhof (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  184 Canes pb Specialized
8398.15LISA Williams (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 343962  180 Artemis

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.72CATHERINE Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA42:30.st 274024  201 Syn-Fit Racing Team
2259.97JANELLE Hubbard (1 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  205 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
3288.22CHRISTINE Fuentes (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  202 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
4316.47JENNIFER Kraut (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  207 Team TBB/Deep Blue
5344.72CHRIS Kelley (2 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  206 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
6372.97PATTY Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  203 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7401.22DIANE Harris (2 - Cat3)   Ft Washington, MD 177520  204 unattached
8429.47EVELYN Egizi (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 129625  200 ARTEMIS
9457.72GWENN Afton (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  209 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long

- Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.61Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA01:21:00 309411  64 Team Type 1 DEVO
295.46Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
399.31Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4103.16Dave Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  31 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5107.01Jared Babik (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  TEAM GPOA
6110.86Ryan McKinney (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  45 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7114.71Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  66 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8118.56Adam Farabaugh (4 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9Augusto Sanchez     62 
10126.26Terry Turner (5 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  74 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
11130.11Donald Brew (6 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12David Lozano     41 Team Type 1 DEVO
13137.81Bobby Stumpf (7 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  69 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14141.66Cody O'Reilly (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  55 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15145.51Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  30 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
16149.36Michael Cordova (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  17 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
17153.21Max Korus (2 - Pro)   Woodside, CA 290610  36 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
18157.06Nick Maimone (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  42 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19160.91Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  19 Team Type 1 DEVO
20Jonathan D'Alba (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 298138  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite Team
21Cesar Marte     43 GS Mengoni
22172.46Eugene Boronow (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni
23176.31Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  88 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24Unknown Rider     85 
25184.01Craig Nichols (2 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  52 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26187.86David Bozak (11 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27191.71Russell Brown (12 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  90 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
28195.56Jason Meidhof (13 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  46 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29Gabe Lloyd     40 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30203.26Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  67 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
31207.11Jacob Tremblay (14 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite Team
32210.96Jason Peterson (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  89 US Military Cycling
33214.81Kyle Peppo (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  56 CRCA/Rapha Racing
34218.66Matt Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  11 Team Type 1 DEVO
35222.51Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  51 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
36226.36Justin Morris   Cumming, GA 380142  49 Team Type 1 Development
37230.21Kris Stein (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  86 Triangle Velo
38234.06Michael Retzlaff (7 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 212535  59 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39237.91Mark Warno (15 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  77 AVC/Team Hagerstown
40241.76Andrew Clerico (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 304487  15 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
41245.61Andy Quinn (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 185549  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
42249.46Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  53 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43253.31Frank Cundiff (10 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  20 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
44257.16Stradford Helms (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  32 Team Type 1 DEVO
45261.01Tim Weiler (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  79 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee