Race Results for
Bound Brook Cycling Classic
Bound Brook, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In 289102  184 Army Cycling
2 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  198 Speedwell Racing
3 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  138 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  173 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  145 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
6 michael zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  193 Team Cosmic
7 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  156 Skylands Cycling
8 antonio munoz   Corona, NY 305481  194 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  130 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  196 Century Road Club Assoc
11 patrick gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  147 Team Squiggle
12 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  296 
13 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  166 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Sam McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  159 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA 344034  190 Pennsylvania State University
16 John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900  126 Skylands Cycling
17 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  131 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  174 unattached
19 Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  128 RUST BELT RACING
20 Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  165 CS Velo
21 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  189 Rust Belt Racing
22 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  136 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
23 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  143 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
24 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  146 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
25 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  172 Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing
26 Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  297 Liberty Cycle
27 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 321818  195 Speedwell Racing
28 david devine   Bethel, CT 220638  139 High Gear Cyclery
29 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  161 TorcUp/CycleFitters
30 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  164 Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124  135 Navone Studios
32 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  175 Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 calan farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  144 alliance environmental
34 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  142 Elite Endurance
35 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  188 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
36 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  133 QCW
37 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  154 Skylands Cycling
38 michael gray (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  148 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
39 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  187 Gotham Cyclists
40 mark salazar (2 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436  179 skylands cycling
41 Sean Pasieka (3 - Cat4)   Riverdale, NJ 306426  168 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
42 Jeffrey White (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639  192 Kissena Cycling Club
43 Christoph Samuels     199 
44 zebulon nelessen   New York, NY 175547  163 Van Dessel Factory Team
45 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  169 Kissena Cycling Club
46 Michael Kuehn (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  153 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
47 James Pitman   Milford 177242  170 Skylands cycling
48 William Blakeley (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  127 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
49 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  160 Brooklyn Velo Force
50 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  158 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  30 Juwi Solar Cycling / US Armed Forces Team
2 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  38 www.keoughcyclocross.com
3 Augusto Sanchez     68 
4 Tony Hall (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  92 Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  19 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 geron williams     82 liberty cycle
7 JOhn Durso (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  20 Colavita Racing
8 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  65 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Adam Farabaugh (3 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10 Aaron Hubbell (4 - Cat1)   Durham, NH 54434  31 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11 John ShalekBriski (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  70 US Military Cycling
12 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  36 www.keoughcyclocross.com
13 Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  51 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14 Landen Wark-Acebo (1 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 237597  78 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (7 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  61 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
16 Zach Koop (8 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  40 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Juan Carlos Polanco (9 - Cat1)   Tenafly, NJ 345430  93 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Ricky Gargiulo (10 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560  25 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
19 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  24 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
20 Tony Abate (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Patrick Goguen (11 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA 195075  28 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22 Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  74 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
23 Steven Kurpiewski (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  42 Team GPOA
24 Michael Busa (12 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
25 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  32 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
26 Peter Bell (13 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
27 Greg Ratzell (4 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  58 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28 Matteo Dal-Cin     17 Ride With Rendall
29 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  27 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
30 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  23 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
31 Ranjodh Gill (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003  26 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
32 Nick Garcia (6 - Cat2)   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  87 US Military Academy
33 David Casale (14 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  11 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
34 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  55 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35 kevin massicotte     50 NATIVO CONCEPT
36 Nicholas Roeder (7 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  63 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
37 francisco liuzzi (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  44 CRCA - Rapha Racing
38 Ryan Shebelsky (15 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  71 Team Alliance Environmental
39 Andrew Walsh (9 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  77 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
40 Glen Rendall     59 Ride with Rendall
41 Nicholas Taylor (16 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  75 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
42 Justin Morris     53 Team Type 1 Development
43 Olivier Delaney     18 Ride with Rendall
44 jeffrey salvitti (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  67 Caffeinated Cyclist
45 Kiernan Orange     56 Ride With Rendall
46 Thomas Barnett (11 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 247838  Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
47 John Landino (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  43 DeathRow Velo
48 Glenn Ferreira (13 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  22 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
49 Matt Brooks (14 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1 DEVO
50 Russell Brown (17 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51 guillaume nelessen (18 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ 151319  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
52 Michael Chauner (19 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 178966  12 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
53 Cesar Marte     48 GS Mengoni
54 Casey Roth     64 Ride With Rendall
55 luciano bezerra (20 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
56 Jared Bunde (21 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 162551  GS Mengoni USA
57 Ryan Kelly (15 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  35 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
58 mark hyatt (16 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  33 NCVC/United Healthcare
59 Andrew Chocha (22 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680  13 US Military Cycling
60 Andrew Lytwynec (23 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 271211  85 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
61 Gabe Lloyd (24 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  45 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
62 Fleming Ryan     66 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
63 Stradford Helms (25 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  29 Team Type 1 DEVO
64 Ariel Mendez-Penate (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  52 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  241 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  254 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Kyle Wolfe (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  246 Unattached
4 Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  223 Liberty Cycle
5 Karl Woitas (3 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  245 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Gavin Robertson (3 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328  236 CRCA/Foundation
7 Juan Pimentel Sr. (4 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  234 brauer mick
8 glenn Schneider (5 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  239 Ag Bicycles/ Bayview Cadillac
9 Alan Buday (6 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  206 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
10 Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  231 
11 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  243 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopard Cycles.com
12 Rod Myers (4 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  228 Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup SKi & Cycle
13 Edgar Pimentel     233 brauer mick
14 darin bedle (8 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  202 Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
15 Ronald Fantano (9 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 61424  211 Zanes Cycles
16 frank arroyo (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  201 brauer-mick management/crca
17 James Weinstein (10 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860  252 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Glenroy Griffith (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793  215 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
19 Jeffrey Oliver (2 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 166619  229 Watchung Wheelmen
20 Daniel Coleman (12 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  249 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Christian Kaefer (3 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  220 Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
22 Robert Mecea (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  247 Brooklyn Velo Force
23 warren holzman (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  218 Team Alliance Environmental
24 john olsen (5 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  230 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
25 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  213 libert cycle
26 herman johnson (14 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  219 divine electric
27 michael miller (5 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  226 Team Alliance Environmental
28 fred billet (15 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  204 Alliance Environmental
29 Louis Schimmel (6 - Cat1)   Clifton, NJ 42780  258 Central Jersey Cycling Team
30 nick price (16 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 169174  235 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
31 Steve Sandacz (17 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  238 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
32 eric merrill (18 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  225 Zcc-Zanes cycling
33 lynn murray (19 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614  227 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching

- Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  126 Team Somerset
2 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  136 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  137 Team Somerset
4 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  154 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  128 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
6 juan o pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357  151 brauer mick
7 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA 285756  140 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
8 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  153 Team Somerset
9 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  145 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
10 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  146 CRCA/jr Development
11 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  131 FARM TEAM CYCLING
12 Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  152 Colavita-Baci U19
13 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  138 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
14 Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  139 MADF
15 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  149 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
16 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  155 Colavita-Baci U19
17 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  141 Colavita-Baci U19
18 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  156 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
19 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  148 HPC/List
20 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  144  Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  143 upstate velo
22 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  132 Farm Team Cycling
23 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  134 Somerset Wheelmen
24 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA 274271  135 TEAM CF
25 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  133 FARM TEAM CYCLING
26 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 282412  147 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  150 Team Somerset
28 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  142 Somerset Wheelman
29 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  127 Somerset Wheelmen
30 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  158 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee