Race Results for
Bound Brook Cycling Classic
Bound Brook, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.44Brenden Siekman   Aurora, IN 289102  184 Army Cycling
2211.18Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  198 Speedwell Racing
3216.92Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  138 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4222.66Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  173 Kissena Cycling Club
5228.40Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  145 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
6234.14michael zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  193 Team Cosmic
7239.88Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  156 Skylands Cycling
8245.62antonio munoz   Corona, NY 305481  194 Century Road Club Assoc
9251.36Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  130 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10257.10Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  196 Century Road Club Assoc
11262.84patrick gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  147 Team Squiggle
12268.58Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  296 
13274.32Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  166 Cyclonauts Racers
14280.06Sam McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  159 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15285.80Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA 344034  190 Pennsylvania State University
16291.54John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900  126 Skylands Cycling
17297.28Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654  131 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18303.02Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  174 unattached
19308.76Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  128 RUST BELT RACING
20314.50Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  165 CS Velo
21320.24Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  189 Rust Belt Racing
22325.98Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  136 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
23331.72Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  143 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
24337.46Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  146 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
25343.20Jonathan Pressman   Broomfield, CO 295952  172 Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing
26348.94Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  297 Liberty Cycle
27354.68Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 321818  195 Speedwell Racing
28360.42david devine   Bethel, CT 220638  139 High Gear Cyclery
29366.16Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  161 TorcUp/CycleFitters
30371.90Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  164 Philadelphia Ciclismo
31377.64Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124  135 Navone Studios
32383.38Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  175 Philadelphia Ciclismo
33389.12calan farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  144 alliance environmental
34394.86Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  142 Elite Endurance
35400.60Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  188 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
36406.34Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  133 QCW
37412.08Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  154 Skylands Cycling
38417.82michael gray (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  148 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
39423.56Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  187 Gotham Cyclists
40429.30mark salazar (2 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436  179 skylands cycling
41435.04Sean Pasieka (3 - Cat4)   Riverdale, NJ 306426  168 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
42440.78Jeffrey White (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639  192 Kissena Cycling Club
43Christoph Samuels     199 
44452.26zebulon nelessen   New York, NY 175547  163 Van Dessel Factory Team
45458.00Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  169 Kissena Cycling Club
46463.74Michael Kuehn (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  153 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
47469.48James Pitman   Milford 177242  170 Skylands cycling
48475.22William Blakeley (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  127 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
49480.96Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  160 Brooklyn Velo Force
50486.70Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  158 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.53Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  30 Juwi Solar Cycling / US Armed Forces Team
2102.47Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  38 www.keoughcyclocross.com
3Augusto Sanchez     68 
4106.35Tony Hall (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  92 Century Road Club Assoc
5108.29Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  19 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6geron williams     82 liberty cycle
7112.17JOhn Durso (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  20 Colavita Racing
8114.11Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  65 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9116.05Adam Farabaugh (3 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10117.99Aaron Hubbell (4 - Cat1)   Durham, NH 54434  31 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11119.93John ShalekBriski (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  70 US Military Cycling
12121.87Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  36 www.keoughcyclocross.com
13123.81Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  51 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14125.75Landen Wark-Acebo (1 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 237597  78 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15127.69Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (7 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  61 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
16129.63Zach Koop (8 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  40 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17131.57Juan Carlos Polanco (9 - Cat1)   Tenafly, NJ 345430  93 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18133.51Ricky Gargiulo (10 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560  25 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
19135.45Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  24 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
20137.39Tony Abate (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21139.33Patrick Goguen (11 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA 195075  28 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22141.27Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  74 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
23143.21Steven Kurpiewski (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  42 Team GPOA
24145.15Michael Busa (12 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
25147.09Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  32 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
26149.03Peter Bell (13 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
27150.97Greg Ratzell (4 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  58 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28Matteo Dal-Cin     17 Ride With Rendall
29154.85Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  27 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
30156.79Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  23 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
31158.73Ranjodh Gill (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003  26 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
32160.67Nick Garcia (6 - Cat2)   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  87 US Military Academy
33162.61David Casale (14 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  11 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
34164.55Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  55 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35kevin massicotte     50 NATIVO CONCEPT
36168.43Nicholas Roeder (7 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  63 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
37170.37francisco liuzzi (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  44 CRCA - Rapha Racing
38172.31Ryan Shebelsky (15 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  71 Team Alliance Environmental
39174.25Andrew Walsh (9 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  77 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
40Glen Rendall     59 Ride with Rendall
41178.13Nicholas Taylor (16 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  75 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
42Justin Morris     53 Team Type 1 Development
43Olivier Delaney     18 Ride with Rendall
44183.95jeffrey salvitti (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  67 Caffeinated Cyclist
45Kiernan Orange     56 Ride With Rendall
46187.83Thomas Barnett (11 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 247838  Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
47189.77John Landino (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  43 DeathRow Velo
48191.71Glenn Ferreira (13 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  22 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
49193.65Matt Brooks (14 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1 DEVO
50195.59Russell Brown (17 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51197.53guillaume nelessen (18 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ 151319  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
52199.47Michael Chauner (19 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 178966  12 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
53Cesar Marte     48 GS Mengoni
54Casey Roth     64 Ride With Rendall
55205.29luciano bezerra (20 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
56207.23Jared Bunde (21 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 162551  GS Mengoni USA
57209.17Ryan Kelly (15 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  35 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
58211.11mark hyatt (16 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  33 NCVC/United Healthcare
59213.05Andrew Chocha (22 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680  13 US Military Cycling
60214.99Andrew Lytwynec (23 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 271211  85 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
61216.93Gabe Lloyd (24 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  45 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
62Fleming Ryan     66 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
63220.81Stradford Helms (25 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  29 Team Type 1 DEVO
64222.75Ariel Mendez-Penate (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  52 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.93Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  241 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2147.88Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  254 Colavita Racing Inc.
3153.83Kyle Wolfe (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  246 Unattached
4159.78Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  223 Liberty Cycle
5165.73Karl Woitas (3 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  245 Team Alliance Environmental
6171.68Gavin Robertson (3 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328  236 CRCA/Foundation
7177.63Juan Pimentel Sr. (4 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  234 brauer mick
8183.58glenn Schneider (5 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  239 Ag Bicycles/ Bayview Cadillac
9189.53Alan Buday (6 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  206 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
10195.48Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  231 
11201.43Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  243 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopard Cycles.com
12207.38Rod Myers (4 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  228 Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup SKi & Cycle
13Edgar Pimentel     233 brauer mick
14219.28darin bedle (8 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  202 Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
15225.23Ronald Fantano (9 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 61424  211 Zanes Cycles
16231.18frank arroyo (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  201 brauer-mick management/crca
17237.13James Weinstein (10 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 64860  252 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18243.08Glenroy Griffith (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793  215 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
19249.03Jeffrey Oliver (2 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 166619  229 Watchung Wheelmen
20254.98Daniel Coleman (12 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  249 Colavita Racing Inc.
21260.93Christian Kaefer (3 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  220 Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
22266.88Robert Mecea (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  247 Brooklyn Velo Force
23272.83warren holzman (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  218 Team Alliance Environmental
24278.78john olsen (5 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  230 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
25284.73aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  213 libert cycle
26290.68herman johnson (14 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  219 divine electric
27296.63michael miller (5 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  226 Team Alliance Environmental
28302.58fred billet (15 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  204 Alliance Environmental
29308.53Louis Schimmel (6 - Cat1)   Clifton, NJ 42780  258 Central Jersey Cycling Team
30314.48nick price (16 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 169174  235 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
31320.43Steve Sandacz (17 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  238 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
32326.38eric merrill (18 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  225 Zcc-Zanes cycling
33332.33lynn murray (19 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614  227 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching

- Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.25Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  126 Team Somerset
2216.70Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  136 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3228.15Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  137 Team Somerset
4239.60Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  154 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5251.05Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  128 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
6262.50juan o pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357  151 brauer mick
7273.95Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA 285756  140 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
8285.40Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  153 Team Somerset
9296.85Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  145 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
10308.30Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  146 CRCA/jr Development
11319.75Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  131 FARM TEAM CYCLING
12331.20Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277  152 Colavita-Baci U19
13342.65Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  138 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
14354.10Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  139 MADF
15365.55William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  149 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
16377.00Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  155 Colavita-Baci U19
17388.45Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  141 Colavita-Baci U19
18399.90Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  156 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
19411.35James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  148 HPC/List
20422.80Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  144  Colavita Racing Inc.
21434.25Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  143 upstate velo
22445.70Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  132 Farm Team Cycling
23457.15Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  134 Somerset Wheelmen
24468.60Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA 274271  135 TEAM CF
25480.05Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  133 FARM TEAM CYCLING
26491.50Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 282412  147 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27502.95Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  150 Team Somerset
28514.40Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  142 Somerset Wheelman
29525.85Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  127 Somerset Wheelmen
30537.30Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  158 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee