Race Results for
Battle at the Bouge
Eight Mile, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Lewis   Daphne, AL 344346   
2Ryan Elrite      
3James Beck      

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Botzenmayer      

Men - Cat 3 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hudson   Richmond, VA 291033   
2Paul Wilson      

Men - Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Gordon   Cantonment, FL 369104   
2Glenn Larson      
3565.00Doug Littrell   Same 370283   
4Scott McAlliley      
5590.00Matt Hunt   Cleveland, GA 17161   

Men - Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse James-Pate      
2552.50Adam McGhee   Opelika, AL 367244   
3565.00Andre Pene   Albany, GA 173582   
4Christopher Olson      
5590.00Justin Duke   Birmingham, AL 292287   

Men - Cat 2 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.04Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272   Mellow Mushroom Racing
2554.69Eugene Kennedy   Mobile, AL 175212   
3572.35Gregory Kennedy   Grand Bay, AL 210246   
4590.00Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS 157083   

Men - Cat 2 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.16Wayne Price   Pensacola Beach 376907   
2537.04Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL 176102   
3542.93Dan Sarfert   Pensacola Fl 180539   
4548.81Brett Naff   Huntsville, AL 98855   
5554.70Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550   
6560.58Edwin Ballow   Gulf Breeze, FL 106088   
7Barry Parker      
8572.35Gerald Lagos   Pensacola Fl 370620   
9578.23Mack Story   Auburn, AL 367839   
10584.12Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839   
11Ward Duke      

Men - Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David McDuff   Pensacola, FL 344812   
2Chris Davis      
3554.29Galen Counselman   Pensacola, FL 336478   
4561.43Brian Rayburn   Mobile, AL 77271   
5568.57Brian Atkins   Opelika, AL 251980   James Bros. Bikes
6Justin Daugherty      
7Joe Heintz      
8590.00Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900   

Men - Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356   

Men - Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Hudgens   Milton, FL 258431   

Women - Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Candice Tritt   Molino, FL 381679   
2565.00Jennifer Rhyner   Pensacloa, FL 354440   
3590.00Lisa Littrell   Somervillesomerville, AL 377231   

Women - Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Blankenship      

Women - Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyndal Shipp   Pike Road, AL 375952   

Women - Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ria Story   Auburn, AL 367840   

Women - Cat 1 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee