Race Results for
Beverly Fat Tire Frenzy
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Mountain XC on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Blackford   Desmoines, IA 289503  190 
2 Jubil Young   Des Moines, IA 382746  193 
3 Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA 302511  192 
4 Kevin Seydel     191 

Men - Kids (9 and under) - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Bowman     84 
2 Carson Sansenbach     78 
3 Kaden Habermann     85 
4 Wil Barker     77 
5 Aiden Rissler     79 
6 Colton Eilers   Marion, IA 383314  76 
8 Max Crist     80 
10 Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO 297748  82 

Men - Junior (Boys) - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  174 
2 Alec Winderburg     171 
3 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  173 
4 Jackson Barker     170 
5 Aiden Rissler     172 
6 Zach Buscher     175 

Men - Cat 3 Novice (Men) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109  152 
2 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134  140 
3 Tom Lambert     148 
4 Andre Rethman   W Des Moines, IA 169423  146 
5 Dn Putnam     156 
6 Aaron Houzenga     154 
7 Robert Cook   Des Moines 382683  155 
8 Michael Maney     157 
9 Tim Ferry     142 
10 Clint Loonan     150 
11 Steve Sansenbach   Fairfax, IA 291866  143 
12 Tony Brown     147 
13 Brenton Kuhn     144 
14 Stephen Gaston     145 
15 Christopher Wise     151 
16 Jeffrey Busbee     149 
17 Paul Vieira     153 
18 Jonathan Jenkins     141 

Men - Cat 2 Sport (Open) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Betters   West Des Moines, IA 382285  80 
2 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  85 
3 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  88 
4 Jake Ralfs   Davenport, IA 348532  110 
5 Dylan Betters   Johnston, IA 382286  81 
6 Justin Krogmann     78 
7 Travis Hough     77 
8 Jeff Gibson   Johnston, IA 376544  86 
9 Andrew Dostal     84 
10 Lee Marbach     76 
11 Cory Bower   Palo, IA 361095  82 
12 Ryan Rieger     75 
13 Jared Suster     87 
14 Samuel Clemons     89 
15 Eric Andrews     90 
16 Dave Roll     83 
17 Mark Lagerquist     79 

Men - Cat 2 Sport (Men 45+) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  136 
2 Joe Schmidt   Hesperia, MI 373045  135 
3 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  134 
4 Don Maschka   Mason City, IA 259916  131 North Iowa Spin
5 Geoff Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  138 
6 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  133 
7 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  137 
8 Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA 263804  130 BIKEIOWA.COM Cycling
9 Bill Buscher     132 

Men - Cat 2 Sport (Men 35+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Cafferty     111 
2 Darin Bartachek     113 
3 Alan Johnson     112 
4 Thomas Treharne   Hiawatha, IA 35897  114 

Men - Cat 1/2 Comp - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic Shaffer   Marion, IA 379108  53 
2 Christopher Ridder   Odgen, UT 333806  51 
3 Eric Wehr   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  50 
4 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  52 
5 Neal Groteluschen   West Des Moines, IA 321718  56 
6 Steve Fuller   Johnston, IA 276402  54 
7 Joe Zuniga   Waterloo, IA 163042  57 
8 Tobin Bennett   Urbandale, IA 357006  55 
9 Brent DeGeus   Iowa City, IA 308477  61 
10 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  60 
DNF Jason Lewis   Cedar Rapids, IA 148172  59 
DNF Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  58 

Men - Cat 1 Expert (Men open) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  
2 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  
3 Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197  
4 Brad Auen   Council Bluffs, IA 375764  
5 Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA 34574  
6 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  
7 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  

Men - Cat 1 Expert (Men 35+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA 1716  20 
2 Jason Alread   Ames, IA 110776  21 
3 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  22 

Women - Kids (9 and under) - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Neva Crist     81 
9 Liz Dalbey     83 

Women - Junior (Girls) - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maddie Anderson     181 
2 Allison Cole     180 

Women - Cat 3 Novice (Women) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Anderson   Vinton, IA 382735  160 

Women - Cat 2 Sport (Women open) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Robnett   Iowa City, IA 328300  104 
2 Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  103 
3 Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA 307199  101 Zoom Performance Racing
4 Katherine Roccasecca   Ankeny, IA 368878  102 
5 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  100 

Women - Cat 1 Expert (Women open) - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  42 
2 Kim Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148  41 
3 Cheryl Dralle   Des Moines 367085  40 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee