Race Results for
GVCC Spring Classic
Bloomfield, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONAH MEAD-VANCORT   Ithaca2:36:45.122 358808  424 FINGERSLAKES CYCLING CLUB
2 MITCHELL FISHER   Canandaigua, NY2:47:17.466 348720  414 MVP HEALTH CARE G2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF MATT BROPHY   St Charles, MO 319542  403 GVCC/G2 JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY2:16:49.244 11315  413 BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
2 BRENT AQUINO   2:16:53.398  400 ZTEAM
3 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD2:16:53.742 87855  417 TEAM LONDON
5 GREGORY CUSHING   2:19:35.961 379143  408 TEAM ZUCK
6 KEES LOUWS   2:19:39.202  422 TEAM LONDON
7 BRIAN CARDONA   Fairport, NY2:19:42.607 205429  407 GVCC
9 MASSIMO PASCAZI   2:19:45.403 379490  427 ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
11 DAVID HANSEN   Elmira, NY2:19:48.105 284362  419 ROGUE RACE TEAM
12 ERIC GREGOIRE   Phoenix, NY2:19:49.783 243398  418 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
16 MARK PARIS   Mendon, NY2:22:41.994 71127  426 NALGENE / R3
18 SCOTT FARRELL   Orchard Park, NY2:28:19.972 102230  412 INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKES
19 SCOTT BASS   Rochester, NY2:31:09.988 2825  401 FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
DNS CLAUDIO BUFFONE     404 Z TEAM
DNS JOSE ROSARIO   Penfield, NY 213588  433 GVCC
DNS BILL GERACI   Rochester, NY 13075  416 FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
DNF PATRICK SHEA     435 TEAM LONDON
DNF FRANK GALLESE   Rochester, NY 306644  415 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP
DNF CARMINE CARAVAGGIO     406 TEAM ZUCK
DNF TREVOR HARRISON   Pittsford, NY 180445  420 NALGENE/R3

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 JOE NARCISO   2:17:21.364  425 TEAM LONDON
8 MARC POLSINELLI   Woodbridge2:19:45.115 357843  430 TEAM ZUCK BIKES
10 GEORGE PAWLE   Wenham, MA2:19:46.664 239892  428 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
13 JAMES WALKER   Elizabethtown, NY2:19:53.465 225529  442 TEAM PLACID PLANET
14 CARL PETRUZELLI   Fairport, NY2:20:10.394 179671  429 NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING/TOWPATHBIKE/GVCC
15 BRUCE ROHDENBURG   Corning , NY2:22:21.411 53591  432 ROGUE RACE TEAM
17 KEN MACDERMID   2:27:50.494  423 MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
20 GREG BRETT   Webster, NY2:34:28.089 255428  402 PITTSFORD PAINTING / NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS
21 KENNETH WRIGHT   Henrietta, NY2:50:00.630 49010  438 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNS THOMAS EMRICH   Henrietta, NY 85533  410 TRAILBLAZERS RACING
DNS JOHN FABIAN   Amherst Ny 61734  411 TOMSPROBIKE/INGRAMMICRO
DNS DAVID BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY 5597  405 TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC
DNF DENNIS WILLIAMS   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  437 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
DNF DWIGHT ROTH   W.henrietta, NY 196416  434 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF WILLIAM DOWLING   Buffalo, NY 262180  409 BBC
DNF DAVID HOAG   Dansville, NY 222502  421 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC
DNF CHARLES RHOADES   Binghamton, NY 287710  431 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
DNF VOLODYMYR SPANTCHAK   Fairport, NY 224464  436 PITTSFORD PAINTING / NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT3:19:16.961 293408  384 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
2 DYLAN PUDIAK (1 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY3:24:01.987 317924  390 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
3 ANDY LYTWYNEC (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:24:02.740 271211  383 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
4 DAN STAFFO (3 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY3:24:03.317 149684  397 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
5 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:24:04.251 52777  385 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6 TODD CRAIG (2 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY3:24:06.339 43991  293 GVCC/RC NALGENE
7 TODD SCHESKE   Rochester, NY3:24:09.171 50510  393 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
8 DAN BARNEY (3 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY3:24:13.099 230661  291 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
9 DREW SCOLES (4 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI3:24:27.712 221137  396 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
10 JOHN HUNTER (4 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY3:24:59.494 224432  379 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
11 JACK PELTZ (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY3:32:35.176 243212  388 FULL MOON VISTA
DNF BRIAN KLOTZ (Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  381 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
DNF ROBERT SCHULER (Cat3)   Webster, NY 262137  394 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF JEFF HENDERSON (Cat3)   Geneva, NY 169338  297 
DNF JAMES THOMPSON (Cat2)   Grand Island, NY 297130  440 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
DNF MICHAEL HOWARD (Cat3)   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  299 HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.
DNF WAYNE BRAY (Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528  292 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
DNF JORDAN OROSHIBA (Cat3)   Austin, TX 295212  387 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF RAMON MIRA DE ORDUNA   Geneva, NY 279894  386 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
DNF JOSEPH HALTER (Cat3)   West Seneca, NY 189195  296 SHICKLUNA-HIVE
DNF DAVID VAN HORN (Cat3)   Amherst, NY 265565  441 HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY / QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS
DNF LENORE PIPES   Ithaca, NY 273047  389 RIDECLEAN/PATENTIT.COM
DNF LANCE JOHNSON   Amherst, NY 283421  380 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF ETHAN SUTTNER (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 276747  399 CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL
DNF JOHN HOLDEN (Cat3)   Fairport Ny 316474  298 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF JOHN RODEN   West Falls, NY 30280  391 HANDLEBARS
DNF ADAM SCHWARZWELLER (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 265316  395 SOLO BREAK RACING
DNF JEFF LUBKOWSKI (Cat3)   Rochester, NY 305954  382 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF WYATT STOUP (Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  398 MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
DNF BENJAMIN SALIBRA (Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY 233370  392 BIKE LOFT EAST RACING TEAM
DNF RANDY HADZOR (Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 317582  295 MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
DNF JONATHAN TENNEY (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 210037  439 BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR
DNF GREGORY GRAY (Cat3)   Rochester, NY 176098  294 TEAM ROG

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK WALLE   Nashville, TN 341776  279 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
2 PHILIP NESBITT   Churchville, NY2:24:58.701 268155  264 TOWPATH RACING / SBR CYCLING TEAM
3 KEVIN WALKER   Rochester, NY2:25:03.834 323056  278 MINERVA DESIGN
4 KEVIN EMR   Syracuse, NY2:25:03.838 291204  247 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5 AARON JOHNSON   Oswego, NY2:25:08.592 108276  256 OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
6 ADAM TROST   East Aurora, NY2:25:10.148 272987  276 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC
7 GEOFF LAWRENCE   Mendon, NY2:25:10.590 261792  259 DORSCHEL/REED EYE
8 JIM NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY2:25:10.700 331260  265 OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
9 DOUGLAS MAURO   Pittsford, NY2:25:12.813 276070  262 PARK AVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM
10 DIRK BIEMANS   Albion, NY2:25:13.528 64690  236 INTERGROW
11 ROBERT SOBON   Amherst, NY2:25:14.163 271017  272 UNATTACHED
12 JEFFREY GAGLIARDO   Pittsford, NY2:25:25.688 271192  248 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
13 MICHAEL CORCIMIGLIA   Webster, NY2:25:45.839 238753  241 CNB/COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING/GVCC
14 JASON URCKFITZ   Mendon, NY2:28:22.258 206724  277 FULL MOON VISTA
15 CHRIS CEJ   Marilla, NY2:32:04.647 118775  240 PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY
16 JASON HAIGHT   Manlius, NY2:32:23.985 223622  254 CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
17 THOMAS ROBINSON   Colden, NY2:32:26.213 230117  270 BUFFALOVELO/BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
18 DAVID LAMBERT   Walworth, NY2:32:27.267 307109  258 MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM
19 BOB CANINO   Farmington, NY2:33:10.660 242655  239 TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC
20 JEFFREY SWING   Rochester, NY2:34:17.848 163566  275 GVCC
21 BRENDAN CULLOTY   Farmington, NY2:34:58.053 306094  242 MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM / GVCC
22 STEVE GOEBEL   Victor, NY2:34:58.453 295274  251 GVCC/DORSCHEL-REED EYE ASSOCIATES
23 PHILLIP MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY2:35:07.881 252701  263 CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
24 GERALD DUNN   Penfield, NY2:35:16.255 283526  244 MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM/GVCC
25 MARK DUX   Rush, NY2:40:27.877 149809  245 CNB - COUNTRY MALT GROUP
26 BRIAN GEE   Fairport, NY2:41:14.495 239375  249 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING TEAM
27 TIMOTHY RAGGETS   Rochester, NY2:52:48.638 290055  269 PARK AVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM
28 CHRIS SPINA   Manlius, NY2:56:32.965 279606  273 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
29 CHRISTOPHER HAUN   3:04:00.162  255 BUFFALO VELO
DNS RICHARD LEYLAND   Rochester, NY 287539  260 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
DNS PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY 211238  267 CORNING/ NOTUBES RACE TEAM
DNS JOSH GONSENHAUSER   Rochester, NY 261545  252 MAC 5 RACING/GVCC
DNS TYLER SWEETING   Webster, NY 268220  274 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF MICHAEL DEATS   Rochester, NY 291421  243 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
DNF ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375  250 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF STEPHEN PASQUARETTE   Honeoye Falls, NY 229708  266 NALGENE/GVCC
DNF ALEX BORSUK   Wales Center, NY 347692  238 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
DNF PHIL BATTEN   Manlius, NY 279652  235 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF MICHAEL BOHN   Rochester, NY 263730  237 DORSCHEL/GVCC
DNF ALEX ELKINS   Rochester, NY 308617  246 TRYON BIKE
DNF GREGG GRIFFO   Rochester, NY 249028  253 TEAM ROG
DNF SCOTT SMITH   Rochester, NY 288757  271 DORSCHEL/REED EYE
DNF WILLIAM AUTEN   Williamson, NY 312850  234 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF RYAN JOYCE   Hopewell Junction 342206  257 BUFFALO VELO
DNF DAVID MARSH   Farmington, NY 292157  261 GVCC
DNF ANDREW PIECHOWICZ   Williamsville, NY 342738  268 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
DNF TIM ANDRUS   Horseheads, NY 300517  233 ROGUE RACE TEAM

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID RICHARDSON   Rochester, NY1:04:15.407 367420  287 SOLOBREAK RACING
2 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY1:06:07.421 249393  286 
3 JOSHUAH TATRO   Fairport, NY1:06:13.874 326216  290 SOLO BREAK RACING
4 DENNIS BORDEN   Tonawanda, NY1:06:20.879 344198  281 QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS
5 ANDREW MILLER   1:08:00.229  285 RIT
6 TREVOR IVANOV   1:17:21.342  284 
7 JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY1:19:39.740 378441  280 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 TERRY FISHER   Canandaigua, NY1:20:43.683 92815  283 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNS ERIC BREAM   Lockport, NY 343218  282 TOMS PRO BIKE
DNF DANIEL SCHREINER   Sudbury 374578  288 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIEN BELL   Syracuse, NY1:04:51.202 356316  330 MAXPOWER CYCLING
2 DANIEL JARECKE   Canandaigua, NY1:05:52.570 228590  341 NICE TRI COACHING
3 NICHOLAS LEONARD   Rochester, NY1:05:55.237 337560  344 DORSCHEL / REED EYE ASSOCIATES
4 JONATHAN BOTTOMS   Buffalo, NY1:05:56.893 291526  331 INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE
5 Brian McFetridge   Canandaigua, NY1:05:59.751 376846  347 
6 DANIEL BROWN   1:06:07.811  332 
7 JOCHEN HOPPERT   Scottsville, NY1:06:10.023 263552  340 DORSCHEL / REED EYE ASSOCIATES
8 CORY KUHNS   Victor Ny1:08:00.135 376524  342 GVCC
9 CHRISTOPHER WHALEN   Lancaster, NY1:08:01.064 351796  359 INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE
10 Jeff Wright   Spencerport, NY1:08:01.390 192544  360 
11 ROBERT SHACKELFORD   Rochester, NY1:08:07.953 348434  354 GVCC
12 TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY1:08:08.912 355734  333 GVCC
13 JASON CAVALL   Getzville, NY1:08:19.845 262069  335 BUFFALO VELO / BBC
14 RICHARD NYE   Gasport, NY1:10:10.322 261994  348 
15 RONALD MATTISON   Lima, NY1:13:56.055 250895  345 
16 DAVID VALVO   Rochester, NY1:13:57.335 157917  358 MAC 5 BIKES
17 JASON MCCAFFERY   Rochester1:16:11.795 377777  346 GVCC
18 JIM TIFFANY   Bloomfield, NY1:16:36.601 339354  357 PARK AVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM
19 TROY RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY1:17:24.060 338686  351 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 ERIK REINERT   Rochester, NY1:17:26.027 340946  350 GENESSEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
21 ROBERT HADZOR   Lafayette1:19:41.588 368682  339 CURTIN AND HADZOR FINE HOME BUILDERS
22 MATT SQUIER   Rochester, NY1:23:44.698 346140  355 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23 SANDRO CANNIZZO   Rochester, NY1:33:10.331 224496  334 GVCC
24 MARSHALL DEENEY   Fairport, NY1:39:00.385 365359  336 TWIN LINE VELO / DIKE IDE
25 ROBERT PANEK   Fairport, NY1:51:08.368 370562  349 GVCC
26 JAMES TABBI   Rochester, NY2:02:43.300 346644  356 PARK AVE BIKE MULTISPORT TEAM
DNF EDWARD SAXBY     353 
DNF ANTHONY LAPIANA   Tonawanda, NY 359879  343 TEAM PARAGON

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER   Rochester, NY1:45:04.034 31818  372 FULL MOON VISTA
2 DANIELLE OHLSON   1:46:16.007  370 NICE TRI
3 YVETTE LABOMBARD   Rochester, NY1:46:16.751 204106  367 FULL MOON VISTA
4 DANIELA FLOSS   Ithaca, NY1:46:19.650 357428  363 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5 RUTH SHERMAN   Spencer, NY1:46:37.223 278482  374 CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES
6 VANESSA MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY1:49:38.461 222557  369 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7 CASEY KELLY   Elma, NY1:53:51.872 324662  366 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
8 LISA CARR   Milford, NJ1:53:52.543 67167  361 TEAM ZUCK
9 ANNE AUGUST   Pittsford, NY1:54:45.978 78222  378 
10 KELLY SCHAIBLE   Farmington, NY1:55:12.646 346948  371 NICE TRI MULTISPORT/GVCC
11 ALICE WALLET   1:56:02.544  376 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
12 KELLY WELKER   Farmington, NY1:57:39.397 260313  377 MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
13 SHANA LYDON   Rochester, NY2:05:07.243 259894  368 FULL MOON VISTA
14 KAREN HOLM   Toppenish Washington2:22:09.959 170161  365 TIOGA VELO
DNS SARA TURE   Rush, NY 275914  375 NICE TRI/GVCC
DNS SUZANNE GUIOD   Rochester, NY 217545  364 LIVINGSTON CYCLINE CLUB
DNS TRACI CUMMINGS   Williamsville, NY 198115  362 INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE
DNF LAINE SEFICK   Rochester, NY 376399  373 TOWNERS
DNF KARLA SORDIA LOZANO   Monterrey 369540  289 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee