Race Results for
Herron Dermatology Southeastern TT Championship
Montgomery, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - T2 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Boyle   Monroe Connecticut 380158  17 Roger C. Peace

Men - ITT M Pro/ 1Cat/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148  118 FloridaVelo/Florida Velo
2 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  119 Deeds Publishing/Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  120 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - H3 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA 349356  21 US Handcycling

Men - H2 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Conner   Hilliard, FL 335834  18 
2 Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC 352680  16 

Men - C5 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Hicks   Pike Road, AL 316544  19 

Men - C3 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC 340764  15 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - BVI Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Gunter     13 
2 timothy jones   Newport, TN 385279  20 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Williamson   Homewood, AL 275918  50 
2 Zachary Dees   Columbus, GA 342592  30 
3 Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL 164581  31 PCP Race Team
4 Thomas Beasley   Prattville, AL 382943  26 
5 Jeffrey Shelley   Hoover, AL 383789  44 
6 Scott Askins   Prattville 381729  22 
7 Mike Norrell     129 
8 Ryan Schwarzman   Deatsville, AL 372822  42 
9 Russell Brown     125 
10 James Balcom     133 
11 David Shelley   Birminghamomewood, AL 384390  43 
12 Barry Parker   Wetumpka, AL 384793  40 
13 Bradley Glover   Pike Road, AL 384597  33 
14 Jon Plummer   Blountstown, FL 323252  41 
15 Jay Aughtman     134 
16 John Barganier     135 
17 Rusty Dean     128 
18 Cason Garner   Montgomery, AL 383085  32 
19 Jeff McIntyre   Montgomery, AL 383303  35 
20 Bryful Sun   Montgomery, AL 383848  46 
21 Ted Meadows   Montgomery, AL 383305  28 
22 Scott Baker   Millbrook, AL 382950  24 
23 Sean Benjamin   Montgomery, AL 384334  27 
24 Timothy McOmber   Montgomery, AL 385095  37 
25 Carl Viars   Montgomery 197061  48 Team MMS
26 Colin Adendorff   Montgomery, AL 237788  127 BBC p/b WheelWorx
28 Robert Weighall   Bakersfield Ca 382699  49 
29 Christopher Hill   Montgomery, AL 384601  34 
30 Bryan Strickland     131 
31 David Robinson     136 
32 Ken McOmber   Montgomerymontgomery, AL 385092  36 
33 jay tuley   Montgomery, AL 385449  47 
34 Matt Damato   Pike Road, AL 384609  29 
35 Craig Blakely   Millbrook, AL 383510  28 
37 Jonathan Munday   Montgomery, AL 383408  39 
38 Gary Clinton     126 
39 Scott Ayers   Montgomery, AL 384253  23 
45 James Shoemaker   Wetumpka, AL 134854  45 Team MMS
DNS Michael Barnhart   Wetumpka, AL 385456  25 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974  58 Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  53 
3 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556  55 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory/Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4 John Hensz   Panama City, FL 367628  56 Hammer Down Multisport
5 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  52 
6 N Blake Gill   Northport, AL 154879  54 Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900  57 PCP Race Team
8 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  51 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  112 Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  115 Velo City Pro Cycle
3 J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  114 
4 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  111 Gulf Coast Velo
DNS Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  117 Drummond Racing
DNS Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  116 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robert stewart   Wetumpka, AL 385426  
2 gus grow   Mobile, AL 334532  Frazier Cycling
3 Austin Moulton   Albany, GA 385560  PCP Race Team
4 Nathan McOmber   Montgomery, AL 385096  
5 shane williams   Wetumpka, AL 383370  

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478  West Florida Wheelmen
2 Adam Peck   Montgomery, AL 385174  10 
3 Colby Askins   Prattville, AL 383308  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Meadows   Montgomery, AL 383378  11 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  12 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Cousins (1 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  100 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Marc Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL 211302  101 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3 Roy Foley (3 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL 280524  104 Florida Velo
4 Peter Dudle (1 - Cat3)   Prattville, AL 10088  103 Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cycling
5 Steve Hicks   Vestavia Hills, AL 385584  108 
6 Grant Baldwin (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 254799  99 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7 David Meadows   Birmingham, AL 383309  110 
8 Mark Herron   Montgomery, AL 384041  107 
9 Richard Deneve   Prattville, AL 383298  12 
10 Benjamin Kruggel   Montgomery, AL 385292  109 
11 Kevin Baker   Millbrook, AL 385527  98 
12 Stephen Goldsby   Richmond Va 385445  105 
DNS Eric Hand   Tallahassee, FL 383371  106 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gotsick (1 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  87 Iron Data Racing
2 Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA 187903  93 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Randall Smith (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 52588  96 
4 Michael Probst   Montgomery, AL 383405  94 
5 Tom Gillis (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 77327  86 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Jim Keever   Millbrook, AL 381682  91 
7 Tim Haskew (1 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 222131  90 Velo City Pro Cycle
8 Gregory Hartley   Greenville, AL 383247  89 
9 John McCarthy   Montgomery, AL 362250  92 
10 Steven Timms   Wetumpka, AL 287729  97 Competitive Velo/Competitive Velo Cycling
11 Yann Cowart   Montgomery, AL 383358  84 
12 David Griffin   Panama City Beach, FL 385444  88 
13 Rick Dunaway   Montgomery, AL 383156  85 
14 Ken Copeland   Prattville, AL 381662  83 
15 Victor Ross   Montgomery, AL 384152  95 
DNS darryl calloway   Montgomery, AL 383191  82 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 231630  69 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Clif Cassidy (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310674  73 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Steve Reker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 130765  78 Gulf Coast Velo
4 Bill Radler (1 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA 308834  77 
5 Grant Dona (2 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA 237710  75 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 David Sandy (3 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 334026  79 Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Pervaiz Malik   Montgomery, AL 383719  76 
8 David Barnhart (4 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 216622  71 Alabama Wheelmen
9 David Dixon (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA 303712  74 Doulos Cycling
10 Roxy Wishum   Montgomery, AL 381648  81 
11 Robert Baldwin (3 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL 355608  70 
12 Rick Borowski   Alexander City, AL 383373  72 
DNS Michael Squires (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 194399  80 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Allen   Montgomery, AL 349122  59 
2 Julie Blankenship   Pike Roadpike Road, AL 384775  61 
3 Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL 382387  60 
4 Raelene Shineflew   Wetumpka, AL 385427  62 
5 Holly Shoemaker   Wetumpka, AL 382445  63 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sailor Miles   Montgomery, AL 383349  
2 Presley Miles   Montgomery, AL 385370  

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Meadows   Birmingham, AL 381558  67 

Women - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  65 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Margie McCarthy   Montgomery, AL 381753  66 
3 Regina Dean     132 

Women - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Askren   Montgomery, AL 341594  64 Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Moulton (1 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 283377  68 Louis Garneau Factory Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee