Race Results for
Bonita Extreme SCRCS Race#1
Meridian, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - All - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:38:22 259330  472 Racing Revolution
2 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:41:44 240145  471 Racing Revolution
3 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:42:46 276463  470 Hub City Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX0:50:37 375072  261 Memphis Velo
2 Matt Pringle   Tupelo0:52:13 376166  260 3 M R
3 Christopher Hester   0:56:12  263 MZ Racing
4 Paul Brouillette   Mobile, AL1:09:28 113109  264 
5 William Hale   Mobile, AL1:14:58 376316  262 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Hightower   Brandon, MS0:49:39 376256  303 
2 Ramey House   Long Beach Ms0:50:33 376063  302 3 M R
3 Michael Lurix   Ocean Springs, MS0:58:05 344224  300 
4 Brad Reis   Florence, MS0:58:35 361741  307 Indian Cycle Racing
5 Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS1:00:18 339068  306 Indian Cycle Racing
6 Paxton Little   Oxford, MS1:04:31 375616  305 
7 Matt Mackey   1:08:00  301 3 M R
DNF William Bowyer   999  304 BMX Church

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Long   Mooreville, MS0:52:28 376371  351 3 M R
2 Tracy Dannenmueller   Biloxi, MS0:57:01 359326  353 
3 George Rolfe   Haughton, LA1:03:12 345292  350 MZ Racing
4 Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA1:24:24 340470  352 LOCO

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Reid   Meridian, MS0:54:40 364991  429 
2 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS1:01:42 260359  420 MZ Racing
3 John Collins   Biloxi, MS1:06:33 258795  401 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
4 Fred Dale   Ocean Springs, MS1:08:07 344842  400 MZ Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Lopez   Benton, LA1:35:57 330370  70 Team La'Sport
2 Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS1:42:47 309133  71 Hub City Velo
3 Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On2:03:01 338684  72 Indian Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS1:33:00 342396  199 MZ Racing
2 Jose Fallas   Brandon, MS1:36:10 333604  100 Indian Cycle Racing
3 Gregory Mazzaferro   Ridgeland, MS1:36:56 359417  106 
4 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1:38:18 243016  101 Donít Punk Out
5 William Horvath   New Orleans, LA1:41:40 192615  104 NOMAMBO
6 Bjarne Haug   New Orleans, LA1:44:41 348806  103 NOMAMBO
7 Landon Voller   Columbus, MS2:15:08 356434  105 
DNF Jon Myrick   Oxford, MS999 142420  102 Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Becnel   Wichita, KS1:31:22 357292  161 NOMAMBO
2 Joseph Hall   Madison, MS1:35:37 298309  162 Indian Cycle Racing
3 Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA1:36:12 348932  163 NOMAMBO
4 Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA1:49:35 121603  160 NOMAMBO
5 Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS1:51:20 342920  164 Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS1:43:11 277615  220 Indian Cycle Racing
2 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1:52:00 157083  222 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
3 Robert Hester   Canton, MS1:56:48 16048  223 MZ Racing
4 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS2:01:23 257846  225 MZ Racing
5 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS2:20:57 272780  221 Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:10:57 213439  21 Indian Cycle Racing
2 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:13:11 228867  20 NOMAMBO
3 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:25:17 299369  22 NOMAMBO

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA2:20:00 343396  40 LOCO
2 Keith Espey   Chunky, MS2:28:09 109332  41 
3 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS2:28:53 28088  51 Herring Gas
4 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS2:41:08 244620  42 Racing Revolution

Men - Junior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garret Rolfe   Haughton, LA0:53:25 362004  440 
2 Tristan Becnel   Wichita0:54:32 368142  441 NOMAMBO

Women - Cat 3 - All - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Hudson   1:19:54  430 
2 Cynthia Brouillette   Mobile, AL1:40:02 376193  431 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Kuppersmith   Mobile2:03:56 376224  240 Indian Cycle Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS3:02:50 201848  60 Indian Cycle Racing
2 Akira Delong   Alameda, CA3:14:00 285721  61 Bike Crossing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee