Race Results for
Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James driscoll   Park City, UT1:27:33.052 163112  73 UCI: CT jamis / Sutter Home
2 Chris Uberti   Greenville, SC1:28:39.222 238311  50 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:28:39.807 160295  89 Coco's
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:28:40.430 161583  34 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA1:28:40.445 222021  54 Rossetti devo Cycling Team
6 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:28:40.514 238217  28 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:28:40.796 70612  23 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
8 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:28:41.366 179451  57 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/CRCA
9 John Simes   Alburtis, PA1:28:41.833 150549  63 Jamis Sutter Home
10 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN1:28:42.737 305979  79 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 project
11 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:28:52.730 305654  72 Jamis Sutter Home
12 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:26:52.895 428776  71 Jamis Sutter Home
13 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY1:27:26.850 380704  67 CRCA/Foundation
14 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:27:27.026 229135  33 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
15 Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY1:27:27.043 380705  68 CRCA/Foundation
16 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH1:27:27.374 207549  80 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
17 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:27.457 165571  35 TEAM GPOA
18 Jeanmichel Lachance   1:27:27.838 401945  64 Latino Cycling Team
19 David Cueli   Miami, FL1:27:28.045 288788  93 Coco's
20 Ben renkema   Greenville, SC1:27:28.403 193086  107 Athletix benfiting globalbike
21 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:27:28.829 221975  77 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
22 JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH1:27:29.275 6078  47 TEAM CARD
23 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:27:29.282 264739  56 CRCA/Foundation
24 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN1:27:29.426 133501  87 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
25 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:27:29.579 257024  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
26 Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:27:30.002 266654  52 Don Walker Cycles Racing
27 Gabe Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:27:30.552 202639  29 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
28 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:27:30.733 218049  62 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
29 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA1:27:32.134 232069  55 CRCA/Foundation
30 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN1:27:32.241 205802  46 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
31 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH1:27:32.366 187082  24 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
32 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:27:32.488 89187  27 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
33 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:27:33.139 191703  31 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
34 Kevin Depasse (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:27:35.282 323640  37 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
35 Adam York   Okemos Mi1:27:41.713 210584  43 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt
36 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA1:27:43.617 244283  104 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
37 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1:27:47.323 337040  78 United HealthCare of GA p/b The 706 Project
38 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC1:27:51.357 200885  112 Foundation
39 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN1:27:54.590 212166  76 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b the 706 Project
40 Dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:55.350 172784  75 Iron City Bikes
41 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA1:28:04.330 206962  39 UCI CT Jamis/Sutter Home
42 Jon Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:28:04.498 14782  32 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
43 Alexander Gonzalez Pena   1:28:05.063  114 Rossetti Devo
44 Kirk L Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:28:06.098 1283  45 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
45 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  59 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
46 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH1:28:17.879 212538  51 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
47 Christopher Chartier (3 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH1:28:17.969 207349  Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
48 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:28:50.338 161263  82 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
49 Thomas Herman (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:28:56.841 193527  102 National Engineering
50 Mark Brown (5 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH1:28:56.980 149899  105 National Engineering - COBC
51 MICAH FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN1:29:00.484 290524  101 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
52 Dan Peairs (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:29:03.638 157478  Darkhorse Racing
53 Ben Grier (7 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC1:29:22.519 275075  19 Melo Velo
54 Jonathan Cochrane (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:29:25.025 341466  69 Stans NoTubes/AXA Equitable
55 Noah Kinney (9 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV1:29:27.603 274106  12 Barbasol
56 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC1:29:28.431 290879  38 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
57 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID1:29:29.801 293891  103 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
58 Anthony Viton (10 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH1:29:29.840 288957  BSM Cycling
59 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH1:29:29.978 307012  25 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RFG pb Felt
60 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI1:27:37.966 354334  53 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
61 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC1:32:29.907 172738  48 AeroCat Cycling Team
62 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH1:18:25.029 251528  36 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
63 Justin lowe   Columbia, KY1:29:41.272 291819  109 Team Athletix benefiting Globalbike
64 Jim Baldesare   1:09:32.472  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt
65 Noah metzler   Greenville, SC1:08:02.829 230698  106 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting globalbike
66 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH1:09:32.114 58428  41 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt
67 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH1:05:38.227 186474  14 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
68 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH1:05:39.106 311256  13 Team Spin
69 Nick Inabinet   Boone, NC1:01:45.464 290321  84 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
70 Eric knight   Cincinnati, OH57:53.342 61603  15 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
71 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA57:56.817 179015  98 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
72 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA57:58.878 61583  81 CMI/ Trilogy Group
73 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY52:09.498 123271  94 Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
74 Joe whitman   State College, PA52:15.913 177933  70 Stans No Tubes/AXA Equitable Cycling Team
75 Cameron Jackson (11 - Cat2)   Akron34:51.834 243794  95 carbon racing
76 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY35:05.062 238008  111 Foundation
77 Gevan Samuel   Ocoee, FL35:05.242 353458  66 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
78 Dave Minner (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:31:48.136 290476  BSM Cycling
79 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN32:22.120 194993  21 Aldefer Bergen/KVC Cycling Club
80 Jeff McLane (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH33:18.220 79505  91 Bandwidth.com
81 David Morse (14 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA33:18.498 215016  99 Team IndieBike p/b Angies List
82 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN33:18.681 290397  92 Team Upland Brewing
83 Adam Kaye (15 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI33:19.139 290612  86 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
84 Jason Karew (16 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH33:19.598 133936  22 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
85 Neal Forbes (17 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN31:15.785 251328  113 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
86 Steve Bedilion (18 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA31:40.290 212417  11 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
87 Micah Engle (19 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA29:33.983 318896  58 Stans NoTubes/AXA Equitable
88 Anthony patrick (20 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV29:50.945 221570  74 barbasol
89 Bobby Stumpf   Beaver, PA27:19.551 259653  96 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
90 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH29:34.233 49665  26 Carbon Racing
91 Justin Kanter (21 - Cat2)   Moon Twp, PA25:18.363 201399  100 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
92 Michael Jernigan (22 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY25:30.505 178469  10 CAT Racing / PGH Elite Cycling
93 Kyle Perry (23 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN23:00.301 240005  44 Team Upland Brewing
94 Morgan Hunter (24 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH23:16.459 257263  18 Bandwidth
95 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN21:23.196 203834  30 Bissell ABG Nuvo
96 Douglas Ansel (25 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN22:06.340 213223  40 Team Upland Brewing
97 Michael McShane (26 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY22:10.996 23836  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
98 Joseph Holmes (27 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH22:11.131 194192  90 Team Spin
99 Joey Iuliano (28 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx22:11.560 237283  85 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
100 Felipe cardenas (29 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN20:30.067 177206  49 Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycling team
101 Craig Merritts (30 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA17:28.311 89628  20 CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
102 Ian Newcomb (31 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA16:33.950 265515  Ghisallo Cycling Team
102 James Stevens (32 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:28:13.252 277525  97 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
103 Cory St.Clair (33 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH16:34.487 238230  88 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
104 Fred Rose (34 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN13:41.978 30553  17 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
105 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH11:55.226 91766  110 Barbasol
106 Andrew Prickett (35 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH12:52.922 266105  16 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH 316934  353 Ride On Wooster
2 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  338 Team Nebo Ridge
3 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  320 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Ben Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI 240802  362 Tri City Cyclists
5 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  310 Darkhorse Racing
6 carl flink   Nashville , TN 122479  357 Steel City Endurance
7 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  329 Team WHAYNE
8 douglas riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  368 Steel City Endurance
9 Joshua Neider   Northville, MI 277699  376 MCG Trails Edge
10 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  318 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH 336412  363 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  337 ZWS/Bertolli
13 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  369 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  306 7 Hills Racing
15 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282  343 Olympus
16 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  356 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
17 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  323 Team WHAYNE
18 Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030  389 McDonald's Cycling
19 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  382 Team Hungry
20 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  361 Queen City Wheels
21 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  336 Team CNC
22 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660  334 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
23 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  373 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
24 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  341 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
25 Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  301 Merrill Lynch Cycling
26 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  388 Lake Effect
27 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  377 Red Zone Cycling
28 Tim Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  378 Team Upland Brewing
29 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  311 Team Louisville
30 chris hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  365 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31 Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334  307 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
32 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  358 University of Cincinnati
33 Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  345 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
34 John Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  308 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
35 Rob Harris   Charlestown, IN 308301  372 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
36 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  351 Ride On Wooster
37 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  309 Purdue University
38 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  314 Darkhorse Racing
39 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  359 Team Spin/RR Donnelly
40 Rick Parr   Canton, OH 27316  300 Stark Velo
41 john bodell   Westerville 258095  346 Team Spin / RR Donnelley
42 John Stebbens   Florence, KY 50464  333 MBC Racing
43 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  379 Team Lake Effect
44 Steve Hulsman   La Grange, KY 344456  327 Team WHAYNE
45 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  342 Team CNC
46 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  319 Main Street Velo
47 Spencer Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  316 Team Upland Brewing
48 Chris Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  360 University of Cincinnati
49 Doug Burton   Lexington, KY 311382  324 Team WHAYNE
50 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  340 Merrill Lynch Cycling
51 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  317 Team Lake Effect Cycling
52 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  302 Team Dayton Cycling
53 Jim Book   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020  380 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
54 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  394 ZWS/Bertolli
55 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  375 ProChain
56 Matthew Wright   Carmel, IN 312037  367 virtualcyclingcoach.com
57 Joe Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  330 Team WHAYNE
58 jeff grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  347 Cleveland Clinic
59 Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH 190347  304 7 Hills Racing
60 Luke Neubauer   Louisville, KY 244075  392 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
61 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  331 Queen City Wheels
62 Greg Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  325 Team WHAYNE
63 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  391 National Engineering
64 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  335 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
65 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  395 ZWS/Bertoli
66 Steve Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  303 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
67 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  349 Team Ghisallo
68 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  348 Team IPRO
69 Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH 307096  354 Ride On Wooster
70 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH 204273  315 Darkhorse Racing
71 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  381 turner/prochain
72 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY 331676  326 Team WHAYNE
73 Jason Lasley   Louisville, KY 210693  397 Clarksville Schwinn Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Coslow   Louisville, KY 323130  408 Team Louisville
2 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  464 Spin Bike Lakewood
3 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon 366846  480 Moma Mimis by Kenda
4 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  475 Rogue Racing Project
5 W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  404 7 Hills Racing
6 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  416 Queen City Wheels
7 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  439 BSM Cycling
8 CHRISTOPHER ABSTON   Livonia, MI 365708  447 RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  445 QCW Lionhearts
10 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  470 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  420 Eddy's Bike Shop
12 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  443 Queen City Wheels
13 Ivan Mwiruki   Columbus, OH 368775  451 Echelon Cycling Team
14 Jamie Anderson   Cincinnati 368403  479 University of Cincinnati
15 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  457 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  474 Bishop's Bicycles
17 Mike Renneboog     459 Team T1C London Honda/Village Cycle
18 Mark Wieczorek   Cincinnati, OH 362381  425 Darkhorse Racing
19 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  473 
20 Eric Brodell   Lafayette, IN 334936  477 Home Address
21 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706  430 Moment Cycle Sport
22 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  436 ZWS/Bertolli
23 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  413 Queen City Wheels
24 Tyler Lucas   Terre Haute In 369263  471 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  454 BSM Cycling
26 Brian Depasse   Terre Haute, IN 366098  456 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
27 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  437 Trek of Cincinnati
28 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  458 Team Athens
29 Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  460 Bishop's Bicycles
30 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  469 Cap City Cyclocross
31 Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OH 319884  442 Bishop's Bicycles
32 Joseph Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN 354320  478 Team Heroes
33 Jeff Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  465 A World of Pain
34 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  455 SnakeBite Racing
35 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  450 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  410 Team CNC
37 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  400 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
38 james o'loughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  432 TEAM HUNGRY*
39 Todd Henson   Cincinnati, OH 151742  472 Queeen City Wheels
40 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  448 Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
41 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  428 Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
42 Robert Chaney   Pleasant Grove, UT 259507  431 Queen City Wheels
43 Josue Flores Rivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  466 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
44 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  407 Queen City Wheels
45 Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH 344196  453 Queen City Wheels
46 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  463 Echelon Cycling Team
47 David Marshall   Lexington, KY 310120  418 Team WHAYNE
48 Adam Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 290229  441 
49 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH 277346  434 Team Hungry*
50 Tom Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  415 Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady Wellness
51 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  402 7 Hills Racing
52 Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  462 Team Rocky
53 Conrad Mrowiec    356846  468 Forest City Velodrome
54 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  452 UBS / 7 Hills
55 David Duerk   Defiance, OH 285928  429 Defiance Reg. Medical Center / Team DEFIANCE
56 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  444 WASLABS cycling
57 Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  414 Team Dayton
59 kevin miles   Cincinnati, OH 311062  461 Bishop's Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Read   Bloomington, IN 349648  550 Scholars and Bakehouse
2 Jake Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  517 University of Cincinnati
3 jon wojcik   Wyandotte, MI 278693  521 
4 Philip Kennedy   Cincinnati, OH 351720  507 Queen City
5 David Galli   Raleigh, NC 303432  515 
6 N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  523 
7 Ian Shoup   Bloomington, IN 370517  538 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Peter Cox   Richmond, IN 374685  548 
9 Damien Laboulle   Cincinnati, OH 383207  541 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
10 Kevin Creelman   Cincinnati, OH 344036  540 7HRS/UBS
11 Brian Luther   Chardon, OH 356863  525 
12 Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  524 Purdue
13 Billy Craig   Cincinnati, OH 345768  511 Team Hungry
14 Jeromy Bishop   Cincinnati, OH 303625  502 7 Hills Racing
15 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH 284835  510 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
16 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  526 
17 Dan Riegner     546 
18 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  514 Fuji Cycling
19 Robert Dawson   Union, KY 353280  527 Queen City Wheels
20 Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH 376567  528 
21 Jeff Cyrus   Loveland, OH 86510  509 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
22 Andreas neukam     551 Unattached
24 Bob Maertz   Cincinnati, OH 367846  518 University of Cincinnati
25 EDWARD FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN 292245  543 Red Zone Cycling
26 JEDIDIAH FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN 292244  544 Red Zone Cycling
27 Zachary Reser   Milford, OH 236164  542 Team CNC
28 Chad Lockard   Cincinnati, OH 297821  504 Queen City Wheels
29 David Barless   Cincinnati, OH 322284  520 Bishop's Bicycles
30 Nick Dean   Hilliard, OH 344708  535 
31 Jamen Mohan   Lexington, KY 369794  532 
32 Conrad mrowiec    356846  552 Unattached
33 Jordan Nelson   Florence, KY 376902  506 
34 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  531 Bishops Bicycles
35 Matt Becher   Cincinnati, OH 364903  529 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
36 Norman Pinkerton   Lexington, KY 399949  545 
37 James Calvetti     533 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
38 Erich Kahner   Wilder, KY 383155  537 
39 Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY 321176  508 7 Hills Racing
40 Toby Ellis   Evansville, IN 337486  530 Team Guitar Lab
DNF Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OHMerrill Lynch Cycling 357286  539 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  256 QCW Lionhearts
3 Tyler Howman   Wooster 378594  253 Ride On Wooster
4 Will Trautman     254 
5 ethan timko     257 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  601 Lionhearts
2 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  602 Lionhearts
3 Nicholas Hutchins     600 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  679 ProChain
2 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  682 turner/prochain
3 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  684 ProChain
4 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  680 Team Type 1
5 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  686 Red Zone Cycling
6 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  685 Prochain Cycling
7 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  678 Team Spin
8 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  676 Fuji Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  143 Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
2 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  152 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Briana Clark (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504  140 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
4 Sierra Siebenlist (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  135 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5 Sally Price (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  159 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
6 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  144 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
7 Alicia Trevino (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI 278555  155 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
8 Gray Patton (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  157 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9 Katie Arnold (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864  148 Echelon Cycling Team
10 Rachel Wills (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 316704  127 Moment Cycle Sport
11 Jennifer Cvar (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162  156 Team Nebo
12 Rebecca Schepps (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  160 Team Type 1-SANOFI
13 Jenette Williams (4 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  154 Jeff's Bike Shop
14 Samantha Brode (7 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  130 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
15 Cady Chintis (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  141 Les Petites Victoires
16 Michelle Hayner (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384  147 Velossimo Racing
17 Elizabeth Martin (3 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 290104  137 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
18 Regan Baum (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 336144  138 University of Kentucky/Mainstreet Velo
19 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (5 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  128 Team Ghisallo
20 Kelly Kowalczyk (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  136 Rogue Racing Project
21 Liz So   Chicago, IL 280608  142 Les Petites Victoires
22 Kayla Starr (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  139 Team Cyclist Connection
23 Krystal McNutt (9 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  153 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
24 Elizabeth Cobb (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 302950  129 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  126 Team CNC
26 Emma Caughlin (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  146 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Nikki Ditsch (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 367514  158 MainStreet Velo
28 Melissa Moeller (10 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602  149 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Clemons   Mason, OH 359857  201 Bishop's Bicycles
2 Emily Samons   Noblesville, IN 379612  205 Heros
3 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912  206 Bishop Bicycles
4 Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 382694  202 Bicycle Exchange Indianapolis

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638  252 kenda

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  576 Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee