Race Results for
Squaw Creek Criterium
Marion, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Fiala   Davenport, IA 310791  144 American Equity Racng Team
2 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  146 American Equity Racng Team
3 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  147 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  140 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc.
5 Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  145 VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  143 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  141 Mercy-Specialized
8 Heidi Geiger   Altoona, IA 316076  138 Thrive Cycling Team
9 Angi Staley   Washington, IA 367094  142 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959  137 Thrive Cycling Team
11 Erika York   West Des Moines, IA 376162  139 VeloRosa Cycling Team

Men - Women 1/2/3 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Kessler (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219269  195 Mercy-Specialized
2 Anne Meyer (1 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 55494  192 Mercy-Specialized
3 Karen Stierler (2 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 224864  193 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darcy Sanford (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219270  196 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Katie Fistler (4 - Cat3)   Masoncity, IA 302096  194 Thrive Cycling Team
6 Kathleen Porter (5 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  190 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men - Senior 5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442  322 
2 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  334 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jason Bernstein   Altoona, IA 348550  321 Thrive Cycling Team
4 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  320 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755  329 Thrive Cycling Team
6 Bradley Nichols   Eldridge, IA 347348  325 American Equity Racng Team
7 John Weiler   Des Moines, IA 356777  319 Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  331 Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  323 Goosetown Racing Club
10 Craig Johnson   Bondurant, IA 338972  326 Thrive Cycling Team
11 Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  318 
12 Jonathan Tripp   Marion, IA 378620  333 
13 Stephanie Jenks   Aurora, IA 374878  335 
14 Joshua Awe   Columbus Junction, IA 294899  332 DICE
15 Nic Sabatke   Washington, IA 367098  330 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 John Burge   Cedar Rapids, IA 350792  328 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
DNS John Wildharber   Davenport, IA 338302  324 
DNF Marvin Wanders   La Crosse, WI 378745  244 La Crosse Velo Club
DNF Corey Beckendorf     336 

Men - Senior 4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  173 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844  164 Scheels Grey Dog
3 Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  167 Scheels Grey Dog
4 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435  161 American Equity Racng Team
5 Ryan Barton   Cedar Rapids, IA 379236  174 
6 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  168 
7 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA 294736  165 Thrive Cycling Team
8 Inigo Ibarra   Lubbock, TX 320274  176 
9 Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA 310572  175 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
10 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  170 Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  163 Pella Bike Racing
12 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  169 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Barron Bremner   Johnston, IA 320812  160 DMOS Racing Team
14 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  172 Zealous Racing
15 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  162 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  177 Jimmy John's Racing Team
17 Peter Koestler   Des Moines, IA 277755  171 Team Emu
18 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  166 Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Senior 3 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  356 American Equity Racng Team
2 Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782  366 
3 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  357 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  361 Atlas Cycling
5 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  91 Atlas Cycling Team
6 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  367 Goosetown Racing Club
7 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  364 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  360 Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  358 HBA Racing Team
10 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  362 Team Emu
11 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  371 Zealous Racing
12 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  369 Atlas Cycling
13 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  372 Zealous Racing
14 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  370 HBA Racing Team
DNF Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  365 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  368 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  363 Colorbiotics
DNF Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215  359 American Equity Racng Team

Men - Senior 1/2/Pro - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Moritz (1 - Cat2)   Danville, IA 207796  46 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Brendan Kealey (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 227228  85 Mercy-Specialized
3 Matias Perret (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 292569  50 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 James Cochran (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  42 Atlas Cycling
5 Jerome Rewerts (5 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  38 Zealous Racing
6 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  44 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  48 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  89 Thrive Cycling Team
9 J Bailey (6 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 113926  34 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  41 Thrive Cycling Team
11 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  39 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
12 lucas guyton (7 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  43 American Equity Racng Team
13 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  88 Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Steven Robinson (8 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  84 Zealous Racing
15 Mariusz Czarnomski (9 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  87 Mercy-Specialized
16 Ryan French (10 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744  82 Zealous Racing
17 Kurt Hantelmann (11 - Cat2)   Altoona, IA 200710  35 Thrive Cycling Team
18 Daniel Galles (12 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 199202  47 Mercy-Specialized
19 Christopher Eastburn (13 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  36 Mercy-Specialized
20 Chad Bishop (14 - Cat2)   Muscatine, IA 223776  86 American Equity Racng Team
21 Adam Price (15 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 189419  49 Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769  40 Thrive Cycling Team
DNF Finn Kolsrud (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 244812  90 
DNF Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  83 Team Emu
DNF Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  45 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  37 Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Men - Master 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  293 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Richard Gilmore (1 - Cat4)   Washington, IA 65541  294 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men - Master 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Eastburn (1 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  295 Mercy-Specialized
2 Gregory Harper (2 - Cat2)   Muscatine 15134  290 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 Rob McKillip (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  288 New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 David Haussler (1 - Cat4)   Coal Valley, IL 247076  292 DICE
5 Randy Jones (2 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 202057  291 Colorbiotics
6 Randy Catron (2 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 88590  296 DMOS Racing Team
7 Karl Jahns (1 - Cat5)   Bettendorf, IA 366773  289 American Equity Racng Team

Men - Master 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Deninger (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 52064  239 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 James Cochran (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  236 Atlas Cycling
3 Scott Wall (2 - Cat2)   Ames, IA 47495  238 Colorbiotics
4 Todd Gillihan (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 160140  241 Mercy-Specialized
5 Shawn Loomis (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 243748  235 Colorbiotics
6 Karl Rosenberg (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  245 HBA Racing Team
7 Steve Reynolds (4 - Cat3)   Pella, IA 244044  237 Jimmy John's Racing Team
8 Mark Beatty (1 - Cat4)   Washington, IA 300481  243 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 John Stonebarger (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435  233 Mass Bay Road Club
10 Jeff Osborn (6 - Cat3)   Clive, IA 302197  242 Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Mark Wiltse (7 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 51427  240 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Marvin Wanders (1 - Cat5)   La Crosse, WI 378745  244 La Crosse Velo Club
13 Brian Soppe (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA 295090  234 HBA Racing Team

Men - Junior (15-16 17-18) - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  487 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Stephanie Jenks   Aurora, IA 374878  491 
3 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  488 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
4 Jonathan Tripp   Marion, IA 378620  485 
5 Brody Woods     490 

Men - Junior (10-12 13-14) - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jenks   Aurora, IA 374879  492 
2 Patrick Rosamond   Ames  378750  498 DMCC
3 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  497 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  486 Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Max Wiltse   Urbandale, IA 379073  494 
6 Reagan Gorman     493 
7 Conner Bernstein   Altoona, IA 368806  495 Thrive Cycling Team
8 Lydia Johnson   Lakewood, CA 18030  496 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee