Race Results for
2012 Sage Brush Scramble
Boise / Mountain Home, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Short Track Cross Country on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  842 Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768  854 Road and Dirt
3 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923  830 Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132  831 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
5 Dave Byers   Boise, ID 246366  833 
6 Richard Brown   Eagle, ID 142236  834 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
7 Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID 16917  832 

Men - Pro/Cat1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  866 Volkswagen Boise
2 Adam Wirth (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 215094  871 
3 Justin Maines (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 22197  828 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605  867 Volkswagen Boise
5 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708  869 Wild Rockies
6 Dave Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243  841 Wild Rockies

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10 and u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Fluckiger   Twin Falls, ID 347848  808 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032  839 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  805 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  807 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Thomas Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 346504  806 
4 kayden saxton   Ammon, ID 376422  804 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822  801 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID 324240  846 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840  803 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID 324238  845 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616  802 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Chastaine   Meridian, ID 375011  813 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio Aristizabal   Hazelton, ID 375732  812 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Packham   Twin Falls, ID 271098  811 Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Suderman   Boise, ID 343712  809 
2 Larry ReMillard   Kennewick, WA 367581  810 
DNF Doug Roloff   Boise, ID 341426  840 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037  860 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627  816 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356  817 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836  818 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Molofsky   Victor, ID 376977  827 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Loban   Victor, ID 376967  824 
2 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884  826 
3 Todd Wong   Boise, ID 242929  823 Broken Spoke Cycling
4 James Hampton   Boise, ID 275319  825 Volkswagen Boise

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Wier     859 
2 Terry Rousset   Boise, ID 98979  863 Therapeutic Associates
3 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776  847 Lost River Cycling Club
4 Brian Nogle     861 
5 Paul Madison     849 
6 Hal Miller   Nampa, ID 238012  821 Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Jeffrey Roth   Hailey, ID 246194  820 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
8 Gary Kyle   Boise, ID 148013  864 
9 Danny Kelly   Ammon, ID 157311  822 

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 connell lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357  819 
2 Jeff Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188  851 ICE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho 251347  850 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Ruby   Boise, ID 295430  870 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 troy Olsen     856 TMBA/Habitat

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393  836 Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923  837 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  843 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  868 ICO

Women - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641  835 Lost River Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Repulski (1 - PR)   Boise, ID 150760  829 Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097  815 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcie Levenson   Boise, ID 377253  857 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  814 Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Swedberg     855 TMBA/Habitat

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  865 Volkswagen Boise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee