Race Results for
Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race
Cheney, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 william mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   
2 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
4 Timothy Tarte   Kirkland, WA 35013   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5 scott ryman   Spokane, WA 280166   IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
6 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
8 James Thompson   Bonners Ferry 188816   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Varela (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Kaler Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   L'Ecole No. 41
3 Jared Nelson (2 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 118749   Team Rockford / Clif
4 Michael Gaertner (2 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
5 Kris Stanton (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 177582   The Bike Hub
6 Michael Emde (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Shawn Howard (4 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA 190844   
8 Jerry Long (5 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
9 Paul Nelson (6 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   
DNF Travis Monroe (Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Jones (1 - Cat3)   Colfax, WA 167647   River City Red
2 Paul Main (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49133   G.S. Gap
3 Travis Coleman (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
4 John Siok (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
5 Bruce Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Royce Hogue (6 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
7 David Moody (1 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362   Vertical Earth
8 Robert Seeley (7 - Cat3)   Post Falls, ID 222544   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 John Weyhrich (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 37860   Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3 Jon Magnuson (2 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
4 Matthew Morra (1 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
5 Tim Crum (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 94190   
6 Joe Anchondo (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   
7 Doug Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 368586   
8 Brian Houser (3 - Cat3)   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF James Bower (Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
2 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544   Washington State University
3 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   G.S. Gap
2 Peter Kriofske (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 374871   Cycle U
3 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
4 Patrick Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 276335   Central Washington University
5 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Andrew Roths (3 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA 305716   Bikesale.com
7 Rocky Lobdell (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 280268   G.S. Gap
8 Elijah McConnell - Perkins (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 381483   
9 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
10 Jason Oestreicher (5 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   
11 Joshua Werner (6 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley 377650   
12 Ryan Pursley (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 367641   G.S. Gap
13 Matthew Fain (8 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
14 Patrick Buob (2 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 366473   L'Ecole No. 41
15 Patrick Kautzman (9 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
16 William Hawkins (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 378651   
17 Mark Kraby (10 - Cat4)   Spokane 367821   G.S. Gap
18 Jason Hurdlow (4 - Cat5)   Moscow, ID 368645   Washington State University
19 Brian Gavin (11 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
20 David Mullen (5 - Cat5)   Eatonville, WA 306785   Tacoma Bike
21 Paul Simmons   Piffard, NY 32720   
DNF Whitney Griggs (Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 304655   Whitman College

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Gray (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 377586   
2 Jessica Sterner (2 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team REP
3 Allison Beall (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Team REP

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
3 Suzanne TugmanEngel   Sagle, ID 374841   
4 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316   
DNF Erin Morra   Emmett 381503   University of Idaho

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee