Race Results for
OSRS #7 - Lake Hope
McArthur, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  543 Team Turner
2 Matthew Mangen     586 
3 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  404 Eddy's Bike Shop
4 Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH 258850  462 Broken Spoke
5 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  484 
6 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  491 Virtual Cycling Coach.com
7 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  488 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  418 Team Six One Four
9 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  556 ZWS/Bertolli
10 Martin Sedluk   New Albany, OH 341066  566 
11 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  575 Team Athens
12 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  416 BSM Cycling
13 Jeff McAdoo     581 
14 Mark Rose     576 
15 Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  579 Team Athens
16 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  469 Cyclist connection
17 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  561 Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
18 Vincent Francis   Athens, OH 384356  577 Team Athens
19 Grant Gibson   Cincinnati, OH 332994  426 Queen City Wheels
20 Andrew Zaydak (1 - Cat5)   Columbus 375292  564 
21 Dan Buchan   Hilliard, OH 430545  584 
22 Ivan Mwiruki   Columbus, OH 368775  485 Echelon Cycling Team
23 David Chesrown   Westerville, OH 344912  656 
24 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  421 Ghisallo Cycling Team
25 Ken Buddell (2 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 244758  571 
26 Josue Flores Rivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  424 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27 Ryan Kaya (3 - Cat5)   Athens, OH 369414  587 Team Athens
28 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  482 Queen City Wheels
29 Michael Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  487 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
30 Michael Pelechaty (4 - Cat5)   Sylvania, OH 379596  578 Ohio State University
31 Ben McAdoo   Atlanta, GA 367952  580 
32 Travis Ryan     587 
33 jon conte (5 - Cat5)   Loveland, OH 348820  583 Bishops Bicycles
34 Chris Mangen (6 - Cat5)   Celina, OH 367852  585 The Midwest Express/Team IPro
35 David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  513 Bishop's Bicycles
36 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  464 Merrill Lynch Cycling
37 Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394  472 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
38 Dave Nixon (7 - Cat5)   Miamisburg, OH 304830  558 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch
39 Vic Nurrenbrock   Centerville, OH 333058  546 BSM Cycling
DNS Stephen Blue (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 365808  496 Bishops
DNS Kurt Alexander (Cat5)   Mason, OH 375034  401 
DNS Jamie Anderson   Cincinnati 368403  567 
DNS Richard Baylis   Cincinnati, OH 331852  483 UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNS Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  509 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  434 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNS Robert Maertz   Cincinnati, OH 367846  569 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808   Merrill Lynch -Team Dayton
DNS matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  466 BSM Cycling
DNS Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  527 Queen City Wheels
DNS Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  467 Queen City Wheels
DNS Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon 366846  531 
DNF Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  427 Team Six One Four
DNF Ryan Havlicek (Cat5)   Ashley, OH 355504  428 A World of Pain

Men - Cat3/4 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  385 University of Cincinnati
2 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  368 ProChain
3 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  381 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  364 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
5 Spencer Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  211 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  257 Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  272 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  377 Echelon Cycling Team
9 Marty Withrow (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 270583  380 Echelon Cycling Team
10 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  384 Speedway Wheelmen
11 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  386 Racing for Riley
12 Terry Griffith (2 - Cat4)   New Albany, OH 100804  388 Home address
13 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  274 Merrill Lynch Cycling
14 Thomas Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290824  201 Team Hungry!
DNS Robert Janke   Cincinnati, OH 45502  241 Queen City Wheels
DNS Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  239 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Maxwell Lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  246 BSM Cycling
DNS Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  264 Olympus Cycling Team
DNS Adam Stevens (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290229  276 
DNS Steve Caminati   Columbus, OH 210170  350 Echelon
DNS Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  218 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  220 ProChain
DNS Ian Cramer (Cat4)   Atlanta 339572  215 AeroCat Factory Team
DNS Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  227 Team Dayton Cycling
DNS bryan horton (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 149473   Team CNC
DNS Richard Janke (Cat4)   Cincinnati 325300  240 Queen City Wheels
DNS Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  267 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Seth McDonald   Cincinnati, OH 349402  250 Team Hungry
DNF Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  382 Echelon/Trek
DNF Bill Revard   Carmel, IN 48437  387 
DNF Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  383 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Cat1/2/3 (80 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  95 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
2 Dan Peairs (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  39 Darkhorse Racing
3 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894  66 Revolution Fitness
4 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  45 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
5 Jason Karew (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  89 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6 Christopher Wood (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 311109  115 DRT Racing
7 Michael Schena (4 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 221109  44 BSM Cycling
8 Matt Bole (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  116 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9 tym tyler (1 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 253789  112 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 peter czerwinski (2 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 252055  120 NHCC
11 Rick Toler (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  52 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNS Michael Chewning (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605  BSM Cycling
DNS John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  73 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
DNS Chris Durand (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404  13 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNS OBrien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  15 Team RGF
DNF Billy Campbell (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328  84 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Peter Bauer   Mason, OH 186474  Revolution Fitness
DNF Kyle Perry (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  98 Team Upland Brewing
DNF Logan Leland (Cat3)   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  111 Team Cyclist Connection
DNF Anthony Viton (Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  103 BSM Cycling
DNF Anthony Patrick (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  99 Barbasol
DNF Thomas Herman (Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 193527  114 National Engineering
DNF Robert Frank   Redondo Beach, CA 12237  119 Ironfly

Men - Cat 5 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Helmuth   Loveland, OH 347408  709 Queen City Wheels
2 Mark Wieczorek   Cincinnati, OH 362381  646 
3 Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  619 Team CNC
4 Danny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492  600 Echelon Cycling Team
5 Joey Ipacs     588 Team Athens
6 Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941  714 A World of Pain
7 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  632 
8 Kevin Carr     609 
9 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956  700 
10 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072  712 
11 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  606 
12 Christopher Beeler   Milford, OH 375056  653 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Hooten   Huntington, WV 317824   
DNS Joseph Lanotte   Columbus, OH 368750  626 
DNS Paul Lawmon   Columbus, OH 374754  664 Echelon Cycling Team
DNS Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447  633 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
DNS Max Lamme   Springboro, OH 367948  625 University of Cincinnati
DNS Rick Butler   Springfield, OH 358712  607 unattached

Men - Junior - 13 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Revard   Carmel, IN 337938  906 Racing for Riley

Men - Junior - 18 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Raymond Wilkes   Upper Arlington, OH 371668  903 

Women - Cat3/4 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568  848 Team Six One Four
2 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  933 Speedway Wheelmen
3 Lauren Bair (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, OH 354744  800 Bishop's Bicycles
4 Erin Clemons (2 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 359857  803 Bishop's Bicycles
5 Jillian Hall   Columbus, OH 220409  834 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6 Mitzi Silber (3 - Cat4)   Dayton 365862  816 Secret Cycling
7 Kristen Altenburger     856 

Women - Cat1/2/3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  150 Secret Cycling
2 Elaine Schaaf (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 282842  155 Secret Cycling
3 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  156 Team Cyclist Connection
DNF Katie Arnold (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864  167 Racing for Riley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee