Race Results for
Longbranch Road Race
Longbranch Road Race, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA00:38:09 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA00:38:12 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Jack Hale   00:39:53   Bicycle-Heaven
4 Croix Cameron   00:40:47   
5 George Cretu   Redmond, WA00:49:04 360932   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA00:37:22 368622   Northwest Velo
2 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA00:37:57 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA00:39:13 378713   
4 Alexander West   Covington, WA00:39:38 278369   
5 Henry GEARY   Seattle, WA00:48:36 277512   JL Velo Racing Team
6 Anthony Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:49:23 288916   Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WADNF 285209   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA01:28:02 354994   JL Velo Racing Team
2 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA01:28:02 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA01:28:02 299287   HSP
4 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA01:28:04 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA01:28:09 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:28:10 316224   Classic Cycles
7 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA01:39:46 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
8 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA01:39:58 251552   JL Velo Racing Team
9 Zen Wohlers   Tacoma, WA01:41:46 376558   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
10 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA01:53:28 292530   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Erik Philipson   Seattle, WADNF 281375   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA01:28:09 229273   HSP
2 kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA01:39:50 344010   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA01:57:36 15626   FareStart
2 Mark Franks   North Bend, WA01:57:36 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
3 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA01:57:38 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4 David Gordon   Olympia, WA01:58:03 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
5 Nick Duckstein   Seattle01:58:03 276304   Bikesale.com
6 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA01:58:03 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA01:58:03 102809   JL Velo Racing Team
8 Paul La Stayo   Salt Lake City, UT01:58:03 270312   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 John Kodin   Bellingham, WA01:58:03 244157   Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA01:58:03 268153   Pain Cave Productions
11 Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA01:58:03 256081   Avanti Racing Club
12 Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA01:58:03 264726   Bikesale.com
13 Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA01:58:03 67360   Apex Racing Team
14 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA01:58:03 286284   Apex Racing Team
15 Randall Nordfors   Woodinville, WA01:58:52 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
16 Doug Mercer   Seattle, WA01:58:54 225731   Apex Racing Team
17 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:01:37 302728   Apex Racing Team
18 Jon Magnuson   Richland, WA02:05:56 57426   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
19 Joe Little   Marysville, WA02:05:57 319968   
20 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA02:18:52 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21 Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA02:27:32 304582   
DNF Mike Burdo   Kirkland, WADNF 48373   Team Steam
DNF Greg Arden   Seattle, WADNF 1873   Apex Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WADNF 47123   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Joe Baratto   Seattle, WADNF 51702   Bikesale.com
DNF Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WADNF 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Brett Sehorn   Mill Creek, WADNF 88190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF John Ospina   Woodinville, WADNF 26886   Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Steve Thompson   Seattle, WADNF 287800   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF David Gordon   Olympia, WADNF 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
DNF Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WADNF 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF John Austin   SeattleDNF 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WADNF 276787   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WADNF 343104   
DNF David Foster   DNF   
DNF Ken Spiess   Seattle, WADNF 379449   
DNF Henry Gertje   Olympia, WADNF 107920   CBC Racing
DNF Mark Holtzinger   Yakima, WADNF 16642   Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNF Charles Arndt   Coupeville, WADNF 303710   NWCC - Dimensional
DNF Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WADNF 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Dale Harless   Bellevue, WADNF 57571   Cycle U

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sindell (1 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK02:21:38 272655   Garage Racing
2 Aaron Shaw (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:21:56 128315   HSP
3 Warren McAndrew (3 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA02:22:17 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Jason Jablonski (4 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA02:23:34 98835   
5 Kyle Farrell (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:29:04 230828   Garage Racing
6 Wes Wahlin (1 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:46:23 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Josh Simpson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 256802   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bethel (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:51:15 169273   Garage Racing
2 Todd Herriott (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:51:15 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
3 Aaron Levin (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA01:56:40 46828   Peterson's Five
4 Adrian Lawson   Bellingham, WA01:56:40 376436   
5 Jeff Reed (1 - Cat3)   Lake Stevens, WA01:56:40 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Martin Turek (2 - Cat3)   North Bend, WA01:56:40 336434   Audi
7 Richie Strong (3 - Cat3)   Kenmore, WA01:56:40 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 Joel T. Jones (4 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA01:56:40 279235   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9 John McAllister (5 - Cat3)   Redmond, WA01:56:40 306966   
10 Brad Kilcline (2 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:56:40 254141   HSP
11 Ryan Dean (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA01:56:40 260400   FareStart
12 Robert Campbell (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA01:56:50 73795   CBC Racing
13 Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA01:56:54 16599   
14 Brad Halstead (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA01:57:00 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
15 Sean Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:57:38 274488   Garage Racing
16 Cory Custer (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:58:22 104062   HSP
17 Martin Criminale (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:58:22 8144   FareStart
18 Matt Oswin (7 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA01:59:37 151085   Shuksan Velo Club
19 Chad Clarke (8 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA02:02:24 263383   Fanatik Bike Co.
20 Stephen Mair (9 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:07:03 305645   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21 Joe Pettinger (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:12:01 60117   Lake Washington Velo
22 Mark Mirante (8 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:13:18 293125   Garage Racing
DNF Kevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Garage Racing
DNF Neil Casserly (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 161972   Garage Racing
DNF Gregory Kauper (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 221706   FareStart
DNF Mark Hinman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WADNF 236751   Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Ed Rosenberg (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 286466   Apex Racing Team
DNF Steve Owens (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 251280   Apex Racing Team
DNF Jeff Nettles (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Joel Jones (Cat3)   Colfax, WADNF 167647   River City Red
DNF Bryan Urakawa (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA02:46:53 333960   Audi
2 Todd Allen   02:48:31   
3 Anthony Carroll (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:52:54 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Aaron Adelstein (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA03:15:10 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA01:57:38 339122   G.S. Gap
2 Tim Reinholtz (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:59:48 244686   Fanatik Bike Co.
3 David Meyers (1 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA01:59:48 24225   Apex Racing Team
4 Brian Bolin   Medina, WA01:59:48 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA01:59:48 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
6 Michael Marler (2 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA01:59:48 361136   
7 Rick Birdsey (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:59:48 366692   Second Ascent
8 Ludo Max (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:59:48 355916   HSP
9 Michael Sanderson (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:59:51 309751   Bikesale.com
10 Mark Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA01:59:51 269636   Lake Washington Velo
11 Brian Wong   01:59:51   
12 Sean Murphy (7 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA01:59:51 120568   Tacoma Bike
13 Alex Votry (8 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA01:59:51 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Erik Hokanson   Bellingham, WA01:59:58 365003   Fanatik Bike Co.
15 Daniel Filonowich (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:00:00 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci
16 Edgar van Lieshout (2 - Cat5)   Kingston, WA02:17:50 361015   
17 Alan Ehler (10 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:20:52 309180   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Darrin Grund   DNF 378050   
DNF Juan Guerra (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 417   
DNF Jim Peterson (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 272335   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Ron Jones (Cat4)   Olympia, WADNF 246852   
DNF Francisco Pons (Cat4)   Maple Valley, WADNF 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF John Rasanen (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Dave Lund (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 353744   CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Kirk Beatty (Cat4)   Olympia, WADNF 365190   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Eric Odaffer (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 288161   Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF Chris Blanton (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 255135   Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF Peter Kriofske (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 374871   Cycle U

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandria Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:55:43 341488   Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:16:09 21930   Recycled Cycles Racing
2 Erica Lengacher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:16:09 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Elizabeth Nettles (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:16:14 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Gina Kavesh (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:20:18 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5 Suzie Kauper (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:25:40 239232   Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Amanda McNabb (2 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA02:25:42 236233   Team Group Health
7 Irena Netik (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:26:52 257146   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8 Jessie Hickel (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA02:30:17 58099   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Karen Wilkinson (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:35:48 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club
10 Pam Massey (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:41:11 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sheila walsh   Seattle, WA01:43:49 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Reimer Marti   01:43:50   
3 Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA01:48:29 148269   Jet City Velo
4 Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA01:49:19 309184   Bikesale.com
5 Mary Foster   Seattle, WA01:52:09 364847   Team Group Health
6 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA01:55:59 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA01:57:28 342996   Team Group Health
8 Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA02:01:05 5475   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNF Maria Hetland   Yelm, WADNF 360920   CBC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee