Race Results for
Velo Fest Old City Crit
St. Augustine, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL1:15:06.932 152659  52 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1:15:07.436 252844  66 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:15:07.675 31413  67 GearLink Racing INC.
4 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC1:15:55.344 193086  56 Globalbike Racing
5 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:15:55.992 60148  70 Florida Velo
6 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL1:15:56.033 271372  79 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL1:15:56.573 228635  62 Flying Ace Cycling Club
8 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:15:56.664 255870  69 GearLink Racing INC.
9 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO1:15:56.811 193829  64 Team Priority Health
10 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL1:15:56.817 311519  60 Compass Cycling Team
11 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL1:15:57.197 108976  77 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:15:57.704 244277  75 Florida Velo
13 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL1:15:57.709 212434  73 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO1:15:57.717 202202  55 Firefighters Cycling Association
15 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL1:15:58.045 253832  63 GearLink Racing INC.
16 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL1:15:58.182 28734  68 Synergy Racing Team
17 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL1:15:59.159 211913  65 Florida Velo
18 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL1:15:59.518 230009  80 Globalbike Racing
19 Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL1:15:59.708 301586  54 Florida Velo
20 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL1:15:59.970 29856  76 Garneau Florida
21 Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL1:16:00.150 9601  78 Unattached
22 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL1:16:00.277 21461  51 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:16:00.949 179136  58 Flying Ace Cycling Club
24 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL1:16:03.757 281872  53 VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL1:16:10.209 49190  139 Citrus Sports
26 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:11:32.416 177906  61 The 706 Project
27 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:15:48.291 187343  52 The Fit Lab
28 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL1:15:50.212 82561  138 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9998 Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL0:25:40.903 283158  71 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
9998 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL0:27:30.115 219854  74 Atlantic Shores Velo
9998 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:09:06.531 10026  59 Synergy Racing Team
9998 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL0:22:06.891 159220  57 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Masters 50+ - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Davis (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:45:04.521 359091  530 B3 cycling
2 John Salsbury (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL0:45:09.163 69352  528 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Robert Link (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:46:38.374 316010  526 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Scott Gross (3 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL0:46:38.437 47481  532 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Victor Ephrem (1 - Cat5)   Jacksonville0:45:44.580 357745  531 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+ - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:45:03.767 49190  139 Citrus Sports
2 Todd Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:45:03.909 49330  143 Florida Velo
3 Todd Hull (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:45:04.390 82561  138 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Christopher Olson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:45:04.923 220713  137 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Brett Turner (2 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA0:46:38.094 350708  140 Savannah Wheelmen
6 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL0:46:35.972 232628  141 Unattached
7 ted bolt (1 - Cat5)   Jacksonville, FL0:46:36.210 374865  142 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lavenhagen (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:55:44.081 275290  341 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC0:55:44.098 180665  302 Team Traveller
3 Scott Spees (2 - Cat3)   St. Johns, FL0:55:44.270 33586  334 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
4 Fred Amaya (3 - Cat3)   Palm Beach , FL0:55:44.310 345460  480 Unattached
5 Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:55:44.540 332546  309 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Daniel Ciuro (4 - Cat3)   Melbourne, FL0:55:44.727 273311  335 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
7 Sean Crichton (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville Beach, FL0:55:45.204 194445  470 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 James Hendry (5 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL0:55:45.733 138975  340 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:55:45.817 257920  332 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Duffy Fray (6 - Cat3)   Cocoa, FL0:55:46.295 310845  338 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
11 Richard Buning (7 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:55:46.963 297424  474 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 Peter Young (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN0:55:47.045 311280  477 Unattached
13 Ruben Darancou (3 - Cat4)   Cocoa Beach, FL0:55:47.474 56375  473 Space Coast Velo Sport
14 Andrew Mcmullen (8 - Cat3)   Staugustine, FL0:55:47.663 304523  342 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Hayden Blom (9 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL0:55:48.538 304954  471 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Chris Mcgrath (10 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL0:55:49.020 304873  481 Unattached
17 Dave Severn (4 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL0:55:49.548 299991  468 Infinity Bike Shop
18 David Horst   Tampa, FL0:55:50.051 290943  478 66 Fixed
19 Ryan Fisher (11 - Cat3)   Celveland, OH0:55:50.627 179120  343 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20 Phil Moore (12 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL0:55:50.986 300685  331 Space Coast Velo Sport
21 Graham Partain (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL0:55:51.709 250066  479 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22 Christopher Olson (6 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:56:03.399 220713  137 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Keith Richards (13 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:56:48.927 222964  333 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
24 Tim Hayes (14 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:57:37.876 208801  339 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
25 Eric Kirby (7 - Cat4)   Titusville, FL0:56:07.476 214063  465 Unattached
26 William Duggan (8 - Cat4)   Saint Augustine, FL0:59:07.856 330024  472 Unattached
27 Nghi Lam (9 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL0:56:48.616 345036  475 Unattached
28 Luke Sorenson (10 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL0:57:18.741 349306  469 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:57:09.677 351492  476 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9998 Thomas Nugent (11 - Cat4)   Palmcoast, FL0:13:52.626 301448  482 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team

Women - Women 3-4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield0:58:06.894 268992  211 The Fit Lab
2 Kathryn Holoubek   Jacksonville, FL0:57:31.917 377828  213 Unattached

Women - Women 1-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:46:38.726 233167  336 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:46:38.864 290669  344 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA0:45:44.387 157134  337 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee