Race Results for
Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ0:28:30 229926  311 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  304 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
3 Nicholas Khan   Philadelphia, PA 362376  315 CS Velo
4 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 357263  326 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5 Scott Devereaux   Philadelphia, PA 377711  307 C.S. Velo
6 Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  319 Chester County Velo
7 Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  302 
8 justin moyer   Pottstown 378555  318 spinteck
9 Todd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  310 Middletown Bike Line
10 Saleem Coates   Philadelphia, PA 341790  305 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  313 Team Independence
12 George Carey   Lansdale 365756  303 IC3 Pennsylvania
13 John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA 298017  308 Tri-State Velo
14 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA 356612  320 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Kenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA 325814  328 Gotham Cyclists
16 Doug Keim   Winchester, VA 275655  314 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
17 Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474  323 TorcUP-Cycle Fitters
18 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  327 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19 juan delgado   Reading, PA 242283  306 spinteck cycling team
20 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA 290856  312 
21 Andrew Lawrie   Kennett Sqaure, PA 354300  316 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
22 Rich Ebersole   Glendale, AZ 371722  309 Temple University
23 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  317 
24 Matt Skahill   Philadelphia, PA 356565  322 unattached
25 BRIAN WHITE   Glenolden, PA1 Laps 375864  325 
26 Bob Wassell   Springfield, PA1 Laps 347374  324 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:16:48 65819  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  65 TEAM GPOA
3 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  10 Team Alliance Environmental
4 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  40 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  70 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
6 Greg Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  48 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Nicholas Roeder (2 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  49 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
8 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar Development
9 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  50 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
10 David Dawson (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  12 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11 Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  61 Colavita Racing Team
12 Zach Semian (4 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  54 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Jeremy Wickham (5 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317  62 corning /notubes race team
14 jeffrey salvitti (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464  51 Caffeinated Cyclist
15 Andy Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  26 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16 JOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  13 Colavita Racing
17 Glenn Ferreira (8 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  18 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
18 Edward Krasnai (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  28 LANCASTER REGIONAL
19 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Ryan Rapolas (10 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 313046  46 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  34 philadelphia ciclismo
22 KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
23 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  53 Team GPOA
24 Jason Wood (11 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  63 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
25 warren holzman (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  24 Alliance Environmental
26 Aaron Gallardo (13 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  20 Team Helens
27 Russell Blake (14 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
28 fred billet (15 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  66 Alliance Environmental
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle (16 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  69 Charm City Cycling LLC
30 Eric Salzer (17 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  52 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
31 Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  57 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
32 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  39 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
33 S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  64 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
34 Kyle Bruley (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257669  IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ0:57:12 341040  135 University of Delaware
2 GALE HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  120 Thru It All Body Shop
3 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  122 Team Cosmic
4 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  125 Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
5 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  109 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  106 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  128 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
8 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  115 University of Delaware
9 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  127 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
10 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  126 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
11 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  118 Thru It All Body Shop
12 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  142 Tri State Velo
13 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  104 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
14 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  131 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  108 Affinity Cycles
16 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  123 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  132 CS Velo
18 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  111 Thru It All Body Shop
19 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  140 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20 Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  133 Thru It All Body Shop
21 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  119 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b Breakawaybikes.com
22 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450  121 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
23 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  113 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24 Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  107 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
25 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  105 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  143 Club Wissahickon
27 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  137 Affinity Cycles
28 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  114 Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  138 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  103 Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 patrick gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  117 Team Squiggle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY0:37:06 341034  218 University of Delaware
2 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  227 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  226 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
4 Bob Carter   Macungie, PA 310204  233 GS Simmeria
5 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  231 Apollo Racing
6 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  212 Blue Mountain Velo
7 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  215 Guy's Racing Club
8 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  223 Cycle Fitters
9 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204  210 Ifractal-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10 Conner Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  207 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
11 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  234 Gotham Cyclists
12 William Hoff   Claymont 362154  216 
13 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  204 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
14 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  229 Chester County Velo
15 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  235 Spinteck Cycling Team
16 Darren R Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  219 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NY 290984  201 University of Delaware
18 Mike Porter   Linfield, PA 241299  225 CS Velo
19 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  232 Tri State Velo
20 Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA 348384  221 
21 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA 298015  211 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 David McGinn   Holland , PA 318212  222 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
23 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  206 QCW Cycling
24 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  209 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
25 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  236 Spinteck Cycling Team
26 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486  202 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
27 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  214 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA 320596  230 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  217 Team Independence
DNF Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  203 Blue Mountain Velo

Men - master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Kenas (1 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA0:26:40 177439  970 Guy's Racing Club
2 Mark Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  969 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 MARK MATTHEWS (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  971 QCW
4 Neil Gussman (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 111288  976 Mainline Cycling
DNF Kevin Tuttle (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  973 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

Men - Masters - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Csuy (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA0:44:43 101775  455 PA Masters RC
2 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  479 Liberty Cycle
3 joseph piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  467 Pa Masters rc.
4 Sean OReilly (3 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  466 Guys Racing
5 darin benson (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  452 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
6 John Spittal (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  474 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
7 Jeff Appeltans (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  451 GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
8 Robert Grimwood (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  457 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9 Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  456 Chester County Velo
10 thomas lyons (4 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA 224539  463 main line cycling- bikyle
11 Richard Leibfried (6 - Cat2)   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  462 PA Masters RC
12 Matthew Diefenbach (5 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263  481 Chester County Cycling Foundation
13 Ken Wareham (7 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  476 Thru It All Body Shop
14 Kevin Saint Clair (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  470 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
15 Nao Yamashita (7 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  477 Cycledrome
16 Steve Sambrano (8 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  471 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
17 patrick kelly (9 - Cat3)   Warminster, PA 156928  460 guy's racing
18 Dean Molle (10 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  464 PA Masters RC
19 Joe Hamilton (8 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  459 PA Masters RC
20 Keith Cramer (11 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA 155148  454 Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
21 Christopher Candy (12 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  453 Chester County Velo
22 Michael Holub (13 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  483 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23 Randy Sellari (14 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  473 Pa Masters RC
24 Christopher Rassekh (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  468 ChamRakh Cycling
25 Michael Riley (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  469 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Brian Walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  475 PA Masters RC
27 Christian Sell (9 - Cat2)   Conshohoken, PA 45923  472 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
28 Paul Gross (1 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  458 Bike King Racing
29 Brad Ober (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  478 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30 John Paproski (11 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  482 PA Masters RC
31 Darco Lalevic (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ0:28:00 311717  642 Liberty Cycle
2 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084  643 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  644 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:29:06 310898  763 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  767 JVR Sports
3 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  765 JVR Sports
4 jacob boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  760 liberty cycle
5 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  764 JVR Sports
6 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  762 JVR Sports
7 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  768 JVR Sports
8 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  766 Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA0:35:19 275261  686 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  689 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA1 Laps 349862  683 Bike King Racing
4 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA1 Laps 310898  690 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1 Laps 290571  691 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA1 Laps 299802  688 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA1 Laps 377153  684 Bike King Racing
8 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA1 Laps 308090  681 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
9 Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA2 Laps 338886  687 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
10 Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 318768  682 Qcwcycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:35:19 297555  526 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  528 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  527 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
4 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  529 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  521 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  525 upstate velo
7 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA1 Laps 346432  520 Bike King Racing
8 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA1 Laps 323062  522 JVR
9 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1 Laps 240336  523 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
10 Will Schaeffer   Glenside, PA1 Laps 357783  530 Bike King Racing
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1 Laps 232118  524 MVP Healthcare Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ0:48:56 301780  403 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Sarah Iepson (1 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  410 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  408 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  401 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  423 Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Dana Walton (2 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA 70202  420 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Jacqueline McClure (3 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA 323226  416 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  411 MVP Healthcare Cycling
9 Lauren Festa (1 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510  404 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10 Kimberly Zubris (2 - Cat3)   Alburtis Pa 291369  422 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11 Rebecca Chan (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  402 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
12 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  406 Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  413 MVP Healthcare Cycling
14 Nonnie Howard (2 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA 132499  409 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15 Bianca Grecu (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 241032  405 Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom
16 Nikki Raspa (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  419 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  415 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18 jacqueline paull (3 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  418 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
19 Robin Meidhof (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD2 Laps 235429  417 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA0:30:00 291416  577 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Dylan Lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  578 JVR Sports
3 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  572 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Kristin Borda   West Deptford, NJ 343074  571 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
5 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  576 Sunnybrook Racing
6 ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  575 sunnybrook racing
7 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532  583 
8 Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA 366648  580 Sunnybrook Racing
9 Cynthia Bardman   Barto, PA 321082  582 Tri State Velo
10 maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  579 spinteck cycling
11 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  581 Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
12 Daesha Daniels   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 361096  574 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee