Race Results for
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI 'Sunshine'
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:50:51 47974  363 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
2 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:50:56 218707  332 CLR - CLRRACING.com
3 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:51:09 221583  314 Broadway Bicycle School
4 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:51:09 301046  367 Blue Hills Cycling Club
5 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:51:09 240810  365 CLR
6 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:51:09 284535  354 B2C2
7 TONY GIGUERE   Winslow, ME0:51:09 174497  313 INSIGHT MRI RACING
8 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA0:51:09 228667  344 Blue Hills Cycling Club
9 Pete MacLeod   Canton, MA0:51:09 87304  327 Blue Hills / Canton Velo Custom Cycles
10 jason millas   Mystic, CT0:51:09 24332  334 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
11 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI0:51:09 59720  326 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
12 Chris Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:51:09 246755  301 EXPO Wheelmen
13 michael sernyak   Branford, CT0:51:09 330438  343 Zane's
14 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:51:09 250910  341 Ride Studio Cafe
15 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:51:09 205206  348 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
16 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:51:09 39456  356 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Chip O'Lari (2 - Cat4)   Voluntown, CT0:51:09 255439  338 Mystic Velo
18 Dan Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:51:09 243844  339 Optimum Performance
19 Steve May (3 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT0:51:09 309571  330 Central Wheel - GHCC
20 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:51:09 188494  316 BikeReg.com
21 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:51:09 322222  307 CVC Subaru of New England
22 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:51:09 283790  317 545 Velo
23 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:51:09 202406  303 Nantucket Velo
24 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:51:09 349570  357 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
25 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT0:51:09 289186  311 Central Wheel-GHCC
26 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:51:09 51860  337 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA0:51:09 278688  350 Cycle Loft Velo
28 Ricky Legault   Sterling, CT0:51:09 20786  325 Arc-En Ceil racing team
29 John Dieli   Newton Nh0:51:09 9474  360 BOB Cycling
30 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VT0:51:09 178668  304 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31 Chris Grady   Douglas, MA0:51:09 236181  315 Arc En Ciel
32 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA0:51:09 67106  359 BOB Cycling
33 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:51:09 269574  305 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34 Cory Lafleur (4 - Cat4)   Middletown, RI0:51:09 342674  364 
35 Can Meral (5 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:51:09 272569  333 Blue Hills Cycling club
36 Michael Kelly (6 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:51:09 94642  368 Team Edge
37 tony hill   Middletown, RI0:51:09 16174  319 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
38 eiric marro   Nashua, NH0:51:09 22572  329 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team
39 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA0:51:09 274901  369 Green Line Velo
40 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA0:51:09 287044  349 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
41 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:51:09 342268  306 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42 claude raineault   Underhill, VT0:51:09 207347  340 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
43 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:51:09 250715  358 CLR
44 Aaron McCormack (7 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland0:51:09 350086  331 Cycle Lodge
45 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:51:09 228871  322 Ride Studio Cafe
46 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:51:43 117285  312 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
47 michael brier   Providence, RI0:51:51 264873  302 Refunds Now
48 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:51:51 254441  320 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
49 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:51:51 300578  366 CLR
50 Steven Ji (8 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:51:51 306820  321 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
51 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTdsq 228932  362 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:26:14 23101  44 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
2 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:26:14 274367  53 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT1:26:14 193706  63 NBX / Narragansett Beer
4 Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:26:14 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
5 Tobi Schultze (1 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA1:26:14 127424  58 Clif Bar/Pactimo
6 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:26:14 137395  47 CCB Racing
7 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:26:14 234564  23 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8 Michael Busa (3 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:26:14 94892  11 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
9 Brendan McCormack (2 - Cat2)   Leicester, MA1:26:14 234733  43 Hot Tubes Development Team
10 Brad Warren (3 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:26:14 259600  68 J.A.M FUND / NCC
11 Gary Aspnes (4 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:26:14 208131  37 CCB Racing Team
12 Frank McCormack (4 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA1:26:23 47077  41 Clif Bar/Pactimo
13 Matthew Kressy (5 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA1:26:23 19831  75 
14 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:26:23 172135  30 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
15 Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:26:23 218622  39 CCB/ RACING
16 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:26:23 195075  22 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17 Kurt Begemann (5 - Cat2)   Westford, MA1:26:23 158942  Cycle Loft Velo
18 A.J. Moran (6 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:23 251580  48 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19 Kyle Smith (7 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:26:23 202213  61 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Byron Holt (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:26:23 111565  29 Gear Works / Spin Arts
21 Synjen Marrocco (8 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:26:23 276237  CCB Racing
22 Cory Hartman (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD1:26:23 322762  28 Boston Road Club
23 Cameron McCormack (10 - Cat2)   Leicester, MA1:26:23 238894  42 Hot Tubes Development Team
24 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:26:23 229606  34 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
25 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:26:23 207002  15 CCB Racing
26 Daniel BARRY (11 - Cat2)   Billings Mt1:26:23 162742  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Nick Pignatello (4 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT1:26:23 240810  78 CLR
28 John Badessa (12 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:26:23 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
29 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:26:23 281380  14 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
30 Jay Robbins (5 - Cat3)   Ashland, MA1:26:23 250910  55 Ride Studio Cafe
31 Shawn McCormack (6 - Cat1)   Sturbridge, MA1:26:23 49743  45 Clif Bar/Pactimo
32 Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT1:26:23 273019  38 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
33 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:26:23 250645  17 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34 Paul Richard (13 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:26:23 29708  54 CCB Racing
35 michael wissell (6 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA1:26:23 284535  70 B2C2
36 John Harris (14 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT1:26:23 283275  27 CCB Racing
37 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:26:23 144319  Expo Wheelmen
38 Trent Sullivan (15 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:26:23 77290  65 CVC/Subaru of New England
39 Samuel Morse (16 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA1:26:23 25187  73 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
40 TONY GIGUERE (7 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME1:26:23 174497  20 INSIGHT MRI RACING
41 Jonathan Lowenstein (17 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:26:23 21706  1111 Clif Bar/Pactimo
42 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:26:23 145271  18 J.A.M Fund / NCC
43 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:26:23 146710  26 Clif Bar / Pactimo
44 Amos Brumble IV (7 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:26:23 5230  79 CCB Racing
45 Ryan Kelly (18 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:26:23 207445  33 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
46 Sean McCarthy (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:26:23 278956  40 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
47 Tim Ratta   Guilford, CT1:26:23 163893  74 Cheshire
48 Landen Wark-Acebo (19 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:26:23 237597  67 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
49 Michael Burris (8 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT1:26:23 178668  10 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
50 Bill Shattuck (20 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA1:26:23 167407  60 Corner Cycle
51 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:26:23 129914  16 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
52 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:26:23 199084  64 Embrocation Cycling Journal
53 Jackson Weber (21 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:26:23 201447  69 J.A.M. Fund / NCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT0:53:24 18205  412 Expo Wheelmen
2 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:53:24 39456  433 Cox Communications Cycling Team
3 Aaron Russ   Windham, CT0:53:24 355066  423 Expowheelmen
4 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:53:27 349570  436 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
5 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:53:27 291993  404 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
6 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:53:27 261665  415 bikebarnracing
7 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:53:27 311947  414 Landry's Bicycles
8 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:53:27 247423  424 Providence Velo Club
9 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:53:27 320000  405 Farm Team Juniors
10 michael sernyak   Branford, CT0:53:27 330438  426 Zane's
11 Geoff Williams   Riverside, RI0:53:27 339  431 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:53:27 350750  427 Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
13 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:53:27 307000  432 Cycle Loft Velo
14 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:53:27 291994  435 Cox Communications Cycling Team
15 Jon Sykes   Cambridge Ny0:53:27 208203  428 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:27 242780  430 Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Ireland0:53:27 350086  416 Cycle Lodge
18 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI0:53:27 223695  407 Providence Velo
19 Jared Dalton   Woodstock, CT0:53:27 144077  406 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
20 smith anderson   Brighton, MA0:53:27 318100  401 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
21 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MA0:54:06 287662  417 Cycle Loft Velo
22 Apollo Ziembroski   Stonington, CT0:54:21 337488  434 Mystic Velo
23 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:54:37 239967  429 Mystic Velo Club
24 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA0:54:55 353160  413 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 David Moore   Syracuse, NY0:54:55 291253  419 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
26 donald higgins   Newburgh, NY0:55:30 226095  411 Team bikeway.com
27 Frank Petty   Newport, RIlap 27962  422 Union Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Coelho   0:40:47  1379 Unattached
2 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:40:47 347662  1359 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:40:47 367788  1367 Pedal Power
4 Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh0:40:47 366869  1372 
5 Tobias Frost   Harvard0:40:47 369998  1356 Minuteman Road Club
6 Michael Botelho   Portsmouth, RI0:40:47 332334  1352 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Steven Smallwood   North Attleboro, MA0:40:47 376932  1374 Mystic Velo Club
8 Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:40:47 367836  1375 Mystic Velo Club
9 Mike Allen   Nantucket, MA0:40:47 348698  1351 Nantucket Velo
10 Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT0:40:47 224397  1370 Subase Cycling Club
11 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct0:40:47 286975  1380 Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik
12 Matthew Modelane   West Greenwich, RI0:40:47 356724  1369 
13 Anthony Geruso   Rehoboth, MA0:40:47 283755  1357 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI0:40:47 359511  1368 Providence Velo Club
15 David Hayes   Hope Valley, RI0:40:47 308927  1358 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
16 Russell Holden   Boxborough, MA0:40:47 365736  1360 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MAlap 266366  1366 bikebarnracing
18 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MAlap 276798  1364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19 Mike Przygocki   Guilford, CTlap 332530  1373 CT Cycle Center
20 Pierre McMahon   Hebron, CTlap 342276  1377 
21 Erik LaFramboise   Oakdale, CTlap 96701  1362 Mystic Velo Club
22 Frederick Marvel   Charlestown, MAlap 311268  1365 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Jim Norcott   Boston, MAlap 340846  1371 Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 David Forrest   Stonington, CTlap 368366  1355 Mystic Velo Club
25 Arnout Bruins Slot   North Scituate, RIlap 344222  1353 Providence Velo Club
26 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  1376 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:47:17 47974  238 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
2 Stephen Gray (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:47:17 45397  245 Central CT Cycling Club
3 Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:47:17 208131  201 CCB Racing Team
4 Eric J. Carlson (3 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:47:53 6142  204 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
5 Eric Pearce (2 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA0:47:58 27519  220 Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
6 Michael Norton (4 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:48:04 51860  217 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:04 8380  239 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
8 David Potter Jr (3 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:48:04 132031  248 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
9 Wade Summers (4 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:48:04 60566  232 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:48:04 19831  236 
11 James Elliott (5 - Cat3)   Avon, CT0:48:04 171617  207 US Military Cycling
12 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:48:04 144319  203 Expo Wheelmen
13 Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:48:04 167407  230 Corner Cycle
14 randy rusk (2 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI0:48:20 48618  225 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Mike Maloney (6 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:48:26 65025  214 Cyclonauts Racers
16 William Mark (6 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:48:26 22520  246 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
17 Byron Holt (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:48:26 111565  211 Gear Works / Spin Arts
18 Vincent Bolt (8 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA0:48:26 79752  202 Peterson's Bike Shop/Endurancefactor.com
19 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:48:26 146710  249 Sports T.E.A.M.
20 Sam Morse   0:48:26  247 Corner Cycle
21 Gary Dalton (9 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri0:48:26 50156  206 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
22 Jonathan Lowenstein (7 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI0:48:26 21706  Clif Bar/Pactimo
23 Joseph Rano (10 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:48:26 60154  223 Gear Works/Spin Arts
24 Jim Peters (11 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:48:26 46677  221 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
25 Don Seib (12 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME0:48:26 77357  228 BIKEMAN.COM
26 Robert Bisson (13 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:48:26 3786  242 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
27 Ted Shanstrom (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:48:26 144018  229 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 William Sawyer (14 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:48:26 118994  226 Gearworks - Spinarts
29 Todd Buckley (9 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI0:48:26 48893  237 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
30 Mark Thompson (15 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:48:26 142716  233 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika
31 Richard Legault (16 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:48:26 20786  241 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
32 Chris Grady (17 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:48:26 236181  209 Arc En Ciel

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 randy rusk (1 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI0:56:06 48618  130 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 Todd Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI0:56:06 48893  144 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
3 Joseph Rano (1 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:56:06 60154  129 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Eric Pearce (2 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA0:56:06 27519  127 Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
5 Mike Pavlov (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA0:56:06 184220  125 CCB Racing
6 Mark Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:56:06 142716  139 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika
7 Bob Bisson (4 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:56:06 3786  102 Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 DUANE SKOFIELD   Plaistow, NH0:56:06 32878  134 BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
9 Ted Shanstrom (3 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:56:06 144018  133 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Keith Hartstein (5 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:57:11 283790  115 545 Velo
11 James Themig (6 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:57:11 91637  138 Mystic Velo Club
12 Eddy O'Rourke (7 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:57:11 304236  122 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
13 William Sawyer (8 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:57:11 118994  131 Gearworks - Spinarts
14 Walter Lane (1 - Cat4)   Westerly, RI0:57:11 192821  118 Mystic Velo Club
15 J D Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:57:11 159316  146 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Steve Goodell (9 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ0:57:11 193331  114 Heart House/CC Evesham
17 Samuel Hanford (10 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:57:11 311484  145 Mystic Velo - Men
18 eiric marro (11 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:57:11 22572  120 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team
19 Rex Brewer (12 - Cat3)   Wickford, RI0:57:11 173758  147 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
20 George Pawle (3 - Cat4)   Wenham, MA0:57:11 239892  126 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:57:11 147170  124 Arc-en Ciel
22 Roger Parker (13 - Cat3)   Tyngsboro, MA0:57:11 27274  123 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23 Chuck Dopfel (14 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:57:11 233595  108 545 Velo
24 Lionel Trahan (4 - Cat2)   Glocester, RI0:57:11 52549  140 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
25 MATTHEW STUART (15 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:57:11 50345  136 Central Wheel- GHCC
26 Leon Piasecki (4 - Cat4)   Harvard, MA0:57:11 350454  128 Optimum Performance
27 Steven Suto (16 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:57:11 241325  137 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28 Rich Foley (5 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:57:11 11947  113 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
29 Thomas Doucette (5 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:57:11 103264  143 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 scott loring (17 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:57:11 253383  119 CLR-CLRracing.com
31 Michael Keough (6 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA0:57:11 195633  117 Corner Cycle

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david Burnett   Norwich, CT0:40:06 227154  1222 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
2 Richard Martin (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:40:06 50168  1221 Swamp Yankee Road Club
3 Bruce McCowan (2 - Cat3)   E Greenwich, RI0:40:09 119169  1218 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA
4 John Auer (3 - Cat3)   East Stroudsburg, PA0:40:09 47523  1211 Team Somerset
5 bob ludecke (1 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:40:09 215502  1216 laurel bike club
6 Frank Holt (2 - Cat4)   Hollis, NHlap 145102  1214 NHCC/TeamNH
7 james fryer (3 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CTlap 73339  1213 CCNS
8 Ted Kallman (4 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  1215 Northampton Cycling Club
9 John Ludwig (5 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CTlap 265279  1217 Bethel Cycle
10 pete murphy (6 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CTlap 68901  1219 Northeast Masters
11 Fioravante Bares (4 - Cat3)   Any Town, MAlap 54655  1212 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:37:49 301613  577 CL Noonan
2 Lukas Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:38:17 348954  557 Farm Team Juniors
3 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:49 336584  561 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT0:39:48 344882  553 Farm Team Juniors
5 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:40:55 337380  568 Capital Velo Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:50:33 234564  560 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:50:33 333946  556 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
3 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:50:36 242650  574 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
4 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:50:37 320000  552 Farm Team Juniors
5 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:50:37 350750  573 Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
6 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:50:40 347662  563 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA0:50:41 353160  565 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:50:42 302730  551 Essex County Velo
9 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:52:02 285756  564 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
10 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:52:02 282412  569 C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth
11 Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA0:52:02 356098  570 Necb p/b cycle loft
12 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:52:02 254284  554 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
13 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:52:02 290750  559 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 Christopher Goguen   Franklin, MAlap 274271  576 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, MElap 301790  571 BIKEMAN.COM
16 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MAlap 371933  555 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
17 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309018  567 Capital Velo Club
18 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  575 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
19 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309019  566 Capital Velo Club
20 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, MElap 301705  572 BIKEMAN.COM
21 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MAdsq 219424  562 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth McDonough   Cranston, RI0:56:15 355686  1440 ARC EN CIEL Racing
2 lauren kling   Somerville, MA0:56:15 265114  1437 B2C2 p/b Boloco
3 Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA0:56:15 322288  1445 Union Velo
4 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:56:15 261012  1435 Ride Studio Cafe
5 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:56:15 321490  1449 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
6 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:56:15 320592  1434 Central Wheel - GHCC
7 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:56:15 327598  488 cycle lodge
8 Brianne Bintz   0:56:15  1450 unattached
9 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:15 374241  1446 Ride Studio Cafe
10 Margarett Jones   Mystic, CT0:56:15 316100  1436 Mystic Velo Club
11 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT0:56:15 275967  1441 Mystic Velo Club
12 unknown rider   0:56:15  w4? 
13 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT0:56:15 273699  1448 Mystic Velo
14 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:56:15 299758  1433 Ride Studio Cafe
15 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:56:15 290935  1447 Ride Studio Cafe
16 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT0:56:15 305404  1438 Mystic Velo Club
17 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:58:11 290967  1443 Capital Velo Club
18 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT0:58:23 343310  1432 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
19 Marissa Acosta   Somerville, MAlap 349426  1430 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI0:57:28 236023  490 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:59:34 263393  500 Team Affinity
3 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:59:34 41711  492 Central Wheel/GHCC
4 Ivy Luhrs (1 - Cat3)   Minot, ME0:59:34 250112  497 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
5 Katherine Snell (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:59:34 272673  493 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:59:34 293974  499 LadiesFirst Racing
7 Emily Curley (3 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:59:34 254284  489 Blue Steel Cyclery
8 Kate Leppanen (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:59:34 226436  498 Quad Cycles
9 Lyn McCabe (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTlap 295891  496 TARGETRAINING
10 Lauren Tracy (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAlap 200164  491 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Laura Mullaly (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CTlap 290963  495 CVC/Subaru New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee