Race Results for
Germantown Road Race
Germantown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bartlett STONE   Huntington, WV 319486   
2 Jeremy VanSpronsen   Portage, MI 341250   CMS Race Team
3 Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515   Team CNC
4 Ben KEENAN   Huntington, WV 319524   
5 Peter Cox   Richmond, IN 374685   
6 MARK WIECZOREK   Cincinnati, OH 362381   
7 Adam Messina   Westbloomfield, MI 307984   Miami Club Cycling Team
8 Jose Cisneros   Fishers, IN 344228   
9 Gary hickey   Germantown, OH 156295   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
10 Jamie ANDERSON   Cincinnati 368403   
11 David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557   
12 Randy PATTON      
13 EDWARD KLUS   Cincinnati, OH 348246   
14 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344   
15 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447   Covington-Newport Cycling
16 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485   Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Phil ENGLE      
18 Jeremy DUNKER      
19 David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858   Bishop Bicycles
20 David Barless   Cincinnati, OH 322284   Bishop Bicycles
21 mark Harris   Dayton, OH 365090   
22 Paul Lawmon   Columbus, OH 374754   Echelon Cycling Team
23 Tim Blankshain   Buffalo Grove, IL 366572   
24 Danny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492   Echelon Cycling Team
25 Adam Duff   Lexington, KY 375299   
26 Ian HILT   Dayton, OH 317956   
27 kit Hinders   Bellbrook, OH 375487   
DNS Derek HAAS   Miamisburg, OH 337824   
DNS Marvin Schwartz   Cincinnati, OH 344392   Team CNC
DNS Christopher BEELER   Milford, OH 375056   
DNS Patrick HOOTEN   Huntington, WV 317824   
DNS Adam Roberts   Dublin, OH 360050   
DNS Philip Kennedy   Cincinnati, OH 351720   Queen City Wheels
DNS aaron MARSH   Dayton, OH 367080   
DNS Joseph Lanotte   Columbus, OH 368750   
DNS Todd Smith   Dayton, OH 323102   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Brian BISHOP   Springboro, OH 222878   Team Ghisallo
DNS Brad FISCHER   Columbus, OH 255434   Team Six One Four
DNS Rick Butler   Springfield, OH 358712   
DNF Tom WAMSLEY   Ann Arbor, MI 375075   Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Rafal LEWANDOWICZ   West Chester, OH 370017   Bishop Bicycles
DNF John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing
DNF Max Lamme   Springboro, OH 367948   University of Cincinnati
DNF Justin Wagner   Indianapolis, IN 306707   A Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Lehtonen   Beavercreek, OH 365142   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH 302432   
DNF Mitchell KIEFFER   Virginia Beach, VA 374915   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF MICHAEL ALLEN      
DNF David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169   Team Rocky
DNF Stephen Blue   Cincinnati, OH 365808   Bishop Bicycles
DNF Eddie RAMPS   Germantown, OH 340148   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Graydon Spanner   Columbus, OH 297891   Team Six One Four

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bauer (1 - Cat1)   Mason, OH 186474   Revolution Fitness
2 Nathaniel CORNELIUS (2 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Dan Peairs (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478   Darkhorse Racing
4 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (3 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Morgan Hunter (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Bandwidth.com
6 Colin Barry (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Bandwidth.com
7 ANDYS BURNS (4 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Chris Durand (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Bandwidth.com
9 Jason Karew (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth.com
10 Logan LELAND (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Grove, OH 293011   Team Cyclist Connection
11 Anthony VITON (7 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
12 eric knight (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603   Bandwidth.com
13 Justin Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Cincinnati 230552   Darkhorse Racing
14 Rick Toler (2 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Chad Clemons (Cat3)   Mason, OH 280020   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS Dan Lach (Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS Ryan Good (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   Bandwidth.com
DNS David HART (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS John Murdock (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 206894   Bandwidth.com
DNS Michael Chewning (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605   BSM Cycling
DNS Sean Davidson (Cat3)   West Chester, OH 99429   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS John GATCH (Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNF Scott Goertemiller (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 190347   7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Michael MCSHANE (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Rodney Roof (Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF David LINDEN   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Blair Fraley (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Michael Schena (Cat2)   Kettering, OH 221109   BSM Cycling
DNF Kevin HENSCHEL (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035   
DNF OBrien Forbes (Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Cramer (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta 339572   
2 Robert Sherman (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 120645   
3 Benjamin Padilla (2 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 341394   
4 Christopher Poptic (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697   
5 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
6 Tim Collins (4 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA 270856   
7 Seth McDonald (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 349402   
8 Brian List (6 - Cat3)   Miamiville, OH 343754   
9 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
10 Luke Sundermeier (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 294885   
11 Sean Davidson (8 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 99429   
12 David Neis (9 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   
13 Dan Barkeim (10 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279   
14 Isaiah Wallake (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 100343   
15 Kurt Etter (2 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 65692   
16 Paul Dentel (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 303015   
17 Grant Inglis (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 283472   
18 Brett Brevoort (14 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557   
19 Alex Hasse (15 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 204273   
20 Edward Wimmer (16 - Cat3)   Erlanger, KY 312686   
21 Matt Harbaugh (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 302357   
22 Braden Matt (17 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   
23 Adam Stevens (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290229   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 vaughan OBRIEN   Madison, WI 296912   
2 Samuel WRIGHT   Mount Vernon 366846   
3 Brad Morgan   Cincinnati, OH 332066   7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865   VIRTUALCYCLINGCOACH.COM
5 Ivan Mwiruki (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
6 Owen GIBBY (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 359850   Bishop Bicycles
7 Joshua Buchwald (3 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304   BSM Cycling
8 Vic Nurrenbrock (4 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH 333058   BSM Cycling
9 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   Eddys Bike Shop
11 Jake PARKER (5 - Cat4)   Bloomington , IN 320630   Team Nebo Ridge
12 Steve Quelette (6 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 258850   Broken Spoke Cycling
13 Adam DOWNS (7 - Cat4)   New Lebanon, OH 306825   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Chris CARISSIMI (8 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 347066   Bishop Bicycles
15 Benjamin SEPPALA (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 319884   Bishop Bicycles
16 Donald Welty (10 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 349226   Bishop Bicycles
17 Patrick Bendel (11 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
18 Chris Mathers (12 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 349116   Bishop Bicycles
19 Joe Downs   Eaton, OH 280455  538 
20 Nick KLOSTERMAN (1 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 375568   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 kevin miles (13 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311062   Bishop Bicycles
22 Kristian Graham (14 - Cat4)   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
23 Doug Carraway (15 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
24 David DUERK (16 - Cat4)   Defiance, OH 285928   Team Defiance
25 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   Covington-Newport Cycling
26 Kurt SHOEMAKER (17 - Cat4)   Terrace Park, OH 241148   7 Hills Racing Inc
27 Josue Flores Rivera (18 - Cat4)   Dorchester, MA 303396   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28 Spencer HACKETT (19 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
29 Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 257336   Red Zone Cycling
30 Grant Gibson (20 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 332994   Queen City Wheels
31 Mike Mullins (21 - Cat4)   Brookville, OH 344862   Colavita Racing
32 Adam Liette (22 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 335564   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
33 Robert Maertz (23 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 367846   University of Cincinnati
34 Israel Coblentz (24 - Cat4)   Englewood, OH 323248   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
35 David Benner (25 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 305530   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36 Sean Hughes (26 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344274   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
37 Kelly Waddell (2 - Cat5)   Cardington, OH 268028   Team Rocky
38 Michael Szymanski (27 - Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538   Queen City Wheels
39 Guy SMALLWOOD (28 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH 305214   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNS Cory Muth (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 309938   
DNS Patrick LACH (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS Stephen Blue (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 365808   Bishop Bicycles
DNS Martin SEDLUK (Cat4)   New Albany, OH 341066   
DNS Joe DOWNS   Eaton, OH 280455   
DNS Kurt Alexander (Cat5)   Mason, OH 375034   
DNS Robin ZUEND (Cat4)   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels
DNS Richard Baylis (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331852   7 Hills Racing Inc
DNS Richard Hoeting (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 639   Queen City Wheels
DNS David ACKERMAN (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 287557   Bishop Bicycles
DNS Ryan Havlicek (Cat5)   Ashley, OH 355504   A World Of Pain
DNS W. Davis Griffin (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 303938   7 Hills Racing Inc
DNS David Savage (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323802   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNS matt Stephenson (Cat4)   Union, KY 336814   BSM Cycling
DNS John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Brian O'Hara (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Bozue (Cat5)   Fairborn, OH 366309   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Thomas Broderick (Cat4)   Covington, KY 311026   Team CNC
DNF Sean CARR (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 356614   Bishop Bicycles
DNF Paul COLAVINCENZO (Cat4)   Clyde Ohio 245039   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Kevin GLASS (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 347472   Bishop Bicycles
DNF Robert LINENKUGEL (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344196   
DNF Robert Herzog (Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jeffrey Youngs (Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771   Team Rocky
DNF William Basil SWAD (Cat5)   Coral Springs, FL 339824   Ohio State University
DNF Janusz KOSSEK (Cat4)   Centerville, OH 320692   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Jacob HENNINGSEN (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 368618   University of Cincinnati
DNF Jeromy Bishop (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 303625   7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Don McKenzie (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261   Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota McDivitt   Richmond  375162   
2 Spencer PETROV   Mason, OH 301051   Lionhearts
3 ken Staggenborg   Vandalia, OH 350684   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNS Raymond Wilkes   Upper Arlington, OH 371668   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
2 Elaine Schaaf (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 282842   Secret Cycling
3 Kayla Starr (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Team Cyclist Connection
4 Kathryn Tolle (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 290708   
DNF Erika Howard (Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angie Sexton (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302437   Bishop Bicycles
2 Jennifer Barry (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 274749   Bishop Bicycles
3 Tina CHILDRESS-BROWN (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 367389   Team Indiebike
4 Nina Mutone (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309489   Team Indiebike
5 Christine ROBBINS (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417   
6 Lauren BAIR (5 - Cat4)   West Chester, OH 354744   Bishop Bicycles
7 Erin Clemons (6 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 359857   Bishop Bicycles
8 Ginger BALLARD (2 - Cat3)   Upper Arlington 281058   Team Jeni's
9 Amy Mees (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 370438   Bishop Bicycles
10 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman (8 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A Cycling Team
11 Jillian HALL (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
12 Christina Fuduric (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 305319   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13 Mitzi SILBER (10 - Cat4)   Dayton 365862   Secret Cycling
14 Mary Wienholts (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289   Secret Cycling
15 Heather Maier (11 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH 308982   Secret Cycling
DNS Lorna WATERS-TELLEZ (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 291019   Secret Cycling
DNS Jennifer Morgan (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 347198   Bishop Bicycles
DNS Cindy SMALLWOOD (Cat4)   Centerville, OH 305195   Secret Cycling
DNS Meredith Gabriel (Cat4)   Westerville, OH 374540   Team Six One Four
DNS Martha Miller (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 306075   Secret Cycling
DNF Kim Cory (Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   Queen City Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee