Race Results for
Memorial Day Criterium
Morgan Hill, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Laberge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes
2 Tyler Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
3 Martin Acosta (3 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
4 Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
5 Samuel Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Jan Weissenberger (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
7 Dean Laberge (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
8 Alton Dunnigan (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 Joe Dickerson (7 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
10 Griffin Easter (2 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 282590   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11 Joseph Iannarelli (8 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783   Marc Pro - Strava
12 Matthew Abdalah (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Mark Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Galland (5 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
15 Neil Bartley (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268   SquadraSF
16 Thomas Godfrey (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Mackenzie Kelly (8 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
18 Jeff Linder (9 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Sean Tompkins (10 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546   SJBC
20 Shawn Rosenthal (9 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Mike's Bikes
21 Nick Schaffner (11 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
22 Ariel Herrmann (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046   Metromint Cycling
23 Rob Britt (1 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501   Studio Velo
24 Brian Ziegler (12 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
25 Diego Garavito (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   
26 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Cesar Correa (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 204317   SquadraSF
28 Matt Schaupp (13 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
29 Ethan Sopenski (14 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio 329942   SJBC
30 Kenny Strickland (15 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965   Metromint Cycling
31 Adam Ross (16 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
32 Sean Mcbride (17 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591   
33 Lee Shuemake (18 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770   Topsport
34 Ryan Ramos (19 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
35 Bobby Abuyen (20 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
36 Johannes Steffens (21 - Cat2)   Sanjose, CA 290022   SJBC
37 Dean Knudsen (22 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
38 Robbie Farrens (2 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
39 Tobin Ontenblad      
40 Travis Lyons (23 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes
41 Benny Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484   California Giant Cycling
42 Byron Anson (24 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
43 Matthew Carinio (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
44 Joel Robertson (14 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316   Team Pro Cyclery
45 Dirk Himley (15 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   
46 Rob Dahl (25 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
47 Unknown Rider      
48 Brian Funk (26 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
49 Reese Levine (27 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
50 David Passmore (28 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51 Steve Pelaez      
52 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
53 Jordan Kestler (29 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 226969   Metromint Cycling
54 Mike Holt (30 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Bay101 Racing
55 Cody Tapley (31 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Whole Athlete-Specialized
56 Chris Cain (3 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
57 Aaron Hanna (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos
58 Graham Simpson (32 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Jamiel Danesh (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088   Form Fitness
60 David Tu (17 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009   VOS Racing
61 Jacob Gerhardt (33 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079   Dolce Vita Cycling
62 Curtis Hong (34 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
63 Evan Rudd (35 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
64 Stephen Jayanathan (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 220868   Metromint Cycling
65 Eric Riggs (18 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302   Team Mike's Bikes
66 Mitch Boehs (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
67 Kevin Klein (19 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
68 Branton Curt (36 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
69 Ben Albracht (37 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
70 David Mccook (20 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
71 Rob Evans (38 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
72 Keith Defiebre (39 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
73 Carmi Schulman (40 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292   
74 James Hardy (21 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116   SquadraSF
75 Rand Miller (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
76 Chris Stastny (23 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
100 Megan Melack (41 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 302381   Red Racing
DNS Henry Nelson (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 289117   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Nathanael Christensen (Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Michael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Don Chapin (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNS Brian Heneghan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
DNP Mike Flynn (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 154840   
DNP Dirk Himley (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
DNP James Coats (Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Dennis Hopp (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
DNP Steven Sperling (Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 204146   
DNP Shin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Nevitt (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463   SJBC
DNP Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Todd Manley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 253905   SJBC
DNP Dylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Ellis Anderson (Cat3)   Moraga, CA 274504   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Smith (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP Patrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Abe Rotstein (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 286497   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Mary-Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 266310   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kira Prokopakis (Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos
DNP Vanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten-Focus
DNP Jon Rotzien (Cat3)   Stanford, CA 155766   Stanford University
DNP Heather Ross (Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   Team TIBCO II
DNP Josh Houssiere (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 66056   Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Johnny Mullane (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 281204   Bike Station Aptos
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
DNP Kimberly Sperling (Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
DNP David Benkoski (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Justin Fraga (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 145583   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Ryan Johnson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Henry Scholz (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Andy Goessling (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Laberge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Steve Pelaez (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   Team Mike's Bikes
3 Alex Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   SquadraSF
4 Patrick Briggs (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Ryan Wong (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Joe Molinari (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
7 Keith Szolusha (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435   
9 Thomas Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Joel Robertson (5 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Lee Shuemake (3 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770   Topsport
11 Rob Britt (3 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501   Studio Velo
12 Carl Hekkert (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Form Fitness
13 Chris Carscadden (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Michael Hernandez (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
15 Diego Garavito (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   
16 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
17 Robert Pasco (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18 Scott Herring (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346   Evergreen Cycling
19 Aaron Hanna (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos
20 Jeffrey Galland (7 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
21 Chris Black (9 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22 Kevin Klein (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Greg Juneau (8 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 155436   Los Gatos
24 Andrew Nevitt (9 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463   SJBC
25 Daniel Smith (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
26 Mike Holt (11 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Bay101 Racing
27 Josh Houssiere (5 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 66056   Stevens Bicycle Racing
28 Matthew Hough (6 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF
29 Justin Morgan (7 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 238135   Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 David Del Rosso (12 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
31 Mitch Boehs (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32 Todd Paoletti (13 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Fusion Sport USA
33 Erik Salander (9 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
34 Dave Maminski (10 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
35 Chad Rosser (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506   SJBC
36 Robert Parker (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Robert Sorenson (16 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   Millcreek Bicycles
38 Dylan Seguin (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Craig Roemer (18 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
40 Jeff Poulsen (11 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
41 Timothy Bengston (12 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 3296   SJBC
42 Shin Umeda (19 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
43 David Allen (13 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
44 Mark Andersen (20 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814   SquadraSF
45 Clark Natwick (14 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Racing
46 Sean Tompkins (21 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546   SJBC
47 Brian Heneghan (22 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
48 Dennis Hopp (23 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
49 Daniel Vigil (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724   SquadraSF
50 Rob Macneill (15 - Cat1)   San Carlos, CA 199599   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
51 James Hardy (16 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116   SquadraSF
52 Unknown Rider      
DNS Ben Albracht (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
DNP James Coats (Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Matthew Carinio (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNP Don Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Greg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Trevor (Late Add) White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
DNP Keith Defiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP Richard Snodsmith (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411   Fusion Sport USA
DNP John Wilde (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246   
DNP Oscar Nunez (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085   SquadraSF
DNP Dennis King (Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP David Tu (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009   VOS Racing
DNP Todd Manley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 253905   SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Partick Briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 Dennis King (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
3 John Fairbanks (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   
4 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
5 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
6 Clark Natwick (4 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Max Mack (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629   Health is Wealth
8 Scott Leahy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630   SJBC
9 Shin Umeda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Mark Robertson (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   Taleo Racing
11 Briant Smith (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin' Bobas
12 Daryl Spano (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
13 Dean Knudsen (5 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Unknown Rider      
15 Dave Maminski (4 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
16 Scott Herring (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346   Evergreen Cycling
17 Greg Chapla (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
18 Andrew Nevitt (7 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463   SJBC
19 Mark Foster (6 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Chris Black (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Douglas Rappaport (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514   
22 Alex Osborne (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Todd Marshall (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Michael Boehme (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
25 Dennis Pedersen (10 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26 Kevin Klein (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Joe Foster (9 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
28 David Tu (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009   VOS Racing
29 Rick Graves (11 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
30 Rob Maheu (12 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166   SJBC
31 Gregory Pike (13 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
32 Kelly Silberberg (14 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SJBC
33 Jeremy Wire (15 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056   SJBC
34 Craig Stewart (16 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201   Taleo Racing
35 Unknown Rider      
36 Scott Riddle (17 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475   SJBC
37 Vladan Strbac (18 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38 Duane Bolt (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39 Irving Arguello (19 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
40 Michael Reese (20 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
41 Kevin Miller (21 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Team CFW - Freewheelin
42 Karl Schilling (22 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
43 Steffano Schiaffino (23 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173   International Christian Cycling Club
44 Phillip Heiman (24 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing, Inc.
45 Mike Vella (25 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 John Devere (11 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
47 Charles Pockell-Wilson (12 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
48 Douglas Ambrisko (26 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 57394   Los Gatos
49 Robert Parker (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Jonathan Sek (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
51 Darryl Smith (15 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
52 Timothy Bengston (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 3296   SJBC
53 Juan Raigoza (27 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Courtney Grossman (28 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 86795   VOS Racing
55 Dave Gonda (29 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56 Craig Roemer (16 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
57 Randy Armstrong (30 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 47828   San Jose Bicycle Club
58 Joe Molinari (31 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
59 Ron Meskis (32 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
60 Paul Diaz (33 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
61 Rich Rozzi (34 - Cat3)   Hollywood Ca 230031   Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
62 Todd Munk (35 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
63 Sean Williams (36 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
64 John Berg (37 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
65 Don Langley (17 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Team Specialized Racing Masters
66 Joel Robertson (9 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
67 William Dunham (38 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162   Alto Velo Racing Club
68 Dirk Himley (10 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
69 Rick Morgan (39 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310   SJBC
70 Jeff Poulsen (11 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
71 Ernest Gallardo (18 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing
72 Myong-Jae Kim (40 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345   Health is Wealth
73 Daniel Smith (19 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNS Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   SJBC
DNF Bill Lico (Cat3)   San Jose 134972   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Health is Wealth
DNF Dennis Baker (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Paul Debacker (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ray Gildea (Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF John Blasquez (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079   Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
5 Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA 309356   
6 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes
9 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146   
10 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029   
11 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
12 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213   Taleo Racing
13 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
14 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273   Stanford University
15 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077   Major Motion Cycling Club
18 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA 287526   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Third Pillar
20 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
21 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
24 Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   Bay101 Racing
25 Mike Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   
26 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA 270447   SJBC
27 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   SquadraSF
28 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   International Christian Cycling
29 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
30 Jon Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766   Stanford University
31 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
32 Kimberly Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
33 Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   SJBC
35 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
36 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614   SquadraSF
DNF Ivan Poddubuyy      
DNF Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   SquadraSF
2 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213   Taleo Racing
3 Nick Della Maggiore   Morganhill, CA 288006   Bay101 Racing
4 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
5 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
6 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA 66056   Stevens Bicycle Racing
7 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135   Stevens Bicycle Racing
8 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA 287526   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Ben Cota   San Jose, CA 7881   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   VOS Racing
13 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386   Tri Valley Velo
16 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085   SquadraSF
17 Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF
19 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
20 Josh Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
22 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724   SquadraSF
23 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
24 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   SquadraSF
25 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
26 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
DNP Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA 270447   SJBC
DNF Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
DNF Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
2 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA 334690   CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA 249822   SJBC
4 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
6 Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
8 Scott Leahy   San Jose, CA 20630   SJBC
9 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056   SJBC
11 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
12 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Taleo Racing
13 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
14 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
15 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115   
16 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
19 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Health is Wealth
20 Unkown Rider      
21 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475   SJBC
22 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   SJBC
23 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   International Christian Cycling
24 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
26 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SJBC
27 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing, Inc.
28 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Taleo Racing
30 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310   SJBC
31 Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   Bay101 Racing
32 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
33 Paul Debacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   
35 Unkown Rider      
36 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
37 Unkown Rider      
38 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Health is Wealth
39 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662   SJBC
40 Mike Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
41 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   California Bicycle Racing
42 John Koslosky   Castro Valley, CA 19682   Castro Valley Cycling Club
43 Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
44 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Alto Velo Racing Club
45 Eric Gray   Los Gatos, CA 13960   SJBC
46 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828   San Jose Bicycle Club
47 Robert Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
48 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   SJBC
DNS Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Robert Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin' Bobas
DNF Ray Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
2 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686   Team Mike's Bikes
3 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   SJBC
6 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974   SJBC
7 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
8 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324   Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Tony Wolf   Fresno, CA 365780   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
12 Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218   SJBC
14 Jashua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667   Team Roaring Mouse
17 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   
19 Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231   Garden City Cyclists
20 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476   
21 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732   VOS Racing
22 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071   Team Roaring Mouse
24 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Jason Milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872   
27 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670   
28 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30 John Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Matthew Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206   Naval Postgraduate School
32 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   SJBC
33 Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352   
35 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
36 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   
37 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
38 Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742   SJBC
39 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
40 Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016   Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824   SJBC
42 Mark Marino      
43 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566   Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV 303544   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
45 Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605   McGuire Cycling Team
46 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854   
47 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
49 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394   Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113   Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813   Major Motion Cycling Club
55 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Chris Mccrary   Danville, CA 289122   Forward Motion Race Club
DNF Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Jashua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231   Garden City Cyclists
6 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   SJBC
7 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218   SJBC
8 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
9 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
11 Scott Smith   Burlingame, CA 341548   Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307   Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA 333274   Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020   Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   SJBC
19 Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324   SJBC
20 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   
21 Chris Mccrary   Danville, CA 289122   Forward Motion Race Club
22 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136   Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
25 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823   Lamorinda Cycling Club
26 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546   MRBerkeley/White Oak
27 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258   
29 Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL 352036   SJBC
4 LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518   Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324   Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813   Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394   Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605   McGuire Cycling Team
11 John Behring   Foster City, CA 3192   Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
13 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
14 Unknown Rider      
15 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   
16 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352   
17 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938   Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732   VOS Racing
19 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   
21 Unknown Rider      
22 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695   VSRT/DS Electric
25 Don Grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498   SJBC
26 Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460   
28 Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
30 Marek Zatorski   San Jose, CA 133158   SJBC
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   SJBC
DNS Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823   Lamorinda Cycling Club
DNS Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231   Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Bryant      
2 Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492   VOS Racing
3 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583   
4 Chris Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 384208   
5 Robert VanTuyl   Pleasanton, CA 333852   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189   
7 Nico Cerna   Salinas, CA 242278   VOS Racing
8 Jeff Chandler   Salinas, CA 356601   
9 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409   
10 Gary Poden      
11 David Dunn      
12 Brent Bertsch   Sanjose, CA 287521   SJBC
13 garcia matthew   Cupertino, CA 360641   
14 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304   San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Christian Templeton   Mountain View, CA 333418   SJBC
17 Francisco Huante   Watsonville, CA 366638   
18 Sky Mckinley   Mckinleyville, CA 358181   Adventures Edge
19 Tony Dlaon      Fremont Freewheelers
20 Peter Thompson      
21 Jonathan Nguyen      
22 Darin Coleman   Reno, NV 381565   
23 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786   
24 Kevin Miles      
25 Jose Rodriguez      
26 Steven Hall   Hanahan , SC 120582   Naval Postgraduate School
27 Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903   SJBC
28 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611   
30 Nathaniel Hayes   Monterey, CA 368445   Naval Postgraduate School
31 Matt Kurze      
32 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   SJBC
33 N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Hamza Makhlaf   Livermore, CA 378866   
35 Thanh Nguyen   San Jose, CA 374406   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   
DNS Kyle Iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA 356378   
DNS Keith Taylor   Kenwood, CA 379041   
DNF Andre Leiro   Redwood City, CA 364801   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Rich Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Benjamin Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 368461   Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Leo Meskis      
4 Bryce Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 304171   SJBC
5 Elliot Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 379222   
6 Antonia Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 332692   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Matteo Schiaffino   Pleasanton 365882   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
2 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   SJBC
4 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Davis Bike Club
5 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
7 Aley Abdel-Ghaffar   Davis, CA 364871   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   
9 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   
10 Julian Bonilla-Rangel   Davis 366133   Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
DNS Bobby Missirian   Mountain View, CA 311925   SJBC
DNP Cooper Miller   Napa 374988   
DNP Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Team Swift
2 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824   SJBC
5 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
6 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   
7 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9 Austin Swang   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654   SJBC
11 Vallon Vajgrt   Truckee, CA 380852   
12 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   SJBC
DNP Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
5 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Remy Cantoadams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   Team Swift
7 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
9 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
10 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768   SJBC
11 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
12 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   SJBC
13 Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204   
DNS Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951   Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Brianna Walle (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
3 Mary-Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Martina Patella (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334   Red Racing
5 Anna Christiansen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
6 Kimberly N. Sperling (2 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
7 Heather Ross (4 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   Team TIBCO II
8 Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten-Focus
9 Kira Prokopakis (3 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos
10 Jennifer Kalich (4 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos
11 Marissa Axell (6 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
12 Unknown Rider      
13 Nicole Justice (7 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
14 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
15 Rita Szeto (1 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
16 Megan Melack (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 302381   
17 Rebecca Siegel (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
18 Lucia Mokres (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113   Los Gatos
19 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140   Vanderkitten-Focus
20 Vikki Appel (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
21 Joan Meiners (3 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054   
22 Janelle Kellman (8 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916   Red Racing
23 Lindsay Fox (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   
24 Ileana Garcia (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 236207   SJBC
25 Fiona Strouts (11 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26 Holly Roberts (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   SJBC
27 Laurel Green (13 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
28 Heather Lipana (14 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090   
29 Aliva Traficante (4 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825   
30 Josie Morgan (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Touchstone Climbing
31 Shannon Bhatia (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
32 Emily Thurston (8 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351   Touchstone Climbing
33 Carol Irving (9 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing
34 Kate Ligler (10 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217   Red Racing
35 Patricia Black (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
36 Mary Glenn Carrasco (17 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378   
DNS Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   Team TIBCO II
DNP Kerry Stivaletti (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
2 Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908   Pacific Crush Racing
3 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378   
4 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054   
5 Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
7 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558   Sycomp Racing
8 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664   
9 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
10 Page Roberston      Team REP
11 Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331   Reno Wheelmen
12 Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152   Tri Valley Velo
13 Aliva Traficante   Chico, CA 310825   
14 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361   Pacific Crush Racing
16 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA 281828   Team TIBCO II
17 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263   Sycomp Racing
18 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA 306378   Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   SJBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467   Team TIBCO II
2 Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
3 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569   
5 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA 255792   Pacific Crush Racing
6 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526   Metromint Cycling
7 Claire Grosjean   Los Gtaos, CA 367799   Team TIBCO II
8 Amelia Conlen   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
9 Kelly Coplin   San Francisco, CA 356873   
10 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580   
11 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735   Red Peloton
12 Heidi Alexandra      
13 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008   Davis Bike Club
2 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172   
3 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348   Davis Bike Club
4 Adrienne Nevitt      

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
2 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008   Davis Bike Club
3 Grace Nevitt      
DNS Helen Lassiter   Davis 366140   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA 279768   Los Gatos
DNF Shannon Holt      

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354   
2 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
3 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236   Pinnacle Women's Racing

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028   Team TIBCO II
2 Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA 339306   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee