Race Results for
Cycle Craft! Mountain Bike Time Trial
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ35:17.th 214668   Bicycle Tech/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe
2 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ37:43.th 21498   Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ37:51.th 305755   Team Martys
4 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ38:22.th 93139   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ38:37.th 295228   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Chris Ledonne   Caldwell, NJ39:48.th 152242   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ40:14.th 36483   Team Town Cycle
8 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ40:27.th 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
9 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ40:30.th 253675   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 Tom Kruse   Chester, NJ40:42.th 19919   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11 Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY40:51.th 300635   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
12 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ42:19.th 248433   Team Town Cycle
13 Hezmir Osorio   Randolph, NJ42:22.th 299958   team martys
14 Ted Haack   Rye, NY43:25.th 250343   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15 Brian Margarum   Wantage43:47.th 403302   blackbearcycling
16 Rob Digirolamo   44:23.th   
17 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA45:21.th 10801   Kutztown Cutters
18 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY01:37:58 38300   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
DNS Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   MTBNJ.com-Halters
DNS Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   TorcUp - Cycle Fitters

Men - Cat 2 - Open - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ41:35.th 280460   Marty's reliable cycle
2 Richard Smith   Mendham, NJ42:43.th 367482   
3 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ42:53.th 285024   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Tom Paolazzi   43:23.th   
5 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ43:52.th 244770   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA43:58.th 361350   Team Marty's
7 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA44:22.th 288856   Villanova Cycling
8 Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey44:49.th 369746   Team Town Cycle
9 Jeffrey Dodd   Allendale, NJ44:50.th 245274   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
10 Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ44:52.th 367695   
11 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC45:58.th 233114   DCMTB
12 Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ46:22.th 330920   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ46:32.th 139741   Van Dessel Factory Team
14 David Smith   Sparta, NJ47:10.th 341510   
15 Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ47:37.th 146512   
16 Fedor Wouda   48:26.th   
17 Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ49:23.th 326488   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
18 Patrick Povilaitis   Oak Ridge, NJ50:07.th 377148   Team Marty's/Human Vise
19 Ray McCarthy   55:47.th   
20 Michael Cruz   Flemington, NJ01:02:23 336394   DGGR
21 Peter Keane   Essexfells, NJ01:04:24 307640   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNS Jt Obrien      team mary

Men - Cat 3 - Open - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Wilson   41:28.th   Lamprey Systems
2 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ44:10.th 36088   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
3 Chris Nostrand   Cranford, NJ44:30.th 106813   
4 Gardner Raymond   47:10.th   
5 Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ49:37.th 313618   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 David Thompson   New Canaan, CT50:02.th 361211   CRCA
7 Charles Platt   New York, NY51:03.th 55862   Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
8 Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ52:47.th 279175   Team Town Cycle
9 Najee Hudgins   Alexandria Township55:40.th 365822   
10 Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ57:22.th 356723   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11 Hal Jungerheld   Highland Mills, NY58:34.th 181873   
12 Jonathan Regis   01:02:15   
13 Gerard Murray   Morrisplains, NJ01:02:58 58295   unattached
14 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ01:03:15 297658   Team Somerset
15 Timothy Hu   New York, NY01:04:35 221553   
16 Jeff Martz   Paterson, NJ01:05:09 366715   
17 Vince Giuseffi   Warren, NJ01:07:53 310771   
DNF Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   
DNF Jordon Lupon      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ49:30.th 264022   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2 Helen Cross (1 - Cat1)   Mahopac, NY50:25.th 287062   Danny's Cycles
3 Jessica Kruse (2 - Cat1)   Chester, NJ50:40.th 262100   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Brooke Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ54:02.th 161138   Team Somerset
5 Wendi Sebastian (4 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJ56:08.th 230244   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Alexandra Cortale (1 - Cat2)   Pelham, NY57:15.th 292647   Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
7 Paula Williams   01:02:20   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
8 Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ01:07:40 284157   
DNS Jocelyn Linscott (Cat1)   Hewitt, NJ 244668   Dark Horse Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee