Race Results for
Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero
Menomonee Falls, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  130 
2 Robert Bleck (1 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  101 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jim Giese (2 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI 256979  123 Team Extreme
4 thomas wendland (1 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 262569  126 Team Extreme
5 Eric Schram (3 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  117 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Will Wendorff (4 - Cat3)   Watertown, WI 350308  132 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mark Schultz (5 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330  118 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Steve Werner (2 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 208604  120 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Randy King (3 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  105 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Kurt Farrell (4 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  104 Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Eric Brandt (5 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  121 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Michael Chiang (6 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 290341  102 Alberto's Sport
13 Robert Selberg (7 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 56130  129 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Cudahy (8 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 356981  141 Team Velocause
15 Andrew Stevens (9 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  107 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Brettschneider Getschow (10 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012  140 Diablo Cycling
17 James Hamer (11 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 76555  115 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Andrew Rossa (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  133 Team Extreme
19 Baqrrett McCormick     131 
20 Tim Gullickson   Fox Point, WI 352490  147 
21 John Bleck (12 - Cat4)   Beachpark, IL 307994  111 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Steve Kobs     134 
23 Rit Booth (13 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  143 Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Kevin Kronschnabl (14 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 346884  125 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Michael Menne     109 
26 Mike Herbrand (15 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 262578  124 Team Extreme
27 Bradley Byrge (16 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  137 
28 Todd Bugnacki (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  135 Tread Head Cycling
29 Didier Jason (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 334788  145 Team Extreme
30 Craig Busche (2 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  108 Velo Trocadero
31 Bradd Romant     110 
32 Jeffrey Hatton (17 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  114 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
33 Michael Sullivan (18 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  146 Diablo Cycling
34 Andrew Schwartz (19 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 226605  122 LAPT CC
35 Matthew Nitka (20 - Cat4)   New Berlin, WI 344292  144 CZ Velo
36 Todd Strehlow (3 - Cat5)   Thiensville, WI 250042  139 
37 Scott Rice (21 - Cat4)   Hartland, WI 349616  142 
38 Jeffrey Robinson     113 
39 Chan Barden (22 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  119 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
40 John Coyle (23 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  116 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41 Mark Badger (24 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  128 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Jim Michler (4 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 196246  148 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
43 Andrew Kenth (5 - Cat5)   Franklin, WI 368502  136 
44 John Grisa (25 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 244444  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Stephen Bloch   Thiensville, WI 382395  138 
46 Chris Deakin (6 - Cat5)   Mukwonago, WI 378408  112 
47 Craig Howe (26 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  103 RACC pb GG

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rybarik (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 120099  51 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 John Voigt (2 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  33 LAPT CC
3 Mike McKenna (1 - Cat1)   Richfield, WI 50145  52 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Chia Kung (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676  26 Team Velocause
5 Wayne Simon (3 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  20 Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Andrew Feuersthaler (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  11 Team Velocause
7 Glen Stroik (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 258547  30 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Robert Springer (4 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  53 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Chad Dean (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  45 5Nines Cycling
10 Eric Knuth (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  23 Trek Midwest Team
11 Bob Karlow (7 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  35 PSIMET Racing
12 Christopher Barton (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  16 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Christian Zauner (8 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 85093  47 Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Ryan White (9 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  54 Team Velocause
15 Jay Maas (10 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  21 Trek Midwest Team
16 Derek Hughes (11 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  13 Diablo Cycling
17 Andrew Ohlsson (3 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064  58 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Brian Hertzberg (12 - Cat2)   Forest Lake, MN 208067  5Nines Cycling
19 Chris Halverson (13 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  50 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Thomas Felton (4 - Cat3)   Henrico, VA 267921  24 Team Velocause
21 Aaron Duston (14 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Patrick Haley (15 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 199776  48 velo trocadero cycling
23 Steven Flurry (16 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  43 CZ Velo
24 Samuel Tobias (5 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  38 ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Michael Daws (6 - Cat3)   Elm Grove, WI 157895  29 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Daniel Mitchell   Wauwatosa, WI 58794  37 CZ Velo
27 Todd Kalkoske (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 199792  40 
28 Donald Janczak (8 - Cat3)   Greendale, WI 295308  27 Velo Trocadero
29 Forrest Smith (9 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 33131  44 Trek Midwest Team
30 Mark Hughes (17 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  49 CZ Velo
31 Michael Weber (10 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  64 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  55 RPM Cycling
33 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  Team Velocause
34 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  61 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
35 Mark Dolin (18 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724  34 LAPT CC
36 Brian Davis (11 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  Diablo Cycling
37 Joseph Shanahan (19 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  39 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Craig Shwonek (12 - Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  31 LAPT CC
39 William Koehler (13 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  17 Team Extreme
40 Daniel Truesdale (14 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  32 velo trocadero cycling
41 Gregg Coroleuski (15 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Scott Mullins (16 - Cat3)   Mequon, WI 245365  25 Team Velocause
43 Mike Budd (17 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  10 Team Wheel & Sprocket
44 John Van Susteren (20 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  42 LAPT CC
45 Bradley Cullen (18 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  14 Diablo Cycling
46 Corey Dempski (19 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 257610  60 Hollander/Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
47 Andrew Swokowski (20 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  Diablo Cycling
48 David Klumpp (21 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127  66 CZ Velo
49 Bill King (22 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 228762  65 ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Tige Prickett (21 - Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  63 CZ Velo
51 Daniel Holsen (22 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845  22 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
52 Chris Burns (23 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 276115  18 ISCorp Cycling Team
53 Anthony Marino (24 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  57 CZ Velo
54 Benny Smith (25 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  19 Team Velocause
55 Michael Mercer (23 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 148211  56 CZ Velo
DNF Daniel Solomon (Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  62 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Mike Bobusch (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  59 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Gene Tolli (Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  46 PSIMET Racing
DNF McGee Young (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 304978  36 Team Velocause
DNF Doug Wambach (Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  28 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Svanda (Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  15 LAPT CC
DNF James Merrifield (Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  12 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jed Schleisner (Cat3)   Greenville, WI 31600  O2 Cycling
DNF Brian Petted (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  Team Extreme

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Barton (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  651 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Alan Krueger (2 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  601 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Robert Gauss (1 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 45366  608 Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Jeffrey Gantz (3 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  623 Team Extreme
5 Tedd Jacobson (4 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  636 
6 Brian Davis (5 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  628 Diablo Cycling
7 Grant Stevens (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520  634 Team Extreme
8 Robert Sollenskog (1 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  605 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Steve Smith (7 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 49477  640 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
10 Jed Schleisner (8 - Cat3)   Greenville, WI 31600  635 O2 Cycling
11 David Hudson (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044  653 xXx Racing
12 Michael Weber (10 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  656 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Andrew Maulbetsch (11 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 77063  650 
14 Todd Bugnacki (12 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  624 Tread Head Cycling
15 Scott Moltzan (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  641 
16 William Koehler (13 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  652 Team Extreme
17 Paul Fox (14 - Cat3)   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  607 velo trocadero cycling
18 Eric Brandt (3 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  617 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  626 Team Velocause
20 Mike Budd (15 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  637 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Chan Barden (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  615 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Darin Chic (16 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  619 LAPT CC
23 Mark Schultz (17 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330  614 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 John Svanda (18 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  647 LAPT CC
25 Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  606 RPM Cycling
25 Randy Scoville (5 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  604 Team Velocause
26 Eric Schram (19 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  613 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 James Merrifield (20 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  642 Trek Midwest Team
28 Jeffrey Hatton (6 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  611 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
29 Corey Sepanski (7 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant 333378  609 
30 Will Wendorff (21 - Cat3)   Watertown, WI 350308  621 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  643 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
32 Andrew Reiland (22 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  638 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Robert Garner (23 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  646 V.C. Bikesport
34 Robert Selberg (8 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 56130  620 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Jeff Tumbleson (24 - Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  648 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Bradley Cullen (25 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  645 Diablo Cycling
37 Andrew Schwartz (9 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 226605  618 LAPT CC
38 Aaron Goldberg (26 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 238376  654 ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Steve Werner (10 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 208604  616 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Brian Petted (27 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  630 Team Extreme
41 Andrew Swokowski (28 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  629 Diablo Cycling
42 Andrew Rossa (29 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  622 Team Extreme
43 Wade Loberger (30 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  625 Team Wheel & Sprocket
44 John Peret (31 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 264352  627 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
45 Lowell Kellogg (32 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  632 ISCorp Cycling Team
46 John Coyle (11 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  612 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
47 James Buckley (33 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  602 Colavita Racing Inc.
48 Chris Burns (34 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 276115  655 ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Kevin Horvath (12 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 118728  649 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
50 Rick Flayter (35 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 200716  644 
51 Thomas Hooyer (13 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 196544  639 Trek Midwest Team
52 Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI 291820  610 Alterra Coffee
53 Jim Michler (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 196246  631 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
54 Craig Howe (14 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  603 RACC pb GG
DNF Richard Mckenna (Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 361723  633 

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  354 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  359 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  352 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  349 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  347 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  351 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  348 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  355 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  346 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  357 
11 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  350 Baraboo Sharks
12 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  353 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  356 
14 Alex Dorschner     358 

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  756 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  757 Baraboo Sharks
3 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  762 
4 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  758 Baraboo Sharks
5 Alex Dorschner     763 
6 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  760 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  755 Baraboo Sharks
8 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  759 Baraboo Sharks
9 Giovanni Luna   Milwaukee, WI 347862  764 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS Seth Duston   Waukesha, WI 312818  754 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  516 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568  502 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Keith Tussey   Milwaukee 365184  527 
4 Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  528 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Kris Rabidi     536 
6 Wes Irek     525 
7 Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI 291820  530 Alterra Coffee
8 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  535 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  514 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  512 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  503 Alberto's Sport
12 Levi Otto (1 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342312  520 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  522 
14 Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI 63655  524 Fond du Lac Cyclery
15 Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  504 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  515 
17 Isaac Olson   Wind Lake, WI 335520  517 
18 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  511 Team Extreme
19 Andrew Schmidt (2 - Cat5)   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  518 Tread Head Cycling
20 Christopher Schmidt (3 - Cat5)   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  519 Tread Head Cycling
21 Ryan Pokorny   West Bend 306283  506 Team Extreme
22 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  513 Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Evan Kilpatrick   Glendale, WI 284438  533 
24 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  507 Baraboo Sharks
25 Robert Berry (4 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 355424  501 
26 Spencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  526 Peoria Bicycle Club
27 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  532 MBRC/Flanders
28 Brad Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 357500  534 Baraboo Sharks
29 Mitchell Otto (5 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342324  521 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  523 
31 Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant 333378  529 
32 Jeffrey Robinson     531 
33 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  508 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
34 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  509 ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Chase Osborne (6 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI 299940  510 Team Extreme

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  824 Diablo Cycling
2 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  806 Team Extreme
3 Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  818 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168  803 
5 John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  930 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  816 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  822 Team Extreme
8 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  804 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  814 Team WHAYNE
10 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  808 Colavita Racing
11 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  805 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Eric Battaglioli   York, PA 229841  812 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  809 xXx Racing
14 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  811 Colavita Racing
15 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  823 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  801 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  820 Trek Midwest Team
18 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  802 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  819 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  815 Team Extreme
22 Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  813 CZ Velo
23 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  807 Team Extreme
DNF Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI 325310  825 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292087  821 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White (1 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  906 RACC pb GG
2 John Acker (2 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  933 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mac Brennan (3 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  901 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Kevin Berger (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  935 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Michael Jenich (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 260373  942 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Nicholas Reistad (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 162120  931 
7 Luke Holtan (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 262458  917 velo trocadero cycling
8 Ross White (6 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  916 RACC pb GG
9 Thomson Remo (7 - Cat1)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  928 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Timothy Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  937 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Chris Arndt (4 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  941 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 David Kay (8 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383  945 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nathan Labecki (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  911 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  907 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Kaleb Koch (6 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  909 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Lionel Rocheleau (7 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  912 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
17 Bob Karlow (8 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  920 PSIMET Racing
18 Kevin Lindlau (9 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  908 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Chris Zugel (10 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  939 Team Velocause
20 Andrew Webb (11 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724  932 Diablo Cycling
21 Samuel Geyer (1 - Cat3)   Suamico, WI 258210  926 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Antonio Valenti (12 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580  905 RACC pb GG
23 Daniel Solomon (13 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  936 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Doug Bailey (14 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426  934 Trek Midwest Team
25 Robert Springer (15 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  923 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Casey Masterson (16 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 212244  927 Velo Trocadero
27 Steven Flurry (17 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  940 CZ Velo
28 Peter Davis (18 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  910 ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Mike Bobusch (19 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  943 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
30 Daniel Holsen (20 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845  918 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Kyle Adkins (21 - Cat2)   Oak Creek, WI 286937  944 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Tristan Petsch-Horvath (2 - Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 312080  915 Colavita Racing
33 Ryan Tervo (3 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI 292168  929 
34 Christopher Lynch (22 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  903 RACC pb GG
35 Chris Halverson (23 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  50 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Tige Prickett (24 - Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  925 CZ Velo
37 Steve Scholzen (9 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  946 ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Aaron Busche (25 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  924 velo trocadero cycling
39 Wayne Simon (10 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  948 Enzo's-PSIMET
40 Clayton Chase (26 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297  902 RACC pb GG
41 Sean Piper (27 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  904 Burnham Racing
DNS Derek Hughes (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  914 Diablo Cycling
DNF Erik Loberg (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434  947 
DNF Adam McClurg (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744  938 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Mark Hughes (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  922 CZ Velo
DNF Mark Dolin (Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724  919 LAPT CC
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  913 Team Velocause

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292091  254 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  261 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  253 Baraboo Sharks
4 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  257 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  259 LAPT
6 Heather Schmitt   Madison, WI 309748  255 LAPT
7 Cynthia Kautzmann   Racine, WI 228098  260 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Rachel Lloyd   Colgate, WI 365481  258 
9 Kim Crabb   Milwaukee, WI 335236  262 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  453 
2 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  451 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  457 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  443 Team Extreme
5 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  456 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI 304607  452 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI 313648  450 
8 Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  455 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Skylar Schneider     454 Team Tibco II
10 Sarah Bertram   Waukesha, WI 296341  447 
12 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292091  444 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  448 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  449 LAPT
DNF Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  446 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  445 Team Type 1

Women - Junior 18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  256 Team Type 1

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  761 Team Extreme

Women - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  810 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee