Race Results for
Bike Line XC at Fair Hill
Fair Hill, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT 1 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:29:03.838 317662  543 
2 ANDREW WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA01:29:33.968 153981  1649 Charm City Cycling, LLC
3 MIKE JOOS   Reston, VA01:30:03.748 136615  383 
4 STEPHEN CUMMINGS   01:30:10.086  1693 
5 Christopher Edmonds   Birmingham, AL01:30:13.340 76387  354 
6 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA01:30:14.439 9439  454 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
7 DAVE WEAVER   Towson, MD01:30:51.003 37442  1871 ALAN North America Cycling
8 JORDAN KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa01:30:52.151 152298  1753 
9 COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:31:41.289 302977  227 Guys Racing Club
10 DYLAN JOHNSON   01:31:56.817  1646 
11 NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA01:31:57.918 323134  451 
12 ANDREW ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA01:33:21.263 233011  703 
13 MIKE O'CONNOR   Boston, MA01:33:23.655 86101  226 
14 TORREY MARKS   Glenmoore, PA01:33:53.706 56593  592 
15 HAL BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA01:34:03.092 278801  440 
16 JOHN MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD01:34:21.731 81935  1775 
17 JOHN ARIAS   01:34:26.072  1585 
18 DYLAN ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA01:34:32.413 233553  702 
19 CHAD MCCURDY   Richboro, PA01:35:00.056 214449  650 
20 JOSH WEST   Gainesville, FL01:35:03.401 256997  1876 
21 ANDREW HOOVER   Camp Hill, PA01:35:08.684 159655  376 
22 CHRIS DENNEY   Newark01:35:23.000 370628  539 Wooden Wheels Racing
23 JEFFREY BAHNSON   Newark, DE01:36:43.928 227837  1659 Van Dessel Factory Team
24 JASON LINS   Halethorpe, MD01:36:46.954 301391  1767 Adventures for the Cure
25 KRIS AUER   01:36:47.195  1342 
26 JASON CIMINI   Landenberg, PA01:36:48.444 108841  1682 
27 TOPHER VALENTI   01:37:13.509 267513  1341 
28 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ01:37:38.601 290482  529 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29 MIKE LAUB   01:38:07.618  448 
30 MIKE STEVENS   01:38:23.133  498 
31 MIKE BARBONE   West Chester, PA01:38:46.218 322606  19 Bike Line
32 STEVEN BLACKMAN   Pitman, NJ01:38:52.553 102952  1648 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
33 RYAN LEECH   State College, PA01:41:37.331 20753  1766 
34 NICHOLAS SHAFFER   Phoenixville, PA01:42:01.519 122219  492 
35 MIKE STUBNA   Philadelphia, PA01:43:06.315 222437  1572 
36 JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ01:43:33.699 368417  48 
37 MATT CLEMENTS   01:45:39.544  1684 
38 KYLE MILLER   01:47:06.732  1650 
39 MATTHEW BILHARZ   Phoenixville, PA01:47:58.968 323538  512 
40 DAN BONORA   Brooklyn, NY01:48:26.454 280472  334 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON CHAVIS   North East, MD00:38:44.084 401047  640 
2 JUSTIN MCFADDEN   Carlisle00:38:53.119 397348  681 
3 GRANT OTTO   00:39:18.114  1805 
4 KYLE MCCLAIN   Evansville, IN00:39:20.291 230114  196 
5 KAMREN TINSLEY   00:40:00.650  622 
6 LEVI SORNSON   00:40:29.267  495 
7 DAVID HENDRIX   00:41:10.291  373 
8 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD00:41:32.542 378780  287 
9 LUKE KRETZING   00:43:20.149  1337 
10 JOSH CRITCHER   00:43:26.469  534 
11 MATTHEW MAGORRY   00:43:54.059  591 
12 KEITH SHARP   00:45:40.441  1329 
13 JACOB FARABAUGH   00:46:47.064  87 
14 ANDREW COLE   Raleigh, NC00:47:29.855 65234  1687 
15 BRANDON BERGNA   00:49:03.231  1667 
16 AUSTIN GLEASON   Elkton, MD00:49:08.643 404127  1722 
17 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA00:49:13.000 381970  246 
18 CHRISTIAN SHAVER   00:49:27.842  1846 
19 ALEX JACOBS   Madison, WI00:51:40.851 96640  1747 
20 STEVEN STEWART   00:51:44.071  1862 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 16-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE ANTOINE   00:35:05.560  442 
2 SHANE BOOP   00:35:15.082  1670 
3 ROBIN HENDRICKS   00:35:25.469  130 
4 ANTHONY OLAN   00:36:58.000  1448 
5 DOMENICK BARTOLINI   Langhorne, PA00:37:02.187 380313  700 
6 SHAWN BARTON   Jefferson, MD00:37:57.382 295325  1274 
7 JARED TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA00:37:59.561 385406  305 
8 ALLEN BACHMAN   Reading, PA00:38:13.101 379778  1330 
9 MARC FRANCE   00:38:21.912  1713 
10 BILLY QUINN   00:38:33.496  1338 
11 PATRICK MCGOVERN   00:38:35.876  1783 
12 NATE HAKE   00:39:03.646  473 
13 ERIC BOSQUES   00:40:16.241  1672 
14 KYLE KALBACH   00:40:52.390  151 
15 SCOTT ROMICH   00:40:53.311  411 
16 GAVIN DILLMAN   00:41:25.118  540 
17 PATRICK TALCOTT   00:42:13.369  1864 
18 JOSH RITTENHOUSE   Columbia, PA00:42:26.767 413099  449 
19 CAMERON O'MARA   00:42:39.349  402 
20 JUSTIN NIESSNER   00:43:40.153  223 
21 WILL KAMPERT   00:43:55.677  688 
22 TYLER MCGOVERN   00:44:25.687  1784 
23 RYAN CUNNINGHAM   Jessup, MD00:44:37.535 395917  1694 
24 BUNTY SOMROY   00:45:36.286  1335 
25 ANDREW MAVRONICOALS   00:48:51.054  1779 
26 TYLER BRADLEY   Wilmington, DE00:52:08.090 379198  1333 
27 MERRILL MYERS   00:53:22.461  1798 
28 DERRICK CASADOS   00:54:17.753  1331 
29 BRADLEY COFRANCESCO   01:00:08.897  526 
30 TODD HALDEMAN   01:01:20.965  371 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa00:34:43.460 392783  86 
2 DOUGLAS SCHIEL   York, PA00:36:31.378 225984  1843 Mason Dixon Velo
3 BEN UHLER   00:37:35.426  669 
4 GREG JOSEPH AMPER   00:38:42.007  1653 
5 MATT PROVINSKI   00:38:54.757  409 
6 DAVID WILLIAMS   00:39:00.392  1879 
7 IRVIN DEXTER LEE   00:39:37.412  1764 
8 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND   Leesburg, NJ00:39:57.521 370758  291 
9 J. TYLER JACOBSON   00:40:08.915  1750 
10 JAMIE RAMSEY   Clayton, DE00:40:26.771 384163  1327 
11 BENIGNO FONTANILLA   Nottingham, MD00:40:36.735 401297  1385 
12 BRAD JACOBS   Los Gatos, CA00:41:29.062 324074  1749 
13 SHERWIN SALERA   00:42:40.808  1384 
14 RICARDO GOMEZ   00:42:46.192  1726 
15 MICHAEL FORTMANN   00:42:56.243  99 
16 TREVER MARKLE   00:42:57.449  184 
17 MATTHEW WINSLOW   00:43:23.791  634 
18 RAYMUND CALAQUIAN   Princeton, NJ00:44:16.775 301957  1678 Evolution Racing
19 DARIN CROOM   Elkton00:44:37.341 376764  62 
20 JEREMY HICKS   00:47:40.464  690 
21 ADAM SMERICK   Manheim, PA00:49:16.073 405128  1855 
22 JOSH TYRIE   00:49:22.400  1402 
23 JT MOORE   00:50:27.225  1387 
24 JOHN SANTILLI   00:54:16.202  1514 
25 PETER DZIEMBOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA00:54:59.683 338208  645 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 JASON MINTO   00:57:15.555  1790 
27 PAUL SANTANGELO   01:07:14.667  1838 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT SKEPTON   Monkton, MD00:36:40.794 60408  614 
2 BRIAN SAWICKEY   Manchester, MD00:36:57.944 385839  1339 
3 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD00:37:51.001 365819  1733 
4 SIMON PEARCE   00:38:10.064  1328 
5 RICHARD SIMONS   Yellowsprings, OH00:38:26.795 85330  1401 
6 GARY SNYDER   00:38:36.711  284 
7 BROCK ROFFEY   West Chester, PA00:38:37.547 86764  1833 
8 CRAIG MISER   Abingdon, MD00:38:44.767 81033  1791 
9 VINCE FILARDI   00:38:57.519  1709 
10 DAVID CRITCHER   00:38:59.807  533 
11 PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA00:39:06.281 378771  58 
12 ROBERT ASH   00:39:18.674  1657 
13 STEVEN KESTLER   Arnold, MD00:39:35.453 380293  1755 
14 BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA00:39:37.726 303246  217 
15 RON HOWARD   Baltimore, MD00:40:17.209 358615  1388 
16 DAN CHAVIS   00:40:29.066  641 
17 KEN FRANK   00:40:44.882  1340 
18 DAVID HAAS   00:40:46.353  115 
19 ERIC SZPYRKA   00:42:09.259  293 
20 MICHAEL CARCANAGUE   West Chester, PA00:43:05.327 76937  45 
21 JOHN MAYS   00:43:51.982  596 
22 STOCCARDO STEPHEN   00:44:07.371  1861 
23 DAVID PLAZA   00:44:19.180  1810 
24 RAYMOND SCHAFER   00:45:32.918  1842 
25 JOE RUGGIERI   00:45:50.820  1836 
26 ROBERT LONG   00:46:00.756  174 
27 SCOTT SILVER   Boulder, CO00:46:07.168 406640  1854 
28 DWIGHT HUDGINS   00:46:40.097  1744 
29 HARRIS YFANTIS   00:47:32.929  1887 
30 JEFF GRIFFITH   00:47:48.954  1336 
31 JAMES CONLAN   00:47:53.252  1332 
32 HENRY CASAS   Hamilton, NJ00:47:55.487 382100  1386 Evolution Racing
33 TERRY REAM   Lancaster, PA00:48:02.146 397476  665 
34 JUSTIN DIETRICH   00:48:02.453  1699 
35 TROY MARTIN   00:50:01.663  1777 
36 MARK WEDEMEYER   00:50:51.448  1873 
37 STEVEN ANDRAKA   00:51:15.261  1654 
38 RODNEY MOYER   00:51:44.421  1795 
39 JOE LISTON   Limerick, PA00:54:03.734 340484  1768 
40 KEVIN TINSLEY   00:59:23.158  623 
41 KEVIN VICKERS   01:03:54.430  1462 
42 MICHAEL CONLEY   01:08:34.362  1459 
43 DONALD PYLE   01:17:55.158  1817 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN PUGH   00:40:06.443  1816 
2 JOHN OTTO   Newark, DE00:40:24.381 348650  1806 
3 MIKE QUINN   00:40:57.388  245 
4 TIM COLE   00:43:39.305  1686 
5 RAY COMPARI   00:44:13.423  463 
6 SOL POMBUENA   00:44:54.071  1814 
7 STEPHEN KUKODA   00:45:07.513  1761 
8 ALAN SINDONI   Sewell, NJ00:50:45.151 372851  279 
9 MIKE MASTERS   00:50:48.790  1778 
10 MYRON POLISCHUK   01:20:52.975  1813 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILIP CARSON   Bear, DE01:10:55.319 368507  47 
2 ERIC SHEFFER   Mount Gretna, PA01:11:44.156 365283  416 
3 TONY SPANGLER   Laurel, MD01:12:17.450 358359  286 Adventures for the Cure
4 DANIEL ABATE   01:13:48.317  1651 
5 MATTHEW SPAGNOLO   01:13:57.841  1859 
6 SEAN ROTKISKE   Reading01:19:21.683 358723  259 
7 DUSTY BURCHNALL   01:20:11.258  460 
8 TED CAM   West Chester, PA01:21:28.636 271929  41 Bike Line
9 JAN HOFMEYR   01:23:05.308  1352 
10 MARK COFRANCESCO   01:24:42.794  527 
11 DAVID ALLEN   01:27:44.373  1351 
12 JASON VLIET   01:33:13.157  316 
13 JOHN DURKIN   Barrington, NJ01:35:05.451 395695  81 
14 KEVIN SITLEY   01:37:57.611  1356 
15 JOHN AGENTIS   01:45:42.595  
16 MARK CONKLIN   Rising Sun, MD01:58:17.625 376913  348 Bike Line

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA01:07:27.224 358552  1375 
2 PETER FICKINGER   Lincoln University, PA01:07:27.397 264652  1708 
3 SHAWN HINKEL   Shillington, PA01:08:10.979 98489  568 
4 JAMES DRASHER   Reading, PA01:10:20.979 361906  77 
5 VIJAY RAJU   Silver Spring, MD01:10:24.075 384022  1820 
6 JIM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ01:10:28.760 104176  427 
7 STEVEN COLLINA   Garnet Valley, PA01:10:34.104 375259  56 
8 DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA01:10:43.515 379936  464 
9 JUDE VILAIN   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:10:58.612 290258  315 
10 ERIC SCHMITT   01:12:08.644  1844 
11 ROBSON DUNWODY   York, PA01:12:18.738 388769  353 
12 DAVE MELDER   01:12:33.757  204 
13 TODD GOETZ   Joppa, MD01:12:36.969 13501  1725 
14 BUD MAUGER   01:13:13.326  595 
15 HOLT BENNER   Elkton, MD01:13:18.684 378473  23 
16 JERRY FONSHELL   Edgewood, MD01:13:18.695 11971  1711 
17 BRIAN FULTS   Littlestown, PA01:13:59.439 323256  365 
18 SCOTT ROBERTS   01:14:31.256  488 
19 STEWART MILEY   Baltimore, MD01:14:57.681 324362  1788 
20 ROBERT OST   Tafton, PA01:15:01.191 279436  654 
21 TIMOTHY NOREJKO   Marietta, PA01:15:43.231 179093  1326 
22 EDWARD ALLEN   New York, NY01:16:50.923 114611  505 
23 AARON OSWALD   Dayton, OH01:17:27.591 318520  1804 
24 MARK LENTZ   01:17:36.115  169 
25 JASON PERRY   Florence, MA01:20:35.548 199170  238 
26 HARRY LANGDON   01:21:25.772  480 
27 ANDREW DI MICHELE   Media, PA01:23:16.844 330042  71 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
28 RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA01:39:25.010 107941  221 
DNF LARRY EVERETT   00:41:58.972  555 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT SAUNDERS   Newark, DE01:10:33.643 352192  1841 
2 ANDREW BOBB   Boiling Springs, PA01:11:15.953 314682  25 
3 DEVON FOURNIER   Brandywine, MD01:12:34.737 392935  1712 
4 JAMES HALBLEIB   01:12:49.485  116 
5 DAKOTA DETWILER   Boiling Springs, PA01:13:23.069 315396  1696 
6 JONATHAN DIETZ   01:14:36.655  73 
7 NATHANIEL CLAUS   Landenberg, PA01:14:49.306 381961  525 
8 STEPHEN O'HANLON   Downingtown, PA01:19:45.863 364818  1374 
9 Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD01:20:10.235 281991  33 
10 BRYCE DAWSON   Lancaster, PA01:24:13.220 372073  67 
11 COLTON DILLARD   01:25:17.173  1369 
12 SANFORD GLICKMAN   Chevy Chase, MD01:28:36.748 367380  1723 Rock Creek Velo
13 ALEC LANGDON   01:51:32.230  479 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN WOLF   Elkridge, MD01:04:28.354 358256  1366 
2 LUKE BATEMAN   Carlisle, PA01:05:01.742 255154  511 
3 CORY HEGARTY   Loretto, PA01:05:55.436 339464  1735 
4 ANDREW WEBSTER   01:05:56.238  672 
5 AUGGIE PLITT   Bel Air, MD01:06:24.435 302120  1811 
6 PATRICK GORE-TRAILL   01:06:42.780  1376 
7 PATRICK BRADLEY   01:07:05.540  699 
8 DONALD LILLY   Wading River, NY01:07:19.970 345894  648 
9 ADAM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ01:07:32.459 375344  426 
10 THOMAS AYD   Salisbury, MD01:07:47.427 239832  1658 
11 TAYLOR JONES   01:08:01.051  1752 
12 SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE01:08:13.531 372701  235 
13 CHRISTOPHER LANE   01:08:17.851  1762 
14 JASON TEMPLE   Newark, DE01:08:27.758 395697  296 
15 STEPHEN SAXTON   Philadelphia, PA01:09:05.167 376970  269 Kind Human Sports
16 ERIC DOLL   01:10:33.586  546 
17 TONY COFRANCESCO   Havre De Grace01:10:47.347 314190  528 
18 JOE HOFFMAN   Owensboro, KY01:11:25.981 79142  1357 
19 JOSEPH BARNETT   01:11:48.878  1349 
20 PAUL LEHMAN   01:11:52.430  684 
21 DREW KORBY   Devon, PA01:11:58.451 338912  583 
22 JOE LUBY   Allentown, PA01:12:11.657 371399  176 
23 JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA01:12:23.546 341844  496 
24 DAVID PUGH   01:12:58.917  606 
25 BEN BUGHER   01:13:03.870  516 
26 ANDREW TIFFIN   01:16:11.092  1325 
27 THOMAS BERG   01:18:00.703  1379 
28 CHRISTIAN OST   01:18:50.325  677 
29 RYAN MILLER   01:19:08.572  1789 
30 RAYMOND LAVOIE   01:39:01.084  1763 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA01:04:36.910 1882  1655 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 TIMOTHY KARABIN   Phoenixville, PA01:05:40.012 227954  1754 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3 PAULIE ALLISON   Long Beach, NY01:06:19.022 380423  1358 
4 CALEB HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA01:06:40.517 322698  570 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
5 JOSEPH CUMMINGS   Jackson, NJ01:07:07.326 378498  1692 
6 MARK HINEMAN   Glenmoore, PA01:07:55.398 400789  135 
7 LANCE DUNN   Flemington, NJ01:08:09.041 368691  1705 
8 JASON WINKELMANN   Huntsville, TX01:08:13.444 272794  1882 
9 KRIS RHOADS   Reading, PA01:09:03.070 423558  253 
10 MARC WOLMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:09:16.591 244058  1883 
11 TOM MAIORIELLO   Mullica Hill, NJ01:09:16.609 396611  180 
12 JOHN GLODEK   Frederick, MD01:09:25.669 269746  1724 Twin Six
13 SHANE WELCK   Odenton, MD01:09:29.851 122238  1874 
14 MARK AMATO   Mullica Hill, NJ01:09:47.573 340714  10 
15 geoff butler   Willow Grove, PA01:09:53.628 348146  346 
16 SCOTT MANELSKI   01:09:56.131  181 
17 SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA01:10:35.035 379353  90 
18 ZACH MAUGER   01:10:49.521  191 
19 ERIC EASTERBY   Newark, DE01:10:58.935 81907  82 
20 JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore01:11:01.422 229567  1834 Team BBC
21 ROBERT TAKACS   Fogelsville, PA01:11:02.563 318002  295 
22 JARED BOROWIK   New Hope, PA01:11:21.309 307797  513 Guys Racing Club
23 JOSH CAUFFMAN   01:11:43.261  50 
24 JAMES TYRRELL   01:11:45.801  307 
25 ERIC THOREK   Philadelphia01:12:19.726 400905  1360 
26 BRAD HAWK   Fairfax, VA01:12:37.350 378699  1365 The Bike Lane
27 GEORGE LOWE   Lyndonville, VT01:12:48.204 290875  1770 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28 JAMES CIOCIOLA   01:13:56.120  1683 
29 RYOSUKE BABA   Philadelphia, PA01:14:33.836 358798  1370 
30 GERARD NUGENT   01:14:34.272  224 
31 BRICE SHIRBACH   Emmitsburg01:14:40.899 297438  1853 
32 BENEDICT PO   01:14:44.229  1812 
33 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA01:14:59.629 329918  438 
34 PAUL LYNCH   01:15:51.346  1774 
35 EIAN WEISSMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:16:00.408 286230  632 
36 ROBERT HIMES   Felton, PA01:16:03.382 383834  134 
37 MICHAEL MILKOVITZ   01:17:18.445  1378 
38 JASON REED   01:18:05.938  608 
39 JOEL WITMER   Richland, PA01:18:10.603 379397  327 
40 LENNY CHAI   Langhorne, PA01:18:14.900 385845  51 
41 ERIK GOLDBERG   01:18:30.140  110 
42 CARLOS CABALU   Philadelphia, PA01:19:07.368 240443  1676 
43 ROBERT HESS   Manhattan Beach, CA01:19:17.809 16041  375 
44 ERIC MANIEZ   Cambridge, MA01:20:06.015 200550  683 
45 FERNANDO SILVESTR   01:20:19.585  1368 
46 NATHANIEL UNDERWOOD   01:21:41.930  1870 
47 JEFF BRAUGHTON   01:22:03.287  1674 
48 ORION WELLMAKER   01:22:39.890  1875 
49 JOSH ROBESON   Philadelphia, PA01:23:40.280 386734  612 
50 MATT COOPER   01:23:44.898  1367 
51 JOHN GIORDANO   Philadelphia, PA01:24:01.244 183557  1721 Potomac Velo Club
52 CHRIS SHERDEL   Hanover, PA01:24:57.835 381519  1850 Keystone Velo Club
53 MIKE BRIA   01:38:55.083  35 
DNF STEPHEN RISKUS   Silver Spring, MD00:51:36.028 252080  1828 
DNF WILL KUPER   Fairfax, VA00:33:33.183 368769  685 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN VICKERY   Ardmore, PA01:07:37.946 400299  429 
2 DAN WILSON   01:08:11.453  1359 
3 DOUGLAS SZABO   Collingswood, NJ01:09:32.486 335154  1381 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4 DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI01:10:16.383 231928  1361 GamJams/November Bicycles
5 CHRIS GRUNDNER   Landenberg, PA01:10:35.600 238148  562 
6 JOE BOTHELL   Middletown, DE01:10:35.622 371205  342 
7 STEVE DRAKE   01:10:58.592  76 
8 DON DOWGIALLO   01:11:27.285  1701 
9 SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ01:11:41.827 403055  615 
10 MARK FITZWATER   Viola, DE01:11:50.149 145458  1710 
11 GARY KRAPF   Downington, PA01:11:53.728 132628  1758 
12 DAVID MCCLOY   Lewes01:11:58.181 376680  1780 Ocean Velo Club
13 KEVIN CLAUS   01:12:00.403  524 
14 BARRY JONES   01:12:05.690  576 
15 MARC WRONA   Lutherville, MD01:12:08.029 148003  1885 
16 RON BEANS   01:12:09.271  21 
17 SCOTT ALDEN   01:12:10.706  332 
18 TODD MELNICK   Breinigsville, PA01:12:31.186 410942  395 
19 ERIC ZANDOTTI   01:12:40.997  329 
20 JEFF FELDER   01:12:58.810  470 
21 JOHN HEVKO   Elkins Park, PA01:13:12.098 414508  566 
22 JIM VETTERLEIN   01:13:13.230  453 
23 DANNY DEAO   01:13:14.529  439 
24 CHRIS GAUL   Wilmington, DE01:13:15.804 379424  367 
25 MICHAEL SINKLER   01:13:55.658  280 
26 BILL MCGINLEY   Wilmington, DE01:14:05.053 151634  200 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 JOHN KROMIS   01:14:23.471  1759 
28 TIM FOWLEY   01:14:26.721  556 
29 HARRY SOHN   Lebanon, PA01:14:28.968 392639  564 
30 BUDDY DILLON   Doylestown01:14:30.136 404903  74 
31 SHANE MCCREADY   York, PA01:14:34.431 121627  1355 Keystone Velo Club
32 MIKE COMEAUX   Abingdon, MD01:14:34.741 164863  1688 
33 PAUL TYRRELL   Lewes, DE01:14:48.404 85486  1869 Ocean Velo Club
34 LARRY GOATS   01:14:54.197  368 
35 THOM MOORE   Arlington, VA01:14:56.519 254028  1793 Potomac Velo Club
36 SEAN MOONEY   Mullica Hill, NJ01:15:02.710 267476  1350 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
37 GEORGE SOKORAI   Mantua01:15:02.911 358497  418 
38 TOM ZIZILEVSKAS   01:15:36.034  1353 
39 MARK KOHL   01:15:37.189  386 
40 HANS MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA01:15:40.611 327130  214 
41 JEFFREY SHEEHAN   01:15:42.819  1848 
42 richard helm   Mount Joy, PA01:16:18.618 309762  128 
43 DAVE MCCLAIN   01:16:19.625  194 
44 JAY MANDL   Wilmington, DE01:16:50.409 376624  391 
45 RANDY HALUCK   Lititz, PA01:17:14.159 280213  1731 Team Thru it All
46 SETH WILLIS   01:17:41.628  1881 
47 ROB PITNEY   01:17:44.387  407 
48 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ01:18:40.032 259862  553 
49 RAMIL RODRIGO   Reisterstown, MD01:18:40.909 374581  1832 
50 MIKE MCFADDEN   Watertown, WI01:19:14.043 389562  1781 
51 MICHAEL HENDERSON   01:20:02.879  129 
52 KEITH RICKER   01:20:20.292  1827 
53 DAVID SYMANS   01:20:21.460  1364 
54 JEFF SWEENEY   01:20:37.287  1354 
55 LESLIE HEGARTY   01:21:13.570  372 
56 CHET THOMPSON   01:21:57.132  1380 
57 TOD DAWSON   Lancaster, PA01:22:05.798 372041  68 
58 STEVE COSTANTE   Vineland, NJ01:22:10.231 155135  532 
59 DAMIEN DUGAN   01:22:13.880  1704 
60 JOHN KOUTSANTONIS   01:22:35.797  1757 
61 JONATHAN PECK   Merriam, KS01:23:34.621 306890  1807 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
62 SCOT ARMSTRONG   01:23:55.481  1656 
63 DAN HICKS   Covina, CA01:24:46.432 191042  1741 
64 JARED JACOBINI   01:25:13.360  143 
65 BRIAN URION   01:27:17.203  626 
66 DAVE PRZEKURAT   01:27:53.692  1371 
67 ANDY BAUMAN   01:30:09.594  1664 
68 MARK CARNEY   Wilmington, DE01:30:52.337 105064  1372 
69 GINAM CHO   01:35:38.750  54 
70 JOHN MCDERMOTT   01:36:41.774  1373 
71 DON SNYDER   01:37:15.459  1382 
72 JOEL FLAMBAUM   01:38:22.264  704 
73 STEVE MEYER   Lincoln, NE01:41:20.668 214872  1785 
74 CHRIS SCHULTZ   01:43:24.331  1845 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS JACKSON   01:11:45.408  378 
2 DAVID SCHINDLER   01:11:45.661  666 
3 LEO PIZZINI   01:11:56.693  1809 
4 RICHARD AMBACHER   Pitman, NJ01:12:08.779 287486  459 
5 DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA01:14:21.464 379565  548 
6 DIRK LORD   Newark, DE01:15:06.252 380837  175 
7 BILL MUNYON   01:15:37.483  401 
8 STEVE MABRY   Crested Butte, CO01:15:48.099 249481  179 
9 DARIN BENSON   Lancaster, PA01:16:33.584 45075  1666 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 SCOTT CAMPBELL   01:17:06.499  521 
11 MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA01:17:14.884 374957  331 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
12 JOSEPH KENAS   Meadowbrook, PA01:17:18.218 177439  385 
13 JOHN VERNON   01:17:19.293  313 
14 DAVID HORN   Ijamsville, MD01:17:28.134 295206  1383 
15 GARY WITMER   01:17:36.939  674 
16 DAVID SOKOLA   Newark, DE01:17:55.485 201767  617 
17 JOHN OKEEFE   01:18:15.728  229 
18 JOE HOFFMAN   Owensboro, KY01:18:49.889 79142  139 
19 JAMES GRAHAM   01:18:49.900  1362 
20 SVEN HARMS   Moorestown, NJ01:19:08.663 118100  563 Team CF-Club
21 DENNIS DEROSA   Wallingford, PA01:19:23.149 404139  69 
22 EUGENE GALLAGHER   01:20:42.947  471 
23 BRIAN WILSON   01:20:51.529  326 
24 RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD01:22:23.650 397977  618 
25 MARK DEISHER   01:23:48.765  1377 
26 SCOTT BROCKETT   01:24:31.362  697 
27 KEVIN PERRY   01:25:28.140  239 
28 BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA01:25:43.286 402022  148 
29 CHARLES FUTCHER   West Chester, PA01:26:39.138 86627  106 
30 STEVE HILL   Santa Clarita, CA01:29:55.476 93691  1742 
31 ERIK WYNTERS   Bloomsburg, PA01:30:26.195 267504  636 
32 ALLEN VANNEMAN   01:30:33.813  310 
33 WILLIAM BRAY   01:30:38.288  34 
34 SCOTT RHODES   Seattle, WA01:31:05.718 360054  1826 
35 GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA01:34:33.538 199117  157 T.E.A.M. Fuji
36 KEN MELIA   Upper Black Eddy, PA01:38:27.835 147868  680 
37 DAVID DIETZ   Charlotte, NC01:38:37.599 171121  72 
DNF MICHAEL MORRIS   00:43:30.984  485 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB TOBER   01:18:26.248  624 
2 RANDY HITCHENS   Northeast, MD01:21:06.578 170245  136 
3 DAN GILLUND   01:23:58.810  1720 
4 STEPHEN OKSIENIK   Blairstown, NJ01:25:37.970 85389  230 
5 WILLIAM SPRY   Elkton Md.01:27:38.408 368732  497 

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GLENN TURNER   Wilmington, DE01:39:11.651 157619  349 Charm City Cycling, LLC
2 JONATHAN HOUGHTON   Baltimore, MD01:39:36.272 218194  444 Adventures for the Cure
3 BERNARD SHIAO   01:40:12.967  1852 
4 RICHARD FUTTERER   Royersford, PA01:41:26.006 375091  107 
5 CHRISTOPHER PUFF   Millville, NJ01:41:54.188 156843  244 
6 DAVID HEWES   Baltimore, MD01:42:15.036 102121  1738 Adventures for the Cure
7 MIKE PATTON   Chester Springs01:42:48.173 366502  236 
8 KIRK REISINGER   Schwenksville, PA01:44:19.810 29503  1822 
9 MARK KILGORE   01:45:22.689  578 
10 GARY JOHNSON   01:47:25.990  381 
11 Eric Evans   Joppa, MD01:48:34.061 377622  554 
12 ROLF RIMROTT   Valley Forge, PA01:51:47.340 210926  255 Bike Line
13 SCOTT BURFORD   York, PA01:52:52.792 366285  39 Mason Dixon Velo
14 JAMES AMBAGIS   Newark, DE01:58:12.703 178451  11 Wooden Wheels Racing
15 JOHN PLEWA   02:03:12.826  663 
DNF WILLIAM NEIDE   Wilmington, DE02:38:11.674 298218  601 Wooden Wheels Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOAH MABRY   Lebanon, PA01:33:52.896 257002  178 
2 AARON BARR   01:35:52.236  333 
3 MATT DOYLE   Saginaw, MI01:36:25.409 9961  1703 
4 NIKOLAJS VEDEJS   Philadelphia, PA01:36:37.924 263495  312 Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
5 ETHAN FREY   Lutherville, MD01:37:01.036 246931  102 
6 JEFFREY STEVENS   01:38:33.834  288 
7 BRETT ROTHMEYER   Pittsburgh, PA01:39:51.559 201404  1835 GPOA
8 ANDREW WENTZEL   Pawleys Island, SC01:39:53.980 301483  673 Virginia Polytechnic University
9 MIKE CUNNINGHAM   01:40:02.857  1284 
10 CURTIS MILLER   01:40:26.708  209 
11 BRENDAN REILLY   01:40:33.075  249 
12 DAVID FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD01:40:56.821 73221  1647 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 DARREN PRICE   Birdsboro, PA01:41:43.515 331858  243 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
14 Eric Ness   Collegeville, PA01:42:13.149 369082  1343 
15 VINCENT SULAK   Philadelphia, PA01:42:21.680 375302  424 
16 JOHN FURTAK   Mullica Hill, NJ01:42:45.628 310529  105 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
17 RYAN HILMAN   01:44:38.678  1348 
18 JEFF THOMAS   01:45:07.963  620 
19 MIKE TRAHEY   01:45:10.183  501 
20 TIM COLLINS   01:47:57.706  57 
21 JOE LISTON   Limerick, PA01:48:44.004 340484  390 
22 JEFFREY MEYER   Bear De01:50:09.710 221635  207 Wooden Wheels Racing
23 MARK SANFORD   Newark, DE01:53:39.738 231568  415 Bike Line
24 MARSHALL TROUTNER   Catonsville, MD01:58:53.779 303679  1867 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARC VETTORI   Elkton, MD01:38:31.142 81136  314 Charm City Cycling, LLC
2 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL01:38:52.105 78598  1617 
3 PETER PHILLIPS   01:39:22.108  240 
4 CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA01:39:23.209 226814  347 
5 JOHN CLEARY   Hockessin, DE01:39:23.229 381575  1345 
6 BOB EICHLIN   01:39:44.361  355 
7 DAMON LEEDALE-BROWN   01:40:11.676  586 
8 THAYER SEESE   01:41:33.844  274 
9 JOE LILLIBRIDGE   Finksburg, MD01:41:52.684 241286  389 Charm City Cycling, LLC
10 RYAN KEOWN   Sinking Spring, PA01:42:03.258 18963  162 
11 ROB RUSSELL   01:42:57.427  1837 
12 JEFF ECKERT   Berlin, MA01:43:00.699 118121  552 
13 GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA01:43:03.026 136537  370 
14 MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA01:43:53.421 168507  145 Guys Racing Club
15 CHRIS CHAPMAN   01:45:03.549  52 
16 BILL PIPES   Elkton01:45:37.586 359428  242 
17 BOB REUTHER   01:45:41.870  1825 
18 RANDAL DABLER   01:45:50.383  64 
19 ROBERT DUDAS   01:46:20.507  1322 
20 WARREN HOLZMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:47:45.205 254768  1743 XAɅЯBA Racing
21 STEVE THOMAS   01:47:57.630  428 
22 TODD SCHNEIDER   01:50:19.702  272 
23 SHAUN KENNEDY   01:50:27.007  161 
24 David Stewart   Clementon, NJ01:50:29.099 366232  289 
25 DAVID WALLACE   01:52:46.819  320 
26 STEVEN GENTLES   Wynnewood, PA01:53:18.038 102699  1344 Guys Racing Club
27 JOE BURNS   01:55:10.689  40 
28 JEFF ALLEN   01:57:51.559  
29 MIKE BELFONTI   Slatington, PA02:07:35.124 367781  22 Bike Line
30 PAUL CLAY   Wenonah, NJ02:19:07.425 105079  462 
DNF MARTIN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA01:39:23.221 226753  215 Bike Line
DNF ROBERT GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD00:39:26.825 241455  109 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:39:06.736 147684  544 
2 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD01:40:46.854 47323  31 
3 MICHAEL FUNK   01:41:01.733  104 
4 DENNIS SMITH   01:44:12.134  616 
5 WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA01:44:34.168 100528  12 Guys Racing Club
6 JOHN LOCKWOOD   01:44:37.503  649 
7 BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:47:51.898 180369  507 
8 CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA01:50:01.500 309773  24 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
9 MICHAEL HENDRIX   Lexington01:51:07.380 15811  374 
10 MARC MULLER   Neptune, NJ01:51:34.561 357154  1797 
11 WILLIAM GENTILE   01:53:36.632  1615 
12 FRANK BROCKSON   01:54:20.051  36 
13 SCOTT REYNOLDS   01:55:04.139  252 
14 BILL RINGLER   Newark De01:56:18.511 163759  611 
15 TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA01:57:49.119 302825  518 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRIFFIN ALLEN   Harleysville, PA00:48:42.121 379020  Bikesport/ION
2 MADISON HENRY   Broomall, PA00:48:49.549 368369  131 
3 GARRETT BRENNAN   00:53:25.847  1675 
4 KILEY KRASLEY   00:53:36.347  1347 
5 KAI GABRIEL   00:58:50.960  1716 
6 MYLA VETTERLEIN   01:00:01.424  628 
7 CORRINE KRASLEY   Coplay, PA01:06:31.536 383360  1346 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENNETH GORDON   00:44:47.079  1727 
2 TOM REINKE   01:00:34.552  609 

Women - PRO/CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA01:48:17.034 139753  1815 Team CF-Elite
2 PAM FRENTZEL-BEYME   01:50:58.773  1715 
3 ALLYSON TUFANO   Columbia, MD01:54:10.129 293522  625 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA01:55:24.331 234036  1563 Charm City Cycling, LLC
5 MELISSA MERTZ   Elizabethtown, PA01:56:46.517 352402  206 
6 ANGIE SOKORAI   Wenonah, NJ01:58:58.485 358239  285 
7 Jessica Hill   Joppa, MD02:03:29.752 377143  567 
8 CATI SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA02:05:51.721 303768  270 
9 KAREN KRASLEY   Coplay, PA02:11:16.311 63818  166 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIE FOLLMER   00:44:47.544  1185 
2 MICHELLE VETTERLEIN   00:46:49.322  627 
3 ELIZABETH ALLEN   00:46:56.140  337 
4 SANDY TAYLOR   00:50:16.284  1865 
5 SHERRI BOSLEY   00:51:36.550  1277 
6 MARJORIE SHERR   00:51:55.212  1851 
7 SHARON GABRIEL   00:53:25.451  558 
8 KIRSTEN WEGNER   00:55:35.129  631 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIA GAASCHE   Audubon Pa.01:19:04.163 366323  108 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
2 CHERYL DRUCKENMILLER   Shillington, PA01:19:18.466 399318  547 
3 ANTONIA OGBORN   Kennett Square, PA01:20:34.261 382688  652 
4 DIANE VETTORI   Elkton, MD01:23:25.894 252359  1363 Charm City Cycling, LLC
5 MARCY DIEM   Lititz, PA01:23:29.128 84211  1697 Team Thru it All
6 JILL PAGLIEI   01:28:41.763  234 
7 KAREN HELF   01:46:19.488  1736 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURA STICKLEY   Newark, DE01:50:00.373 375641  290 Bike Line
2 SALLY MCCLAIN   Boiling Springs, PA01:51:01.248 246033  197 
3 SUSAN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA01:54:30.198 293931  216 Bike Line
4 LAURI WEBBER   Newark, DE01:55:19.032 160128  630 Independent Fabrication Racing
5 STACEY BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ01:58:02.064 290272  1661 Team Cosmic
6 HEATHER HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE02:01:05.522 329074  475 Wooden Wheels Racing
7 JENNIFER KRAUT   Wilmington, DE02:03:57.797 244272  584 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 LESLIE CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ02:09:43.514 279553  530 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9 NICOLE SHEETS   Royersford, PA02:19:55.234 196245  275 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEAH WALDMAN   New Hope, PA01:17:02.030 326352  318 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
2 JULIE WRIGHT   Newton Upper Falls, MA01:17:29.479 289289  1884 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 MICHELLE BISHOP   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:17:30.000 283001  1669 
4 CALLIE HORWATH   01:20:46.148  476 
5 LAUREN YAKOVICH   Pitman, NJ01:21:30.239 371228  1886 
6 NATHALIE ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA01:21:57.582 293412  15 Bicycle Therapy
7 RENEE HYKEL   01:23:31.559  141 
8 JENN SEARS   Quarryville, PA01:23:46.762 378889  456 Bike Line
9 TAMARA CABALU   Philadelphia, PA01:25:04.357 198336  1677 
10 LAURA SNYDER   Dunkirk, MD01:25:56.936 370119  1857 
11 ROBIN EVENSEN   01:27:08.637  1707 MTBNJ.com
12 MEGHAN DINNEEN   01:27:11.887  1700 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA STAUB   00:41:55.482  419 Mason Dixon Velo
2 KATIE CARNEY   Dayton, OH00:42:02.448 416070  1680 
3 ANNA TSAHOURIDES   Woodlyn, PA00:42:19.759 385642  1868 
4 REBECCA LOWE   00:42:33.550  1771 
5 ANN YOPP   00:42:52.701  328 
6 ELISABETH JONES   00:43:14.068  689 
7 CAROLYN ROBINSON   00:44:21.964  1830 
8 ROBYN BEELER   00:46:48.151  1665 
9 KRISTEN WEIR   Pottstown, PA00:46:57.233 360814  321 
10 JANELLE ERB   00:47:55.132  1706 
11 RONIECE BRULOTTE   00:48:19.608  1531 
12 KIMBERLY WEBSTER   Bel Air, MD00:48:41.238 211149  1872 
13 SARAH LEIBELSPERGER   00:49:25.966  647 
14 GRETCHEN KAAG   00:52:31.124  150 
15 CLAIR SAUER   Philadelphia, PA00:54:47.216 325706  1839 Sweathogs Racing
16 GABRIELLE GREEN   00:58:36.798  369 
17 Emily White   West Chester, PA01:00:06.015 314046  323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee