Race Results for
Pontiac Lake Classic
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.049854166666667 264374  10 
2 PAUL BORDEN (1 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.052810150462963 248359  14 RBS Cycling
3 RONALD CATLIN   Ray Township, MI0.053154375 296981  13 
4 KYLE STANGE (2 - Cat1)   Millington, MI0.053619502314815 222632  
5 DAN KRAJCOVIC (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, MI0.054413599537037 112729  Cycletherapy- MI
6 ERIK KOEHLER   Birmingham, MI0.054472280092593 296282  16 Wolverine Sports Club
7 JEFF WEINERT (4 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.054619525462963 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
8 BILL CLIKEMAN (5 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.054636759259259 212323  15 Wolverine Sports Club
9 JAY CLICK (6 - Cat1)   Ferndale, MI0.055085300925926 323334  Cycletherapy- MI
10 ED SERRAT (7 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.056181006944444 228231  Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
11 CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.056372465277778 227916  12 
12 ARMANDO VEGA (8 - Cat1)   Oxford, MI0.05648275462963 217039  MPI- Main Street Racing team
13 CLINT VERRAN (9 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.056912488425926 296234  11 
14 CJ BRISH (10 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0.057150543981481 323646  

Men - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SCHRAM   0.040534386574074  626 
2 ANDREW MCBRIDE   0.045915104166667  623 

Men - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.043472858796296 302797  616 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Junior/Cat2 - SPORT - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.041265960648148 379831  380 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI0.062841678240741 373246  137 
2 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.064142060185185 325136  101 Cycletherapy- MI
3 KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.067678819444444 357873  153 RBS Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT NEIDLINGER   Royal Oak, MI0.055902777777778 357071  159 
2 SHONY REUVEN   White Lake, MI0.057437708333333 342068  104 Cycletherapy- MI
3 ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI0.057784340277778 372760  105 RBS MTB TEAM
4 KELLY SUGG   Rochester, MI0.058180798611111 349436  155 KLM/Cold Stone
5 Josh ONeil   0.061123969907407 369369  154 
6 GRANT FLEWWELLING   Kalamazoo, MI0.062226921296296 368317  103 
7 ANDREW STORASKA   Ann Arbor, MI0.068422395833333 353882  102 
8 kyle thatcher   Waterford, MI0.087845046296296 327322  148 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BONNELL   Waterford, MI0.056829375 322724  106 
2 BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.058177939814815 254600  108 KLM/Cold Stone
3 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.0582340625 254343  112 Team Sandbag
4 TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.058726724537037 163382  152 
5 JEFF POIRIER   Pinckney, MI0.060149108796296 333182  161 
6 WENDELL DELVALLE   Brownstown, MI0.060218101851852 364905  109 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.06025681712963 271962  136 
8 TODD MCINALLY   Waterford Mi0.062128333333333 326442  110 
9 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.062403217592593 354486  113 Einstein Racing
10 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.063264143518519 254334  141 Team Sandbag
11 JASON MISHKA   Sylvania, OH0.064941539351852 193281  143 
12 GEORGE BRACKEN   South Lyon, MI0.069685856481481 340702  111 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON CAMERON   White Lake, MI0.054346157407407 94327  127 
2 STEPHEN CHARLES   Warren Mi0.058055358796296 160465  114 Team O2
3 PETE THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.058739722222222 245538  150 
4 MICHAEL BLISS   Royal Oak, MI0.059051273148148 262184  117 Wolverine Sports Club
5 JIM HILDITCH   Canton, MI0.059701134259259 234565  116 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI0.059704502314815 284970  125 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.060324039351852 214197  123 Michigan Scholastic Cycling Association
8 ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.060389907407407 102586  119 RBS Cycling
9 MARK TODD   Rochester, MI0.061051354166667 314410  145 
10 NEIL PERUSKI   Oxford, MI0.061116041666667 317926  115 MPI- Main Street Racing team
11 BRIAN KOZELISKI   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.061361724537037 156235  162 Wolverine Sports Club
12 DEREK HILL   Waterford, MI0.061434490740741 279612  124 Cycletherapy- MI
13 DAVE ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.061628159722222 344192  135 Cycletherapy- MI
14 MATT MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.062897824074074 248879  138 KLM/Cold Stone
15 MICHAEL MEYER   White Lake, MI0.063076018518519 371090  144 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 TODD FRERICHS   Rochester Hills, MI0.063337662037037 197437  122 KLM/Cold Stone
17 R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.06365837962963 370289  120 
18 Fred Hannert   Milford, MI0.065631712962963 187631  156 
19 ANDY FEDEWA   Clarkston, MI0.065688668981481 262182  126 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 EDWARD BARKER   Oakland Twp, MI0.068997928240741 255637  121 Cycletherapy- MI
21 TODD POWERS   Marysville, MI0.069956365740741 256547  118 Team Sandbag
22 BOB WOZNIAK   Clarkston, MI0.089827025462963 306878  147 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.061367060185185 169124  146 Racing Greyhounds
2 DAN GOSEN   Clarkston, MI0.061864398148148 102773  160 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 DOUG HEADY   Ann Arbor, MI0.062876261574074 15583  139 
4 GREG SEAMAN   Brighton, MI0.063163483796296 298293  140 
5 PETE FAVATA   Utica, MI0.064433877314815 229150  151 
6 CARL FOLTZ   Washington, MI0.064710520833333 382621  134 
7 CRAIG MORRIS    Bloomfield Hills, MI0.06536474537037 236453  128 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 WILLIAM BOTENS   Berkley, MI0.065977881944444 225989  129 RBS Cycling
9 BYRON COOLEY   Waterford, MI0.067058449074074 372725  149 
10 MARK OSWALD   Oxford, MI0.070569363425926 179292  163 MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY SURNOW (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0.034031493055556 280145  340 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Dennis Doherty   West Bloomfield, MI0.034505150462963 370203  403 
3 NIEL SCHARPHORNSR (1 - Cat1)   Hesperia, MI0.034662905092593 370359  339 
4 JIM CALI   0.036596238425926  385 
5 Ron Solomon   Rochester, MI0.041476597222222 284373  411 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT MILLER   0.032652141203704  409 
2 SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.032953298611111 356480  341 
3 JOSEPH VINCENT GATON   0.033136331018519  364 
4 SAMUEL ALBAUGH   0.033276585648148  389 
5 MASON SITAR   0.034522800925926  401 
6 COREY DION   0.034582696759259  416 
7 SIMON ALBAUGH   0.035655196759259  388 
8 TROY CARNWATH   0.037189803240741  410 
9 CONNOR ECKHOUT   0.037626203703704  413 
10 Sean Rimando   Belleville, MI0.038568148148148 374103  377 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Baginski   Rochester Hills, MI0.030693958333333 378851  384 
2 Matt Tingley   Rochester, MI0.03070931712963 377480  360 
3 Marc Walters   Lake Orion, MI0.031154097222222 374315  396 
4 Sean Torrez   Exeter, NH0.035111805555556 375767  394 
5 PAUL SANTINI   0.038717546296296  376 
6 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.04657087962963 329470  301 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS PROHASKA   Shelby Twp, MI0.030481273148148 371810  307 
2 MICHAEL MOEHL   Racing Greyhounds0.030590752314815 370602  302 
3 DAVID BENNEFIELD   0.030903530092593  383 
4 Nicholas Razo   Farmington Hills, MI0.031074131944444 351068  407 StomachOfAnger
5 BRAD WATKINS   0.031176226851852  375 
6 WILLIAM OTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.031229467592593 372623  304 
7 TIM VANHORN   Hometown Bikes0.031645115740741 354554  309 
8 matthew faraday   Royal Oak, MI0.031823263888889 371401  381 
9 MATTHEW BARKLEY   Auburn Hills, MI0.032048206018519 378637  303 
10 NATHAN CLEMINSON   Warren, MI0.032082175925926 373366  311 
11 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.032548842592593 371376  310 
12 EVAN SUTTON   White Lake, MI0.032747384259259 378757  306 
13 PLATON RODRIGUEZ   Oxford, MI0.033285763888889 375966  359 MPI- Main Street Racing team
14 STEVE POIRIER   Livonia, MI0.033301319444444 371082  308 
15 JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.036313993055556 374146  305 
16 Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI0.038000104166667 222912  402 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT SIMPSON   Brighton, MI0.028382476851852 338648  312 Tailwind Racing
2 Jeffrey Plawecki   Davisburg Mi0.03036568287037 373389  397 
3 BRIAN MILLER   Lake Orion, MI0.030639907407407 373073  319 
4 Jeremy Garris   Milford, MI0.031571840277778 370226  365 
5 CHARLES MOORE   Plymouth, MI0.031709768518519 62407  314 
6 Craig Willian   Rochester, MI0.032029641203704 339192  392 
7 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.032216608796296 310167  316 StomachOfAnger
8 CHRISTOPHER VINEYARD   Sylvan Lake, MI0.032630752314815 343802  313 KLM/Cold Stone
9 Brad Dunkin   Port Huron, MI0.032673611111111 369400  385 
10 GUY COLEGROVE   Ferndale, MI0.032759884259259 347176  315 
11 JEFF BROWN   Rochester, MI0.032762337962963 378883  318 
12 CARLOS MCINTYRE   0.03314412037037  379 
13 BRANDON BAILEY   0.033564166666667  390 
14 MARK MCCULLOCH   Ypsilanti, MI0.042066377314815 372952  317 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MCCABE   Novi0.030126469907407 378500  321 
2 Dave Caldwell   Milford0.031398356481481 370263  368 
3 JONATHAN KING   Novi, MI0.032073009259259 371557  322 
4 Eric Blackburn   Rochester, MI0.032133935185185 339496  408 
5 Scott Albaugh   Waterford, MI0.032579791666667 315822  387 
6 RICK KOZOLE   0.033001111111111  354 
7 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.033732627314815 370827  320 
8 Scott Poquette   Milford, MI0.0344078125 349710  398 
9 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI0.034895081018519 369604  405 
10 DAVE BERTI   Troy, MI0.03761275462963 380411  374 
11 J.J. RAMON   0.038695069444444  353 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID HOWARD   White Lake0.029487662037037 376972  323 
2 TIMOTHY FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.030423530092593 378670  327 
3 MATT FILL   White Lake, MI0.030591701388889 359712  326 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 FABRICE PORTES   Bloomfield, MI0.030776018518519 309320  324 Wolverine Sports Club
5 ERIC HOYES   0.030998854166667  382 
6 ROBERT BOWLES   Troy, MI0.031505752314815 378877  331 
7 SEAN MULCAHY   Rochester0.031719756944444 369707  330 
8 Mark Weston   Brighton, MI0.031776111111111 371245  371 
9 ROSS MCCLOSKEY   0.031980509259259  367 
10 Doug Helland   Ann Arbor0.032877905092593 361154  393 
11 MICHAEL BODEN   Rochester Hills, MI0.032885439814815 378690  325 
12 Gary Spencer   Howell, MI0.033325636574074 319522  363 
13 TONY EMMER   West Bloomfield, MI0.033545740740741 369424  328 
14 DAN CATERINA   0.03417625  404 
15 chris ambler   Oak Park, MI0.034429918981481 372905  373 
16 DARICK SITAR   0.035907696759259  400 
17 JEFF LIBBY   0.036281689814815 378803  333 
18 TOM LINING   0.036457789351852  361 
19 TIMOTHY LANGSTON   Burton0.036986875 373268  329 
20 DAVID TOLDO   0.038717280092593 378895  332 
21 STEVE BALOGH   0.042370891203704  352 
22 Robin Scurr   Waterford, MI0.051323657407407 374153  357 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.031614722222222 369980  336 Wolverine Sports Club
2 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.031844409722222 378189  338 
3 JAMES STANSKI   0.032285763888889 358517  335 
4 KEITH RIHA   Rochester, MI0.032880532407407 378075  337 
5 STEVE STEINBERG   0.03363400462963  369 
6 Jack Miner   West Bloomfield, MI0.034571759 278177  358 
7 KIRK BANKES   Hartland, MI0.034870069444444 369277  334 
8 Norman Johnson   Waterford, MI0.03790181712963 270537  355 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN BONE   Wixom, MI0.030389074074074 378898  604 
2 ERIC MASON   0.037030925925926  625 
3 SAMUEL MARTIN   Flint, MI0.038401481481481 322604  601 
4 TYLER CARLTON   Ann Arbor, MI0.039284409722222 377054  603 
5 JASON SEITZ   Shelby Township, MI0.045396898148148 377885  605 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT PETERS   Rochester Hills, MI0.031560462962963 369989  609 
2 PHIL STOCKSEN   Commerce, MI0.03257505787037 378599  608 
3 BRIAN BAUER   0.032944444444444  632 
4 JEFFREY SUTHERLAND   Oxford, MI0.032998194444444 377919  606 
5 PHIL THOMAS   Fairfax, VA0.035234212962963 378337  607 
6 SOL CUNNINGHAM   Oxford, MI0.036707789351852 373725  610 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.033728078703704 378298  613 
2 MICHAEL PNIEWSKI   Waterford, MI0.036354675925926 373493  611 
3 MICHAEL CLARK   Lakeside Motorsports0.036405300925926 378673  615 
4 ROBERT BENNET   0.039841215277778  627 
5 TODD COOK   Richmond, MI0.04381587962963 376800  614 Tailwind Racing
DNF THOMAS NOVITSKY   Northville, MI 227191  612 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Tucker   Ypsilanti, MI0.035477488425926 374220  629 
2 Dan Checkowsky   White Lake0.03795994212963 378703  631 

Women - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE/EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM LUKS (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI0.059366666666667 21815  133 Cycletherapy- MI
2 LYNN ALFS   Birmingham, MI0.061747256944444 295931  158 
3 JAMIE GALAMBOS (2 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH0.068486608796296 200091  142 
4 HEATHER MCNAMARA (3 - Cat1)   Brighton0.072357418981481 372980  131 
5 JENNIFER DOLENGA   Clarkston, MI0.073358668981481 285061  132 
6 JESS BRATUS   Ann Arbor, MI0.08005431712963 254329  157 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULINE PORTES   Bloomfield0.04307349537037 369136  619 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.046683865740741 270536  345 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACQUELINE MALIK   Warren, MI0.037336180555556 373080  346 
2 JESSICA WONNACOTT   0.042206840277778  386 
3 Jennifer Madej   Sterling Heights, MI0.043668275462963 301478  406 
4 JEN HOINKA   0.044343576388889  372 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA SELLE   Rochester, MI0.035020613425926 370433  349 
2 LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.035044375 374330  348 
3 Rebecca Caldwell   Milford0.035626261574074 370261  366 
4 LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.03884275462963 254346  350 
5 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.040263900462963 369656  347 
6 LISA FLORES JOHNSON   0.040501990740741  356 
7 LARRIE JARSKI   0.046838668981481  414 
8 KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.047293599537037 371049  351 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Pniewski   Waterford, MI0.046321655092593 373892  621 
2 PAM BUFE   Petoskey, MI0.051311064814815 374302  620 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.026958310185185 264374  903 
2 JEFFREY PAYN (1 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.028251238425926 300557  901 Midwest Cycling Group
3 PATRICK RUSSELL (2 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.028257106481481 197649  902 Wolverine Sports Club
4 ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.029178298611111 296287  909 
5 CRAIG AKERS (3 - Cat1)   Brighton, MI0.029180925925926 311639  911 
6 JOHN OSGOOD (4 - Cat1)   Kimball, MI0.029268564814815 254343  904 Team Sandbag
7 Kevin LaRoe   Dexter, MI0.032532974537037 102594  912 

Mixed - Junior/Cat3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Evans   Marine City, MI0.060772395833333 376896  622 

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Welsh   Westland, MI0.031931493055556 294422  378 
2 Chris Stirlen   Milford, MI0.032200717592593 369431  362 
3 Roger Pelkey   Howell, MI0.03238224537037 369785  399 
4 ROB DIXON   Oakland Township, MI0.035544444444444 378662  342 
5 Jeff Zaleski   Troy, MI0.036631261574074 371673  412 
6 Dave Bruckman   Commerce Twp, MI0.036860092592593 373029  391 
7 Frederick Smith   Fenton0.038229421296296 369859  370 
8 ANDREW HAAK   Ann Arbor, MI0.040377337962963 378783  344 
9 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.052224560185185 294982  343 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Wieringa   Ann Arbor, MI0.032180763888889 370138  913 
2 Andrew Loewenthal   Port Huron0.03324724537037 254339  910 
3 TIMOTHY FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.035218055555556 378670  914 
4 Brad Dunkin   Port Huron, MI0.0359375 369400  907 
5 Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI0.038405787037037 222912  908 
6 ERIC BAETENS   0.040306863425926  906 
7 JESS BRATUS (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.04366525462963 254329  905 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW GORSKI   Highland0.037234479166667 375663  617 
2 MICHAEL REMSBURG   White Lake, MI0.041639988425926 378422  618 
3 JAMES CULLISON   Gibraltar, MI0.042616759259259 372607  624 
4 STEVE ROMBERGER   0.046159131944444  628 
DNF Barton Morris   Royal Oak, MI 378951  630 KLM/Cold Stone

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee