Race Results for
Sleepy Hole Smackdown
Suffolk, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Frank Cundiff (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  342 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Adam Winck (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 202330  351 Cutaway-3SPORTS

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Frank Palmieri (1 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  347 TPC pb Charmin Ultra

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tim Pope (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 230804  314 Fat Frogs Elite

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  343 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  341 Team Whole Foods

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  350 OX communications p/b cisco
4 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  346 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Marc Warner (1 - Cat2)   Crozier, VA 263150  353 Cutaway-3Sports
9 Michael Stearns (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  349 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing

Men - Pro1/2/3 - Category E - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 daniel king   Richmond, VA 211359  344 Cutaway/3sports

Men - Masters 50+/60+ - Category E - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenneth Sumrell (1 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  219 Fat Frogs Racing Team
3 Mark King (1 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  345 Cutaway-3SPORTS
4 ray plewacki (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  663 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters 50+/60+ - Category E - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clarke (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  656 Team Whole Foods

Men - Masters 50+/60+ - Category E - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Ronald A Whitenack (1 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 46067  667 JRVS/American Pride

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Joe Altomare (1 - Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623  271 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Richard Serton (1 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 241062  276 CNYC

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 joshua goyet (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  279 Virginia Beach Wheelman

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ronald Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523  278 Hilton

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Carithers (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  341 Team Whole Foods

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  346 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Christian Sheridan (1 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388  310 Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Brian Kunz (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 275085  274 JRVS/American Pride

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Category E - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jeff Craddock (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  273 Fat Frogs Elite Racing

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Category E - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523  243 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Category E - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  257 Miller School of Albemarle

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Category E - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718  256 Miller School of Albemarle

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Category E - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Benjamin Cosgro   Charlottesville, VA 336858  258 

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Category E - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365  249 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Category E - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  246 Constellation Cycling
7 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  245 Team North End

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Category E - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523  243 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870  244 unattached
5 Dane Craddock   Virginiabeach, VA 310387  242 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Category E - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA 321764  241 Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Category E - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  118 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  315 JRVS/American Pride

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  301 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083  304 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Tim Shockley   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  311 Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  312 TPC p/b Conte's VB

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tim Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804  314 Fat Frogs Elite

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813  307 Charlottesville Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  310 CRC

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623  305 TPC p/b Contes

Men - Cat 3 - Category E - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  306 JRVS/American Pride

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718  202 Miller School of Albemarle

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 christopher jones   Richmond, VA 333188  206 Rare Vos

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  209 cycle gallery NC

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Andrew Vann   Norfolk, VA 340760  220 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220  215 Charlottesville Racing Club

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 john emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742  205 Carytown Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  278 Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  201 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Michael Shipp   Norfolk, VA 173350  217 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 David O'Brien   Winchester, CA 195724  214 

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356  222 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jorge Zarate   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  221 fat frogs elite racing team
20 steven monk   Norfolk, VA 265632  212 Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298  203 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 KYLE SMITH   Madison Heights, VA 52960  218 Cranford Bike Team
13 Dan Rutter   Newport News, VA 297861  223 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Rick Levesque   Glen Allen, VA 151813  210 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  219 Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  211 TPC p/b CONTES VB

Men - Cat 4 - Category E - 62

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906  216 Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  116 Constellation Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523  107 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  118 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  106 Miller School of Albemarle

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Robert Carter   Winston-salem, NC 355676  104 Celerity Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Coty Mills   Norfolk, VA 368191  117 Tripower

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA 361553  115 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Aaron Edler   Surry 324972  119 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Peter Foytik   Portsmouth, VA 369515  109 

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jarred Orff   Virginia Beach, VA 273938  114 East Coast Bicycles

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jacob Braun   Norfolk, VA 282728  101 

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Andy McKay   Chesapeake, VA 304012  113 Fat Frogs Racing
18 Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926  102 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  103 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Alan Dawkins   Hampton, VA 276653  108 JRVS/ American Pride Automotive

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Matt Keiper   Virginia Beach, VA 371360  112 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Craig Jordan   Chesapeake, VA 375274  111 

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172  110 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Category E - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Wayne Champigny   Virginia Beach, VA 319616  105 Hilton Cycling Club

Women - Women CAT 4 - Category E - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  176 Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine

Women - Women CAT 4 - Category E - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  171 JRVS / American Pride Auto

Women - Women CAT 4 - Category E - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788  174 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women - Women CAT 4 - Category E - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Morgan Schutz   Chesapeake, VA 343690  175 BikeBeat/VA AssetGroup

Women - Women CAT 4 - Category E - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA 298843  177 

Women - Women CAT 3 - Category E - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  157 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Women CAT 3 - Category E - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344  156 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women - Women CAT 3 - Category E - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  159 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Women CAT 3 - Category E - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  158 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Women CAT 1/2 - Category E - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brenna Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  144 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Women CAT 1/2 - Category E - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sally McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  141 TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
5 Wendy Ulmer (2 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  145 Pixel

Women - Women CAT 1/2 - Category E - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  142 Velocita

Women - Women CAT 1/2 - Category E - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Leslie Winters (1 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 38674  143 Edlow Intl p/b BikeBeat/Trek

Women - Women 40+ - Category E - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  188 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Women 40+ - Category E - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  186 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Junior Women 15-18 - Category E - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  259 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - Category E - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Claire Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 344900  248 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - Category E - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  176 Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - Category E - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  247 JRVS / American Pride Auto

Women - Cat 3 - Category E

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  142 Velocita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee