Race Results for
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.52James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  90 Team Mikes Bikes
287.84Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  55 Marc Pro - Strava
391.16Rainier Schaefer (3 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  81 Team Mike's Bikes
494.48Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  46 McGuire Cycling Team
597.80Tyler Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  99 Team Mike's Bikes
6101.12AJ Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  92 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7104.44James Wingert (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  37 Team Mike's Bikes
8107.76Michael Jacques (7 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  54 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9111.08David Benkoski (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  68 Webcor/Alto Velo
10114.40Diego Garavito (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  71 
11 Schweiter     36 Merk Cycling
12121.04Matt Schaupp (2 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  44 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
13124.36Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  61 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14127.68Carmi Schulman (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  43 
15131.00Martin Acosta (10 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  79 McGuire Cycling Team
16134.32fergus tanaka (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  59 Chica Sexy
17137.64Justin Wallace (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 200983  70 
18140.96Eric Easterling (11 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  69 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
19144.28James Mattis (12 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 127344  39 California Giant Cycling
20147.60Alex Howard (6 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 273094  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
21150.92Tyler Dibble (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  94 Team Mike's Bikes
22154.24Matthew Valencia (7 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  53 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23157.56Joel Robertson (14 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  77 Webcor/Alto Velo
24160.88Branton Curt (8 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  96 SJBC
25164.20Johannes Steffens (9 - Cat2)   Sanjose, CA 290022  51 SJBC
26167.52Stephen Pelaez (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  38 Team Mike's Bikes
27170.84Patrick Briggs (16 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  57 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
28174.16Michael Gil (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 261220  41 Metromint Cycling
29177.48Christopher Phipps (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  84 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30180.80Paul Kronser (11 - Cat2)   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954  66 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31184.12Mike Pugh (12 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  83 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32187.44Cyrus Behroozi (13 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  42 Form Fitness
33190.76Paul Penn (14 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  56 Contra Costa Cycling Club
34194.08Neil Bartley (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  48 SquadraSF
35197.40Kevin Metcalfe (18 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  87 Team Specialized Racing Masters
36200.72Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  52 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37204.04Jeromy Cottell (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  97 Peninsula Velo Racing
38207.36Nathan Erickson (17 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  80 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
39210.68Travis Lyons (18 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  89 Team Mike's Bikes
40214.00Jeff Malnick (19 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 260198  73 Above Category Racing
41217.32Andrew Goessling (19 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  60 Team Mike's Bikes
42220.64Ethan Atkins (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  40 Metromint Cycling
43223.96David Mesa (20 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  58 Chica Sexy
44227.28Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Felton, CA 198542  72 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
45230.60Doran Mori (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  50 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46233.92Zack Simkover (21 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  49 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47237.24Robert Evans (22 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  65 McGuire Cycling Team
48240.56Dean LaBerge (22 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  91 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPTyler Wertenbruch (Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  67 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPSean Smith (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  64 SquadraSF
DNPArthur Rand (Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  74 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPNils Tikkanen (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  62 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMatthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  63 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAndres Gil (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  45 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPJohn Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  75 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPDavid McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  78 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPChris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  85 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPBenjamin Albracht (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  76 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPAnders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  95 Cycles Fanatic
DNPRyan MacDonald (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  88 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPMark Chaisson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  98 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNPDouglass Hall (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  93 Michael David Winery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.26Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  833 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2104.01Dean LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  838 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3107.76AJ Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  839 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4111.51Judd Van Sickle (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  386 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
5115.26Jan Weissenberger (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  828 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6119.01Andres Gil (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  801 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7122.76Dominic Giampaolo (2 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  844 Webcor/AltoVelo
8126.51Eric Easterling (6 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  392 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
9130.26Matt Quann (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  825 SquadraSF
10134.01Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  831 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11137.76Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  847 Peninsula Velo Racing
12141.51David Avila (5 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  803 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13145.26ben albracht (6 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  849 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
14149.01Stephen McCaw (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  806 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15152.76Brian Heneghan (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  841 SJBC
16156.51Douglass Hall (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  843 Michael David Winery
17160.26Steve Heaton (10 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  842 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
18164.01Robert Pasco (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  815 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19167.76michael orourke (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  836 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
20171.51Kevin Metcalfe (9 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  837 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21175.26Robert MacNeill (10 - Cat1)   San Carlos, CA 199599  804 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22179.01Dennis Hopp (12 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  840 SJBC
23182.76Sean Tompkins (13 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  830 SJBC
24186.51John Cavanaugh (14 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  848 HDR Lombardi Racing Team
25190.26Kevin Klein (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  817 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
26194.01Jonathan Eropkin (12 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  384 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
27197.76Lawrence Nolan (13 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  823 Team Specialized Racing Masters
28201.51Robert Amatelli (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304  800 Ritte Racing
29205.26Matt Kramer (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  395 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
30209.01Chad Rosser (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  802 SJBC
31212.76Joseph Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  832 SJBC
32216.51Denin Sahovic (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  818 SquadraSF
33220.26Paul Tindal (4 - Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758  382 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
34224.01Jon Stewart (5 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 179851  820 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35227.76Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  834 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
36231.51Mitch Boehs (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  821 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
37235.26Pablo Espinosa (17 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  809 SquadraSF
38239.01Nathan Erickson (18 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  822 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
39242.76Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  846 Cycles Fanatic
DNPScott Leahy (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  805 SJBC
DNPpeter tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  829 Taleo Racing
DNPRyan Wong (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  812 SJBC
DNPNicholas Harter (Cat3)   Burlingame, CA 263768  826 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPJeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  378 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPAnthony Eng (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  819 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPDavid Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  811 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPKeith DeFiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  398 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPJustin Morgan (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 238135  808 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  807 SquadraSF
DNPDavid Black (Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  813 ERA Cycling
DNPChris Carscadden (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  810 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  814 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPMyron Reyes (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  816 Tri Valley Velo
DNPDavid Nader (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 175914   Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNPJoshua Lopez (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  827 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPDonald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  824 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPShin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  835 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPWyatt Garcia (Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  845 Topsport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.44Steve Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  592 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
2121.66michael orourke (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  583 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3127.88Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  557 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4134.10Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  585 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5140.32DENNIS KING (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  590 CCT
6146.54Max Mack (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  563 Health is Wealth
7152.76Mike Pugh (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  581 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8158.98Joel Robertson (4 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  562 Webcor/Alto Velo
9165.20Eric Saltzman (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  579 SJBC
10171.42Dean Knudsen (5 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  540 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11177.64Scott Leahy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  587 SJBC
12183.86Devon Joos (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 334690  552 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13190.08Dan Shore (6 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  547 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14196.30Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  594 Coretechs Cycling Team
15202.52Patrick Tafoya (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  560 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16208.74David Jones (4 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251  542 Contra Costa Cycling Club
17214.96Stephen McCaw (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  544 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18221.18Duane Bolt (9 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  597 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19227.40Jeremy Wire (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  549 SJBC
20233.62Paul DeBacker (6 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  596 Webcor/Alto Velo
21239.84Shawn Oliver (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822  569 SJBC
22246.06Guy Van Natta (8 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  570 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23252.28Jonathan Sek (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  577 SJBC
24258.50Tom Vanderheiden (9 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  574 Contra Costa Cycling Club
25264.72Daryl Spano (11 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  564 SJBC
26270.94Leslie Oglesby (12 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  584 VOS Racing
27277.16Clark Foy (13 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  561 SJBC
28283.38Rick Lawton (10 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  588 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29289.60Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  555 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
30295.82Stefano Schiaffino (11 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  568 International Christian Cycling Club
31302.04David Black (14 - Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  567 ERA Cycling
32308.26Chris Black (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  566 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
33314.48Kevin Metcalfe (8 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  586 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34320.70Don Langley (15 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  589 Team Specialized Racing masters
35326.92Daniel Smith (16 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  565 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
36333.14Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  595 Cycles Fanatic
37339.36John Fritz (17 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  593 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38345.58Dennis Pedersen (12 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  582 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPRick Adams (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010  599 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPShin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  545 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME 41343  578 OA/Cyclemania
DNPErik Salander (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  580 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPJohn Ford (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  539 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNPDouglas Ambrisko (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 57394  543 Los Gatos
DNPClark Natwick (Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  548 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPSteven Woo (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  573 Third Pillar
DNPIrving Arguello (Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  546 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPgreg tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  575 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPMark Robertson (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  559 Taleo Racing
DNPTom Vanderheiden (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.86Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA 309356  782 City Cycle of San Francisco
2167.38Alex Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488  779 SquadraSF
3173.90Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  799 SJBC
4180.42Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  790 Tieni Duro
5186.94Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  783 Tieni Duro
6193.46Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  776 Fremont Bank
7199.98Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  751 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8206.50Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584  794 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
9213.02Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  759 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10219.54Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  756 Peninsula Velo Racing
11226.06Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  760 Taleo Racing
12232.58Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  774 Peninsula Velo Racing
13239.10Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766  777 Peet's Coffee & Tea / Trigger Point Performance Therapy
14245.62Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  786 
15252.14nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  748 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
16258.66Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  752 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
17265.18Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  766 
18271.70Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  755 
19278.22Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  784 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20284.74Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079  788 Dolce Vita Cycling
21291.26Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489  750 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
22297.78Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  771 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
23304.30Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  769 SJBC
24310.82Nathan Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  795 
25317.34Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  796 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
26323.86Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  767 SquadraSF
27330.38Nicholas Harter   Burlingame, CA 263768  754 Peninsula Velo Racing
28336.90Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  775 Squadra SF
29343.42Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  798 CoreTechs Cycling Team
30349.94Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  761 Stevens Bicycle Racing
31356.46George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  747 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32362.98Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  763 Momentum Racing LLC
33369.50giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  746 SquadraSF
DNPJoshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  758 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  762 Third Pillar
DNPpeter tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  765 Taleo Racing
DNPJeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  753 SquadraSF
DNPStephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  772 Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka & Hackett
DNPgreg tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  764 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPRyan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  785 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPAndrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239  797 Peninsula Velo
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  770 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
DNPEric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  793 SquadraSF
DNPBen Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  791 Third Pillar
DNPWyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  789 Topsport
DNPThomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  792 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPHenry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  781 Tieni Duro
DNPcody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  787 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPcody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  787 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPKevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057  780 Ritte Racing
DNPJason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  773 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPSteve Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  778 Dolce Vita
DNPrey surla   Fremont, CA 91423  768 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNPJarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  757 
DNPJay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  749 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNPMurat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  745 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.20Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  465 
2239.53Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  488 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3245.86Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156  492 Above Category
4252.19James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  474 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
5258.52Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  479 third pillar racing
6264.85Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941  460 Zeitgeist Racing
7271.18Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  443 Fuji-Oval Racing
8277.51Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  493 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9283.84Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  451 SJBC
10290.17Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  452 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11296.50Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  450 
12302.83Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  446 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13309.16Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600  498 
14315.49Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  472 Webcor/Alto Velo
15321.82joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  463 
16328.15Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  471 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17334.48Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  477 Webcor/Alto Velo
18340.81Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  459 SquadraSF
19347.14Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  464 
20353.47John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  457 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21359.80Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  454 Team Mikes Bikes
22366.13Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  466 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23372.46Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781  485 Vos Racing
24378.79Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  449 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25385.12Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  482 Webcor/Alto Velo
26391.45Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976  453 
27397.78chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  484 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
28404.11Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  475 University of California - Santa Cruz
29410.44juan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  467 bike station aptos
30416.77Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  448 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31423.10Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  456 SquadraSF
32429.43Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  445 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33435.76Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  473 Chica Sexy
34442.09Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  444 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35448.42Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  496 Webcor/Alto Velo
36454.75Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  470 FreewheelBRITEsport
37461.08Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  489 Acqua 2AL/ San Diego Bicycle Club
DNPJohn Anner   Albany, CA 303115  497 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  495 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPTomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  469 Momentum Racing
DNPMaurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  487 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPoscar garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  483 bike station aptos
DNPVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  458 SquadraSF
DNPJon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  461 Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
DNPEric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  455 
DNPChristopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  462 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPNicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  481 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPalex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  491 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPThomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  486 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPAlex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  494 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPGraham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202  499 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.49matthew hough   Loveland, OH 173976  385 SquadraSF
2254.41Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979  354 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3264.33Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  379 Rio Strada Racing
4274.25morgan raines   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  365 team bicycle trip/symantec
5284.17James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  374 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
6294.09Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  376 Riders One
7304.01Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  373 SJBC
8313.93Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  397 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9323.85Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  363 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10333.77Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  375 
11343.69Tom Rice   Redwood City, CA 260611  364 CoreTechs Cycling Team
12353.61Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  388 Taleo Racing
13363.53Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  361 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
14373.45Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  368 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
15383.37John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA 5094  393 Family Cycling Center
16393.29Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  394 Folsom Bik / Mercedes Benz
17403.21Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  381 
18413.13Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA 26822  367 Team Roaring Mouse
19423.05Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  362 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20432.97Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  356 Peninsula Velo Racing
21442.89Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  355 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22452.81Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  372 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
23462.73Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  383 
24472.65Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  358 Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
25482.57Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  370 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26492.49Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  357 SquadraSF
27502.41Michael O'Neil   Lebanon, NH 311453  369 UVV
28512.33Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  377 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29522.25David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  390 Taleo Racing
30532.17Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  380 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31542.09dexter aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  399 Peninsula Velo
32552.01alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  391 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33561.93Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  389 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
34571.85John Tsamasfyros   San Mateo, CA 331076  360 Coretechs Cycling Team
35581.77Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  366 Bianchi USA
DNPTim Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  359 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPDon Grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  387 SJBC
DNPsalifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  371 North America Velo (NAV)
DNPJohn Anner   Albany, CA 303115  396 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.60Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  781 SJBC
2378.48Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  784 
3384.36Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  763 Team City Sacramento
4390.24Collin Magnetti   Silver Spring, MD 272404  786 
5396.12Tyson Swing   Buellton, CA 177039  776 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
6402.00Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704  799 SJBC
7407.88Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903  796 San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
8413.76Jason Crawford   San Ramon, CA 254697  794 VSRT / DS Electric
9419.64Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  797 Santa Clara University Cycling
10425.52Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  761 Peninsula Velo Racing
11431.40Sam Riegel   Spokane 366199  780 Santa Clara University Cycling
12Paul Arias     762 
13443.16Will Hall   Aptos, CA 115617  790 sterling sports groupo
14449.04Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  795 
15454.92Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  765 Bike Station Aptos
16460.80Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522  793 SJBC
17466.68matt sanna   Oakland, CA 365700  778 
18472.56Matt Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206  785 Naval Postgraduate School
19478.44Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA 348558  774 Breakaway Performance
20484.32JP Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  779 Mike's Bikes
21490.20Edwin Ma   Dublin, CA 374584  787 2M automotive
22496.08Kevin Le   Sanjose, CA 307076  788 
23501.96Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423  770 Berkeley Bike Club
24507.84Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  759 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25513.72mike krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  789 Specialized
26519.60Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  782 Taleo Racing
27Keith Wong     771 2M Automotive
28531.36Oliver Plunkett   San Rafael, CA 337844  758 
29537.24Cooper VanNatta   Clovis 375740  769 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
30543.12Dougles Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  777 
31549.00Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  798 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
32554.88Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  775 Webcor/Alto Velo
33Jesus Carter     766 
34566.64isai verduzco   Fresno, CA 368601  767 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
35572.52Leo Romanovsky   San Francisco, CA 345596  760 Dolce Vita Cycling
36578.40Evan Hudelson   Hughson, CA 368297  768 
37584.28Jim Moran   Santa Cruz 366436  764 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38590.16Chad Tis   San Francisco, CA 338756  772 
DNPFrancisco Ochoa   San Francisco, CA 375190  783 
DNPSteven Hall   Hanahan , SC 120582  791 Naval Postgraduate School

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Rowney     228 Specialized
277.75Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881  229 SportVelo Racing
3Pascale Schnider     215 
492.97Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  221 Vanderkitten-Focus
5100.58Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200  222 Vanderkitten-Focus
6108.19Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  226 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
7115.80Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  231 Primal/MapMyRide
8123.41Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  244 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9131.02Heather Van Sickle (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  230 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
10138.63Kira Prokopakis (1 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  219 Los Gatos
11146.24Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  225 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
12153.85Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  216 Vanderkitten-Focus
13161.46Jennifer Reither (2 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  217 Vanderkitten-Focus
14169.07Heather Lipana (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  235 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
15176.68Josie Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  232 Touchstone Climbing
16Bridie O'Donnell     223 Vanderkitten-Focus
17191.90Carol Irving (3 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  236 Touchstone Climbing
18199.51Jennifer Kalich (5 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  218 Los Gatos
19207.12Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  245 Touchstone Climbing
20214.73Leila Cavanaugh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  241 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21222.34Courtney Comer (2 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901  238 Acqua 2AL/ San Diego Bicycle Club
DNPRyan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  220 Metromint Cycling
DNPSofia Marin (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  234 Pacific Crush Racing
DNPBeverly Chaney (Cat2)   Carmel, CA 221127  239 Touchstone Climbing
DNPClaire Morgan (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  233 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPTammy Wallace (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693  224 ThinkFinance Racing
DNPVanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  237 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNPMegan Melack (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 302381  214 Red Racing
DNPShannon Bhatia (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  243 Team TIBCO II
DNPMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  227 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.23Kelly Coplin   San Francisco, CA 356873  633 
2349.03Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  639 Team TIBCO II
3370.83Emilie Cole   San Francisco, CA 367901  635 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4392.63Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA 255792  641 Pacific Crush Racing
5414.43Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  643 Team TIBCO II
6436.23Kristen Gentilucci   Oakland, CA 366673  636 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7458.03Amelia Conlen   Los Osos 366525  638 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
8479.83Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  640 
9501.63Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  637 
10523.43Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA 331400  634 Pacific Crush Racing
DNPDeanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  642 Fightin' Bobas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee