Race Results for
Berkeley Hills Road Race
Richmond, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
2 Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Red Peloton
6 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
7 jonathan Teeter (4 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414   Marc Pro - Strava
8 Nathanial English   Berkeley, CA 258309   Yahoo Cycling Team
9 Art Rand (5 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
10 James Mattis (6 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Justin Rossi (7 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550   Marc Pro - Strava
12 Robert Scheffler (8 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 David Benkoski (9 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Shawn Rosenthal (10 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Mike's Bikes
15 James Enright (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
16 Tosh Clements (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Stage 17 Racing
17 James Wingert (12 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   Team Mike's Bikes
18 Erik Nelson (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Robert Pasco (13 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
20 Marcus Smith (3 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Ethan Sopenski (4 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio 329942   SJBC
22 Michael Mulvihill (5 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 306964   
23 Nate Freed (14 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
24 Tyler Brandt (15 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
25 Elliot Hawkes (6 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956   Metromint Cycling
26 Stephen O'Mara (16 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
27 Jonathan Moskowitz (7 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Kris Lunning (17 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729   Marc Pro - Strava
29 Ricardo Moran (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
30 Travis Lyons (9 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes
31 david mesa (10 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy
32 Alton Dunnigan (11 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Ethan Atkins (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
34 Eric Riggs (19 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302   Team Mike's Bikes
35 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (12 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   
DNP Michael Gil (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 261220   
DNP Ryan Ramos (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
DNP Ryan MacDonald (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   
DNP Frank Spiteri (Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Justin Orkney (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNP Vincent Owens (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Byron Anson (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806   Exergy Twenty12
DNP Jacob Berkman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP James LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Ken Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Dan Bryant (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Murray Swanson (2 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6 Gregory Gambetta (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
7 Andres Gil (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Christopher Phipps (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Kevin Metcalfe (6 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Michael Hernandez (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
11 Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Duane Coughlan (5 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 Greg McQuaid (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Craig Roemer (7 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
15 Paul Dyrwal (8 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 254245   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16 Rob Britt (1 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501   Studio Velo
17 Harlan Chapman (9 - Cat2)   La Honda, CA 45180   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
18 Nick Theobald (8 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19 Robert Yeh (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421   East Bay Velo Club
20 Marcel Appelman (11 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
21 AJ Kennedy (12 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Alex Smith (13 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022   Team Clover
23 Unknown Rider      
24 Lucas Paz (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo Club
25 Scott Penzarella (15 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Studio Velo
26 Brenon Daly (16 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Jason Boynton (9 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
28 Chris Lyman (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
29 Chris Isley (2 - Cat3)   El Granada, CA 253814   
30 shawn daly (17 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Kyle Glerum (18 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
33 Jeff Albert (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063   
34 Thomas Newmeyer (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220   Studio Velo
35 Beth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152   NOW and Novartis for MS
36 Christian Hobbs (5 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Clover
37 dustin diede (19 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844   Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP James Porter (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 238708   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ron Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Shon Grabbe (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 141499   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP John Schiefer (Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
DNP peter brown (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Team Clover
DNP Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Tad Borek (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 55496   Golden Gate Velo
DNP Paul Cook (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gardie Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511   
2 Christopher Bowlus (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Chris Wire (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Jonathan Laine (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Kevin Susco (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Steve Archer (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Justin Eatinger (3 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382   Audi
10 Norm Kreiss (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11 Chris Courtney (5 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303   SJBC
12 Alex Osborne (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 David Passmore (7 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Thomas Greene (4 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Hans Gouwens (8 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16 Erik Salander (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Bill Brier (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Clark Foy (9 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066   SJBC
18 Blake Reed (10 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20 Mark Caldwell (4 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039   
21 GEORGE SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Michael Cochran (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
23 Daryl Spano (11 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
24 Leslie Oglesby (12 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661   
25 John Hancock (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Daryoush Paknad (9 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528   CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 John Cavanaugh (14 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
28 James Morgan (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208555   Alto Velo Racing Club
29 Mark Foster (11 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 paul whiting (12 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team Clover
31 Patrick Tafoya (15 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32 Craig Snider (13 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
33 Ken Hill (16 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292   Davis Bike Club
34 Stefano Schiaffino (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173   International Christian Cycling Club
35 Craig Lindberg (15 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707   SHO-AIR/SERT
36 Charles Pockell-Wilson (17 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Maurice Klein (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 Erle Martin (17 - Cat3)   Saint Helena, CA 210062   California Giant Cycling
39 Patrick BRIGGS (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
40 Joel Robertson (6 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Hunter Ziesing (18 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon/Charity of Choice
42 Roland Freund (18 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
43 Ron Hansen (19 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332   Contra Costa Cycling Club
44 Tom Rice (20 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
45 Patrick Hampton (21 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
46 Fred Schnaars (19 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Thomas Coulter (22 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
48 Darryl Smith (20 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
50 William Dolphin (23 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 50273   Durango Wheel Club
51 Ken Calender (24 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 115342   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Ron Callison (Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Richard Pepper (Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150   Team Clover
DNP Geoff Drake (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 9986   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Stanley Terusaki (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP Kieran Sherlock (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417   VOS Racing
DNP Phil Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNP Jonathan Sek (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
DNP Bobby Rees (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 246103   Ritte Racing
DNP Michael Vetterli (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
DNP Chris Willis (Cat2)   Napa, CA 90322   Divine Electric Norcal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 dan cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   NRL Racing Development Team
4 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769   Taleo Racing
6 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA 51644   R4R-Make A Wish
7 Nicholas Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140   Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508   R4R-Make A Wish
10 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025   Freewheel-BRITEsport
12 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
13 Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
14 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731   
15 Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006   Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989   SquadraSF
20 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
21 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
23 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
24 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Rio Strada Racing
28 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   SquadraSF
29 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454   Metromint Cycling
30 John Caffrey   Davis, CA 306207   Team City Sacramento
31 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   R4R-Make A Wish
32 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800   Green Line Velo
33 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
34 michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
35 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322   Taleo Racing
37 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335   
38 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
39 gregory riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
41 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
41 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
42 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
43 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
44 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199   Chica Sexy
45 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
46 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766   
DNP Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
DNP Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732   Taleo Racing
DNP will rose   San Francisco, CA 237997   Chica Sexy
DNP chris matthews   Redwood City, CA 180294   
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNP Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253   Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614   SquadraSF
DNP Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
DNP Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP David Doll   Merced, CA 281768   Topsport
DNP Mike Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP cameron birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Withers   Santa Rosa 266308   
2 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA 238469   
4 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248   North American Velo
5 Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242   Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
8 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049   Team Roaring Mouse
9 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361   University of California-Berkeley
10 joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266   
11 Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784   SquadraSF
12 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   SquadraSF
13 Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715   Team Mike's Bikes
14 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   Team Roaring Mouse
15 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF
16 Alexander Soria   Fountain Valley, CA 300258   
17 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   
18 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
19 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975   
20 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
21 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   SquadraSF
22 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
23 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670   
24 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Team City Sacramento
25 Jake Devine   Oakland, CA 322924   
26 juan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
27 Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28 Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986   
30 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307   SquadraSF
31 Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502   
32 Chris Cloyd   Truckee, CA 313934   
33 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
34 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
35 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686   Team Mike's Bikes
36 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   Team Roaring Mouse
37 benjamin. zamora   San Jose, CA 301592   SJBC
38 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   NRL Racing Development Team
39 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924   
40 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402   Team Roaring Mouse
41 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
42 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA 362230   South Bay Wheelmen
43 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
45 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Team Roaring Mouse
46 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
47 Brandon Alonzo   Sacramento, CA 365954   
48 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
49 Philip Weiss   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
50 jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
51 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070   
52 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
53 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566   Webcor/Alto Velo
54 John Luk   Millbrae, CA 305015   Peninsula Velo Racing
55 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   North American Velo
DNP Jeff Sciaroni   San Francisco, CA 31957   SquadraSF
DNP Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA 335722   University of California-Los Angeles
DNP Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 195884   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Ward   Berkeley, CA 297956   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481   
3 Dan Perry   Capitola, CA 306011   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500   Red Peloton
5 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421   
6 Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928   
7 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903   Victory Velo Racing
8 Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224   
9 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   Team City Sacramento
10 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221   
11 Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504   Team Revolutions
13 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296   Third Pillar
15 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140   Topsport
16 Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 John Swift   San Jose, CA 273816   
20 alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 george janour   Bonny Doon, CA 290017   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152   Tri Valley Velo
23 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750   Evergreen Cycling
24 SEAN LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485   Body Concepts
25 heath west   Houston, TX 310101   
26 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271   Ciclistas del Valle
27 James Hopper   Livermore, CA 333162   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982   Team Oakland Cycling
29 Craig Latimer   Lafayette, CA 238121   East Bay Velo Club
30 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
31 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA 271320   Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906   Evergreen Cycling
33 Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   Taleo Racing
34 Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465   
35 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791   Taleo Racing
36 Jason Fritzsche   Oakland, CA 304696   Team Roaring Mouse
37 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA 303482   SJBC
DNP matthew park   Corte Madera, CA 303354   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Carlo Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736   Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNP osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119   Taleo Racing
DNP Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667   Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gates   Orinda, CA 258291   
2 Storrs Hoen   Brisbane, CA 314962   Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA 26822   Team Roaring Mouse
4 Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA 294057   Red Peloton
5 Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158   Body Concepts
6 chris meldner   Crockett, CA 322052   
7 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 paul page-hanson   San Francisco, CA 257819   Team Roaring Mouse
9 Gene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997   Polli Veloce
10 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813   Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352   
12 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 mari hunter   Mill Valley, CA 379828   
14 rod rozman   Placerville, CA 142500   Body Concepts
15 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA 102647   Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA 257207   
17 Kenneth Cluff   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
18 Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA 75152   Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818   Body Concepts
20 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA 332088   SJBC
21 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
22 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028   Taleo Racing
23 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990   Taleo Racing
24 Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
25 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   
27 West Kurihara   Fremont, CA 51130   Fremont Freewheelers
28 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963   Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
31 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154   Taleo Racing
32 Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488   Peninsula Velo Racing
34 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
35 James Keddie   Belmont, CA 336460   Peninsula Velo Racing
36 Jeffrey Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 360332   Taleo Racing
37 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
38 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Will Parks   Oakland 274034   
40 Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA 198593   Taleo Racing
41 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934   SJBC
43 Christopher Coppersmith   San Francisco, CA 7753   
44 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941   Stuzio.com
45 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459   Taleo Racing
DNP Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   Taleo Racing
DNP Dale Turner   Piedmont, CA 36093   
DNP Tom Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   Divine Electric Norcal

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
2 Roy Hoglund   Merced, CA 298972   Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA 131311   Taleo Racing
4 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA 109014   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV 6571   
6 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
8 John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA 364971   
9 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855   Valley Spokesmen
10 Donald Melosh   Palo Alto, CA 279622   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Steven Thane   Belmont, CA 286936   Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo Racing
13 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
14 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180   Taleo Racing
15 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
16 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   
17 Dan Jerabek   Oakland, CA 198301   Team Oakland Cycling
18 Jon Boas   Danville, CA 331070   Taleo Racing
DNP GILBERT MARTINEZ   Waxahachie, TX 181301   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Nate Smith   Oakland, CA 51197   Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sangwon Son   San Francisco, CA 369496   
2 Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA 356378   
3 Michael Golub   Berkeley, CA 266488   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Greg Willard   Arcata, CA 376247   
5 Alfred Cauthen   San Francisco, CA 285555   Chica Sexy
6 Joseph Fong   Castro Valley, CA 291030   
7 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734   
8 Adrian De Kroon   Sausalito, CA 309615   Fusion Sport USA
9 Jonathan Warner   Carmichael, CA 352870   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Nathan Collins      
11 Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718   
12 Lucas Broadhurst      
13 david harrit   San Diego, CA 281656   
14 Zachary Morvant      
15 Patrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541   Castro Valley Cycling Club
16 Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189   
17 Charles Rusher   Davis, CA 366549   
18 Matt DeShazo   Arcata, CA 354018   
19 Marty Timmons   Pacific Grove, CA 356640   Naval Postgraduate School
20 matt sanna   Oakland, CA 365700   
21 Weston Lane   Berkeley, CA 375255   
22 Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 338554   
23 Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744   
24 James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905   
25 michael chase      
26 Gautham Darapaneni   Davis, CA 366664   
27 Peter Rigano   San Francisco, CA 364651   
28 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854   
29 Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Mark Tingwald   Albany 379625   
31 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
32 Adam Raul   Austin, TX 376592   
33 Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles 369523   
34 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130   
35 Robert Halton   San Francisco, CA 365909   Mission Cycling
36 Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355   
37 Randy Johnston   San Luis Obispo, CA 347332   
38 Nathaniel Kapinos   San Francisco, CA 327832   Peninsula Velo Racing
39 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
40 Francisco Ochoa   San Francisco, CA 375190   
41 Chris Tilton   San Francisco, CA 310722   Team Roaring Mouse
42 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304   San Jose Bicycle Club
43 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   
DNP Adan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 339002   
DNP Pete Cushman   San Jose  365580   
DNP Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192   Bike Station Aptos
DNP Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134   
DNP Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296   Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660   
2 David Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198   Team Roaring Mouse
3 Eric Lin   Elk Grove 41167   
4 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Adam Van de Water   Oakland, CA 357545   Team Oakland Cycling
6 Andrew Crews   Sunnyvale, CA 217112   SJBC
7 Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162   
8 Eric Lagier   Mill Valley, CA 386928   
9 Julio Esqueda   Oakland, CA 272384   Team Hammer Nutrition
10 thomas mccollum      
11 Allen Yip   Alameda, CA 237781   Team Oakland Cycling
12 Laynne Cooley   Sacramento, CA 361789   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Chris Bond   Vancouve Bc 4171   
14 Mike Smith      
15 Michael Sullivan   Berkeley, CA 307735   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 JD Daniels   Union City Ca 366401   
17 TOM FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
18 Fred Crone   Auburn 8183   
19 Kevin Mann   Davis, CA 334024   Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389   
21 Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183   
22 Randall Conner   South San Francisco, CA 113168   
23 Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312   
24 Christopher Kovacs   Castro Valley, CA 358440   
25 Mark Carson   San Ramon, CA 368357   Taleo Racing
26 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA 364975   Major Motion
27 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Bruce Carroll      
29 Adam Prink   Chicago Il 378406   
30 EDUARDO AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928   
31 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851   
32 Arpad Molnar      
33 Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419   Peninsula Velo Racing
34 rob zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748   
35 Christian Lagier   Williamsburg, MA 196632   CRC/Poggio
36 Jon Bekefy   Oakland 3198   
37 Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333   Taleo Racing
38 Christopher Hadsell   Danville, CA 344950   
39 MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
40 Ray McFadden   Oakland, CA 378245   
41 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA 335036   Dolce Vita Cycling
42 James Beckett   Davis, CA 334970   Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Stan Green   Martinez, CA 365605   
44 Nicholas Fynn   Oakland, CA 257326   
45 Christopher Willink   San Francisco, CA 339788   
46 Richard Ortega      
46 John Farr   Granite Bay Ca 377090   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee