Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- French Lick
French Lick, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Crismon (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 379447   
2 Hans Holzhausen      
3 Garrett McNear (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 358698   Red Zone Cycling
4 Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY 388454   
5 Jacob Tower      
6 Sage Getts      
7 Paul Haley   Nashville, TN 281477   
8 Thomas francisco   Louisville, KY 327052   Red Zone Cycling
9 Zach Vores      
10 Corey Hunt      
11 Brooks Burnette      
12 Aiden Pridemore      
13 Kamden Krull      

Men - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron fisk (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
2 Jacob Lowinger      
3 Danny Getts      

Men - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh King   Olympia, WA 19175   

Men - Intro - SENIOR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Cowell   Evansville, IN 385345   
2 Brad fox   Avonindiana 401333   
3 Jody King      
4 John Petes      
5 Bob Gasiecki      
6 Wes Kemp      
7 Chris Cary   Owensboro, KY 385564   
8 Rob Hamer   Oakland City, IN 390073   

Men - Clydesdale - SENIOR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bontrager      
2 Jeffrey Gopsill      
3 David Boyd      
4 Nicholas Hunt      
5 Randy Streator   North Manchester, IN 90021   
6 Kent Gross      
7 Daniel fariss   Indianapolis, IN 297035   
8 Dave Bradway      

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Getts   Bloomington, IN 380353   
2 Tristin Cooper   Plainfield, IN 371811   
3 Thomas Peters   Kenosha, WI 175802   

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Ritchie   Syracuse, NY 186119   
2 Britton Harman      
3 Cody Kennedy   Losangeles, CA 305367   
4 Kyle Wendholt      

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James francisco   Louisville, KY 269260   Red Zone Cycling
2 Kirk Lindblom      
3 Christopher Stump      
4 Connor Omalia   Indianapolis, IN 405102   
5 Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   
6 Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Mason Kempf      
8 Corey Smith      
9 Logan McElroy      
10 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
11 Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
12 Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN 396373   
13 Brian Williamson   Bainbridge, IN 353364   
14 Bryan Drake      
15 Travis Harpenau      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Pemberton      
2 Nathan Mominee   Evansville, IN 390201   
3 Sam Titzer      
4 Billie Jamison      
5 Mike Backer   Boonville 392500   
6 John farless   Evansville, IN 361797   
7 Brian Clark      
8 Shane Lindauer      
9 Dave Gries      
10 John fry   West Lafayette 362068   
11 Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
12 Shawn Phillips   Camp Pendleton, CA 147750   
13 Jorge Luengas      
14 James Edgar   Elizabethtown, KY 283116   Colavita Racing
15 Ryan Dunlap   South Mills, NC 91448   
16 Spencer fields      
17 Kyle Brozek      
18 Jeremy Gerrits      
19 Lance Stemftenagel      
20 Nick Benton      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Leavens      
2 Eric Metcalf   Newburgh, IN 360482   
3 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
4 John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402   DRT Racing
5 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555   Rogue Racing Project
6 Glenn Tank   Yorktown, IN 371700   
7 Eric Simo   Columbus, IN 32735   
8 forest Arnold      
9 Todd Bradfield      
10 Gary Scarbrough   Newburgh, IN 360253   
11 Joey Beher      
12 Brian Kelsey      
13 Brent Sanders   Elpaso, TX 289564   Borderland Mountain Bike Association
14 Laron Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 371813   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15 Bob Grundon      
16 Lee Kilpatrick      
17 Todd Sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
18 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
19 David Peters      
20 Trevor Apple   French Lick, IN 320020   
21 Darren Thompson   Evansvilleevansville, IN 359651   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Rush      
2 Tom Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
3 Douglas Groff      
4 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN 49756   
5 Mike Bagley   Lexington, KY 299935   
6 Norm Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
7 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN 51981   
8 John Bain      
9 Richard feeley      
10 Mark Glore      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
2 Connor Barnett      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716   Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   Red Zone Cycling
3 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079   
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3 Daniel Goldbach   Evansville, IN 360547   
4 Alex Potter   Bloomington, IN 378952   
5 Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290   
6 Nick McIntosh      
7 Ethan Paul      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kress Reed      
2 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
3 Joe Driver   Jeffersonville 375222   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4 Brian falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   Team Nebo Ridge
5 Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
6 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
7 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN 303363   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
8 Adam Nagy      
9 frank Martin      
10 Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY 359363   Scheller's Racing Team
11 Marc Loehr      
12 Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
13 Garrett Andrews   Brownsburg, IN 383750   
14 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
15 Eric Roberson      
16 Sam Kumar      
17 Rob Shrum      
18 Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
19 Brad Scales      
20 Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   
21 Scott Todd   Wichita Falls, TX 76   
22 Ryan Burnette   Lafayette 401436   
23 Sean Leslie      
24 Bob Boehman      
DNF Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
2 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Rogue Racing Project
3 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
4 Jeff Carter      
5 Paul D'Angelo      
6 Richard Dixon      
7 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
8 Clay Green   Lexington, KY 317478   
9 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
10 Mark Burgener   Olney, IL 5488   
11 Darin Halbert   Martinsville, IN 397499   
12 Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
14 Tim Wells   Seattle, WA 37702   
15 Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   Team Nebo Ridge
16 Mike Mcfall   Anderson, IN 91988   
17 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
18 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
19 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO 176091   
20 Anthony Neal Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
21 Eric Gadlage   Jasper, IN 95646   
22 Jonathan Sanders   Westport, IN 266501   
23 Kyle Giesler   Huntingburg, IN 92412   
24 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314   Team Honey Badger
26 Thomas Kwolkoskik      
27 Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike
DNF Adrian fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Steinrock   Crestwood, KY 259104   
2 Jeff Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
3 Ralph Lueken      
4 Steve Tucker      
5 David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Bob Kay      
7 Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
8 David Kay      
9 Greg Burnette      
10 John Hartman   Indianapolis, IN 335286   
11 Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN 189283   
12 Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN 152057   
13 Jim Jones      

Men - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
2 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Christian Tucker   Milford, IN 370236   
DNF Aleksander Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19 to 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY 278119   McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30 to 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
3 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
4 Pawel Rutkowski   Olsztyn (poland) 369471   DRT Racing
5 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
6 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
7 Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40 to 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
2 Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
3 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
4 Dave McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
5 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
6 Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
7 Rusty Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
10 Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
11 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Brad Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
DNF Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
DNF Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Women - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nora Bauer      

Women - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cora Minkis (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 380184   

Women - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Thibodeau      

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandy Backer      
2 Amy Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 343350   
3 Noelle Mominee      
4 Tassin Raleigh      
5 Jennifer Bell   Shepherdsville, KY 340958   Team Fleur de Lis
6 Elizabeth Edgar   Elizabethtown, KY 315410   Team Fleur de Lis

Women - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 11-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Hutchens   Evansville, IN 393090   
2 Lauren Hoover   Evansville 360574   
3 Elizabeth Entile   Nashville, IN 379562   
4 Carla Harris   Evansville, IN 385673   
5 Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   
6 Emily falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling
7 frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Bikeman.com
8 Chienhui (janet Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Jean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing For Riley
2 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Debbie Baker   Louisville, KY 180437   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   A Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee