Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Warsaw
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lyttle   0:31:43   
2Robert Poinsatte   0:32:38   
3Paul Tackett   0:32:45   
4Nathaniel Lyttle   0:33:14   
5Brad Fox   0:34:03   
6575.70Aaron Hershey   Lafayette, IN0:35:50 370841   
7Luke Preston   0:41:55   
8Tracy Horrell   0:44:04   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Malone   0:19:16   
2Seth Barrand   0:51:05   
3Ben Bontrager   0:52:16   
4Jeffrey Gopsill   0:52:32   
5Dennis Hall   0:53:09   
6Brad Fitzpatrick   0:55:17   
7Shane Mills   0:56:31   
8Cj Micklitsch   0:57:02   
9568.56jeremy shafer   Napoleon0:59:46 371266   
10572.13Randy Streator   North Manchester, IN1:03:04 90021   
11Dave Bradway   1:05:21   
12579.27Dan Kolanowski   Warsaw, IN1:05:57 369857   
13Todd Snyder   1:07:37   
14Rick Beauchamp   1:18:56   
15Mark Sweeting   1:27:43   

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.61Blake Mezo   Crown Point, IN0:50:20 373752   
2Christopher Welch   0:50:52   
3510.95Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:54:30 341996   
4524.12Noah Hayden   Avon, IN1:00:58 279476   
5537.29Tristin Cooper   Plainfield, IN1:02:18 371811   
6Kaelon Pagr   1:07:43   
7Seth Snyder   1:09:36   
8576.80Jarrod Nichols   Westfield, IN1:23:12 376903   Team Nebo Ridge
9Jared Sweeting   1:29:44   

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Shafr   0:51:41   
2Matt Wildman   0:52:02   
3Christian Gray   0:52:29   
4564.99Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI0:52:49 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team
5Britton Harman   0:54:36   
6Joey Vonderahe   0:55:56   
7Brandon Riffle   0:57:13   

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.27Garrett Wass   West Lafayette, IN0:44:32 360910   
2532.50Cory Hickson   Fort Wayne, IN0:44:47 380071   
3Sam Heasley   0:46:40   
4Kirk Lindblom   0:46:51   
5548.19Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:48:05 306060   
6Connor Omalia   0:48:07   
7Zach Nalley   0:49:43   
8Bryan Wight   0:51:15   
9569.11Todd Farver   Terre Haute, IN0:51:34 311640   
10Heath Shock   0:51:38   
11Chris Cord   0:54:15   
12Eric Okerstrom   0:57:40   
13Bennett Putman   1:07:24   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.65Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN0:45:21 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2514.55Jason Short   Lakewood, CO0:49:27 168216   
3517.45Jared Staub   Ashley, IN0:49:27 372120   Men of Steel Racing
4520.35Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:50:00 343740   
5523.25Jethro Zapanta   N Highlands, CA0:50:09 159610   
6526.15Mike Backer   Boonville0:51:57 392500   
7Caleb Fritz   0:52:56   
8531.95Tad Davis   New Haven, IN0:53:13 181525   
9Tony Grau   0:53:45   
10Ed Fujawa   0:53:46   
11Attila Nagy   0:54:12   
12Robert Kramer   0:57:29   
13Doug Blocher   0:57:31   
14549.35Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN0:57:34 349118   
15Jeremiah Otto   0:57:49   
16555.15Shawn Phillips   Camp Pendleton, CA0:58:43 147750   
17558.05Ethan Leitch   Churubusco, IN0:58:59 277998   
18560.95Bryan Kerstell   Valparaiso, IN1:00:07 352910   
19Jeremy Gerrits   1:00:40   
20566.75John Fry   West Lafayette1:00:57 362068   
21Dave Gries   1:01:08   
22Spencer Fields   1:01:26   
23David White   1:01:39   
24Jason Zorilla   1:02:49   
25Kyle Brozek   1:09:00   
26Ryan Kelly   1:09:10   
27587.05William Melchi   West Lafayette, IN1:12:33 372395   
28Billie Jamison   1:13:40   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Leavens   0:45:31   
2503.99Drew Ott   Brookston, IN0:46:18 369996   
3507.06Eric Metcalf   Newburgh, IN0:46:31 360482   
4510.13Martin Carranza   Auburn, IN0:48:31 358705   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
5513.20Todd Sears   Carmel, IN0:48:35 277700   
6David Tozer   0:48:38   
7519.34Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:49:01 356866   Team Indiebike
8522.41John Neal   Chicago, IL0:49:43 326892   xXx Racing
9Andrew Young   0:50:42   
10528.55Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:51:36 211555   Rogue Racing Project
11531.62Glenn Tank   Yorktown, IN0:51:45 371700   
12Adam Rucker   0:52:19   
13537.76Randy Groves   Warsaw, IN0:52:25 372380   
14Robert Bishop   0:52:26   
15543.90Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN0:52:50 150888   
16Derek Mantyla   0:52:53   
17Troy McDaniel   0:53:51   
18Todd Bradfield   0:53:53   
19556.18Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN0:54:22 260730   
20Ryan Stafford   0:56:09   
21Danny Newport   0:56:11   
22Ron McDaniel   0:56:27   
23Joey Beher   0:59:02   
24Ken Walter   0:59:26   
25574.60Paul Gilson   Fishers, IN1:01:05 376717   
26Tracy Myers   1:01:50   
27580.74Brian Kelsey   Mendham, NJ1:02:15 18846   
28Michael Grimm   1:03:09   
29586.88Chad Shipley   Archboldr, OH1:05:57 399188   
30Scott Wickens   1:10:43   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Bohmenkamper   0:47:42   
2Dean Schmidlapp   0:48:52   
3535.38Tom Elliott   Carmel, IN0:51:42 345524   
4Douglas Groff   0:52:36   
5545.32Brian Bowerman   Crawfordsvlle, IN0:54:25 59754   
6550.29Steve Tilmans   Indianapolis, IN0:55:16 380250   
7Rod Wildman   0:56:20   
8560.23Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN0:56:43 319306   
9Bob Deitch   0:59:14   
10Keith Losey   1:01:34   
11Bob Gasiecki   1:04:04   
12Steve Williams   1:06:30   
13Richard eley   1:09:19   
14Brian Zirbel   1:16:18   

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Barnett      
2Alexi Demopoloulos      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   Red Zone Cycling
2Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079   

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328   
2545.56Daniel Goldbach   Evansville, IN 360547   
3551.12Max Tenclay   Homewood, IL 359583   
4556.68Eugene Chernyavski   Reynoldsburg, OH 249542   
5562.24Ian Ziarko   Mokena, IL 379545   
6567.80Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290   
7Zachery Klopnstein      
8Chad Hoyt      
9Anthony Trozzolo      
10590.04Alan Coon   Longmont, CO 389970   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.89Pawel Rutkowski   Olsztyn (poland) 369471   DRT Racing
2459.25Kress Reed   Evansville, IN 401007   
3463.61Micah Lemasters   Winona Lake, IN 371559   
4467.97Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
5472.33Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   Team Nebo Ridge
6476.69Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
7481.05Joseph Lampen   Holland, MI 368932   
8Balint Nagy      
9Marc Loehr      
10494.13Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
11Jon Kauffman      
12502.85Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
13507.21Joe Driver   Jeffersonville 375222   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14511.57Jason Cordes   Fort Wayne, IN 365445   
15515.93Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
16520.29Garrett Andrews   Brownsburg, IN 383750   
17524.65Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18529.01Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
19Micah Metzger      
20Ryan Burnette      
21542.09Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI 356852   
22546.45Keith Duvall   Valparaiso, IN 373516   
23Mike Kemper      
24Josh Meyer      
25559.53Matt Kelm   Carmel, IN 183470   
26563.89Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286   
27568.25Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844   KCV Cycling Club
28572.61Fred Iversen   Carmel  366391   A Cycling Team
29576.97Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30581.33Brian Hoover   Warsaw, IN 298318   KCV Cycling Club
31Jason Stine      
32Bob Boehman      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.39John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN1:13:49 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2426.21Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN1:26:35 195393   
3Jeff Carter   1:27:45   
4435.85Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR1:29:36 309572   Rogue Racing Project
5440.67Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN1:29:55 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6445.49Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN1:30:47 83066   
7450.31Patrick Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN1:31:38 373456   Team Indiebike
8455.13Jeff Hartz   Argos, IN1:32:07 369201   
9459.95Sam Preston   Bedford, IN1:32:08 311797   
10464.77Joseph Hatley   Indianapolis, IN1:32:17 88011   
11469.59Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN1:32:24 310092   
12Paul D'Angelo   1:32:42   
13479.23Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO1:32:50 396766   
14484.05Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN1:33:10 350970   Team Nebo Ridge
15488.87Seth Hildebrand   Carmel, IN1:34:36 295728   
16493.69Anthony Neal Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY1:35:19 116063   
17Dave Strole   1:35:38   
18503.33Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN1:36:44 88983   
19508.15Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN1:37:25 323354   
20512.97Paul Michna   Aurora, IL1:37:44 132092   
21Matt Rapp   1:37:46   
22522.61Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN1:37:55 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
23527.43Chad Nay   Carmel, IN1:38:00 282137   
24532.25Mike McFall   Anderson, IN1:38:31 91988   
25537.07John Carr   Spokane Wa.1:40:52 372919   
26541.89Cecil Slayton   White Pigeon, MI1:41:02 370941   
27546.71David Hack   Madisonville, KY1:45:15 305254   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
28551.53David Gable   Fort Wayne, IN1:46:13 172315   
29556.35Sam Markley   New Paris, IN1:46:23 22535   
30561.17David Primm   Avon, IN1:48:01 310991   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
31Alejandro Diaz   1:48:20   
32570.81James Foster   Indianapolis, IN1:48:52 305928   A Cycling Team
33Dean Hoover   1:49:41   
34Danny Gadd   1:53:11   
35John Wheeler II   1:55:27   
36Jamey Brock   1:58:23   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.12Jeff Brackett   Muncie, IN1:01:49 47724   
2497.88Tracy Bartow   Syracuse, IN1:33:04 2801   
3503.64Rob Motta   Hebron1:34:42 390410   
4Steve Tucker   1:34:46   
5515.16Chris Welch   Barneveld Ny1:35:06 256925   
6520.92Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN1:37:06 350026   
7526.68John Wright   Carmel, IN1:37:54 211129   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8532.44Dave Tharp   Cicero, IN1:38:52 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
9Ralph Lueken   1:39:23   
10Bruno Francescon   1:39:31   
11Robert Thomas   1:41:22   
12555.48Keith Griffiths   Evergreen, CO1:42:58 105111   
13John Hartman   1:44:16   
14567.00David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN1:45:18 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15Greg Burnette   1:46:02   
16Tim Hoeldtke   1:46:37   
17Charles McClary   1:48:11   
18590.04Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN1:54:00 152057   

Men - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.39Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
2496.16Christian Tucker   Milford, IN 370236   
3576.93Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.47Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
2479.72Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   
3504.97Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
4530.22Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
5555.47Andrew Smith   Fortwayne, IN 278751   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.14Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28221   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2375.63Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3392.12Rick Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
4408.61Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616   Speedway Wheelmen
5425.10Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
6441.59Edwin Colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
7458.08Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
8474.57Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL 24686   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
9491.06Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
10507.55Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
11524.04William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
12540.53Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
13557.02Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
14573.51John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   Racing For Riley
15590.00Jeff Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.56James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
2408.21Dave McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
3428.86Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN 297059   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
4449.51Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
5470.16Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278   Don Walker Cycles Racing
6490.81Dave De Maegd   South Bend 373013   Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
7511.46Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
8532.11Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9552.76Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
10573.41Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   Dan's Competition Factory Racing

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.60Brad Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
2474.13Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3498.66Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
4523.19Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH 186448   
5547.72Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
6572.25Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Haley   Nashville, TN0:35:03 281477   
2Hans Holzhausen   0:35:03   
3Corey Hunt   0:38:33   
4Zach Vores   0:38:52   
5Evan Witte   0:43:22   
6Hayden Stafford   0:51:22   
7Isaiah Lincoln   1:04:08   

Men - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cobe Van Houten   0:30:39   
2Noah Wildman   0:33:10   
3Christian Hammerly   0:37:38   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gordon   0:24:10   
2Josh Wogoman   0:29:34   
3Sam Varie   0:31:37   
4Michael Collier   0:32:36   
5Daniel Twyman   0:35:33   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Andrews   Bristol, IN0:28:34 374283   
2548.33Amy Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN0:29:03 343350   
3Brandy Backer   0:30:00   
4Mckenzie Armey   0:31:55   
5Marcell Myers   0:38:03   
6Judith Hall   0:42:09   
7589.98Paula Pearson   Broomfield, CO0:43:17 309405   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.38Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2Nikki Wood      
3544.18Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN 217611   
4Regina Campbell      
5Amy Cockburn      
6551.38Megan Stelljes   Madison, WI 398454   
7553.78Elizabeth Entile   Nashville, IN 379562   
8556.18Lauren Hoover   Evansville 360574   
9Meghan McDonough      
10560.98Chienhui Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A Cycling Team
11Angela Malcolm      
12565.78Carla Harris   Evansville, IN 385673   
13568.18Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling
14Cheryl O'Dore      
15572.98Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Bikeman.com
16Kelly Wildman      
17577.78Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project
18580.18Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.21Anna Jean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing For Riley
2445.81Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   Men of Steel Racing
3466.41Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   Racing For Riley
4487.01Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5507.61Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
6Andrea Lehr      
7548.81Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   A Cycling Team
8569.41Debbie Baker   Louisville, KY 180437   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9590.01Katherine Mowat   Muncie, IN 355278   

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN0:46:09 365980   KCV Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cora Minkis   Brownsburg, IN0:33:33 380184   
2Suzanne Holzhausen   0:50:14   

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Poinsatte   0:35:22   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee