Race Results for
WCCC Championship and Community Criterium
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Men - Master 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   
2 Jude Mayne (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818   
3 Alex Jitloff (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297   
4 Jeffrey Griffo (2 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137   
5 David Corthell (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079   
6 Lane Swall (1 - Cat5)   Spanish Springs, NV 290961   
7 Steve Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 336644   
8 Manny Canson (4 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 334646   
DNF Matthew Koval (Cat5)   Reno, NV 367914   
DNF Dave Hansen (Cat5)   Sparks, NV 359614   
DNF John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   
DNF Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   
DNF Richard Muhl      
DNF Matthew Mansur (Cat3)   Reno, NV 47085   
DNF Claudio Iturriage      
DNF Richard Placak (Cat5)   Reno, NV 368187   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Larson (1 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 234067   
2 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   
3 Jude Mayne (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818   
4 Brandon Alonzo (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 365954   
5 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   
6 Keegan Bruemmer (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 239684   
7 Jeffrey Griffo (3 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137   
8 Tilio Lagatta   Reno, NV 291997   
9 Casey Coffman (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 211458   
10 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   
11 Matt Chappell (3 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 273103   
12 Scott Waters (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411   
13 John Feeney (2 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 372858   
14 Adam Kovac (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 308433   
15 Jeff Stein (5 - Cat4)   Weimar, CA 295435   
16 Gary Nagle (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 302983   
17 Dave Hansen (3 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 359614   
18 Christopher Dugan (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 303544   
19 Daniel DiLoreto (4 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 267342   
20 Aaron Korth (5 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 306567   
21 Matthew Koval (6 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 367914   
22 Mark Roberts (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 305748   
DNF Lane Sturgeon (Cat5)   Reno, NV 377902   
DNF Paul Lewis (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 374758   
DNF Bradley Smith (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 343176   
DNF Eric Aguilera (Cat4)   Carson City, NV 293392   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Brandt (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   
2 Erica Greif (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331   
3 Karen Hutchins (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 308852   
4 Samantha Strege      

- Cat 1/2/3 - Men - Master 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Tindal (1 - Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758   
2 Nicholas Carlevato (2 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351   

- Cat 1/2/3 - Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Aaron Rindy (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 303731   
1 Nathan Freed (1 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
2 Paul Morris (2 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725   
3 Blake Anton (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
4 Michael Larson (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 234067   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee